Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1653                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Sullivan, James      (USA)   START                       1159 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bacon, Robert        (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Deverry, Raymond     (USA)       Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            12.45

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 23  23 Lathrop, Chloe         U12  SMS/03 1:06.44 (1)   1:10.95 (3)   2:17.39 (1)
  5   5 Holm, Olivia           U14  SMS/01 1:06.75 (2)   1:10.67 (2)   2:17.42 (2)
 44  44 Zipp, Elena            U14  SMS/01 1:08.55 (3)   1:10.43 (1)   2:18.98 (3)
 28  28 Holm, Sophia           U14  SMS/01 1:08.82 (4)   1:11.74 (4)   2:20.56 (4)
  4   4 Steele, Maddie         U14 MSSC/01 1:09.79 (8)   1:15.36 (12)  2:25.15 (5)
 50  50 Hill, Jennifer         U14  MSA/01 1:11.33 (11)  1:14.00 (8)   2:25.33 (6)
  9   9 Semet, Madeline        U14  SMS/02 1:10.86 (10)  1:14.67 (9)   2:25.53 (7)
 75  75 Jacobi, Molly          U14  SMS/02 1:12.94 (14)  1:13.25 (5)   2:26.19 (8)
 51  51 Foley, Mary            U14  BOC/01 1:11.96 (12)  1:15.05 (10)  2:27.01 (9)
 76  76 Grodsky, Alyson        U14 SWSC/01 1:13.87 (16)  1:13.68 (6)   2:27.55 (10)
 60  60 Braun, Jenna           U14  SMS/02 1:14.81 (19)  1:13.68 (6)   2:28.49 (11)
 69  69 Corsetti, Madelyn      U14 SWSC/01 1:15.67 (22)  1:15.26 (11)  2:30.93 (12)
 54  54 Morosova, Sasha        U14 SWSC/02 1:14.97 (20)  1:16.86 (17)  2:31.83 (13)
 17  17 Bushey, Genevieve      U14  BOC/01 1:12.96 (15)  1:19.00 (21)  2:31.96 (14)
 74  74 Gillis, Gabrielle      U14 MSSC/02 1:16.56 (25)  1:16.14 (13)  2:32.70 (15)


