Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Gallagher, Michael   (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Anglin, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)   -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)
             -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Margo Nolan          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- Christine Horn       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    34  Mason, Sydney               U16     /00     46.52
          2     6  Jewett, Abi                 U16  USA/00     46.79
          3    42  Utter, Hannah               U16  USA/99     47.68
          4    22  Trudeau, Brianna            U16  USA/00     49.36
          5     4  Stock, Julia                U16     /99     50.29
          6    38  Matelich, Julia             U16  USA/99     50.45
          7    44  Whipple, Megan              U16  USA/00     51.10
          8    12  McClellan, Samantha         U16  USA/00     51.12
          9    30  Krupka, Catherine           U16  USA/00     51.38
         10    31  Biele, Parker               U16  USA/99     51.39
         11     5  Davis, Alexandra            U16  USA/00     51.93
         12    24  Queally, Katie              U16  USA/99     52.01
         13    13  Hough, Annabelle            U16     /99     52.41
         14    75  Crowell, Lindsey            U16  USA/00     52.53
         15    48  Turner, Ariana              U16  USA/00     52.62


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16     7  Smith, Rachel               U16  USA/99     52.78
         17    58  Levey, Nadine               U16  USA/00     53.19
         18     2  Nolan, Isabelle             U16  USA/00     53.31
         19    50  Drinkwater, Caroline        U16  USA/99     53.56
         20    26  Devir, Megan                U16  USA/00     53.66
         21    14  Franklin, Cassandra         U16  USA/00     53.80
         22    15  Mcvey, Madison              U16     /00     54.05
         23    49  Goetze, Ella                U16  USA/00     55.19
         24    28  Hubbard, Ella               U16  USA/99     55.33
               17  Grondin, Isabel             U16  USA/99     55.33
         26    71  Provost, Rebecca            U16  USA/99     55.71
         27    46  Paterson, Miriam            U16  USA/00     56.64
         28    70  Beardsley, Maggie           U16  USA/00     56.98
         29     8  Larock, Diana               U16  USA/99     57.60
         30    66  White, Cassidy              U16  USA/99     58.18
         31    73  Beresford, Josephine        U16  USA/99     58.35
         32    65  McCutcheon, Maggie          U16  USA/00     58.84
         33    68  Mariette, Florence          U16     /00     59.58
         34    16  Ashnault, Carleigh          U16  USA/99     59.85
         35    43  Rosen, Sophie               U16  USA/00   1:01.13
         36    52  Arnott, Emily               U16  USA/00   1:02.77
         37    35  Paquette, Nathalie          U16  USA/99   1:04.29
         38    63  Wexler, Alexandra           U16     /99   1:06.43
         39    32  Beilke, Piper               U16  USA/99   1:07.01
         40    27  Kenney, Larkin              U16  USA/00   1:07.77
         41    47  Cutting, Carolyn            U16  USA/99   1:07.97
         42    72  Davis, Madeline             U16  USA/99   1:08.04
         43    59  Harnsberger, Ellen          U18  USA/98   1:08.93
         44    60  Smith, Claire               U16  USA/00   1:11.99
         45    41  Johnson, Olivia             U16  USA/00   1:12.36
         46     9  MacDonald, Jennette         U16  USA/00   1:13.17
         47    69  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U16     /99   1:14.39
         48    23  Klinck, Charlotte           U16  USA/99   1:18.35
         49    61  Fecteau, Charlotte          U16  USA/00   1:21.02

  DID NOT START

               74  Shumway, Moesy              U16  USA/00
               67  McNabb, Nicole              U16  USA/99
               64  Genereaux, A Mairead        U16  USA/00
               62  Bagshaw, Hannah             U16  USA/00
               56  Nielsen, Annika             U16  USA/99

