Club Name:
Magic Mountain Alpine Club
[ MMC ]

Race Secretary:

Tom Ives

Address:
P.O. Box 659
Londonderry, VT 05148

Phone: 860-966-6609
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0484                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Van Backer, Topper   (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Jack Donaghue        (USA)   -A- Jack Donaghue        (USA)
             -B- Avery Costello       (USA)   -B- Avery Costello       (USA)
             -C- Abby Donaghue        (USA)   -C- Abby Donaghue        (USA)
             -D- Peter Asseyh         (USA)   -D- Peter Asseyh         (USA)
             -E- Michaela Fleming     (USA)   -E- Emily Sullivan       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                          27/(26)
START TIME        9.30                            10.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   7 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin            /03   35.31   36.21 1:11.52
  2   4 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly             /03   37.04   36.26 1:13.30
  3  47 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann          /03   40.09   38.88 1:18.97
  4  10 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin              /03   41.14   38.09 1:19.23
  5  20  6505572 MCHUGH, ERIN                /03   40.47   38.82 1:19.29
  6  22 E6527303 Dall, Ava                   /03   41.50   38.74 1:20.24
  7  39  6433032 Anker, Skye                 /03   40.32   40.11 1:20.43
  8  43 E6477577 Black, Hannah               /04   40.33   40.23 1:20.56
  9  28 E6470175 Shea, Reilly                /04   41.36   39.24 1:20.60
 10  13 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor             /04   41.36   39.95 1:21.31
 11  17  6465393 Gregory, Cristina N         /04   38.59   42.86 1:21.45
 12  11  6440284 McHugh, Riley               /03   40.11   41.40 1:21.51
 13  69  6513481 Makkas, Lily                /03   41.23   41.05 1:22.28
 14  34 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine           /04   43.80   39.12 1:22.92
 15  29  6447263 Simpson, Eliza              /04   40.61   42.41 1:23.02


22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0484     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0484                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  40 E6585890 Edwards, Mathis             /02   43.35   40.82 1:24.17
 17  15  6440535 Croft, Charley              /03   38.77   45.43 1:24.20
 18  19 E6474277 Peters, Riley               /03   40.57   43.85 1:24.42
 19  36  6391037 Wasserman, Brooke           /03   43.98   41.43 1:25.41
 20  38  6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne         /04   44.54   40.96 1:25.50
 21  66  6518018 Cyr, Hannah                 /03   44.86   41.47 1:26.33
 22  65  6347114 Boffa, Julia                /03   42.86   44.06 1:26.92
 23  30  6518500 North, Spencer              /04   44.31   42.63 1:26.94
 24  42  6517825 Weber, Brooke               /04   45.23   43.11 1:28.34
 25  21  6465847 Weiner, Alexa               /04   40.20   48.36 1:28.56
 26  26  6518694 Ryan, Agatha                /04   45.28   43.81 1:29.09
 27  55 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy              /04   44.45   45.27 1:29.72
 28  14  6517792 Messier, Allison            /03   46.79   43.50 1:30.29
 29  37 E6563384 Munson, Chandler            /02   44.02   47.42 1:31.44
 30  24  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista M         /03   46.69   45.51 1:32.20
 31  31 E6427773 Brett, Sophie               /03   44.14   48.44 1:32.58
 32  16 E6447941 Filoon, Lindsey             /03   49.43   44.24 1:33.67
 33  49 E6460197 McNulty, Emma               /03   48.88   45.54 1:34.42
 34  83  6589969 Mayer, Rosey                /04   46.83   49.66 1:36.49
 35  73  6570917 Rebak, Hayley               /04   48.62   48.02 1:36.64
 36  67 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel              /04   47.91   51.58 1:39.49
 37  58 E6588125 Steele, Anna                /03   53.80   48.76 1:42.56
 38  46 E6572689 Gilmore, Madeline           /03   52.54   52.23 1:44.77
 39  72  6582564 Deakins, Olivia             /04   54.50   51.15 1:45.65
 40  25 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth        /03   48.66   58.00 1:46.66
 41  79  6570305 McNamara, Julia             /02   53.15   58.20 1:51.35
 42  80  6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth         /04   58.48   53.31 1:51.79
 43  57 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah              /04   57.07   56.06 1:53.13
 44  50 E6573574 Cathcart, Morgan            /03 1:01.37   58.68 2:00.05
 45  81  6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin          /03 1:01.83   58.59 2:00.42

