Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Amorello, Victoria   (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Despres, Sarah       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00     40.49
          2     1  Mason, Sydney               U14 GMVS/00     41.00
          3     3  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     43.67
          4     4  Pavlik, Ava                 U14  BMA/01     44.52
          5    18  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00     44.76
          6    14  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00     44.78
          7    16  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00     44.81
          8     6  Nolan, Isabelle             U14 GMVS/00     45.12
          9     9  Sullivan, Maggie            U14  BMA/01     45.30
         10    13  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00     45.35
         11    22  Duffy, Anna                 U14 GMVS/01     45.78
         12     7  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00     46.55
         13     8  Goetze, Ella                U14 COCH/00     46.85
         14    11  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00     46.99
         15    12  MacDonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00     47.07


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    20  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U14 MMSC/01     47.31
         17    26  Riddell, Lydia              U14 MRSC/01     47.35
         18    30  Urdang, Kitt                U14 GMVS/01     47.42
         19    24  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00     47.58
         20    17  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00     47.67
         21    15  Stolar, Mikayla             U14 GMVS/01     47.96
         22    27  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00     48.11
         23    31  Pye, Sierra                 U14  JAY/01     48.19
         24    29  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00     48.34
         25    10  Hanus, Julia                U14  BMA/01     48.48
         26    28  Shumway, Moesy              U14 GMVS/00     48.99
         27    53  Goodwin, Jessie Claire      U14 MMSC/01     49.05
         28    34  Maurer, Charlotte           U14  BMA/01     49.81
         29    35  Delabruere, Gracie          U14  JAY/01     49.99
         30    37  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00     50.03
         31    46  Heroux, Eve                 U14 COCH/00     50.49
         32    36  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00     50.92
         33    39  Flachbart, Lili             U14  BMA/01     50.96
         34    38  Devir, Kaitlin              U14 MMSC/01     51.16
         35    45  Obrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00     51.29
               42  Hatch, Mackenzie            U14 GMVS/01     51.29
         37    33  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00     51.35
         38    41  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00     51.74
         39    50  Scott, Isabel               U14 COCH/01     51.81
         40    49  Iskandarova, Laili          U14 GMVS/01     53.94
         41    43  Graham, Celeste             U14  BMA/01     54.41
         42    19  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00     55.51
         43    61  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00     55.53
         44    69  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00     55.58
         45    58  Salts, Sierra               U14 MRSC/01     55.90
         46    23  Pelletier, Daphnee          U14  BMA/01     55.94
         47    52  Hagios, Olivia              U14 GMVS/01     56.12
         48    55  Infante, Allie              U14 MMSC/01     56.18
         49    54  Firman, Sadie               U14 COCH/01     56.30
         50    57  Myregaard, Ella             U14 COCH/01     56.52
         51    62  Parsons, Analiese           U14  JAY/01     56.60
         52    60  Shanahan, Allison           U14  BMA/01     56.85
         53    48  Michel, Stephanie           U14  JAY/01     56.93
         54    59  Michaud, Elodie             U14  JAY/01     57.01
         55    56  Van Beever, Paige           U14  BMA/01     58.20
         56    66  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00     58.37
         57   250  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00     58.63

16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    63  Wexler, Alexandra           U16 MMSC/99     59.12
         59    73  Jacunski, Abi               U14 COCH/01   1:00.11
         60    68  Kuhn, Willa                 U14 GMVS/00   1:01.31
         61    65  Smith, Claire               U14 COCH/00   1:01.45
         62    76  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00   1:01.74
         63    71  McMahan, Emma               U14 COCH/01   1:01.94
         64    75  Reid, Silvana               U14 GMVS/00   1:02.51
         65    74  Jackson, Alexandra          U14 MRSC/00   1:03.94
         66    77  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:10.20