22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1653     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1653                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 41  41 Peters, Mackenzie      U14  BOC/02 1:14.15 (18)  1:18.63 (19)  2:32.78 (16)
 13  13 Hoesterey, Emma        U14 MSSC/01 1:12.60 (13)  1:20.24 (23)  2:32.84 (17)
 78  78 Kurth, Phoebe          U14 SWSC/02 1:17.52 (29)  1:16.14 (13)  2:33.66 (18)
 79  79 O'connor, Natalie      U14 MSSC/01 1:17.39 (28)  1:16.71 (16)  2:34.10 (19)
 70  70 Allen, Caroline        U14 MSSC/01 1:17.37 (27)  1:17.19 (18)  2:34.56 (20)
 52  52 Sullivan, Emily        U14Magic/01 1:17.65 (30)  1:18.75 (20)  2:36.40 (21)
 71  71 Bramson, Nina          U14  SMS/01 1:20.23 (35)  1:16.51 (15)  2:36.74 (22)
 42  42 Dapron, Julia          U14 SWSC/01 1:16.22 (23)  1:20.66 (24)  2:36.88 (23)
 43  43 Press, Sophia          U14 MSSC/02 1:17.89 (32)  1:20.88 (26)  2:38.77 (24)
 67  67 Davis, Kayla           U14Magic/02 1:19.50 (33)  1:19.63 (22)  2:39.13 (25)
 11  11 Houck, Claire          U14 MSSC/02 1:16.33 (24)  1:26.18 (36)  2:42.51 (26)
 63  63 Bacon, Mia             U14 SWSC/01 1:21.92 (38)  1:23.41 (31)  2:45.33 (27)
 61  61 Allen, Perry           U14 SWSC/02 1:22.56 (40)  1:23.15 (29)  2:45.71 (28)
 55  55 Dulik, Julia           U14 MSSC/02 1:24.29 (46)  1:22.65 (28)  2:46.94 (29)
 35  35 Cully, Miranda         U14  BOC/01 1:23.93 (45)  1:23.45 (32)  2:47.38 (30)
 31  31 Shalam, Brooke         U14 SWSC/02 1:21.25 (37)  1:26.56 (37)  2:47.81 (31)
 46  46 Lincke, Emily          U14 MSSC/02 1:23.60 (42)  1:24.49 (33)  2:48.09 (32)
 19  19 Phelps, Sara           U14Willa/02 1:20.26 (36)  1:28.29 (42)  2:48.55 (33)
 10  10 Holstein, Catherine    U14 SWSC/01 1:19.57 (34)  1:29.22 (45)  2:48.79 (34)
 27  27 Byron, Ashley          U14 MSSC/02 1:22.07 (39)  1:27.93 (41)  2:50.00 (35)
 30  30 Torras, Anna-lise      U14 MSSC/01 1:23.67 (43)  1:27.08 (38)  2:50.75 (36)
 45  45 Ferragu, Constance     U14 SWSC/02 1:23.06 (41)  1:28.89 (43)  2:51.95 (37)
 68  68 Lynch, Rebecca         U14Willa/02 1:27.36 (51)  1:26.08 (35)  2:53.44 (38)
 33  33 Perrone, Katherine     U14 MSSC/02 1:25.06 (49)  1:29.00 (44)  2:54.06 (39)
 77  77 Shah, Kayla            U14 MSSC/02 1:27.82 (52)  1:27.55 (40)  2:55.37 (40)
 22  22 Pastore, Kirsten       U16 MSSC/00 1:23.91 (44)  1:32.85 (51)  2:56.76 (41)
 21  21 Chason, Lexi           U14 HCRT/02 1:26.10 (50)  1:32.00 (50)  2:58.10 (42)
  6   6 Spencer, Ana           U14  BOC/02 1:24.54 (48)  1:33.73 (53)  2:58.27 (43)
 39  39 Wolfe, Kristen         U14 MSSC/02 1:28.78 (53)  1:31.18 (48)  2:59.96 (44)
 48  48 Correll, Lindsay       U14 MSSC/02 1:30.92 (55)  1:30.33 (46)  3:01.25 (45)
 59  59 Johnson, Natasha       U14 MSSC/01 1:31.45 (56)  1:30.54 (47)  3:01.99 (46)
 58  58 Weber, Morgan          U14 SWSC/02 1:29.10 (54)  1:37.39 (54)  3:06.49 (47)
 53  53 Phelps, Megan          U14Willa/02 1:33.64 (57)  1:32.89 (52)  3:06.53 (48)
 32  32 Devaney, Margaux       U14 SWSC/02 1:35.75 (58)  1:40.74 (55)  3:16.49 (49)
 72  72 Sirlin, Kayla          U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 66  66 Hillegas, Annie        U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 62  62 Lagrange, Anna         U14 MSSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 57  57 Rotermumd, Madison     U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 49  49 Kelly, Katie           U14 SWSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 47  47 Francis, Olivia        U14 SWSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 29  29 Schmidt, Kirstin       U14 SWSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 26  26 Falk, Aleza            U14 SWSC/02     DNS           DNS      

22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1653     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1653                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 24  24 Marlin-Andrews, DominiqU14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 20  20 Djoganopoulos, Emma    U14 SWSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Lindell, Samantha      U14 MSSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 12  12 Ploch, Madelyn         U14 SWSC/01     DNS           DNS      
  8   8 Steinberg, Isabella    U14 MSSC/02     DNS           DNS      
  7   7 Wasserman, Morgan      U14 SWSC/01     DNS           DNS      
  2   2 Fleming, Mikaela       U14Magic/01     DNS           DNS      
 64  64 Jrolf, Lucy            U14 MSSC/02     DNF       1:31.46 (49) 
 38  38 Barnes, Caoline        U14 SWSC/01     DNF       1:23.29 (30) 
 37  37 Klingebiel, Hannah     U14Willa/02     DNF           DNF      
 36  36 MacPherson, Libby      U14Magic/02     DNF       1:25.58 (34) 
 25  25 Donaghue, Abby         U14Magic/01     DNF       1:22.61 (27) 
 18  18 Compson, Sadie         U14Magic/02     DNF       1:27.23 (39) 
  1   1 Keller-Facas, Jillian  U14  BOC/01     DNF       1:20.80 (25) 
 80  80 Loverich, Sydney       U14 SWSC/01 1:09.94 (9)       DNF      
 73  73 Crochiere, Grace       U14 SWSC/01 1:15.58 (21)      DNF      
 65  65 Goetze, Mollie         U14 SWSC/02 1:17.08 (26)      DNF      
 56  56 Abdow, Lauren          U14  SMS/01 1:09.20 (6)       DNF      
 40  40 Quinn, Kelly           U14  SMS/02 1:09.16 (5)       DNF      
 34  34 Hughes, Inge           U14  MSA/01 1:24.41 (47)      DNF      
 16  16 Welter, Ariana         U14  MSA/02 1:09.54 (7)       DNF      
 14  14 Weinreich, Amy         U14 SWSC/01 1:17.87 (31)      DNF      
  3   3 Poehlmann, Meagan      U14 SWSC/01 1:13.96 (17)      DNF      




