11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               45  Bowen, Kylee                U16  USA/00
               40  Reid, Silvana               U16  USA/00
               39  Casavant, Anna              U16  USA/00
               37  Dymond, Gwenyth             U16     /00
               36  Coutu, Tatum                U16  USA/00
               33  Williams, Elizabeth         U16  USA/99
               29  Orr, Katherine              U16     /99
               25  O'Brien, Claire             U16  USA/00
               21  Orgel, Caroline             U16  USA/00
               20  Healy, Lily                 U16  USA/99
               19  Vilandrie, Avery            U16  USA/00
               18  Schibli, Anna               U16  USA/99
                3  Quimby, Gabrielle           U16  USA/99
                1  Wilson, Mckenna             U16  USA/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               57  Boland, Sarah               U16  USA/00
               55  Urdang, Eleanor             U16  USA/99
               11  Andrews, Payton             U16  USA/99
               10  Vander Mel, Lucy            U16  USA/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               54  Faour, Kamli                U16  USA/99   GATE   54
















11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Gallagher, Michael   (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Anglin, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)   -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)
             -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Margo Nolan          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- Christine Horn       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1     6  Jewett, Abi                 U16  USA/00     46.10
          2    42  Utter, Hannah               U16  USA/99     47.70
          3    22  Trudeau, Brianna            U16  USA/00     48.42
          4    38  Matelich, Julia             U16  USA/99     49.18
          5     4  Stock, Julia                U16     /99     49.62
          6    12  McClellan, Samantha         U16  USA/00     49.77
          7    72  Davis, Madeline             U16  USA/99     51.00
          8    30  Krupka, Catherine           U16  USA/00     51.15
          9     5  Davis, Alexandra            U16  USA/00     51.27
         10    31  Biele, Parker               U16  USA/99     51.30
         11    75  Crowell, Lindsey            U16  USA/00     51.50
         12     2  Nolan, Isabelle             U16  USA/00     51.78
         13    24  Queally, Katie              U16  USA/99     51.90
         14    58  Levey, Nadine               U16  USA/00     52.14
         15    26  Devir, Megan                U16  USA/00     53.51


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    11  Andrews, Payton             U16  USA/99     53.53
         17    15  Mcvey, Madison              U16     /00     53.66
         18    71  Provost, Rebecca            U16  USA/99     53.69
         19    48  Turner, Ariana              U16  USA/00     54.27
         20    28  Hubbard, Ella               U16  USA/99     54.29
         21    49  Goetze, Ella                U16  USA/00     55.02
         22    50  Drinkwater, Caroline        U16  USA/99     55.20
         23    70  Beardsley, Maggie           U16  USA/00     55.31
         24    46  Paterson, Miriam            U16  USA/00     55.63
         25    68  Mariette, Florence          U16     /00     56.22
         26    54  Faour, Kamli                U16  USA/99     56.33
         27    73  Beresford, Josephine        U16  USA/99     56.54
         28    14  Franklin, Cassandra         U16  USA/00     56.61
                8  Larock, Diana               U16  USA/99     56.61
         30    16  Ashnault, Carleigh          U16  USA/99     56.93
         31    66  White, Cassidy              U16  USA/99     56.96
         32    55  Urdang, Eleanor             U16  USA/99     57.32
         33    65  McCutcheon, Maggie          U16  USA/00     58.17
         34    17  Grondin, Isabel             U16  USA/99     58.39
         35    57  Boland, Sarah               U16  USA/00     59.10
         36    34  Mason, Sydney               U16     /00   1:00.22
         37    43  Rosen, Sophie               U16  USA/00   1:00.23
         38    52  Arnott, Emily               U16  USA/00   1:01.53
         39    47  Cutting, Carolyn            U16  USA/99   1:01.97
         40    35  Paquette, Nathalie          U16  USA/99   1:04.71
         41    59  Harnsberger, Ellen          U18  USA/98   1:05.47
         42    32  Beilke, Piper               U16  USA/99   1:06.03
         43    10  Vander Mel, Lucy            U16  USA/99   1:06.87
         44    27  Kenney, Larkin              U16  USA/00   1:08.42
         45    60  Smith, Claire               U16  USA/00   1:09.68
         46    69  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U16     /99   1:14.60
         47    41  Johnson, Olivia             U16  USA/00   1:14.84