  DID NOT START

               81  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00
               80  Frost, Cassidy              U14 COCH/01
               78  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00
               72  Poulin, Sydney              U14  JAY/01
               67  Carey, Madeline             U14 MRSC/01
               21  Johansson, Isabella         U14  BMA/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               79  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00
               70  Laurin, Xara                U14  JAY/01
               64  Barbiero, Emma              U14 MRSC/01
               47  Eckhardt, Elsa              U14  BMA/00
               44  Arnott, Emily               U14 MMSC/00
               40  Kim, Alessandra             U14 MMSC/01
               32  Boes, Abby                  U14 GMVS/01
               25  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00
                5  Whipple, Megan              U14  BMA/00

  DISQUALIFIED











16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Amorello, Victoria   (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Despres, Sarah       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Mason, Sydney               U14 GMVS/00     41.72
          2     2  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00     43.00
          3     3  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     45.68
          4    18  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00     45.93
          5    22  Duffy, Anna                 U14 GMVS/01     45.95
          6    13  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00     46.49
          7     9  Sullivan, Maggie            U14  BMA/01     46.62
          8     5  Whipple, Megan              U14  BMA/00     46.87
          9    16  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00     46.91
         10     4  Pavlik, Ava                 U14  BMA/01     47.05
         11    14  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00     47.17
         12    17  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00     47.21
         13     8  Goetze, Ella                U14 COCH/00     47.29
         14     6  Nolan, Isabelle             U14 GMVS/00     47.41
         15     7  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00     47.95


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    12  MacDonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00     48.13
         17    23  Pelletier, Daphnee          U14  BMA/01     48.19
         18    11  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00     48.26
         19    19  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00     48.96
         20    30  Urdang, Kitt                U14 GMVS/01     49.00
         21    20  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U14 MMSC/01     49.14
         22    25  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00     49.16
         23    29  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00     49.21
         24    31  Pye, Sierra                 U14  JAY/01     49.30
         25    26  Riddell, Lydia              U14 MRSC/01     49.44
         26    24  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00     49.48
         27    10  Hanus, Julia                U14  BMA/01     49.64
         28    28  Shumway, Moesy              U14 GMVS/00     50.24
         29    37  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00     50.64
         30    27  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00     50.71
         31    38  Devir, Kaitlin              U14 MMSC/01     50.84
         32    32  Boes, Abby                  U14 GMVS/01     50.88
         33    53  Goodwin, Jessie Claire      U14 MMSC/01     51.07
         34    33  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00     51.08
         35    39  Flachbart, Lili             U14  BMA/01     51.21
         36    46  Heroux, Eve                 U14 COCH/00     51.66
         37    42  Hatch, Mackenzie            U14 GMVS/01     51.78
         38    45  Obrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00     52.26
         39    36  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00     52.30
         40    35  Delabruere, Gracie          U14  JAY/01     52.40
         41    34  Maurer, Charlotte           U14  BMA/01     52.56
         42    41  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00     52.93
         43    50  Scott, Isabel               U14 COCH/01     53.67
         44    79  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00     53.89
         45    40  Kim, Alessandra             U14 MMSC/01     54.14
         46    43  Graham, Celeste             U14  BMA/01     54.96
         47    49  Iskandarova, Laili          U14 GMVS/01     56.19
         48    57  Myregaard, Ella             U14 COCH/01     56.84
         49    59  Michaud, Elodie             U14  JAY/01     56.86
         50    58  Salts, Sierra               U14 MRSC/01     56.94
         51    60  Shanahan, Allison           U14  BMA/01     56.97
         52    69  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00     57.16
         53    62  Parsons, Analiese           U14  JAY/01     58.08
         54    66  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00     58.12
         55    44  Arnott, Emily               U14 MMSC/00     58.37
         56    52  Hagios, Olivia              U14 GMVS/01     58.58
         57    61  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00     58.85