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     86 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie            USA/04
     85  6524054 Swim, Evelyn                /04
     82  6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra         /04
     78 E6559724 Kusel, Vanessa              /04
     77  6481670 Witkowski, Erika C          /03
     76  6585971 Crabtree, Maggie            /04
     75  6453130 Davis, Alyssa               /04
     74  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess A          /03
     71  6588036 Hanley, Claire              /03
     68  6558832 Pastore, Jillian            /04

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0484     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0484                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     64 E6469293 Horne, Mardi                /03
     63  6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle           /03
     62  6519642 Guagliano, Olivia           /04
     61 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily             /04
     60  6528435 Gray, Annabelle             /03
     56  6505373 Morin, Eva H                /03
     54  6469757 Feliciano, Ava              /03
     53  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia           /03
     52 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie          /04
     51  6468537 Lyon, Margaret              /04
     48  6407029 Daly, Lucy X                /04
     45  6376890 Denious, Grace              /04
     44  6503966 Gould, Madeleine            /03
     41  6348041 Bacon, Arden Q              /03
     32  6417612 Pibouin, Carla              /03
     27  6476685 Dale, Sarah J               /04
     18  6428102 Cho, Maddie                 /03
      9  6561782 Sullivan,  Alexandra        /04
      6  6377541 Bastek, Sophia              /03
      5  6468630 Graziano, Annabelle         /04
      3 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel              /03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     84  6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn           /03
     35  6410797 Collins, Rosemary E         /03
     12  6366451 Plants, Marjorie A          /03
      2  6267951 Beyer, Tess                 /03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     59  6436340 Sullivan, Eilza             /04   GATE   26
     33  6471981 Donaghue, Elysse            /04   GATE   26

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23  6469615 Juguet, Ines                /04





22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0484     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0484                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     70 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline            /03   GATE   27
      8  6359542 Davis, Anna H               /03   GATE   26
      1 E6420122 Wood, Amber                 /03   GATE    3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)



































22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0484     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0484                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7 E6345620  Collins, Caitlin             999.99
     2      4 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly              999.99
     3     47 E6379805  Gregory, Julia Ann           999.99
     4     10 E6390973  Kelleher, Erin               999.99
     5     20  6505572  MCHUGH, ERIN                 999.99
     6     22 E6527303  Dall, Ava                    999.99   530.00    119.49
     7     39  6433032  Anker, Skye                  999.99   530.00    122.09
     8     43 E6477577  Black, Hannah                999.99   530.00    123.87
     9     28 E6470175  Shea, Reilly                 999.99   530.00    124.42
    10     13 E6588605  Blodorn, Taylor              999.99   530.00    134.15

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DSQ2      1 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  530.00
     4     10 E6390973  Kelleher, Erin               530.00
    12     11  6440284  McHugh, Riley                530.00
  DNF1     12  6366451  Plants, Marjorie A           530.00
    10     13 E6588605  Blodorn, Taylor              530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           624.02

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 624.02 : 10  =                    467.598
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 467.60

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        467.60

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0484     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0485                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Van Backer, Topper   (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)       Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Jack Donaghue        (USA)   -A- Jack Donaghue        (USA)
             -B- Avery Costello       (USA)   -B- Avery Costello       (USA)
             -C- Abby Donaghue        (USA)   -C- Abby Donaghue        (USA)
             -D- Peter Asseyh         (USA)   -D- Peter Asseyh         (USA)
             -E- Keira Fleming        (USA)   -E- Emily Sullivan       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                          27/(26)
START TIME        9.30                            10.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   4 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly             /03   35.95   35.19 1:11.14
  2   7 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin            /03   37.17   36.59 1:13.76
  3   8  6359542 Davis, Anna H               /03   37.20   37.22 1:14.42
  4  59  6436340 Sullivan, Eilza             /04   38.54   39.01 1:17.55
  5  10 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin              /03   40.75   41.05 1:21.80
  6  11  6440284 McHugh, Riley               /03   41.10   41.16 1:22.26
  7  39  6433032 Anker, Skye                 /03   40.73   41.58 1:22.31
  8  13 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor             /04   40.98   41.62 1:22.60
  9  43 E6477577 Black, Hannah               /04   41.43   41.37 1:22.80
 10  65  6347114 Boffa, Julia                /03   42.11   40.91 1:23.02
 11  36  6391037 Wasserman, Brooke           /03   42.20   41.14 1:23.34
 12  28 E6470175 Shea, Reilly                /04   43.43   39.99 1:23.42
 13  69  6513481 Makkas, Lily                /03   42.29   41.29 1:23.58
 14  33  6471981 Donaghue, Elysse            /04   42.61   41.85 1:24.46
 15  70 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline            /03   42.99   41.61 1:24.60