  DID NOT START

               74  Shumway, Moesy              U16  USA/00
               67  McNabb, Nicole              U16  USA/99
               64  Genereaux, A Mairead        U16  USA/00
               62  Bagshaw, Hannah             U16  USA/00
               61  Fecteau, Charlotte          U16  USA/00
               56  Nielsen, Annika             U16  USA/99
               45  Bowen, Kylee                U16  USA/00

11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               40  Reid, Silvana               U16  USA/00
               39  Casavant, Anna              U16  USA/00
               37  Dymond, Gwenyth             U16     /00
               36  Coutu, Tatum                U16  USA/00
               33  Williams, Elizabeth         U16  USA/99
               29  Orr, Katherine              U16     /99
               25  O'Brien, Claire             U16  USA/00
               23  Klinck, Charlotte           U16  USA/99
               21  Orgel, Caroline             U16  USA/00
               20  Healy, Lily                 U16  USA/99
               19  Vilandrie, Avery            U16  USA/00
               18  Schibli, Anna               U16  USA/99
                9  MacDonald, Jennette         U16  USA/00
                3  Quimby, Gabrielle           U16  USA/99
                1  Wilson, Mckenna             U16  USA/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               63  Wexler, Alexandra           U16     /99
               44  Whipple, Megan              U16  USA/00
               13  Hough, Annabelle            U16     /99
                7  Smith, Rachel               U16  USA/99

  DISQUALIFIED

















11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Gallagher, Michael   (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Anglin, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -A- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)   -B- Gabby Szynkarsky     (CAN)
             -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -C- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Margo Nolan          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- Christine Horn       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-14 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   75.60    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6 E6299840 Jewett, Abi              USA/00   46.79   46.10 1:32.89    0.00
  2  42 E6106009 Utter, Hannah            USA/99   47.68   47.70 1:35.38   19.30
  3  22 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         USA/00   49.36   48.42 1:37.78   37.90
  4  38 E6218323 Matelich, Julia          USA/99   50.45   49.18 1:39.63   52.24
  5   4 X6440838 Stock, Julia                /99   50.29   49.62 1:39.91   54.41
  6  12 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha      USA/00   51.12   49.77 1:40.89   62.01
  7  30 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine        USA/00   51.38   51.15 1:42.53   74.72
  8  31 E6248940 Biele, Parker            USA/99   51.39   51.30 1:42.69   75.96
  9   5 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra         USA/00   51.93   51.27 1:43.20   79.91
 10  24 E6202477 Queally, Katie           USA/99   52.01   51.90 1:43.91   85.42
 11  75 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey         USA/00   52.53   51.50 1:44.03   86.35
 12   2 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle          USA/00   53.31   51.78 1:45.09   94.56
 13  58 E6167316 Levey, Nadine            USA/00   53.19   52.14 1:45.33   96.42
 14  34 X6388367 Mason, Sydney               /00   46.52 1:00.22 1:46.74  107.35
 15  48 E6181028 Turner, Ariana           USA/00   52.62   54.27 1:46.89  108.52


