Club Name:
Stratton Mountain School
[ SMS ]

Race Secretary:

Thomas Ives

Entry Method:
https://adminskiracing.com/

Send Entries to:
Tom Ives
Stratton Mountain School
World Cup Circle
Stratton Mountain, VT 05155
Attn: Race Admin

Address:
1 World Cup Circle
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 860-966-6609
Fax: 802-297-0020
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0349                            
STRATTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                         JANUARY 4, 2013
STRATTON MOUNTAIN                                                 EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Gouwens, Dirk     (USA)      COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Brown, Ben        (USA)      START                       1156 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Morin, Mike       (USA)      FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                313 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             7583/10/04


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Connell, Rogan    (USA)          Knight, Chip      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smith, Allison               -A- Smith, Allison
             -B- Duddy, Jimmy                 -B- Duddy, Jimmy
             -C- Chen, Gavin                  -C- Chen, Gavin
             -D- Steffy, George               -D- Steffy, George
             -E- McNamara, Finn               -E- McNamara, Finn

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-12 C F: -6 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   32.70    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10  5709183 WOODWARD, Aylin          USA/92 1:00.55 1:03.65 2:04.20    0.00
  2   4  5923776 KISTLER, Lizzie          USA/92 1:00.60 1:04.12 2:04.72    3.73
  3  23  5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93 1:00.64 1:04.09 2:04.73    3.80
  4  19  5882089 IDE, Maisie              USA/93 1:01.13 1:03.97 2:05.10    6.45
  5  22  5933494 LATHROP, Brittany        USA/95 1:01.52 1:03.66 2:05.18    7.02
  6   5  5955216 KLEIN, Morgan            USA/93 1:00.88 1:04.47 2:05.35    8.24
  7   9  5609920 MAIER, Jacqueline        USA/92 1:00.17 1:05.32 2:05.49    9.24
  8   8  5584420 LONZA, Geordie           USA/89 1:01.10 1:04.43 2:05.53    9.53
  9  37  5973623 HUSSON, Emily            USA/94 1:01.83 1:03.71 2:05.54    9.60
 10  17  5907738 SCHROER, Lisa            USA/94 1:00.67 1:04.88 2:05.55    9.67
 11   2  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93 1:01.45 1:04.35 2:05.80   11.47
 12  25  5500111 ACKERMAN, Delainey       USA/91 1:02.05 1:04.02 2:06.07   13.40
 13  21  5936042 FITZPATRICK, Katie       USA/92 1:01.76 1:04.39 2:06.15   13.97
 14   3  5502679 RENDALL, Annie           USA/90 1:00.23 1:05.99 2:06.22   14.48
 15  11  5901475 KIKUT, Anna              USA/93 1:01.25 1:05.04 2:06.29   14.98


04-01-13 / STRATTON MOUNTAIN        LIST: NLW613               F0349     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0349                            
STRATTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                         JANUARY 4, 2013
STRATTON MOUNTAIN                                                 EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24  5539226 SACKBAUER, Mary          USA/92 1:03.23 1:03.19 2:06.42   15.91
 17  14  5901467 KIKUT, Sara              USA/93 1:01.41 1:05.07 2:06.48   16.34
 18  12  5899125 BROWN, Makenzie          USA/93 1:00.78 1:05.73 2:06.51   16.55
 19   6  5922679 GIBSON, Libby            USA/94 1:01.59 1:05.46 2:07.05   20.42
 20  46  5763529 LEITER, Annie            USA/91 1:02.92 1:04.49 2:07.41   23.00
 21  26  5706346 SCHOZER, Christine       USA/90 1:03.19 1:04.52 2:07.71   25.15
 22  28  6030225 CARAVELLI, Nicolette     USA/93 1:02.59 1:05.16 2:07.75   25.44
 23   1  6025696 VOLK, Jocelyn            USA/94 1:01.09 1:07.16 2:08.25   29.02
 24  20  5877600 ROOS, Nicole             USA/94 1:03.07 1:05.34 2:08.41   30.17
 25  36  6007546 MERRYWEATHER, Alice      USA/96 1:03.42 1:05.89 2:09.31   36.62
 26  38  5696786 BARCLAY, Katelyn         USA/93 1:03.38 1:06.60 2:09.98   41.42
 27  29  5835541 REILLY, Amanda           USA/94 1:03.58 1:06.67 2:10.25   43.35
 28  30  5884697 LEOPOLD, Madeline        USA/93 1:03.53 1:07.22 2:10.75   46.94
 29  54  5904826 DAIGLE, Kerry            USA/93 1:04.51 1:07.68 2:12.19   57.26
 30  42  5626148 PACKARD, Madeline        USA/90 1:04.11 1:08.69 2:12.80   61.63
 31  27  5680780 HAYES, Emily             USA/93 1:04.51 1:09.59 2:14.10   70.94
 32  53  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95 1:05.53 1:08.61 2:14.14   71.23
 33  55 X5764246 KRONE, Kristina          PUR/90 1:05.25 1:09.31 2:14.56   74.24
 34  39  6070189 GENCHEFF, Alex           USA/94 1:05.08 1:09.73 2:14.81   76.03
 35  60  5936471 COWIE, Eliza             USA/94 1:05.92 1:09.66 2:15.58   81.55
 36  44  6040794 HILL, Rainie             USA/94 1:05.10 1:10.50 2:15.60   81.69
 37  63  5882741 CURTIS, Lainey           USA/95 1:05.15 1:10.48 2:15.63   81.91
 38  70  5988555 ALEXANDER, Payton        USA/96 1:06.91 1:09.11 2:16.02   84.70
 39  47  6107817 ROCKWELL, Anne           USA/91 1:05.94 1:11.05 2:16.99   91.65
 40  45  5872742 FORD, Lily               USA/94 1:06.57 1:10.79 2:17.36   94.30
 41  57  6014104 BALSER, Denali           USA/94 1:06.30 1:11.09 2:17.39   94.52
 42  43  5898614 BIRD, Elena              USA/95 1:06.62 1:10.81 2:17.43   94.80
 43  67  6021869 WEISS, Kiersten          USA/95 1:07.88 1:10.71 2:18.59  103.12
 44  34 F5934039 MURPHY, Morganne         USA/94 1:06.54 1:12.19 2:18.73  104.12
 45  80  6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96 1:08.60 1:10.60 2:19.20  107.49
 46  69  5923180 ROGERS, Alita            USA/95 1:08.13 1:12.03 2:20.16  114.37
 47  77  6012702 MCNEILL, Jessica         USA/95 1:08.78 1:13.13 2:21.91  126.91
 48  78 E6035760 KENNEY, Eklutna          USA/96 1:08.85 1:13.50 2:22.35  130.06
 49  74  6026504 ABRAHAM, Casey           USA/95 1:09.84 1:13.02 2:22.86  133.71
 50  75  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96 1:09.17 1:13.75 2:22.92  134.14
 51  83  6019665 JOYCE, Mary              USA/94 1:10.93 1:15.73 2:26.66  160.95

