Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1650                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)   START                       1159 M
ASSISTANT REF    Lathrop, Steve       (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              LENGTH                      1090 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Crochiere, Thomas    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smith, Griffen       (USA)   -B- DeVerry, Devin       (USA)
             -C-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1  120 E6346967  Cobb, Jack                  U14  SMS/01     52.85
    2  109 X6568363  Holscher, Diego             U14 SWSC/01     53.80
    3  138 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                 U14  SMS/01     54.06
    4  115 E6303080  Riera, Jose                 U14 SWSC/01     55.09
    5  133 E6348527  Stevenish, Bobby            U14  SMS/02     55.56
    6  114 E6364665  McNamara, Declan            U14 SWSC/02     56.27
    7   98 E6315981  Buch, Cooper                U14  SMS/01     56.45
    8  126 E6467884  Coffin, Charlie             U14  MSA/02     56.50
    9  107 E6285060  Croce, Owen                 U14  SMS/02     56.75
   10  101 E6302793  Wehrle, Daniel              U14 SWSC/01     57.96
   11  154 E6217400  Frenchman, Tyler            U14  SMS/01     58.09
   12  112 E6305197  Lawrence, Cameron           U14 SWSC/01     58.41
   13  113 E6163554  McKenna, Matthew            U14 SWSC/01     58.91
   14  128 E6524975  Murphy, Aidan               U14Magic/01     59.27
   15  140 E6454002  Solaz, Carson               U14  SMS/01     59.66


01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1650     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1650                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16  153 E6522974  Wright, Jack                U16 SWSC/00     59.97
   17  111 E6335140  Roseberry, Charles          U14  SMS/02   1:00.67
   18  105 E6271606  Mansfield, Bennett          U14 SWSC/01   1:00.97
   19  135 E6285003  Denious, Peter              U14 SWSC/01   1:01.31
   20  148 E6307206  Lehner, Jackson             U14  SMS/02   1:01.72
   21   95 E6434741  Randolph, Reid              U14  BOC/02   1:02.12
   22  142 E6379651  Cozean, Robbie              U14  BOC/02   1:02.25
   23  100 E6266878  Stuzin, Ryan                U14 SWSC/02   1:02.49
   24  103 E6378044  Donnellan, Robert           U14  BOC/02   1:02.92
   25  119 C6329331  Steel, Charlie              U14 MSSC/02   1:03.39
   26  139  6555676  Jacobs, Nick                U14 SWSC/02   1:03.70
   27  123 E6433084  Londoner, Peter             U14 SWSC/01   1:04.26
   28   96 E6415810  Juguet, Marcel              U14 SWSC/02   1:04.57
   29  118 E6431033  Ben, Reade                  U16 SWSC/00   1:04.59
   30  150 E6522963  Wright, Ryan                U14 SWSC/02   1:04.92
   31   94 E6370211  Clarke, Brennan             U14  SMS/02   1:05.28
   32   92 E6301552  Bell, Jackson               U14 SWSC/01   1:05.39
   33  151 E6556711  Bauman, Nicholas            U14 MSSC/01   1:06.32
   34  129 E6260740  Wright, Michael             U14Willa/02   1:06.68
   35  130 E6222577  Demuyt, Harry               U14 SWSC/02   1:06.70
   36  144 E6429816  Rossi, Tre                  U14Willa/01   1:06.76
   37  110 E6560964  Vanni, Timothy              U14 MSSC/02   1:06.97
   38  106 E6458037  Savage, Granger             U14 MSSC/02   1:08.39
   39   97 E6423509  Weiner, Brett               U14 MSSC/01   1:08.40
   40  124 X6577614  Workman, Alec               U14 SWSC/02   1:08.56
   41   91 E6527680  Toman, Evan                 U14Willa/02   1:10.64
   42  132 E6469590  Lawrence, Christian         U14 MSSC/02   1:10.78
   43   93 E6347609  Hulina, Charles             U14 MSSC/02   1:11.38
   44  117 E6419063  McNealus, Joseph            U14Willa/02   1:11.60
   45  145 E6334296  Hamilton, Ryan              U14 SWSC/02   1:16.03
   46  104 E6506631  Ruth, Andrew                U14Willa/02   1:17.14
   47  102 E6368750  Gray, Ethan                 U14 SWSC/02   1:17.53