22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0485     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0485                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  40 E6585890 Edwards, Mathis             /02   43.49   42.31 1:25.80
 17  22 E6527303 Dall, Ava                   /03   43.20   43.15 1:26.35
 18  26  6518694 Ryan, Agatha                /04   44.04   43.48 1:27.52
 19  34 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine           /04   45.16   43.00 1:28.16
 20  42  6517825 Weber, Brooke               /04   44.66   43.75 1:28.41
 21  29  6447263 Simpson, Eliza              /04   44.93   44.68 1:29.61
 22  30  6518500 North, Spencer              /04   45.67   45.22 1:30.89
 23  55 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy              /04   46.16   45.86 1:32.02
 24  66  6518018 Cyr, Hannah                 /03   46.98   45.06 1:32.04
 25  17  6465393 Gregory, Cristina N         /04   42.49   51.40 1:33.89
 26  49 E6460197 McNulty, Emma               /03   48.39   47.04 1:35.43
 27  19 E6474277 Peters, Riley               /03   49.14   46.72 1:35.86
 28  37 E6563384 Munson, Chandler            /02   49.03   48.31 1:37.34
 29  35  6410797 Collins, Rosemary E         /03   48.86   48.64 1:37.50
 30  16 E6447941 Filoon, Lindsey             /03   51.57   48.77 1:40.34
 31  73  6570917 Rebak, Hayley               /04   51.50   49.19 1:40.69
 32  67 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel              /04   50.41   54.11 1:44.52
 33  57 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah              /04   52.53   53.93 1:46.46
 34  83  6589969 Mayer, Rosey                /04   51.89   54.84 1:46.73
 35  72  6582564 Deakins, Olivia             /04   57.21   53.90 1:51.11
 36  46 E6572689 Gilmore, Madeline           /03   55.81   55.86 1:51.67
 37  84  6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn           /03   57.62   55.11 1:52.73
 38  58 E6588125 Steele, Anna                /03   56.51   56.62 1:53.13
 39  25 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth        /03   58.51 1:04.19 2:02.70
 40  81  6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin          /03 1:00.10 1:03.40 2:03.50
 41  79  6570305 McNamara, Julia             /02 1:01.39 1:05.86 2:07.25

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     50 E6573574 Cathcart, Morgan            /03
     47 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann          /03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     80  6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth         /04
     31 E6427773 Brett, Sophie               /03
     24  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista M         /03
     20  6505572 MCHUGH, ERIN                /03
     14  6517792 Messier, Allison            /03
     12  6366451 Plants, Marjorie A          /03
      1 E6420122 Wood, Amber                 /03




22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0485     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0485                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     38  6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne         /04   GATE   26
     21  6465847 Weiner, Alexa               /04   GATE   26

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
      2  6267951 Beyer, Tess                 /03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23  6469615 Juguet, Ines                /04
     15  6440535 Croft, Charley              /03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)



























22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0485     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0485                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly              999.99
     2      7 E6345620  Collins, Caitlin             999.99
     3      8  6359542  Davis, Anna H                999.99
     4     59  6436340  Sullivan, Eilza              999.99
     5     10 E6390973  Kelleher, Erin               999.99
     6     11  6440284  McHugh, Riley                999.99   530.00    153.19
     7     39  6433032  Anker, Skye                  999.99   530.00    153.87
     8     13 E6588605  Blodorn, Taylor              999.99   530.00    157.87
     9     43 E6477577  Black, Hannah                999.99   530.00    160.62
    10     65  6347114  Boffa, Julia                 999.99   530.00    163.65

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      1 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  530.00
     5     10 E6390973  Kelleher, Erin               530.00
     6     11  6440284  McHugh, Riley                530.00
  DNF1     12  6366451  Plants, Marjorie A           530.00
     8     13 E6588605  Blodorn, Taylor              530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           789.20

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 789.20 : 10  =                    451.080
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 451.08