16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    63  Wexler, Alexandra           U16 MMSC/99     58.95
         59    70  Laurin, Xara                U14  JAY/01     59.05
         60    64  Barbiero, Emma              U14 MRSC/01     59.27
         61    54  Firman, Sadie               U14 COCH/01   1:00.11
         62    48  Michel, Stephanie           U14  JAY/01   1:00.64
         63    73  Jacunski, Abi               U14 COCH/01   1:00.94
         64    71  McMahan, Emma               U14 COCH/01   1:01.06
         65    56  Van Beever, Paige           U14  BMA/01   1:01.16
         66    68  Kuhn, Willa                 U14 GMVS/00   1:01.96
         67   250  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00   1:02.29
         68    76  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00   1:02.79
         69    47  Eckhardt, Elsa              U14  BMA/00   1:02.81
         70    65  Smith, Claire               U14 COCH/00   1:03.16
         71    75  Reid, Silvana               U14 GMVS/00   1:03.18
         72    74  Jackson, Alexandra          U14 MRSC/00   1:04.91
         73    77  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:12.56

  DID NOT START

               81  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00
               80  Frost, Cassidy              U14 COCH/01
               78  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00
               72  Poulin, Sydney              U14  JAY/01
               67  Carey, Madeline             U14 MRSC/01
               21  Johansson, Isabella         U14  BMA/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               15  Stolar, Mikayla             U14 GMVS/01

  DISQUALIFIED

               55  Infante, Allie              U14 MMSC/01   GATE   42










16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Amorello, Victoria   (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Despres, Sarah       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   1 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00   41.00   41.72 1:22.72
  2   2 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00   40.49   43.00 1:23.49
  3   3 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   43.67   45.68 1:29.35
  4  18 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00   44.76   45.93 1:30.69
  5   4 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01   44.52   47.05 1:31.57
  6  16 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   44.81   46.91 1:31.72
  7  22 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   45.78   45.95 1:31.73
  8  13 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00   45.35   46.49 1:31.84
  9   9 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01   45.30   46.62 1:31.92
 10  14 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   44.78   47.17 1:31.95
 11   6 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   45.12   47.41 1:32.53
 12   8 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00   46.85   47.29 1:34.14
 13   7 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   46.55   47.95 1:34.50
 14  17 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   47.67   47.21 1:34.88
 15  12 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   47.07   48.13 1:35.20


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  11 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   46.99   48.26 1:35.25
 17  30 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt            GMVS/01   47.42   49.00 1:36.42
 18  20 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01   47.31   49.14 1:36.45
 19  26 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   47.35   49.44 1:36.79
 20  24 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00   47.58   49.48 1:37.06
 21  31 X6145817 Pye, Sierra              JAY/01   48.19   49.30 1:37.49
 22  29 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   48.34   49.21 1:37.55
 23  10 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01   48.48   49.64 1:38.12
 24  27 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam         JAY/00   48.11   50.71 1:38.82
 25  28 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00   48.99   50.24 1:39.23
 26  53 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01   49.05   51.07 1:40.12
 27  37 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00   50.03   50.64 1:40.67
 28  38 E6227920 Devir, Kaitlin          MMSC/01   51.16   50.84 1:42.00
 29  46 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             COCH/00   50.49   51.66 1:42.15
 30  39 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01   50.96   51.21 1:42.17
 31  34 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte        BMA/01   49.81   52.56 1:42.37
 32  35 E6370602 Delabruere, Gracie       JAY/01   49.99   52.40 1:42.39
 33  33 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00   51.35   51.08 1:42.43
 34  42 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie        GMVS/01   51.29   51.78 1:43.07
 35  36 E6367101 Barbiero, Maggie        MRSC/00   50.92   52.30 1:43.22
 36  45 E6442647 Obrien, Claire          MRSC/00   51.29   52.26 1:43.55
 37  23 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01   55.94   48.19 1:44.13
 38  19 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   55.51   48.96 1:44.47
 39  41 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00   51.74   52.93 1:44.67
 40  50 E6263198 Scott, Isabel           COCH/01   51.81   53.67 1:45.48
 41  43 E6254336 Graham, Celeste          BMA/01   54.41   54.96 1:49.37
 42  49 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili      GMVS/01   53.94   56.19 1:50.13
 43  69 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00   55.58   57.16 1:52.74
 44  58 E6199848 Salts, Sierra           MRSC/01   55.90   56.94 1:52.84
 45  57 E6368175 Myregaard, Ella         COCH/01   56.52   56.84 1:53.36
 46  60 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01   56.85   56.97 1:53.82
 47  59 X6483325 Michaud, Elodie          JAY/01   57.01   56.86 1:53.87
 48  61 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00   55.53   58.85 1:54.38
 49  62 E6450685 Parsons, Analiese        JAY/01   56.60   58.08 1:54.68
 50  52 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01   56.12   58.58 1:54.70
 51  54 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01   56.30 1:00.11 1:56.41
 52  66 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00   58.37   58.12 1:56.49
 53  48 E6135156 Michel, Stephanie        JAY/01   56.93 1:00.64 1:57.57
 54  63 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99   59.12   58.95 1:58.07
 55  56 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01   58.20 1:01.16 1:59.36
 56 250 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00   58.63 1:02.29 2:00.92
 57  73 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01 1:00.11 1:00.94 2:01.05