    DID NOT START
       156  6564064  Povalski, Joseph            U14 SWSC/02
       155 E6428848  Fralley, Kyle               U14 SWSC/02
       152 E6428358  Anker, Max                  U14  SMS/01
       149           Pritchard, Owen             U14  BOC/01
       147 E6518164  Adams, Matthew              U14 MSSC/02
       146 E6582227  Sanders, Nolan              U14 HCRT/01
       141 E6426495  Leshem, Edan                U14 SWSC/02
       137 E6302433  Hanley, Eamon               U14 SWSC/01

01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1650     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1650                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    DID NOT START

       136 E6554255  Tenenbaum, Jonathan         U14 MSSC/02
       134 E6376339  Morgantini, John            U14  BOC/01
       131           Clemons, William            U14 HCRT/02
       127 E6429351  Alley, John                 U14  BOC/01
       125 E6427544  Tunick, Robby               U16 SWSC/00
       122 E6416590  Lee, Ian                    U14 MSSC/02
       121 E6520761  Dunn, Cameron               U14 SWSC/01
       116 E6272769  Duddy, Michael              U14  BOC/01
       108  6429224  Samuels, Harry              U14  BOC/02
        90  6304662  Daley, Tad                  U14  BOC/01

    DID NOT FINISH
       143 E6360635  Burt, Nathaniel             U14Magic/02
        99 E6429315  Keehan, Jack                U14 SWSC/01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)





















01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM715               N1650     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1651                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)   START                       1159 M
ASSISTANT REF    Lathrop, Steve       (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                316 M
                                              LENGTH                      1090 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Crochiere, Thomas    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smith, Griffen       (USA)   -B- DeVerry, Devin       (USA)
             -C-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1   36 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                U14  SMS/01     55.79
    2   75 E6267938  Zipp, Elena                 U14  SMS/01     55.83
    3    7 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren               U14  SMS/01     56.00
    4   54  6312131  Lathrop, Chloe              U12  SMS/03     56.39
    5   59 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                U14  SMS/01     56.49
    6   35  6345998  Steele, Maddie              U14 MSSC/01     56.75
    7   71 E6370082  Quinn, Kelly                U14  SMS/02     57.53
    8   31 E6286793  Loverich, Sydney            U14 SWSC/01     58.27
    9   24 E6270789  Crochiere, Grace            U14 SWSC/01     58.97
   10   26 E6303331  Jacobi, Molly               U14  SMS/02     59.06
   11   40 E6322227  Semet, Madeline             U14  SMS/02     59.13
   12    2 E6313386  Foley, Mary                 U14  BOC/01     59.39
   13    1 E6411150  Hill, Jennifer              U14  MSA/01     59.40
   14   20 E6298528  Corsetti, Madelyn           U14 SWSC/01   1:00.17
   15   33  6368294  Fleming, Mikaela            U14Magic/01   1:00.29


