Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0562                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bradford, Barton     (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        842 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)   FINISH                       521 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                321 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)       Utter, Steven        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ava Pavlik           (USA)   -A- Patrick Cuoghlin     (USA)
             -B- Claudia Cantin       (USA)   -B- Raphael Lessard      (CAN)
             -C- Maggie Sullivan      (USA)   -C- Jack Lorenze         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          45/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-13 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   98.66    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  50 X6548474 Hough, Annabelle         BMA/99 1:04.24 1:07.60 2:11.84    0.00
  2   6 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99 1:03.83 1:09.81 2:13.64   13.38
  3   5 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99 1:04.87 1:10.07 2:14.94   23.04
  4  13 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00 1:05.87 1:11.11 2:16.98   38.21
  5  11 E6224687 Coutu, Tatum             BMA/00 1:06.47 1:11.11 2:17.58   42.67
  6  46 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00 1:08.02 1:10.66 2:18.68   50.84
  7  59 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha     GMVS/00 1:07.96 1:10.86 2:18.82   51.88
  8  16 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99 1:06.81 1:12.63 2:19.44   56.49
  9 200 E6218323 Matelich, Julia         GMVS/99 1:08.10 1:11.88 2:19.98   60.51
 10   4 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         BMA/00 1:07.20 1:13.30 2:20.50   64.37
 11   1 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99 1:07.21 1:13.73 2:20.94   67.64
 12  15 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99 1:10.10 1:11.43 2:21.53   72.03
 13   8 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00 1:08.26 1:13.32 2:21.58   72.40
 14  52 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00 1:08.47 1:13.27 2:21.74   73.59
 15   3 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99 1:08.96 1:13.92 2:22.88   82.06


08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW815               U0562     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0562                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99 1:10.09 1:13.60 2:23.69   88.08
 17  70 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth         GMVS/00 1:09.96 1:13.84 2:23.80   88.90
 18  17 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99 1:11.40 1:13.69 2:25.09   98.49
 19  41 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00 1:11.17 1:13.95 2:25.12   98.71
 20  38 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00 1:12.03 1:14.08 2:26.11  106.07
 21  12 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99 1:10.57 1:15.93 2:26.50  108.97
 22  62 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00 1:12.97 1:13.66 2:26.63  109.94
 23  47 X6547881 Mariette, Florence      GMVS/00 1:12.87 1:15.38 2:28.25  121.98
 24  23 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99 1:11.73 1:16.73 2:28.46  123.54
 25  20 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99 1:12.74 1:16.23 2:28.97  127.33
 26  30 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99 1:13.59 1:16.26 2:29.85  133.87
 27  55 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00 1:13.78 1:17.10 2:30.88  141.53
 28  63 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00 1:14.79 1:16.17 2:30.96  142.12
 29  21 E6425150 White, Cassidy          MMSC/99 1:15.12 1:16.25 2:31.37  145.17
 30  56 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00 1:15.47 1:17.83 2:33.30  159.52
 31  49 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00 1:16.10 1:18.84 2:34.94  171.71
 32  33 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99 1:16.63 1:20.30 2:36.93  186.50
 33  40 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00 1:16.96 1:20.21 2:37.17  188.28
 34  26 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99 1:16.72 1:21.36 2:38.08  195.05
 35  27 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00 1:17.68 1:20.65 2:38.33  196.91
 36  58 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00 1:18.56 1:20.49 2:39.05  202.26
 37  31 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:17.57 1:22.75 2:40.32  211.70
 38  35 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99 1:22.41 1:28.73 2:51.14  292.13
 39  54 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00 1:24.25 1:29.16 2:53.41  309.00
 40  42 E6442647 O'Brien, Claire         MRSC/00 1:24.95 1:29.88 2:54.83  319.56
 41  32 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99 1:26.69 1:31.00 2:57.69  340.81
 42  69 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00 1:27.64 1:30.60 2:58.24  344.90
 43  48 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00 1:26.84 1:33.07 2:59.91  357.32
 44  36 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo JPSC/99 1:28.31 1:36.13 3:04.44  390.99
 45  60 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00 1:42.88 1:49.13 3:32.01  595.92
 46  39 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00 1:48.99 1:46.38 3:35.37  620.90

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     68 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00
     66 X6440838 Stock, Julia            GMVS/99
     64 E6494369 Reid, Silvana           GMVS/00
     61 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00
     57 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00
     53 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00
     45 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00
     44 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00
     43 E6455591 Orgel, Caroline         GMVS/00

08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW815               U0562     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0562                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     37 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99
     28 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00
     25 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           COCH/99
     19 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika         COCH/99
     18 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99
      9 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99
      2 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     65 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00
     51 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00
     29 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99
     22 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99
     14 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      7 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        BMA/99   GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     67 X6591943 Neumann, Alexandra      GMVS/99
     34 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bradford, Barton     (USA)












08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW815               U0562     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0562                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     50 X6548474  Hough, Annabelle             999.99
     2      6 E6053664  Grondin, Isabel              115.00   115.00     13.38
     3      5 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          137.48   137.48     23.04
     4     13 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               156.10
     5     11 E6224687  Coutu, Tatum                 135.26   135.26     42.67
     6     46 E6317516  Beardsley, Maggie            999.99
     7     59 E6548805  McClellan, Samantha          999.99
     8     16 E6169627  Wilson, Mckenna              156.84
     9    200 E6218323  Matelich, Julia              126.80   126.80     60.51
    10      4 E6187686  Trudeau, Brianna              98.34    98.34     64.37

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    10      4 E6187686  Trudeau, Brianna              98.34
     2      6 E6053664  Grondin, Isabel              115.00
    21     12 E6258842  Drinkwater, Caroline         116.03
  DNF1     14 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca             121.47
     9    200 E6218323  Matelich, Julia              126.80