16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0071                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  71 E6299497 McMahan, Emma           COCH/01 1:01.94 1:01.06 2:03.00
 59  68 E6506438 Kuhn, Willa             GMVS/00 1:01.31 1:01.96 2:03.27
 60  76 E6309857 Daigle, Camille         MMSC/00 1:01.74 1:02.79 2:04.53
 61  65 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00 1:01.45 1:03.16 2:04.61
 62  75 E6494369 Reid, Silvana           GMVS/00 1:02.51 1:03.18 2:05.69
 63  74 E6487163 Jackson, Alexandra      MRSC/00 1:03.94 1:04.91 2:08.85
 64  77 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00 1:10.20 1:12.56 2:22.76

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa            JAY/00
     80 E6338746 Frost, Cassidy          COCH/01
     78 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00
     72 E6454637 Poulin, Sydney           JAY/01
     67 E6474164 Carey, Madeline         MRSC/01
     21 E6176283 Johansson, Isabella      BMA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     79 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra Lynn   MMSC/00
     70 X6302251 Laurin, Xara             JAY/01
     64 E6371760 Barbiero, Emma          MRSC/01
     47 E6355659 Eckhardt, Elsa           BMA/00
     44 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00
     40 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01
     32 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01
     25 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00
      5 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     15 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla         GMVS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     55 E6215976 Infante, Allie          MMSC/01   GATE   42

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)



16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               N0071     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Skovran, Nicholas    (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark          (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          47/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    83  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14  USA/00     40.32
          2    88  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14  USA/00     41.66
          3    96  Hanus, Andrew               U14  USA/00     42.58
          4    93  Curtis, Reilly              U14  USA/00     43.31
          5    89  Palchak, Cole               U14  USA/00     43.58
          6    86  Lynch, Ian                  U14  USA/00     44.23
          7    87  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14  USA/00     44.24
          8   103  Murray, Ian                 U14  USA/00     44.83
          9   120  Regan, Christopher          U14  USA/00     45.09
         10   102  Flanagan, Gray              U14  USA/01     45.15
         11   194  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14  USA/00     46.02
         12    98  Smith, Chesley              U14  USA/01     46.03
         13    85  Matthes-Theriault, Renny    U14  USA/01     46.05
         14    97  Robinson, Jakob             U14  USA/00     46.08
         15   108  Dillon, Liam                U14  USA/01     46.24