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26 E6196992 Devir, Megan             USA/00   53.66   53.51 1:47.17  110.69
 17  15 X6562872 Mcvey, Madison              /00   54.05   53.66 1:47.71  114.87
 18  50 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline     USA/99   53.56   55.20 1:48.76  123.01
 19  71 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca         USA/99   55.71   53.69 1:49.40  127.97
 20  28 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella            USA/99   55.33   54.29 1:49.62  129.68
 21  49 E6369190 Goetze, Ella             USA/00   55.19   55.02 1:50.21  134.25
 22  14 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra      USA/00   53.80   56.61 1:50.41  135.80
 23  46 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam         USA/00   56.64   55.63 1:52.27  150.22
 24  70 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie        USA/00   56.98   55.31 1:52.29  150.37
 25  17 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          USA/99   55.33   58.39 1:53.72  161.46
 26   8 E6212550 Larock, Diana            USA/99   57.60   56.61 1:54.21  165.25
 27  73 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine     USA/99   58.35   56.54 1:54.89  170.52
 28  66 E6425150 White, Cassidy           USA/99   58.18   56.96 1:55.14  172.46
 29  68 X6547881 Mariette, Florence          /00   59.58   56.22 1:55.80  177.58
 30  16 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       USA/99   59.85   56.93 1:56.78  185.17
 31  65 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie       USA/00   58.84   58.17 1:57.01  186.96
 32  72 E6168504 Davis, Madeline          USA/99 1:08.04   51.00 1:59.04  202.69
 33  43 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie            USA/00 1:01.13 1:00.23 2:01.36  220.67
 34  52 E6304186 Arnott, Emily            USA/00 1:02.77 1:01.53 2:04.30  243.46
 35  35 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie       USA/99 1:04.29 1:04.71 2:09.00  279.89
 36  47 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn         USA/99 1:07.97 1:01.97 2:09.94  287.18
 37  32 E6084768 Beilke, Piper            USA/99 1:07.01 1:06.03 2:13.04  311.21
 38  59 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen       USA/98 1:08.93 1:05.47 2:14.40  321.75
 39  27 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin           USA/00 1:07.77 1:08.42 2:16.19  335.62
 40  60 E6266588 Smith, Claire            USA/00 1:11.99 1:09.68 2:21.67  378.10
 41  41 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia          USA/00 1:12.36 1:14.84 2:27.20  420.96
 42  69 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo     /99 1:14.39 1:14.60 2:28.99  434.84

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy           USA/00
     67 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole           USA/99
     64 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     USA/00
     62 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          USA/00
     56 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika          USA/99
     45 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             USA/00
     40 E6494369 Reid, Silvana            USA/00
     39 E6198485 Casavant, Anna           USA/00
     37 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth             /00
     36 E6224687 Coutu, Tatum             USA/00
     33 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      USA/99
     29 X6548167 Orr, Katherine              /99
     25 E6442647 O'Brien, Claire          USA/00

11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0600                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     21 E6455591 Orgel, Caroline          USA/00
     20 E6386150 Healy, Lily              USA/99
     19 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         USA/00
     18 E6054472 Schibli, Anna            USA/99
      3 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        USA/99
      1 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          USA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     57 E6166383 Boland, Sarah            USA/00
     55 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor          USA/99
     11 E6192579 Andrews, Payton          USA/99
     10 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     54 E6308961 Faour, Kamli             USA/99   GATE   54

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     61 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte       USA/00
     23 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte        USA/99
      9 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     63 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra           /99
     44 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           USA/00
     13 X6548474 Hough, Annabelle            /99
      7 E6122626 Smith, Rachel            USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Palmer, Warren       (USA)









11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW715               U0600     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Quiet, Patrick       (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       602 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy      (USA)       Gallagher, Michael   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Skovran, Juliana     (USA)   -A- Skovran, juliana     (USA)
             -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)   -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)
             -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)   -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   53/(51)                          50/(49)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   113  Schneider, Fredi            U16  USA/99     43.07
          2   148  Lanser, Toby                U16  USA/99     43.50
          3   136  Chiari, Aedan               U16  USA/00     43.51
          4    81  Simpkins, Finnegan          U16  USA/99     44.19
          5   126  McKim, Shamus               U16  USA/99     44.20
          6   135  Beney, William              U16  USA/99     44.23
          7   122  Boes, Justin                U16  USA/99     44.65
          8   103  Bryan, Lucien               U16  USA/99     44.80
          9    90  Ritchie, Benjamin           U16  USA/00     44.81
         10   143  Marschke, Connor            U16  USA/00     45.18
         11   101  Curtis, Reilly              U16  USA/00     45.51
         12   102  Skovran, Nicholas           U16  USA/99     45.57
         13    82  Johnson, David              U16  USA/99     45.68
         14   138  Delabruere, Caleb           U16  USA/99     45.82
         15   115  Woolson, Ian                U16  USA/99     45.90