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   577.64  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 612.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           203.97

CALCULATED PENALTY  612.88 + 577.64 - 203.97 : 10  =                     98.655
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  98.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         98.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Bradford, Barton     (USA)

08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW815               U0562     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0563                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bradford, Barton     (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        842 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)   FINISH                       521 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                321 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)       Utter, Steven        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ava Pavlik           (USA)   -A- Patrick Coughlin     (USA)
             -B- Maggie Sullivan      (USA)   -B- Raphael Lessard      (can)
             -C- Claudia Cantin       (USA)   -C- Jack Lorenze         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          45/(43)
START TIME       10.20                            13.20
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-13 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   77.24    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  77 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00 1:02.93 1:07.51 2:10.44    0.00
  2  85 E6215503 Martin, Max             GMVS/00 1:04.45 1:07.53 2:11.98   11.57
  3  87 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99 1:03.93 1:08.75 2:12.68   16.83
  4  73 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99 1:04.14 1:08.86 2:13.00   19.23
  5  95 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            BMA/99 1:05.85 1:07.80 2:13.65   24.12
  6  72 E6344865 Beney, William           BMA/99 1:04.18 1:10.73 2:14.91   33.58
  7  83 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99 1:05.39 1:09.70 2:15.09   34.94
  8  78 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99 1:05.72 1:09.43 2:15.15   35.39
  9  92 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb       JPSC/99 1:05.08 1:11.21 2:16.29   43.95
 10 120 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00 1:06.93 1:09.37 2:16.30   44.03
 11  75 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99 1:06.68 1:09.85 2:16.53   45.75
 12 101 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00 1:06.29 1:11.23 2:17.52   53.19
 13 123 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00 1:07.67 1:10.16 2:17.83   55.52
 14  71 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00 1:06.50 1:11.35 2:17.85   55.67
 15  97 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             BMA/99 1:07.51 1:10.80 2:18.31   59.13


08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM815               U0563     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0563                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  93 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00 1:07.30 1:11.02 2:18.32   59.20
 17  86 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99 1:07.34 1:11.13 2:18.47   60.33
 18 121 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00 1:07.41 1:12.17 2:19.58   68.67
 19  90 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99 1:08.24 1:12.09 2:20.33   74.30
 20 117 E6345037 Beney, Jack              BMA/00 1:09.18 1:13.14 2:22.32   89.25
 21  99 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99 1:08.41 1:14.16 2:22.57   91.13
 22  91 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     BMA/99 1:09.37 1:14.35 2:23.72   99.77
 23 107 E6149017 Stojda, Marc            JPSC/99 1:10.52 1:13.44 2:23.96  101.58
 24 127 E6206841 Frost, Caden            COCH/99 1:10.88 1:16.14 2:27.02  124.57
 25 104 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00 1:12.34 1:15.61 2:27.95  131.55
 26 109 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00 1:12.12 1:15.85 2:27.97  131.70
 27 111 X6302368 Laurin, Max             JPSC/98 1:11.80 1:16.51 2:28.31  134.26
 28  98 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99 1:12.44 1:17.04 2:29.48  143.05
 29 100 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo         MMSC/99 1:13.08 1:17.21 2:30.29  149.13
 30 106 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell        MMSC/99 1:12.92 1:17.93 2:30.85  153.34
 31 124 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00 1:14.95 1:16.46 2:31.41  157.55
 32 125 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00 1:15.16 1:17.12 2:32.28  164.08
 33 118 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00 1:14.27 1:21.48 2:35.75  190.15
 34 105 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99 1:16.02 1:19.91 2:35.93  191.51
 35 129 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00 1:18.82 1:20.20 2:39.02  214.72
 36 131 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       COCH/00 1:16.13 1:25.00 2:41.13  230.57
 37 115 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99 1:26.99 1:30.24 2:57.23  351.53

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    119 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00
    113 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin       JPSC/98
    112 E6397813 Scerbin, Ries           GMVS/99
    108 E6237941 Taylor, Austin           IND/99
     88 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         BMA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    130 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00
    128 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00
    126 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00
    122 E6489762 Ianni, Robert           JPSC/99
    102 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00
     96 E6236064 Emerson, Ben            MMSC/00
     89 E6107437 Carter, T Martin        MMSC/99
     82 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00
     81 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99
     80 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99
     76 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99

08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM815               U0563     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0563                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    116 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    114 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00
    110 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99
    103 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00
     94 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         BMA/00
     84 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99
     79 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00
     74 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bradford, Barton     (USA)
























08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM815               U0563     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0563                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          FEBRUARY 8, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     77 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             82.91    82.91      0.00
     2     85 E6215503  Martin, Max                   88.26    88.26     11.57
     3     87 E6222004  Armstrong, Jack              134.56
     4     73 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              92.18    92.18     19.23
     5     95 E6178867  McKim, Shamus                165.53
     6     72 E6344865  Beney, William                98.78
     7     83 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  87.28    87.28     34.94
     8     78 E6067078  Lanser, Toby                  86.13    86.13     35.39
     9     92 E6325206  Delabruere, Caleb            153.42
    10    120 E6195176  Palchak, Cole                999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     77 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             82.91
     8     78 E6067078  Lanser, Toby                  86.13
     7     83 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                  87.28
     2     85 E6215503  Martin, Max                   88.26
     4     73 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              92.18

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   436.76  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 436.76   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           101.13

CALCULATED PENALTY  436.76 + 436.76 - 101.13 : 10  =                     77.239
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  77.24

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         77.24

                                     _______________________
                                     Bradford, Barton     (USA)

08-02-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM815               U0563     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~