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   105  Hayden, Sam                 U14  USA/00     46.48
         17   104  Fried, Rian                 U14  USA/00     46.77
         18   101  Kearney, Flynn              U14  USA/01     46.92
         19   113  Manion, Liam                U14  USA/00     48.16
         20   100  Gillis, Robert              U14  USA/00     48.45
         21   106  Stoudt, Elijah              U14  USA/01     48.49
         22   114  Larock, Dennis              U14  USA/00     48.96
         23   122  Slesar, Julian              U14  USA/01     49.30
         24   107  Khan, Yousef                U14  USA/00     49.46
         25   130  Despres, T K                U14  USA/01     49.49
         26   112  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  USA/00     49.60
         27   117  Gillis, Daniel              U12  USA/02     49.62
         28   216  Friedman, Ned               U14  USA/01     49.80
         29   119  Allman, Evan                U14     /01     50.30
         30   136  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14  USA/00     50.41
         31   125  Strobeck, Liam              U14  USA/01     50.46
         32   221  Bondick, Ethan              U14  USA/00     51.25
         33   128  Klinkenberg, Anders         U14  USA/01     51.46
         34   133  Judge, Hunter               U14  USA/00     51.75
         35   118  Skaane, Nils                U14  USA/01     51.87
         36   127  Khan, Chace                 U14  USA/00     52.43
         37   124  Vazquez, Santiago           U14  USA/01     52.62
         38   126  Carluccio, Matthew          U14  USA/00     53.60
         39   131  Bowen, Jack                 U14  USA/01     54.02
         40   135  Goldman, Isaac              U14  USA/01     55.82
         41    99  Taylor, Carson              U14  USA/01     56.90
         42   143  Wolmering, Zachary          U14  USA/00     57.85
         43   134  Werneke, Hunter             U14  USA/01     57.96
         44   146  Wellmann, Joseph            U14  USA/00     58.30
         45   137  Farwell, Connor             U14  USA/01     58.92
         46   140  Gagliardi, Noah             U14  USA/01   1:00.88
         47   139  Hetnarski, Cole             U14  USA/01   1:01.05
         48   145  Stone, Jeffery              U14  USA/01   1:02.46
         49   144  Renzoni, Michael            U14     /01   1:03.58
         50   138  Fitch-O'leary, Dalton       U14  USA/01   1:03.87
         51   151  Frangulescu, Stephen        U14  USA/01   1:06.00

  DID NOT START

              150  Jurnak, Logan               U14  USA/00
              149  Lessard, Raphael            U14     /01
              148  Lepsic, Patrick             U14  USA/01

16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              147  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  USA/00
              142  Klinck, Mason               U14  USA/01
              141  Capozzoli, Schuyler         U14  USA/01
              129  Leo, Samuel                 U14  USA/00

  DID NOT FINISH

              123  Martin, Liam                U14  USA/00
              111  Alfano, Jelani              U14  USA/00
              110  Hayden, Jack                U14  USA/00
               95  Barth, Wyatt                U14  USA/01
               91  Carroll, Liam               U14  USA/01
               90  Jewell, Jackson             U14  USA/01
               84  Chiari, Aedan               U14  USA/00

  DISQUALIFIED

              132  Queally, Billy              U14  USA/01   GATE  132
              115  Beck, Mason                 U14  USA/00   GATE   47
              109  Rubinstein, Rex             U14  USA/01   GATE   47
               92  Lang, Charlie               U14  USA/00   GATE   47




















16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Skovran, Nicholas    (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark          (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          47/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    88  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 GMVS/00     43.39
          2    83  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00     43.79
          3    90  Jewell, Jackson             U14 GMVS/01     45.29
          4   120  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00     45.63
          5    93  Curtis, Reilly              U14 GMVS/00     46.30
          6   109  Rubinstein, Rex             U14 GMVS/01     46.70
          7   102  Flanagan, Gray              U14  BMA/01     46.73
          8    87  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     46.89
          9    92  Lang, Charlie               U14 GMVS/00     47.11
         10    89  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00     47.48
         11   103  Murray, Ian                 U14 GMVS/00     47.77
         12   194  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00     47.79
         13   117  Gillis, Daniel              U12GUEST/02     47.97
         14   110  Hayden, Jack                U14 COCH/00     48.20
         15    95  Barth, Wyatt                U14  JAY/01     48.27


