Club Name:
Sugarloaf
[ ]

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 3
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               SUGARLOAF OPEN FIS                               


                                                               DECEMBER 22, 2014
                                                                         Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Courchesne, Camille  (CAN)   COURSE                NARROW GAUGE
REFEREE          Harlow, Eric         (USA)   START                        916 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McCormack, James     (USA)   FINISH                       747 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                169 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9716/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Farrell, Jim         (USA)       Blank, Brian         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- conrad, a            (USA)   -A- conrad, a            (USA)
             -B- mccormack, m         (USA)   -B- mccormack,m          (USA)
             -C- mccormack, r         (USA)   -C- mccormack.r          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   57/(56)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9  930214 OLIVER, Coley               USA    44.69   44.65  1'29.34   0.00
  2  18 6530538 WOOLSON, Thomas             USA    45.44   45.24  1'30.68  10.80
  3  10 6530250 MORSE, Ben                  USA    46.23   44.53  1'30.76  11.44
  4  25 6531519 MOONEY, Ryan                USA    46.36   44.73  1'31.09  14.10
  5   3 6530950 HAYES, Colin                USA    46.37   44.90  1'31.27  15.55
  6   2  481444 POLINKOVSKIY, Viktor        RUS    45.91   45.45  1'31.36  16.28
  7  21  103881 FISHER MCCARNEY, Dylan      CAN    47.23   44.30  1'31.53  17.65
  8  17 6530493 MACOMBER, Sam               USA    46.54   45.13  1'31.67  18.78
  9  33  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN    46.92   44.94  1'31.86  20.31
 10  29  930047 BLACK, Hunter               USA    46.48   45.42  1'31.90  20.63
 11  26 6531520 MORSE, Sam                  USA    46.97   45.01  1'31.98  21.28
 12  20 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter           USA    46.92   45.18  1'32.10  22.24
 13  22 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph     USA    47.06   45.33  1'32.39  24.58
 14  12  934524 FARRELL, Bobby              USA    46.81   45.62  1'32.43  24.90
 15   8 6530234 MARSHALL, Craig             USA    48.52   44.02  1'32.54  25.79


22-12-14 /                          LIST: FLM615        USA1689.899      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                                     TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               SUGARLOAF OPEN FIS                               


                                                               DECEMBER 22, 2014
                                                                         Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   1 6530121 FARRELL, Brad               USA    47.27   45.31  1'32.58  26.11
 17  39  502236 FRISK, David                SWE    47.54   45.05  1'32.59  26.19
     27  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA    47.35   45.24  1'32.59  26.19
 19  11 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher        USA    46.93   45.93  1'32.86  28.37
 20  51 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA    48.54   44.65  1'33.19  31.03
 21  48 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA    48.11   45.56  1'33.67  34.90
 22  59 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA    48.32   45.67  1'33.99  37.47
 23  58 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA    49.24   44.85  1'34.09  38.28
 24  67 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA    49.38   45.23  1'34.61  42.47
 25  55 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA    49.48   46.03  1'35.51  49.72
 26  19 6531186 PLANT, Riley                USA    46.82   50.13  1'36.95  61.33
 27  73 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA    50.06   46.96  1'37.02  61.89
 28  53 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA    50.26   47.17  1'37.43  65.20
 29  46 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    49.49   48.10  1'37.59  66.49
 30  89 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA    49.81   47.85  1'37.66  67.05
 31  85 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA    50.76   47.69  1'38.45  73.42
 32  93 6532171 KENDIG, Carter              USA    50.97   47.98  1'38.95  77.45
 33  72 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA    51.93   47.74  1'39.67  83.25
 34  99 6532086 GUTSTEIN, Trent             USA    51.05   48.63  1'39.68  83.33
 35 100 6532116 KRUPKA, Jimmy               USA    52.74   48.01  1'40.75  91.95
 36 104 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA    51.73   49.51  1'41.24  95.90
 37 103 6532100 GENTILE, Crowley            USA    51.72   50.05  1'41.77 100.17
 38 105 6532225 COHANE, Aidan               USA    52.17   49.86  1'42.03 102.27
 39 101 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA    53.07   49.85  1'42.92 109.44
 40  64 6531564 DICKEY, Lawrence            USA    51.80   51.14  1'42.94 109.60
 41  83 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA    53.48   50.62  1'44.10 118.95
 42 114 6532095 PIER, Jay                   USA    53.83   51.99  1'45.82 132.81
 43  81 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA    54.35   51.54  1'45.89 133.38
 44 109 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA    54.80   51.96  1'46.76 140.39
 45 110 6532228 DRUMMOND, Noah              USA  1'02.20   48.80  1'51.00 174.56
 46  94 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA    57.11   57.17  1'54.28 200.99
 47 115  533971 GRAVES, Michael             USA    59.91   56.59  1'56.50 218.89
 48 111 6532114 HABIG, Alex                 USA    55.90 1'02.98  1'58.88 238.07
 49 113 6532231 BELIVEAU, Nicholas          USA    57.82 1'05.56  2'03.38 274.33