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   112  Taylor, Austin              U16  USA/99     46.16
         17   131  McGlaflin, Trevor           U16  USA/00     46.33
         18   137  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U16  USA/99     46.41
         19   144  Regan, Christopher          U16  USA/00     47.05
         20    95  Martin, Max                 U16  USA/00     47.19
         21    87  Kenney, Ryan                U16  USA/99     47.21
         22    84  Coffin, Nathaniel           U16  USA/00     47.34
         23   139  Baker, Zachary              U16  USA/99     47.72
         24   146  Emerson, Ben                U16  USA/00     48.18
         25   147  Palchak, Cole               U16  USA/00     48.39
         26    88  O'Brien, Christopher        U16  USA/99     48.59
         27   145  Lang, Charlie               U16  USA/00     49.15
         28   130  Heller, Morgan              U16  USA/99     49.95
         29    80  Frost, Caden                U16  USA/99     50.81
         30    97  Kasper, Masen               U16  USA/99     50.99
         31   114  Larock, Dennis              U16  USA/00     52.05
         32    98  Beney, Jack                 U16  USA/00     52.34
         33   106  Stojda, Marc                U16  USA/99     53.57
         34   100  Hayden, Jack                U16  USA/00     53.58
         35   110  Benet, Roman                U16     /99     54.00
         36   109  Manion, Liam                U16  USA/00     54.25
         37    93  Mosedale, Ethan             U16  USA/00     55.79
         38   133  Wilson, Mitchell            U16  USA/99     56.62
         39   117  Greenlese, Charlie          U16  USA/99     57.09
         40   119  Irauzqui, Pablo             U16  USA/99     57.67
         41   118  Khan, Chace                 U16  USA/00     59.32
         42   132  Ianni, Robert               U16  USA/99   1:01.45
         43   141  Scerbin, Ries               U16  USA/99   1:03.65
         44    91  Allen, Connor               U16  USA/99   1:04.08
         45   142  Hauenstein, Jacob           U16  USA/00   1:04.86
         46   134  Steinberg, Justin           U18  USA/98   1:05.66
         47   120  Price, Matthew              U16  USA/99   1:10.11
         48    85  Wolmering, Zachary          U16  USA/00   1:11.48

  DID NOT START

              129  Beck, Mason                 U16  USA/00
              124  Bondick, Ethan              U16  USA/00
              107  Vander Mel, Christian       U16  USA/00
              104  Lorenze, John               U16  USA/00
               83  Laurin, Max                 U18     /98


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

              140  Morgan, Chauncey            U16  USA/99
              128  Lynch, Ian                  U16  USA/00
              125  Van Dine, Forest            U16  USA/99
              123  Gillis, Robert              U16  USA/00
              111  Kendig, Hunter              U16  USA/99
              108  Armstrong, Jack             U16  USA/99
              105  Carluccio, Matthew          U16  USA/00
               99  Saffo, John                 U16  USA/99
               96  Hayden, Sam                 U16  USA/00
               92  Carter, T Martin            U16  USA/99
               89  Robinson, Jakob             U16  USA/00
               86  Alfano, Jelani              U16  USA/00

  DISQUALIFIED

              127  Hanus, Andrew               U16  USA/00   GATE   20

























11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Quiet, Patrick       (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       602 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy      (USA)       Gallagher, Michael   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Skovran, Juliana     (USA)   -A- Skovran, juliana     (USA)
             -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)   -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)
             -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)   -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   53/(51)                          50/(49)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1   148  Lanser, Toby                U16  USA/99     46.55
          2   147  Palchak, Cole               U16  USA/00     47.16
          3   126  McKim, Shamus               U16  USA/99     47.18
          4   122  Boes, Justin                U16  USA/99     47.37
          5   135  Beney, William              U16  USA/99     47.83
          6    82  Johnson, David              U16  USA/99     48.42
          7   103  Bryan, Lucien               U16  USA/99     48.49
          8   140  Morgan, Chauncey            U16  USA/99     48.52
          9    81  Simpkins, Finnegan          U16  USA/99     48.86
         10   102  Skovran, Nicholas           U16  USA/99     48.96
         11   137  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U16  USA/99     50.42
         12    84  Coffin, Nathaniel           U16  USA/00     50.53
         13   144  Regan, Christopher          U16  USA/00     50.70
         14   108  Armstrong, Jack             U16  USA/99     50.82
         15    99  Saffo, John                 U16  USA/99     51.18


