Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  10 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97   55.27   55.36 1:50.63
  2   4 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97   55.89   56.20 1:52.09
  3   8 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   57.06   56.88 1:53.94
  4   6 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97   57.29   57.19 1:54.48
  5   9 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   59.06   56.75 1:55.81
  6  29 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97   58.31   57.51 1:55.82
  7   2 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98   58.34   57.51 1:55.85
  8  17 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98   58.64   57.42 1:56.06
  9  18 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna       BMA/97   58.43   58.27 1:56.70
 10  23 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   58.83 1:00.21 1:59.04
 11  28 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98 1:00.38   59.16 1:59.54
 12  25 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97 1:00.10 1:00.19 2:00.29
 13  16 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98 1:00.87   59.52 2:00.39
 14  12 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   58.32 1:02.13 2:00.45
 15  20 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98 1:00.77   59.76 2:00.53


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  11 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97 1:00.98 1:00.55 2:01.53
 17  19 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98 1:01.24 1:00.40 2:01.64
 18  27 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97 1:00.42 1:01.44 2:01.86
 19  26 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98 1:01.31 1:00.96 2:02.27
 20  24 E6096994 Harrington, Tory        COCH/98 1:01.74 1:01.41 2:03.15
 21  42 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98 1:02.22 1:01.63 2:03.85
 22  13 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98 1:00.23 1:03.80 2:04.03
 23  32 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98 1:02.59 1:01.93 2:04.52
 24  33 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97 1:02.85 1:01.93 2:04.78
 25  34 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98 1:03.97 1:01.93 2:05.90
 26  51 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie       COCH/97 1:05.22 1:02.28 2:07.50
 27  37 E6198089 Matthes- Theriault, Oli MMSC/97 1:04.73 1:03.21 2:07.94
 28  35 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine       MRSC/97 1:04.48 1:05.94 2:10.42
 29  14 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97 1:05.53 1:05.73 2:11.26
 30  52 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98 1:09.60 1:03.77 2:13.37
 31  40 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:08.69 1:07.55 2:16.24
 32  55 E6057814 Provost, Samantha       GMVS/97 1:09.09 1:07.19 2:16.28
 33  48 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98 1:09.40 1:08.12 2:17.52
 34  39 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassan  JAY/97 1:09.88 1:08.11 2:17.99
 35  36 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose      COCH/98 1:10.49 1:07.59 2:18.08
 36  43 X6075162 Goodman, Emily           JAY/98 1:12.34 1:08.98 2:21.32
 37  44 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney      GMVS/98 1:10.10 1:23.16 2:33.26

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     57 E6237666 Slesar, Clara           COCH/97
     56 E6331942 Frank, Rebecca          GMVS/97
     54 E6266644 McKown, Eliza           MMSC/98
     53 E6210041 Queally, Cally          GMVS/97
     50 E6071781 Harris, Isabella        GMVS/98
     47 E6471544 Marquis, Carolyn         BMA/97
     46 E6227264 Waldman, Emma           GMVS/97
     38 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia       COCH/97
     31 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97
     30 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98
     21 E6124812 Ashnault, Dannica        BMA/97
      1 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     41 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
     22 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97
     15 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     49 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98   GATE   23

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     45 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria       SNSC/97
      7 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97
      5 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      3 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97   GATE   37

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kelley, Lindy     (USA)



























03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    10  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97     55.27
          2     3  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97     55.33
          3     4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     55.89
          4     5  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     56.20
          5     7  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     56.99
          6     8  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     57.06
          7     6  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     57.29
          8    29  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     58.31
          9    12  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     58.32
         10     2  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     58.34
         11    18  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     58.43
         12    17  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     58.64
         13    23  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     58.83
         14     9  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     59.06
         15    25  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97   1:00.10


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    13  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98   1:00.23
         17    28  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98   1:00.38
         18    27  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97   1:00.42
         19    20  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98   1:00.77
         20    16  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98   1:00.87
         21    11  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97   1:00.98
         22    19  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98   1:01.24
         23    26  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98   1:01.31
         24    24  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98   1:01.74
         25    42  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98   1:02.22
         26    32  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98   1:02.59
         27    33  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97   1:02.85
         28    34  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98   1:03.97
         29    35  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97   1:04.48
         30    37  Matthes- Theriault, Olivia  U16 MMSC/97   1:04.73
         31    51  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97   1:05.22
         32    14  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97   1:05.53
         33    45  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97   1:07.08
         34    40  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:08.69
         35    55  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97   1:09.09
         36    48  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98   1:09.40
         37    52  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98   1:09.60
         38    39  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:09.88
         39    44  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:10.10
         40    36  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98   1:10.49
         41    43  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:12.34