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        451.08

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLW1015              N0485     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0486                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                    SSHOWOFF
REFEREE          Van Backer, Topper   (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                          27/(26)
START TIME        9.30                            10.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  93  6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme        /03   33.43   32.87 1:06.30
  2  95  6369653 Holm, Erik K                /03   32.64   33.75 1:06.39
  3  92 E6289636 Poulter, Jay                /03   34.87   32.83 1:07.70
  4 118 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron               /03   36.29   34.39 1:10.68
  5 110  6464907 Hollingshead, Lance         /05   36.17   35.16 1:11.33
  6 117  6329925 Morin, Nicholas G           /03   39.51   39.42 1:18.93
  7 116  6447916 Coltman, Evan J             /04   39.05   40.00 1:19.05
  8 112 E6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin           /03   41.42   37.70 1:19.12
  9 132  6429552 Buch, Jacob                 /04   40.97   38.45 1:19.42
 10 137  6506426 Shipman, Cameron            /04   40.10   39.57 1:19.67
 11  97 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie            /04   39.84   41.41 1:21.25
 12 127 E6469949 Johnston, Benjamin          /03   40.08   42.94 1:23.02
 13 125  6469507 Byron, Patrick              /04   40.60   43.91 1:24.51
 14 114  6460517 Peck, Justin                /03   44.03   40.99 1:25.02
 15 126  6580909 Chason, Andrew              /04   44.49   40.66 1:25.15


22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0486     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0486                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 148 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher         /03   44.17   42.42 1:26.59
 17  94 E6462415 Marra, William              /04   45.33   41.61 1:26.94
 18 146  6391353 Jacobi, Jake                /04   47.84   41.42 1:29.26
 19 138  6426389 Singer, Lucas M             /04   45.50   44.33 1:29.83
 20 134  6453283 Phelps, Evan                /04   47.74   43.43 1:31.17
 21 115 E6336685 Taylor, William             /04   45.02   46.93 1:31.95
 22 175 E6446569 Gentner, Edward             /03   46.58   47.91 1:34.49
 23 154 E6476623 Gras, Tyler                 /04   48.76   46.93 1:35.69
 24 145 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn              /04   45.30   51.48 1:36.78
 25 141  6549203 Dulik, Andrew               /03   48.09   49.74 1:37.83
 26 147  6526561 Daly, Quinlan               /04   51.01   47.34 1:38.35
 27 164  6554469 Martin, Sam                 /03   50.29   48.08 1:38.37
 28 172 E6427799 Muller, Chase               /03   50.95   47.53 1:38.48
 29 168  6481578 Weinberger, Justin          /03   50.23   49.80 1:40.03
 30 159  6549154 Stallings, William S        /03   50.15   50.05 1:40.20
 31 135  6507809 Benjamin, Jackson           /03   48.80   51.71 1:40.51
 32 142 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan              /04   52.35   51.56 1:43.91
 33 166 E6447202 Riordan, William            /03 1:00.54   44.06 1:44.60
 34 160 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas           /04   54.49   51.24 1:45.73
 35 158  6525396 Varrone, Michael            /03   55.62   53.18 1:48.80
 36 181  6570296 Mcnamara, David             /04   56.64   58.75 1:55.39

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    193  6481512 Zilkha, Jack E              /04
    188  6586045 Evans, Wilson               /02
    187  6574903 Sharp, Christopher W        /03
    186  6341107 Barry, Brooks M             /03
    185  6422533 Kallman, William            /04
    184  6518001 McMahon, John               /03
    183  6587508 Neubohn, Gustav             /04
    182 E6582579 Camp, William            USA/03
    180  6526956 Kern, Justin                /04
    178  6502490 Lawrence, Jackson           /04
    177  6584338 Penny, Austin               /03
    176  6557998 Devine, Sean                /03
    174  6556225 Keehan, Andrew              /04
    171 E6450920 Keller-Facas, Ryder         /04
    170  6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam               /03
    167  6452839 Chiang, Matthew             /03
    165  6522349 Blueweiss, Harrison         /03
    163 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew             /04
    162  6526927 kern, Dylan                 /03