DID NOT START 1st RUN





04-01-13 / STRATTON MOUNTAIN        LIST: NLW613               F0349     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0349                            
STRATTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                         JANUARY 4, 2013
STRATTON MOUNTAIN                                                 EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     81  6036800 SAYDEK, Hana             USA/95
     79  5877436 FOWLER, Leah             USA/96
     76  6108641 DALEY, Chloe             USA/95
     73  6286819 THIEL, Marissa           CAN/90
     72  5901483 KIKUT, Ava               USA/95
     68  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96
     65  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95
     64  5703657 BERNHARD, Katie          USA/93
     62  5991963 HAYDEN, Courtney         USA/94
     61  6019731 ZELIFF, Caite            USA/94
     59  6033773 DYER KLOMAN, Storey      USA/95
     56  5535919 KIRKPATRICK, Kathryn     USA/90
     52  5779566 ENGLE, Devon             USA/91
     51  5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94
     49  6041461 SMITH, Mika              USA/96
     40  6030795 BILLOTTI, Christina      USA/90
     35  5845052 LIVINGSTON, Zoe          USA/91
     33 F5997648 ABBOTT, Diana            USA/96
     31  5764659 ANDERSON, Nicole         USA/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     66  5880869 SWEENEY, Kristen         IRE/95

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     82  6071393 GUARINO, Anne            USA/96
     71  6002984 LYNCH, Isabella          USA/94
     58  5977467 BURWELL, Hannah          USA/95
     50  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95
     48  5332994 BELL, Karen Nicole       USA/90
     41  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96
     32  5898853 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige       USA/92
    20A E5800214 COTTRILL, Sarah          USA/92
     18  6304687 BEATTY, Heather          CAN/90
     16  6450225 OCCELLI, Francesca       ITA/95
     15  5754494 SHAW, Kara               USA/91
     13  6280655 BAMFORD, Emily           AUS/92
      7  5627484 FUCIGNA, Abigail         USA/91



04-01-13 / STRATTON MOUNTAIN        LIST: NLW613               F0349     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0349                            
STRATTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                         JANUARY 4, 2013
STRATTON MOUNTAIN                                                 EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Gouwens, Dirk     (USA)#986






































04-01-13 / STRATTON MOUNTAIN        LIST: NLW613               F0349     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0349                            
STRATTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                         JANUARY 4, 2013
STRATTON MOUNTAIN                                                 EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10  5709183  WOODWARD, Aylin               41.30    41.30      0.00
     2      4  5923776  KISTLER, Lizzie               35.68    35.68      3.73
     3     23  5877410  STRONG, Anne                  49.53
     4     19  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   46.09
     5     22  5933494  LATHROP, Brittany             50.40
     6      5  5955216  KLEIN, Morgan                 37.94    37.94      8.24
     7      9  5609920  MAIER, Jacqueline             43.23    43.23      9.24
     8      8  5584420  LONZA, Geordie                30.45    30.45      9.53
     9     37  5973623  HUSSON, Emily                 54.64
    10     17  5907738  SCHROER, Lisa                 45.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     8      8  5584420  LONZA, Geordie                30.45
    14      3  5502679  RENDALL, Annie                32.83
  DNF2      7  5627484  FUCIGNA, Abigail              34.67
  DNF2     15  5754494  SHAW, Kara                    35.49
     2      4  5923776  KISTLER, Lizzie               35.68

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   169.12  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 188.60   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            30.74

CALCULATED PENALTY  188.60 + 169.12 -  30.74 : 10  =                     32.698
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.70

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         32.70

                                     _______________________
                                     Gouwens, Dirk     (USA)#986

04-01-13 / STRATTON MOUNTAIN        LIST: NLW613               F0349     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~