22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1653     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1652                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Edry, David          (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Sullivan, James      (USA)   START                       1159 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bacon, Robert        (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Deverry, Raymond     (USA)       Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                              /()
START TIME       21.45                            12.45

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 61 150 Holscher, Diego        U14 SWSC/01 1:05.79 (2)   1:06.10 (1)   2:11.89 (1)
 67 156 Riera, Jose            U14 SWSC/01 1:09.41 (5)   1:09.81 (2)   2:19.22 (2)
 59 148 Croce, Owen            U14  SMS/02 1:09.20 (4)   1:10.64 (3)   2:19.84 (3)
 65 154 McKenna, Matthew       U14 SWSC/01 1:08.82 (3)   1:11.47 (5)   2:20.29 (4)
 64 153 Lawrence, Cameron      U14 SWSC/01 1:12.27 (9)   1:13.07 (6)   2:25.34 (5)
 39 128 Frenchman, Tyler       U14  SMS/01 1:12.20 (8)   1:14.27 (7)   2:26.47 (6)
 20 109 Denious, Peter         U14 SWSC/01 1:11.92 (7)   1:17.16 (12)  2:29.08 (7)
 51 140 Keehan, Jack           U14 SWSC/01 1:16.08 (18)  1:14.66 (8)   2:30.74 (8)
 33 122 Lehner, Jackson        U14  SMS/02 1:13.99 (12)  1:18.13 (13)  2:32.12 (9)
 13 102 Murphy, Aidan          U14Magic/01 1:16.03 (17)  1:18.13 (13)  2:34.16 (10)
  4  93 Steel, Charlie         U14 MSSC/02 1:14.70 (13)  1:20.21 (18)  2:34.91 (11)
 29 118 Rossi, Tre             U14Willa/01 1:14.82 (15)  1:20.77 (19)  2:35.59 (12)
 48 137 Juguet, Marcel         U14 SWSC/02 1:18.02 (21)  1:19.12 (16)  2:37.14 (13)
 58 147 Savage, Granger        U14 MSSC/02 1:18.06 (22)  1:19.75 (17)  2:37.81 (14)
  7  96 Lee, Ian               U14 MSSC/02 1:16.09 (19)  1:22.55 (22)  2:38.64 (15)