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16   138  Delabruere, Caleb           U16  USA/99     51.42
         17    95  Martin, Max                 U16  USA/00     51.73
         18   113  Schneider, Fredi            U16  USA/99     52.18
         19    92  Carter, T Martin            U16  USA/99     52.24
         20   130  Heller, Morgan              U16  USA/99     52.26
         21   127  Hanus, Andrew               U16  USA/00     52.44
         22    88  O'Brien, Christopher        U16  USA/99     52.83
         23    87  Kenney, Ryan                U16  USA/99     54.03
         24   123  Gillis, Robert              U16  USA/00     54.52
         25   114  Larock, Dennis              U16  USA/00     55.01
         26   105  Carluccio, Matthew          U16  USA/00     56.90
         27    86  Alfano, Jelani              U16  USA/00     59.55
         28   110  Benet, Roman                U16     /99   1:00.74
         29   118  Khan, Chace                 U16  USA/00   1:02.03
         30   119  Irauzqui, Pablo             U16  USA/99   1:03.41
         31   132  Ianni, Robert               U16  USA/99   1:06.30
         32    91  Allen, Connor               U16  USA/99   1:07.03
         33   136  Chiari, Aedan               U16  USA/00   1:08.47
         34   139  Baker, Zachary              U16  USA/99   1:09.29
         35   141  Scerbin, Ries               U16  USA/99   1:11.47
         36    93  Mosedale, Ethan             U16  USA/00   1:14.77
         37   117  Greenlese, Charlie          U16  USA/99   1:16.80
         38   146  Emerson, Ben                U16  USA/00   1:24.06
         39    85  Wolmering, Zachary          U16  USA/00   1:25.44

  DID NOT START

              129  Beck, Mason                 U16  USA/00
              124  Bondick, Ethan              U16  USA/00
              107  Vander Mel, Christian       U16  USA/00
              104  Lorenze, John               U16  USA/00
               83  Laurin, Max                 U18     /98

  DID NOT FINISH

              145  Lang, Charlie               U16  USA/00
              143  Marschke, Connor            U16  USA/00
              142  Hauenstein, Jacob           U16  USA/00
              134  Steinberg, Justin           U18  USA/98
              133  Wilson, Mitchell            U16  USA/99
              131  McGlaflin, Trevor           U16  USA/00
              128  Lynch, Ian                  U16  USA/00

11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT FINISH

              125  Van Dine, Forest            U16  USA/99
              120  Price, Matthew              U16  USA/99
              115  Woolson, Ian                U16  USA/99
              112  Taylor, Austin              U16  USA/99
              111  Kendig, Hunter              U16  USA/99
              109  Manion, Liam                U16  USA/00
              106  Stojda, Marc                U16  USA/99
              101  Curtis, Reilly              U16  USA/00
              100  Hayden, Jack                U16  USA/00
               98  Beney, Jack                 U16  USA/00
               97  Kasper, Masen               U16  USA/99
               96  Hayden, Sam                 U16  USA/00
               89  Robinson, Jakob             U16  USA/00
               80  Frost, Caden                U16  USA/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               90  Ritchie, Benjamin           U16  USA/00   GATE   47