01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1651     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1651                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16   11 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                U14  SMS/02   1:00.75
   17   48 E6351609  Bushey, Genevieve           U14  BOC/01   1:00.78
   18   27 E6276179  Grodsky, Alyson             U14 SWSC/01   1:00.90
   19   32 E6450903  Keller-Facas, Jillian       U14  BOC/01   1:01.07
   20   47 E6346084  Welter, Ariana              U14  MSA/02   1:01.70
   21   25 E6338149  Gillis, Gabrielle           U14 MSSC/02   1:01.95
   22    5 E6447123  Morosova, Sasha             U14 SWSC/02   1:02.19
   23   30 E6427888  O'connor, Natalie           U14 MSSC/01   1:02.49
   24   68 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah          U14Willa/02   1:02.72
   25   44 E6420933  Hoesterey, Emma             U14 MSSC/01   1:03.14
   26   14 E6195473  Bacon, Mia                  U14 SWSC/01   1:03.56
   27   56 E6471977  Donaghue, Abby              U14Magic/01   1:03.57
   28   73 E6570947  Dapron, Julia               U14 SWSC/01   1:04.19
   29   34 E6274799  Poehlmann, Meagan           U14 SWSC/01   1:04.23
   30   22 E6447641  Bramson, Nina               U14  SMS/01   1:04.25
   31   58 E6469492  Byron, Ashley               U14 MSSC/02   1:04.26
   32   16 E6463795  Goetze, Mollie              U14 SWSC/02   1:04.33
   33   69 E6556037  Barnes, Caoline             U14 SWSC/01   1:04.67
   34   72 E6365821  Peters, Mackenzie           U14  BOC/02   1:04.92
   35   66 E6431409  Cully, Miranda              U14  BOC/01   1:05.19
   36   18 E6421385  Davis, Kayla                U14Magic/02   1:05.72
         3 E6303827  Sullivan, Emily             U14Magic/01   1:05.72
   38   21 E6301620  Allen, Caroline             U14 MSSC/01   1:05.77
   39   42 E6426852  Houck, Claire               U14 MSSC/02   1:05.86
   40   12 E6422409  Allen, Perry                U14 SWSC/02   1:06.16
   41   67 E6385970  MacPherson, Libby           U14Magic/02   1:06.47
   42   78 E6583174  Francis, Olivia             U14 SWSC/01   1:06.92
   43   29 E6344251  Kurth, Phoebe               U14 SWSC/02   1:07.06
   44   74 E6496171  Press, Sophia               U14 MSSC/02   1:07.32
   45   41 E6303340  Holstein, Catherine         U14 SWSC/01   1:07.72
   46   80 E6575634  Kelly, Katie                U14 SWSC/02   1:08.17
   47   53 E6469646  Pastore, Kirsten            U16 MSSC/00   1:08.48
   48   57 E6429591  Falk, Aleza                 U14 SWSC/02   1:09.20
   49   46 E6512346  Lindell, Samantha           U14 MSSC/02   1:10.47
   50   45  6305188  Weinreich, Amy              U14 SWSC/01   1:10.67
   51   39 E6522259  Steinberg, Isabella         U14 MSSC/02   1:10.94
   52   51 E6505399  Djoganopoulos, Emma         U14 SWSC/02   1:11.45
   53   70 E6511295  Wolfe, Kristen              U14 MSSC/02   1:12.03
   54    6 E6496490  Dulik, Julia                U14 MSSC/02   1:13.63
   55   79 E6524560  Correll, Cassidy            U16 MSSC/00   1:16.53



01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1651     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              U-14 SUPER-G 2-1-15                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1651                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                     FEBRUARY 1, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    DID NOT START
        77 E6516051  Lincke, Emily               U14 MSSC/02
        76 X6570518  Ferragu, Constance          U14 SWSC/02
        64 E6393604  Perrone, Katherine          U14 MSSC/02
        63 E6434892  Devaney, Margaux            U14 SWSC/02
        61 E6561043  Torras, Anna-lise           U14 MSSC/01
        60 E6274143  Schmidt, Kirstin            U14 SWSC/01
        55 E6202493  Marlin-Andrews, Dominique   U14  BOC/01
        52 E6580890  Chason, Lexi                U14 HCRT/02
        50 E6453255  Phelps, Sara                U14Willa/02
        49 E6317695  Compson, Sadie              U14Magic/02
        38 E6391028  Wasserman, Morgan           U14 SWSC/01
        37 E6550933  Spencer, Ana                U14  BOC/02
        28  6469627  Shah, Kayla                 U14 MSSC/02
        23 E6269377  Sirlin, Kayla               U14  BOC/01
        19 E6494836  Lynch, Rebecca              U14Willa/02
        17 E6300006  Hillegas, Annie             U14  BOC/01
        15 E6468256  Jrolf, Lucy                 U14 MSSC/02
        13 E6470248  Lagrange, Anna              U14 MSSC/01
        10 E6582688  Johnson, Natasha            U14 MSSC/01
         9 E6517801  Weber, Morgan               U14 SWSC/02
         8           Rotermumd, Madison          U14  BOC/01
         4 E6453798  Phelps, Megan               U14Willa/02

    DID NOT FINISH
        65 E6470043  Hughes, Inge                U14  MSA/01
        62  6377272  Shalam, Brooke              U14 SWSC/02
        43 E6518742  Ploch, Madelyn              U14 SWSC/01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)









01-02-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW715               N1651     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~