22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1652     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1652                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 26 115 Leshem, Edan           U14 SWSC/02 1:18.67 (25)  1:21.05 (20)  2:39.72 (16)
 14 103 Wright, Michael        U14Willa/02 1:15.90 (16)  1:24.23 (25)  2:40.13 (17)
  3  92 Ben, Reade             U16 SWSC/00 1:17.04 (20)  1:24.76 (27)  2:41.80 (18)
 35 124 Wright, Ryan           U14 SWSC/02 1:18.75 (27)  1:24.10 (24)  2:42.85 (19)
 12 101 Alley, John            U14  BOC/01 1:19.20 (28)  1:24.27 (26)  2:43.47 (20)
 43 132 Toman, Evan            U14Willa/02 1:20.43 (30)  1:23.41 (23)  2:43.84 (21)
 46 135 Clarke, Brennan        U14  SMS/02 1:23.14 (33)  1:22.28 (21)  2:45.42 (22)
 28 117 Burt, Nathaniel        U14Magic/02 1:20.12 (29)  1:25.33 (29)  2:45.45 (23)
 44 133 Bell, Jackson          U14 SWSC/01 1:23.14 (33)  1:24.78 (28)  2:47.92 (24)
 45 134 Hulina, Charles        U14 MSSC/02 1:25.15 (35)  1:25.96 (30)  2:51.11 (25)
 31 120 Sanders, Nolan         U14 HCRT/01 1:22.36 (31)  1:29.75 (32)  2:52.11 (26)
 62 151 Vanni, Timothy         U14 MSSC/02 1:27.39 (36)  1:26.45 (31)  2:53.84 (27)
  9  98 Workman, Alec          U14 SWSC/02 1:22.57 (32)  1:38.35 (35)  3:00.92 (28)
 40 129 Fralley, Kyle          U14 SWSC/02 1:29.91 (37)  1:35.33 (33)  3:05.24 (29)
 30 119 Hamilton, Ryan         U14 SWSC/02 1:31.68 (38)  1:37.96 (34)  3:09.64 (30)
 21 110 Tenenbaum, Jonathan    U14 MSSC/02 1:32.31 (39)  1:41.97 (38)  3:14.28 (31)
 41 130 Povalski, Joseph       U14 SWSC/02 1:37.71 (40)  1:39.24 (36)  3:16.95 (32)
 56 145 Ruth, Andrew           U14Willa/02 1:40.63 (41)  1:41.50 (37)  3:22.13 (33)
 60 149 Samuels, Harry         U14  BOC/02     DNS           DNS      
 54 143 Gray, Ethan            U14 SWSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 52 141 Stuzin, Ryan           U14 SWSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 50 139 Buch, Cooper           U14  SMS/01     DNS           DNS      
 49 138 Weiner, Brett          U14 MSSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 47 136 Randolph, Reid         U14  BOC/02     DNS           DNS      
 42 131 Daley, Tad             U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 36 125 Bauman, Nicholas       U14 MSSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 34 123 Pritchard, Owen        U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 32 121 Adams, Matthew         U14 MSSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 23 112 Abdow, Alex            U14  SMS/01     DNS       1:11.34 (4)  
 22 111 Hanley, Eamon          U14 SWSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 19 108 Morgantini, John       U14  BOC/01     DNS           DNS      
 17 106 Lawrence, Christian    U14 MSSC/02     DNS           DNS      
 16 105 Clemons, William       U14 HCRT/02     DNS           DNS      
 10  99 Tunick, Robby          U16 SWSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 66 155 McNamara, Declan       U14 SWSC/02     DNF           DNF      
 63 152 Roseberry, Charles     U14  SMS/02     DNF       1:18.47 (15) 
 53 142 Wehrle, Daniel         U14 SWSC/01     DNF       1:15.69 (9)  
 38 127 Wright, Jack           U16 SWSC/00     DNF       1:15.90 (10) 
 27 116 Cozean, Robbie         U14  BOC/02     DNF       1:16.04 (11) 
 24 113 Jacobs, Nick           U14 SWSC/02     DNF           DNF      
 18 107 Stevenish, Bobby       U14  SMS/02     DNF           DNF      
 11 100 Coffin, Charlie        U14  MSA/02     DNF           DNF      

22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1652     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                U-14 GS 2-22-15                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1652                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                    FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  6  95 Dunn, Cameron          U14 SWSC/01     DNF           DNS      
  2  91 McNealus, Joseph       U14Willa/02     DNF           DNF      
 57 146 Mansfield, Bennett     U14 SWSC/01 1:12.92 (11)      DNF      
 55 144 Donnellan, Robert      U14  BOC/02 1:18.12 (23)      DNF      
 37 126 Anker, Max             U14  SMS/01 1:11.30 (6)       DNF      
 25 114 Solaz, Carson          U14  SMS/01 1:14.73 (14)      DNF      
 15 104 Demuyt, Harry          U14 SWSC/02 1:18.72 (26)      DNF      
  8  97 Londoner, Peter        U14 SWSC/01 1:18.31 (24)      DNF      
  5  94 Cobb, Jack             U14  SMS/01 1:03.91 (1)       DNF      
  1  90 Duddy, Michael         U14  BOC/01 1:12.56 (10)      DNF      

































22-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1652     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~