11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Palmer, Warren       (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Quiet, Patrick       (USA)   START                        760 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       602 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy      (USA)       Gallagher, Michael   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Skovran, Juliana     (USA)   -A- Skovran, juliana     (USA)
             -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)   -B- Horn, Christine      (USA)
             -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)   -C- Szynkarsky,Gabrielle (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   53/(51)                          50/(49)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-15 C F:-13 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   82.32    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 148 E6067078 Lanser, Toby             USA/99   46.55   43.50 1:30.05    0.00
  2 126 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            USA/99   47.18   44.20 1:31.38   10.63
  3 122 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99   47.37   44.65 1:32.02   15.75
  4 135 E6344865 Beney, William           USA/99   47.83   44.23 1:32.06   16.07
  5  81 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan       USA/99   48.86   44.19 1:33.05   23.99
  6 103 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien            USA/99   48.49   44.80 1:33.29   25.91
  7  82 E6109201 Johnson, David           USA/99   48.42   45.68 1:34.10   32.38
  8 102 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99   48.96   45.57 1:34.53   35.82
  9 113 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         USA/99   52.18   43.07 1:35.25   41.58
 10 147 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            USA/00   47.16   48.39 1:35.55   43.98
 11 137 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr        USA/99   50.42   46.41 1:36.83   54.21
 12 138 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb        USA/99   51.42   45.82 1:37.24   57.49
 13 144 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       USA/00   50.70   47.05 1:37.75   61.57
 14  84 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel        USA/00   50.53   47.34 1:37.87   62.53
 15  95 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00   51.73   47.19 1:38.92   70.92


11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  87 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             USA/99   54.03   47.21 1:41.24   89.47
 17  88 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     USA/99   52.83   48.59 1:41.42   90.91
 18 130 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99   52.26   49.95 1:42.21   97.23
 19 114 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           USA/00   55.01   52.05 1:47.06  136.00
 20 136 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan            USA/00 1:08.47   43.51 1:51.98  175.34
 21 110 X6383806 Benet, Roman                /99 1:00.74   54.00 1:54.74  197.41
 22 139 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99 1:09.29   47.72 1:57.01  215.56
 23 119 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo          USA/99 1:03.41   57.67 2:01.08  248.10
 24 118 E6364587 Khan, Chace              USA/00 1:02.03   59.32 2:01.35  250.26
 25 132 E6489762 Ianni, Robert            USA/99 1:06.30 1:01.45 2:07.75  301.43
 26  93 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          USA/00 1:14.77   55.79 2:10.56  323.90
 27  91 E6363621 Allen, Connor            USA/99 1:07.03 1:04.08 2:11.11  328.30
 28 146 E6236064 Emerson, Ben             USA/00 1:24.06   48.18 2:12.24  337.33
 29 117 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie       USA/99 1:16.80   57.09 2:13.89  350.53
 30 141 E6397813 Scerbin, Ries            USA/99 1:11.47 1:03.65 2:15.12  360.36
 31  85 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary       USA/00 1:25.44 1:11.48 2:36.92  534.66

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    129 E6324714 Beck, Mason              USA/00
    124 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan           USA/00
    107 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    USA/00
    104 E6302500 Lorenze, John            USA/00
     83 X6302368 Laurin, Max                 /98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    145 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00
    143 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         USA/00
    142 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob        USA/00
    134 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin        USA/98
    133 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         USA/99
    131 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00
    128 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               USA/00
    125 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         USA/99
    120 E6053466 Price, Matthew           USA/99
    115 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99
    112 E6237941 Taylor, Austin           USA/99
    111 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99
    109 E6526436 Manion, Liam             USA/00
    106 E6149017 Stojda, Marc             USA/99
    101 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly           USA/00
    100 E6309028 Hayden, Jack             USA/00
     98 E6345037 Beney, Jack              USA/00

11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0599                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 11, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     97 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99
     96 E6253667 Hayden, Sam              USA/00
     89 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob          USA/00
     80 E6206841 Frost, Caden             USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     90 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin        USA/00   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    140 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99
    123 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00
    108 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99
    105 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew       USA/00
     99 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99
     92 E6107437 Carter, T Martin         USA/99
     86 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           USA/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    127 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            USA/00   GATE   20

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Palmer, Warren       (USA)
















11-01-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM715               U0599     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~