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     84  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR
     45 6530845 BOARDMAN, Michael           USA





22-12-14 /                          LIST: FLM615        USA1689.899      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                                     TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               SUGARLOAF OPEN FIS                               


                                                               DECEMBER 22, 2014
                                                                         Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    112 6531821 MCDERMOTT, Patrick          USA
    108 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA
    107 6532117 FISCHER, Michael            USA
    106 6532124 GAVETT, Tim                 USA
     98  430785 WIACEK, Victor              POL
     97 6532183 THOMAS, Devereux            USA
     96 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA
     95   80072 MACEDO, Tobias              BRA
     92 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA
     90 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA
     88 6530515 QUIMBY, Garrett             USA
     87 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA
     86 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     82 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA
     80 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     77  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN
     74 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     71 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA
     69 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA
     68 6530882 ADAMS, Kieran               USA
     63 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA
     62 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA
     60 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA
     56 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA
     50 6530179 THOMAS, Dylan               USA
     44 6531040 PRICE, Cameron              USA
     43 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA
     42 6530893 BLAKE, Daniel               USA
     41 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA
     38 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA
     37 6530901 FERRI, Michael              USA
     36 6530920 LOVE, Shane                 USA
     35 6531251 RICHARD, Max                USA
     34 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA
     32  104508 MCCONVILLE, Corey           CAN
     31 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA
     30 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA
     28 6531166 MARTENS, Colin              USA
     23 6531120 CARDAMONE, Devon            USA
     15 6530495 MARTIN, Max                 USA
     14  104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan        CAN

22-12-14 /                          LIST: FLM615        USA1689.899      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                                     TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               SUGARLOAF OPEN FIS                               


                                                               DECEMBER 22, 2014
                                                                         Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     13 6530009 OGLE, Jay                   USA
      7 6530117 CONE, Robert                USA
      6  934740 WUNSCH, Taylor              USA
      5 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    102 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA   GATE    0
     79 6531189 PYKE, Geoffrey              USA   GATE   28
     47 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy             USA   GATE    2

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     66 6531157 KLEIN, Charlie              USA
     40 6530639 ELLER, Bryce                USA
     16 6530475 HOULE, Carson               USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     91 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA
     78 6530958 BULLEN, Cody                USA
     76 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA
     75 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA
     70  280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan          ISR
     65 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA
     61 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     57 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA
     54 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA
     52 6531199 SHEILS, Charles             USA
     49 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     24 6531165 MARTENS, Peter              USA
      4 6531147 HARRISON, Charles           USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Courchesne, Camille  (CAN)#899






22-12-14 /                          LIST: FLM615        USA1689.899      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                                     TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               SUGARLOAF OPEN FIS                               


                                                               DECEMBER 22, 2014
                                                                         Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9   930214  OLIVER, Coley                 25.07    25.07      0.00
     2     18  6530538  WOOLSON, Thomas               32.94
     3     10  6530250  MORSE, Ben                    24.63    24.63     11.44
     4     25  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  36.82
     5      3  6530950  HAYES, Colin                  28.62    28.62     15.55
     6      2   481444  POLINKOVSKIY, Viktor          26.47    26.47     16.28
     7     21   103881  FISHER MCCARNEY, Dylan        33.79
     8     17  6530493  MACOMBER, Sam                 32.92    32.92     18.78
     9     33   304050  WATANABE, Takehiro            42.36
    10     29   930047  BLACK, Hunter                 38.90

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      6   934740  WUNSCH, Taylor                20.98
    14     12   934524  FARRELL, Bobby                21.56
  DNF1      7  6530117  CONE, Robert                  23.95
     3     10  6530250  MORSE, Ben                    24.63
     1      9   930214  OLIVER, Coley                 25.07

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   116.19  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 137.71   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            62.05

CALCULATED PENALTY  137.71 + 116.19 -  62.05 : 10  =                     19.185
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  19.19
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         22.19

                                     _______________________
                                     Courchesne, Camille  (CAN)#899

22-12-14 /                          LIST: FLM615        USA1689.899      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                                     TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~