  DID NOT START

               57  Slesar, Clara               U16 COCH/97
               56  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               54  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98
               53  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               50  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               47  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97
               46  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97
               38  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               31  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97
               30  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98
               21  Ashnault, Dannica           U16  BMA/97
                1  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               41  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
               22  O'Toole, Katelyn            U16 MMSC/97
               15  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97

  DISQUALIFIED

               49  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98   GATE   23


































03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    10  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97     55.36
          2     4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     56.20
          3     9  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     56.75
          4     8  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     56.88
          5     6  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     57.19
          6    17  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     57.42
          7    29  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     57.51
                2  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     57.51
          9    18  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     58.27
         10    15  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     59.06
         11    28  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     59.16
         12    16  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     59.52
         13    20  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98     59.76
         14    41  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97     59.93
         15    25  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97   1:00.19


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    23  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98   1:00.21
         17    19  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98   1:00.40
         18    11  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97   1:00.55
         19    26  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98   1:00.96
         20    24  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98   1:01.41
         21    27  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97   1:01.44
         22    42  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98   1:01.63
         23    34  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98   1:01.93
               33  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97   1:01.93
               32  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98   1:01.93
         26    12  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98   1:02.13
         27    51  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97   1:02.28
         28    49  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98   1:02.50
         29    37  Matthes- Theriault, Olivia  U16 MMSC/97   1:03.21
         30    52  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98   1:03.77
         31    13  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98   1:03.80
         32    14  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97   1:05.73
         33    35  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97   1:05.94
         34    55  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97   1:07.19
         35    40  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:07.55
         36    36  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98   1:07.59
         37    39  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:08.11
         38    48  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98   1:08.12
         39    43  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:08.98
         40    44  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:23.16

  DID NOT START

               57  Slesar, Clara               U16 COCH/97
               56  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               54  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98
               53  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               50  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               47  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97
               46  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97
               38  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               31  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97
               30  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98
               22  O'Toole, Katelyn            U16 MMSC/97
               21  Ashnault, Dannica           U16  BMA/97
                1  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0394                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               45  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97
                7  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97
                5  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97

  DISQUALIFIED

                3  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97   GATE   37


































03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW713               N0394     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME       10.15                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 104 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97   54.79   53.17 1:47.96
  2 102 E5976154 Kenney, Patrick          BMA/97   54.80   53.35 1:48.15
  3 106 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98   55.39   54.44 1:49.83
  4 108 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97   55.61   54.52 1:50.13
  5 109 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia GMVS/97   55.89   55.51 1:51.40
  6 110 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   56.16   55.69 1:51.85
  7 113 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   56.48   55.49 1:51.97
    111 X6458087 Von Appen, Sven          BMA/97   56.65   55.32 1:51.97
  9 107 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BMA/97   56.32   55.76 1:52.08
 10 112 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   56.44   55.70 1:52.14
 11 116 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   55.99   56.34 1:52.33
 12 115 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe       GMVS/97   56.81   55.85 1:52.66
 13 114 E6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter         BMA/98   56.91   55.93 1:52.84
 14 122 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   57.35   56.25 1:53.60
 15 118 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan            BMA/97   57.09   56.63 1:53.72


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 119 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan      BMA/97   57.37   56.63 1:54.00
 17 127 E6087720 Infante, Mark           COCH/98   57.53   56.48 1:54.01
 18 120 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   58.35   56.10 1:54.45
 19 124 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   57.77   57.37 1:55.14
 20 123 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   57.97   57.59 1:55.56
 21 130 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97 1:00.23   58.22 1:58.45
 22 129 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98 1:00.63   59.61 2:00.24
 23 133 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98 1:01.01   59.27 2:00.28
 24 138 E6182380 Perera, Wilder          GMVS/98 1:00.81   59.63 2:00.44
 25 134 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97 1:01.57   59.05 2:00.62
 26 135 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98 1:01.49   59.43 2:00.92
 27 148 E6282862 Miner, Brandon          GMVS/97 1:01.61   59.55 2:01.16
 28 131 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98 1:00.87 1:01.32 2:02.19
 29 136 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98 1:02.06 1:01.39 2:03.45
 30 137 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97 1:01.58 1:03.73 2:05.31
 31 151 E6162549 Klinck, Philip          GMVS/97 1:03.42 1:02.43 2:05.85
 32 140 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred    GMVS/98 1:03.21 1:02.85 2:06.06
 33 146 E6135271 Zymba, David            MMSC/98 1:05.64 1:03.36 2:09.00
 34 143 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98 1:05.17 1:03.99 2:09.16
 35 150 E6038962 Spillane, Harken        COCH/98 1:05.69 1:05.24 2:10.93
 36 142 E6071245 Payne, Devin             BMA/98 1:07.96 1:04.21 2:12.17
 37 141 E6108062 O'Hagan, Dallas          BMA/98 1:06.99 1:05.44 2:12.43
 38 145 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98 1:08.21 1:05.44 2:13.65
 39 144 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98 1:07.19 1:06.54 2:13.73