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0486     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0486                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    161  6468621 Graziano, Anthony           /04
    156  6399729 Allen, Blake                /04
    155  6585739 Grover, Alden               /03
    152  6488766 Linnard, Nyle               /04
    151 E6414658 Beney, Charles              /04
    150  6577388 Lewis, Charlie              /03
    144  6422427 Allen, Theodore M           /04
    143  6558565 Fletcher, Jack              /03
    140 E6424621 Ginsburg, David             /04
    139 E6389494 Sanville, Colby             /03
    136 E6471516 Rice, Alex                  /04
    131  6346481 Bell, Harrison R            /04
    129  6429345 Pasa, Baran                 /03
    124 E6483149 Anderson, Noah              /02
    111 E6376647 Roberts, Blake              /03
    106 E6429925 Schain, Gaven               /04
    102  6378059 Donnellan, Tyler            /03
    100 E6285158 McDermott, Sean             /03
     98  6568406 Holscher, Pedro             /04
     96  6353935 Bornstein, Alex             /03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    179  6570526 Ferragu, Paul               /03
    173 E6548932 Engard, Drew                /04
    133 E6496384 Lavion, Henri               /03
    122  6555937 Jacobs, Andrew              /03
    121 E6474522 Harris, William             /04
    120  6556351 Jacobs, Matthew             /03
    105 E6374932 Bensley, Max                /03
    101  6357785 Leikin, Daniel              /03
     99  6425565 Mikalsen, Nicolai           /03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    153  6445865 Kruk, Braden                /03   GATE   25
    149  6582337 Gilfond, George             /03   GATE   26
    119  6374869 Wehrle, Michael D           /03   GATE   26





22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0486     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0486                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    157 E6416642 Reed, Charlie               /03
    107  6390200 Kurucz, Alex                /03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    169 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic         /04
    130 E6505746 Ward, Luke                  /04
    128 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan            /03
    123  6423538 Hake, Matthew               /04
    113  6429873 Delaurentis, JD             /03
    109 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan             /03
    108  6368217 Carreira, Nathan M          /03
    103 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph            /04
     91 E6390964 Kelleher, John              /04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    104  6361131 Eto, Musashi                /03   GATE   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)






















22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0486     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0486                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     93  6339728  Hollingshead, Graeme         999.99
     2     95  6369653  Holm, Erik K                 999.99
     3     92 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                 999.99
     4    118 E6423397  Wilson, Aaron                999.99
     5    110  6464907  Hollingshead, Lance          999.99
     6    117  6329925  Morin, Nicholas G            999.99   530.00    186.69
     7    116  6447916  Coltman, Evan J              999.99   530.00    188.46
     8    112 E6419344  Trotsky, Benjamin            999.99   530.00    189.50
     9    132  6429552  Buch, Jacob                  999.99   530.00    193.93
    10    137  6506426  Shipman, Cameron             999.99   530.00    197.63

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     91 E6390964  Kelleher, John               530.00
  DNF1    101  6357785  Leikin, Daniel               530.00
  DNF2    103 E6466935  Flaherty, Joseph             530.00
  DSQ2    104  6361131  Eto, Musashi                 530.00
  DNF1    105 E6374932  Bensley, Max                 530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           956.21

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 956.21 : 10  =                    434.379
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 434.38

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        434.38

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0486     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0487                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)   COURSE                     SHOWOFF
REFEREE          Van Backer, Topper   (USA)   START                        591 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ribinsky, Chuck      (USA)   FINISH                       465 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                126 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U742/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)       Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                          27/(26)
START TIME        9.30                            10.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  93  6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme        /03   32.96   33.20 1:06.16
  2  92 E6289636 Poulter, Jay                /03   35.05   32.86 1:07.91
  3 110  6464907 Hollingshead, Lance         /05   35.95   35.00 1:10.95
  4  91 E6390964 Kelleher, John              /04   35.84   37.48 1:13.32
  5 104  6361131 Eto, Musashi                /03   36.76   38.01 1:14.77
  6 118 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron               /03   38.65   37.30 1:15.95
  7 137  6506426 Shipman, Cameron            /04   39.33   39.12 1:18.45
  8  99  6425565 Mikalsen, Nicolai           /03   39.54   39.98 1:19.52
  9 108  6368217 Carreira, Nathan M          /03   41.38   42.82 1:24.20
 10 112 E6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin           /03   42.05   42.24 1:24.29
 11 132  6429552 Buch, Jacob                 /04   42.01   42.42 1:24.43
 12 149  6582337 Gilfond, George             /03   43.06   43.64 1:26.70
 13 127 E6469949 Johnston, Benjamin          /03   44.15   42.64 1:26.79
 14 146  6391353 Jacobi, Jake                /04   44.25   43.04 1:27.29
 15 125  6469507 Byron, Patrick              /04   44.68   43.76 1:28.44