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    98  Smith, Chesley              U14 MMSC/01     49.15
         17    99  Taylor, Carson              U14 MRSC/01     49.27
         18   113  Manion, Liam                U14 MMSC/00     49.29
         19   101  Kearney, Flynn              U14 MMSC/01     49.43
         20   118  Skaane, Nils                U14 MMSC/01     49.60
         21   108  Dillon, Liam                U14  JAY/01     50.01
         22   136  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14 COCH/00     50.58
         23   107  Khan, Yousef                U14 COCH/00     50.74
         24   104  Fried, Rian                 U14  BMA/00     50.77
         25    85  Matthes-Theriault, Renny    U14 MMSC/01     51.04
         26   100  Gillis, Robert              U14 GMVS/00     51.20
         27   125  Strobeck, Liam              U14 MMSC/01     51.52
         28   216  Friedman, Ned               U14 GMVS/01     51.54
         29   106  Stoudt, Elijah              U14 MMSC/01     51.99
         30   123  Martin, Liam                U14 SNSC/00     52.38
         31   124  Vazquez, Santiago           U14 COCH/01     52.42
         32   130  Despres, T K                U14 GMVS/01     52.72
         33   221  Bondick, Ethan              U14 MMSC/00     53.03
         34   127  Khan, Chace                 U14 MMSC/00     53.63
         35   126  Carluccio, Matthew          U14 MMSC/00     53.66
         36   112  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  BMA/00     53.94
         37   131  Bowen, Jack                 U14  BMA/01     54.02
         38   122  Slesar, Julian              U14 COCH/01     54.56
         39   128  Klinkenberg, Anders         U14 MMSC/01     54.88
         40   135  Goldman, Isaac              U14 COCH/01     56.93
         41   133  Judge, Hunter               U14  BMA/00     56.96
         42   134  Werneke, Hunter             U14 COCH/01     57.99
         43   137  Farwell, Connor             U14  JAY/01     58.92
         44   143  Wolmering, Zachary          U14 GMVS/00     59.93
         45   132  Queally, Billy              U14 GMVS/01   1:00.12
         46   139  Hetnarski, Cole             U14 MMSC/01   1:00.77
         47    86  Lynch, Ian                  U14  BMA/00   1:01.17
         48   115  Beck, Mason                 U14 MMSC/00   1:01.20
         49   146  Wellmann, Joseph            U14 MMSC/00   1:01.74
         50   144  Renzoni, Michael            U14  JAY/01   1:01.91
         51   140  Gagliardi, Noah             U14 COCH/01   1:02.64
         52   145  Stone, Jeffery              U14 MMSC/01   1:03.23
         53   151  Frangulescu, Stephen        U14  JAY/01   1:07.10
         54   138  Fitch-O'leary, Dalton       U14 COCH/01   1:09.19
         55   105  Hayden, Sam                 U14 COCH/00   1:12.46



16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

              150  Jurnak, Logan               U14 SNSC/00
              149  Lessard, Raphael            U14  BMA/01
              148  Lepsic, Patrick             U14 SNSC/01
              147  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  BMA/00
              142  Klinck, Mason               U14 GMVS/01
              141  Capozzoli, Schuyler         U14 MMSC/01
              129  Leo, Samuel                 U14 COCH/00

  DID NOT FINISH

              114  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00
              111  Alfano, Jelani              U14  BMA/00
               97  Robinson, Jakob             U14 MMSC/00
               91  Carroll, Liam               U14 GMVS/01
               84  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00

  DISQUALIFIED

              119  Allman, Evan                U14  JAY/01   GATE   47
               96  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00   GATE   45





















