Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1194                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Singer, Michael      (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Borgia, Bryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas                 -A- Mason, Lucas
             -B- Beall, Emily                 -B- Weneck, Ava
             -C- Coughlin, Jack               -C- Beall, Emily
             -D- Weneck, Reagan               -D- Coughlin, Jack
             -E- Bach, Allison                -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9:30                            11:55
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6710207 Christopher, Riley       BOC/08   31.22   32.75 1:03.97
  2  12 E6725983 Cubell, Piper           SWSC/08   34.82   35.54 1:10.36
  3  24 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla        MMAC/09   35.89   34.51 1:10.40
  4  31 E6654477 Cho, Samantha           MSTC/08   36.15   34.63 1:10.78
  5  35 E6687342 Okie, Evangeline        SWSC/10   36.03   34.91 1:10.94
  6  15 E6792090 Dennes, Morgan          SWSC/09   35.56   37.58 1:13.14
  7  33 E6753327 Haight, Violet           BOC/08   35.02   40.26 1:15.28
  8  14 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine      SWSC/08   35.46   40.13 1:15.59
  9  41 E6747604 Reilly, Erin            SWSC/08   38.67   37.55 1:16.22
 10   2 E6681738 Bachta, Ava            WILLD/09   38.17   39.41 1:17.58
 11  17 E6815852 Martell, Kaidyn         MSTC/08   38.39   40.29 1:18.68
 12  42 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn      SWSC/08   41.92   38.13 1:20.05
 13   1 E6815609 Steinberg, Zoey         MSTC/08   41.26   38.91 1:20.17
 14  59 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine     HCRT/08   41.54   38.71 1:20.25
 15  52 E6793672 Christopher, Piper       BOC/10   40.43   40.21 1:20.64


11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1194     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1194                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  47 E6687315 Moses, Heike            SWSC/08   41.84   38.94 1:20.78
 17  68 E6838684 Maddock, Sophia         SWSC/09   43.05   38.25 1:21.30
 18  53 E6802745 Geoghan, Katherine Anne MSTC/09   41.81   40.28 1:22.09
 19  50 E6838462 Mullen, Riley            BOC/10   41.97   40.82 1:22.79
 20   4 E6834014 Walker, Grace            BOC/09   40.19   42.64 1:22.83
 21   5 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen           MMAC/08   42.56   41.97 1:24.53
 22  23 E6829130 Healy, Reagan            BOC/09   43.17   42.09 1:25.26
 23  60 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe          BOC/09   43.59   41.92 1:25.51
 24  54 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia  WILLD/09   43.93   41.89 1:25.82
 25  28 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra       SWSC/08   42.63   43.35 1:25.98
 26  27 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane          SWSC/08   43.77   42.44 1:26.21
 27   6 E6831464 Cho, Yeonwoo            SWSC/09   44.08   43.76 1:27.84
 28  36 E6616653 Van Der Weijden, Madele MSTC/09   44.18   44.61 1:28.79
 29  63 E6793687 Baron, Miriam           SWSC/09   48.10   40.70 1:28.80
 30   8 E6761539 Levine, Eden            HCRT/08   45.70   44.33 1:30.03
 31  16 E6575501 Duarte, Anna            SWSC/08   54.19   36.21 1:30.40
 32  26 E6789996 Feldman, Allegra        SWSC/09   45.29   45.21 1:30.50
 33  39 E6730418 Hadden, Isabel           BOC/08   47.77   45.42 1:33.19
 34  65 E6831594 Burke, Cathleen         SWSC/09   50.36   42.94 1:33.30
 35  34 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis           MMAC/08   46.78   47.06 1:33.84
 36  56 E6823110 Howells, Katherine       BOC/09   50.70   47.62 1:38.32
 37  69 E6842129 Thompson, Reeves         BOC/09   52.70   47.01 1:39.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     62 E6543847 Evarts, Margaux          BOC/09
     61 E6758491 Fooshee, Hopie          HCRT/08
     58 E6791255 Myott, Amanda           MSTC/06
     57 E6795751 Alessi, Brooke          SWSC/09
     55 E6798141 Cameron, Sadie          HCRT/09
     51 E6841619 Bancroft, Pearson        BOC/10
     49 E6834454 Bach, Marissa            BOC/10
     48 E6840249 Cox, Ellie               BOC/10
     46 E6840655 Sanders, Charlotte      HCRT/08
     45 E6623148 Richards, Blair         SWSC/08
     44 E6840846 Schaevitz, Sydney       HCRT/09
     43 E6755920 Thebault, Sage          SWSC/08
     40 E6836598 Porosoff, Rose          SWSC/09
     38 E6803068 Pfeil, Eliza            SWSC/09
     32 E6802311 Kline, Halliwell        HCRT/09
     29 E6830563 Harris, Charlotte       SWSC/08