22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0487     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0487                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 169 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic         /04   43.80   45.00 1:28.80
 17 148 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher         /03   45.51   43.88 1:29.39
 18 126  6580909 Chason, Andrew              /04   45.39   44.11 1:29.50
 19 138  6426389 Singer, Lucas M             /04   44.45   45.35 1:29.80
 20 134  6453283 Phelps, Evan                /04   44.69   45.38 1:30.07
 21 166 E6447202 Riordan, William            /03   46.90   45.77 1:32.67
 22  94 E6462415 Marra, William              /04   45.74   46.96 1:32.70
 23 114  6460517 Peck, Justin                /03   47.46   45.75 1:33.21
 24 175 E6446569 Gentner, Edward             /03   46.64   47.62 1:34.26
 25 115 E6336685 Taylor, William             /04   48.22   47.34 1:35.56
 26 154 E6476623 Gras, Tyler                 /04   47.04   51.76 1:38.80
 27 141  6549203 Dulik, Andrew               /03   49.17   50.59 1:39.76
 28 172 E6427799 Muller, Chase               /03   52.20   48.95 1:41.15
 29 133 E6496384 Lavion, Henri               /03   51.49   53.98 1:45.47
 30 168  6481578 Weinberger, Justin          /03   51.02   56.65 1:47.67
 31 164  6554469 Martin, Sam                 /03   56.38   53.84 1:50.22
 32 158  6525396 Varrone, Michael            /03   55.45   55.30 1:50.75
 33 123  6423538 Hake, Matthew               /04   52.46   58.39 1:50.85
 34 181  6570296 Mcnamara, David             /04   57.54   57.57 1:55.11
 35 159  6549154 Stallings, William S        /03   56.38   59.25 1:55.63

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    173 E6548932 Engard, Drew                /04
    157 E6416642 Reed, Charlie               /03
    147  6526561 Daly, Quinlan               /04
    135  6507809 Benjamin, Jackson           /03
    130 E6505746 Ward, Luke                  /04
    128 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan            /03
    116  6447916 Coltman, Evan J             /04
    107  6390200 Kurucz, Alex                /03
    105 E6374932 Bensley, Max                /03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    179  6570526 Ferragu, Paul               /03
    160 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas           /04
    122  6555937 Jacobs, Andrew              /03
    121 E6474522 Harris, William             /04
    120  6556351 Jacobs, Matthew             /03
    117  6329925 Morin, Nicholas G           /03
    113  6429873 Delaurentis, JD             /03
    109 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan             /03
    103 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph            /04

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0487     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0487                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     95  6369653 Holm, Erik K                /03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    153  6445865 Kruk, Braden                /03   GATE   26

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    145 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn              /04
    119  6374869 Wehrle, Michael D           /03
    101  6357785 Leikin, Daniel              /03
     97 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie            /04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    142 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan              /04   GATE   11

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)






















22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0487     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           2015 MEISTERSCHAFT DUAL GS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0487                            
MAGIC MOUNTAIN ALPINE CLUB                                        MARCH 22, 2015
MAGIC                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     93  6339728  Hollingshead, Graeme         999.99
     2     92 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                 999.99
     3    110  6464907  Hollingshead, Lance          999.99
     4     91 E6390964  Kelleher, John               999.99
     5    104  6361131  Eto, Musashi                 999.99
     6    118 E6423397  Wilson, Aaron                999.99   530.00    145.02
     7    137  6506426  Shipman, Cameron             999.99   530.00    182.05
     8     99  6425565  Mikalsen, Nicolai            999.99   530.00    197.90
     9    108  6368217  Carreira, Nathan M           999.99   530.00    267.22
    10    112 E6419344  Trotsky, Benjamin            999.99   530.00    268.55

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     91 E6390964  Kelleher, John               530.00
  DNF2    101  6357785  Leikin, Daniel               530.00
  DNF1    103 E6466935  Flaherty, Joseph             530.00
     5    104  6361131  Eto, Musashi                 530.00
     9    108  6368217  Carreira, Nathan M           530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                          1060.74

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 -1060.74 : 10  =                    423.926
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 423.93

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        423.93

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Ethan      (USA)

22-03-15 / MAGIC                    LIST: NLM1015              N0487     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~