16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Skovran, Nicholas    (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark          (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)   -A- Hannah Utter         (USA)
             -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)   -B- Ellie Urdang         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -D- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          47/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  83 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   40.32   43.79 1:24.11
  2  88 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   41.66   43.39 1:25.05
  3  93 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00   43.31   46.30 1:29.61
  4 120 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   45.09   45.63 1:30.72
  5  89 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   43.58   47.48 1:31.06
  6  87 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   44.24   46.89 1:31.13
  7 102 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   45.15   46.73 1:31.88
  8 103 E6210691 Murray, Ian             GMVS/00   44.83   47.77 1:32.60
  9 194 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00   46.02   47.79 1:33.81
 10  98 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   46.03   49.15 1:35.18
 11 108 E6199087 Dillon, Liam             JAY/01   46.24   50.01 1:36.25
 12 101 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   46.92   49.43 1:36.35
 13  85 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, Renn MMSC/01   46.05   51.04 1:37.09
 14 113 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00   48.16   49.29 1:37.45
 15 104 E6113005 Fried, Rian              BMA/00   46.77   50.77 1:37.54


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 117 E6263895 Gillis, Daniel         GUEST/02   49.62   47.97 1:37.59
 17 100 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   48.45   51.20 1:39.65
 18 107 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00   49.46   50.74 1:40.20
 19 106 E6408212 Stoudt, Elijah          MMSC/01   48.49   51.99 1:40.48
 20 136 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       COCH/00   50.41   50.58 1:40.99
 21 216 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   49.80   51.54 1:41.34
 22 118 E6323566 Skaane, Nils            MMSC/01   51.87   49.60 1:41.47
 23 125 E6278573 Strobeck, Liam          MMSC/01   50.46   51.52 1:41.98
 24 130 E6223820 Despres, T K            GMVS/01   49.49   52.72 1:42.21
 25 112 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00   49.60   53.94 1:43.54
 26 122 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   49.30   54.56 1:43.86
 27 221 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00   51.25   53.03 1:44.28
 28 124 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago       COCH/01   52.62   52.42 1:45.04
 29  86 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00   44.23 1:01.17 1:45.40
 30 127 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00   52.43   53.63 1:46.06
 31  99 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01   56.90   49.27 1:46.17
 32 128 E6243350 Klinkenberg, Anders     MMSC/01   51.46   54.88 1:46.34
 33 126 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00   53.60   53.66 1:47.26
 34 131 E6290107 Bowen, Jack              BMA/01   54.02   54.02 1:48.04
 35 133 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00   51.75   56.96 1:48.71
 36 135 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01   55.82   56.93 1:52.75
 37 134 E6335311 Werneke, Hunter         COCH/01   57.96   57.99 1:55.95
 38 143 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00   57.85   59.93 1:57.78
 39 137 E6188502 Farwell, Connor          JAY/01   58.92   58.92 1:57.84
 40 105 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00   46.48 1:12.46 1:58.94
 41 146 E6487980 Wellmann, Joseph        MMSC/00   58.30 1:01.74 2:00.04
 42 139 E6387273 Hetnarski, Cole         MMSC/01 1:01.05 1:00.77 2:01.82
 43 140 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01 1:00.88 1:02.64 2:03.52
 44 144 X6420657 Renzoni, Michael         JAY/01 1:03.58 1:01.91 2:05.49
 45 145 E6388698 Stone, Jeffery          MMSC/01 1:02.46 1:03.23 2:05.69
 46 138 E6335053 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton   COCH/01 1:03.87 1:09.19 2:13.06
 47 151 E6334839 Frangulescu, Stephen     JAY/01 1:06.00 1:07.10 2:13.10

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    150 E6518836 Jurnak, Logan           SNSC/00
    149 X6495071 Lessard, Raphael         BMA/01
    148 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01
    147 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00
    142 E6162523 Klinck, Mason           GMVS/01
    141 E6136915 Capozzoli, Schuyler     MMSC/01
    129 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00


16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0070                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 16, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    123 E6307972 Martin, Liam            SNSC/00
    111 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00
    110 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00
     95 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt             JAY/01
     91 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01
     90 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01
     84 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    132 E6210033 Queally, Billy          GMVS/01   GATE  132
    115 E6324714 Beck, Mason             MMSC/00   GATE   47
    109 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   GATE   47
     92 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    114 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00
     97 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    119 X6197263 Allman, Evan             JAY/01   GATE   47
     96 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00   GATE   45

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)















16-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               N0070     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~