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    149 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BMA/97
    147 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver           COCH/97
    101 E5993241 Sheils, Paul             BMA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    139 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97
    132 E6099592 Cone, Stephen           COCH/98
    128 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98
    121 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98
    117 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97
    105 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN




03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    125 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97
    103 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    126 E6027684 Regan, Timothy           BMA/97   GATE   37

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kelley, Lindy     (USA)































03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME       10.15                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   103  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97     53.80
          2   104  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97     54.79
          3   102  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97     54.80
          4   106  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     55.39
          5   108  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97     55.61
          6   109  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     55.89
          7   116  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     55.99
          8   110  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97     56.16
          9   107  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     56.32
         10   112  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     56.44
         11   113  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98     56.48
         12   111  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97     56.65
         13   115  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     56.81
         14   114  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98     56.91
         15   118  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     57.09


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   122  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98     57.35
         17   119  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97     57.37
         18   127  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98     57.53
         19   125  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97     57.56
         20   124  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     57.77
         21   123  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     57.97
         22   120  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     58.35
         23   126  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97   1:00.15
         24   130  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97   1:00.23
         25   129  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98   1:00.63
         26   138  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98   1:00.81
         27   131  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98   1:00.87
         28   133  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98   1:01.01
         29   135  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98   1:01.49
         30   134  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97   1:01.57
         31   137  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97   1:01.58
         32   148  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97   1:01.61
         33   136  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98   1:02.06
         34   140  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98   1:03.21
         35   151  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97   1:03.42
         36   143  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98   1:05.17
         37   146  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98   1:05.64
         38   150  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98   1:05.69
         39   141  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98   1:06.99
         40   144  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98   1:07.19
         41   142  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98   1:07.96
         42   145  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98   1:08.21

  DID NOT START

              149  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
              147  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97
              101  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              139  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97
              132  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98
              128  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98
              121  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98
              117  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97
              105  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97

03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kelley, Lindy     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Darrell        ()      START                        822 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                259 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marhefka, John    (USA)          Julius, Adam         ()
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicole McNabb     (USA)      -A- Peter Murphy      (USA)
             -B- Caroline Drinkwate(USA)      -B- Finn Malcolm      (USA)
             -C- Rachel Smith      (USA)      -C- Finn Simpkins     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- David Johnson     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(35)                          38/(34)
START TIME       10.15                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   104  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97     53.17
          2   102  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97     53.35
          3   105  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97     54.07
          4   106  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     54.44
          5   108  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97     54.52
          6   111  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97     55.32
          7   113  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98     55.49
          8   109  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     55.51
          9   110  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97     55.69
         10   112  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     55.70
         11   107  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     55.76
         12   115  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     55.85
         13   114  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98     55.93
         14   120  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     56.10
         15   122  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98     56.25


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   116  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     56.34
         17   127  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98     56.48
         18   119  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97     56.63
              118  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     56.63
         20   128  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98     57.16
         21   124  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     57.37
         22   123  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     57.59
         23   130  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97     58.22
         24   121  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98     58.36
         25   139  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97     58.65
         26   134  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97     59.05
         27   133  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98     59.27
         28   135  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98     59.43
         29   148  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97     59.55
         30   129  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98     59.61
         31   138  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98     59.63
         32   132  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98     59.65
         33   131  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98   1:01.32
         34   136  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98   1:01.39
         35   151  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97   1:02.43
         36   140  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98   1:02.85
         37   146  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98   1:03.36
         38   137  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97   1:03.73
         39   143  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98   1:03.99
         40   142  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98   1:04.21
         41   150  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98   1:05.24
         42   145  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98   1:05.44
              141  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98   1:05.44
         44   144  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98   1:06.54

  DID NOT START

              149  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
              147  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97
              101  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              125  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97
              117  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97
              103  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97


03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0393                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          FEBRUARY 3, 2013
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED

              126  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97   GATE   37








































03-02-13 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM713               N0393     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~