11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1194     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1194                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     21 E6723515 Mathis, Ruby            MSTC/08
     20 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea         SWSC/08
     19 E6791959 Poole, Lucy              BOC/08
     18 X6797429 McVie, Millie           HCRT/09
     13 E6836772 DeChristopher, Eliza    SWSC/09
     11 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella     HCRT/08
     10 E6792488 Chris, Sierra           SWSC/08
      3 E6797110 Schwarz, Katherine      HCRT/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6826662 Biggins, Margaret       MMAC/08
     37 E6803807 Sullivan, Lola          MMAC/10
     30 E6727965 Holscher, Rosario       SWSC/09
     22 E6761566 Levine, Charlie         HCRT/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     66 E6799396 Byers, Clare            SWSC/09   Gate   12
     64 E6722627 Brown, Olivia           SWSC/08   Gate   15
      7 E6661199 O'Connor, Catherine     MSTC/08   Gate   10

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     25 E6760913 Priest, Julia           SWSC/09

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)









11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1018              N1194     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1193                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Singer, Michael      (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.              499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Borgia, Bryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- Beall, Emily         (USA)   -B- Weneck, Ava          (USA)
             -C- Coughlin, Jack       (USA)   -C- Beall, Emily         (USA)
             -D- Weneck, Reagan       (USA)   -D- Coughlin, Jack       (USA)
             -E- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9:30                            11:55
WEATHER: RAIN                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  24 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel            SWSC/08   33.37   33.09 1:06.46
  2  51 E6789660 Elworth, Henry          SWSC/08   37.99   36.97 1:14.96
  3  17 E6748654 Firestone, George       MMAC/08   38.62   38.01 1:16.63
  4  19 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick          MSTC/08   39.02   39.56 1:18.58
  5  10 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam            SWSC/08   41.27   39.11 1:20.38
  6  47 E6839871 Daley, Buck              BOC/09   41.49   40.90 1:22.39
  7  29 E6826049 Meszkat, William        MMAC/08   41.76   41.22 1:22.98
  8  38 E6817636 Alexander, James        SWSC/09   41.67   41.61 1:23.28
  9  13 E6810483 Hamilton, Chase         SWSC/09   41.03   42.57 1:23.60
 10   9 E6801266 Gambuzza, Ryan          SWSC/09   41.98   44.08 1:26.06
 11  46 E6750823 Fejos, Jake             HCRT/08   45.10   42.60 1:27.70
 12  18 E6828127 Hojlo, Edward           SWSC/08   44.15   44.89 1:29.04
      6 E6840547 Alexopoulos, Tanner      BOC/08   43.91   45.13 1:29.04
 14  32 E6823283 Rosen, Brenner          SWSC/09   43.62   45.48 1:29.10
 15  35 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce           SWSC/08   46.04   44.77 1:30.81


11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1193     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1193                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  28 E6817284 Leonard, Jake           HCRT/09   46.90   45.75 1:32.65
 17  16 E6840227 Weissleder, Joshua       BOC/08   44.43   48.27 1:32.70
 18  20 E6730405 Hadden, Hamilton         BOC/09   46.75   46.24 1:32.99
 19  31 E6805280 Riley, Brendan          SWSC/09   46.39   47.28 1:33.67
 20  23 E6737942 Macdonnell, Teddy       SWSC/08   45.86   48.03 1:33.89
 21   8 E6826700 Hammond, Carter         MSTC/09   41.46   52.86 1:34.32
 22  43 E6792661 Finnerty, Cavan          BOC/08   48.29   47.89 1:36.18
 23  26 E6800345 Passaretta, Lorenzo     SWSC/09   48.57   47.71 1:36.28
 24  33 E6808745 Russo, Matthew          SWSC/08   46.33   51.50 1:37.83
 25  49 E6749665 Coyle, Darren           SWSC/08   51.59   48.19 1:39.78
 26  52 E6742514 Faber, William          SWSC/08   51.97   58.17 1:50.14
 27  39 E6826621 Bernal, Jude             BOC/09   57.01   56.06 1:53.07

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     48 E6725254 Byers, Aidan            SWSC/08
     45 E6818382 Spielman, Jagger        MSTC/10
     44 E6731036 Black, Nate             SWSC/08
     42 E6795047 Dilts, Harrison         HCRT/08
     37 E6838487 Hammett, Aydin          HCRT/09
     36 E6714228 Babitt, George          HCRT/08
     34 X6822961 Sherriff, Finn          SWSC/08
     25 E6803027 Paniwozik, Jake         SWSC/08
     22 E6790223 Rodgers, Nicholas       MSTC/07
     15 E6759838 Sykes, Richard          HCRT/08
     12 E6592454 Hake, Christopher       SWSC/08
      7 E6716909 Furman, Quint           SWSC/08
      5 X6827324 Halpin, Raphael          MSA/09
      4 E6836621 Funk, JJ                SWSC/08
      2 E6797593 O'Connor, Dylan         HCRT/09
      1 E6615106 Matheke, Steven         MSTC/10

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     27 E6612528 Gilfond, James          MSTC/08
     14 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett       HCRT/09

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     50 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan    SWSC/08   Gate   23
     41 E6828924 Geoghan, Daniel         MSTC/10   Gate   21
     40 E6848981 Kirby, James             BOC/09   Gate   21
     21 E6835534 Lioudis, Daniel         SWSC/08   Gate   13

11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1193     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U10 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1193                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 11, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     53 E6801912 Frankel, Ean            SWSC/08
     11 E6612788 Greenberg, Roarke       SWSC/09
      3 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor          BOC/08

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     30 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08   Gate   12

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Korenowski, Gerald   (USA)




























11-02-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1018              N1193     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~