Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1192                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          DeVerry, Raymond     (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Matheke, Jonathan    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Christopher, Riley           -A- Phaneuf, Trevor
             -B- Phaneuf, Trevor      (USA)   -B- Christopher, Riley
             -C- Haight, Violet               -C- Haight, Violet
             -D- Daley, Buck                  -D- Daley, Buck
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                              /()
START TIME       10:00                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  34 E6583813 McCooey, Maryhelen      SWSC/06   28.08   27.61   55.69
  2  21 E6528445 Donnellan, Kate          SMS/06   29.17   27.87   57.04
  3  74 E6528925 Mullen, Lila             BOC/06   29.43   28.22   57.65
  4   8 E6555300 Cyr, Hilary             SWSC/06   29.17   28.90   58.07
  5  60 E6655128 Mathis, Sadie           MSTC/07   30.46   29.66 1:00.12
  6  12 E6660295 Dennes, Addison         SWSC/07   30.46   31.15 1:01.61
  7  22 E6659439 Myott, Marykate         MSTC/06   30.46   31.25 1:01.71
  8  37 E6611011 Lindell, Katherine      MSTC/06   31.21   30.72 1:01.93
  9  13 E6523322 Frommer, Ariella        SWSC/06   31.46   31.29 1:02.75
      3 E6504789 Bach, Allison            BOC/06   31.62   31.13 1:02.75
 11  87 E6541274 Carreira, Natalie       SWSC/06   32.41   31.16 1:03.57
 12  33 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney           SWSC/07   32.92   30.99 1:03.91
 13  18 E6628427 Severance, Logan         MSA/06   32.43   31.95 1:04.38
 14  17 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley        SWSC/07   32.33   33.06 1:05.39
 15  77 E6748395 Weneck, Ava              BOC/06   35.74   31.45 1:07.19


28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1192     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1192                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   6 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan           BOC/07   34.83   32.69 1:07.52
 17  67 E6648334 Watson, Ella            SWSC/07   34.84   32.75 1:07.59
 18  86 E6653578 Burke, Riley            SWSC/07   34.62   34.05 1:08.67
 19  65 E6663508 Van Orden, Esme         SWSC/06   35.66   33.40 1:09.06
 20  85 E6576078 Buch, Charlotte         SWSC/06   36.06   33.11 1:09.17
 21  15 E6555545 Gilliam, Bailey         SWSC/06   35.33   34.04 1:09.37
 22  55 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella      MSTC/07   35.89   34.21 1:10.10
 23  69 E6731935 Bickford, Sophie        HCRT/06   37.42   34.43 1:11.85
 24  71 E6572366 Croft, Molly             MSA/06   37.45   34.53 1:11.98
 25  23 E6813937 Gosk, Fiona             SWSC/05   37.24   36.28 1:13.52
 26  64 E6583755 Turner, Margaret        SWSC/06   37.39   36.18 1:13.57
 27  90 E6681247 Schwartz, Samantha      MSTC/06   39.67   34.50 1:14.17
 28  84 E6577427 Bell, Sophie            SWSC/06   38.98   35.64 1:14.62
 29  40 E6654283 Makkas, Grace           MSTC/07   39.46   35.84 1:15.30
 30  20 E6765247 Burrow, Charlotte        BOC/06   38.14   37.52 1:15.66
 31  36 E6761640 Sawatzky, Emma           BOC/07   39.19   37.97 1:17.16
 32  24 E6528455 Evarts, Wheatley         BOC/06   37.84   40.05 1:17.89
 33  51 E6716234 Schell, Caroline        SWSC/07   40.47   37.50 1:17.97
 34  14 E6801252 Gambuzza, Fiona         SWSC/07   39.44   38.55 1:17.99
 35  27 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney         MSTC/07   41.61   37.94 1:19.55
 36  89 E6755555 Conrod, Katie           SWSC/07   40.96   38.60 1:19.56
 37  49 E6760905 Priest, Cici            SWSC/06   42.42   37.58 1:20.00
 38  57 E6693642 Nofziger, Iris           BOC/06   44.38   37.05 1:21.43
 39  39 E6823961 Craig, Lucy              BOC/06   41.97   39.98 1:21.95
 40  53 E6677011 Lent, Caroline           BOC/07   42.53   39.55 1:22.08
 41  28 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn         SWSC/07   43.82   39.29 1:23.11
 42  30 E6733075 Hobbins, Samantha       SWSC/06   43.67   40.98 1:24.65
 43  70 E6752849 Sparacio, Ava           HCRT/07   45.15   39.84 1:24.99
 44  47 E6764658 Olefson, Rachel         SWSC/07   46.20   43.46 1:29.66
 45  31 E6733086 Hobbins, Victoria       SWSC/07   46.98   43.83 1:30.81
 46  54 E6588613 Fleming, Keira          MMAC/06 1:52.48   35.10 2:27.58

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 E6662351 Bastek, Noelle          SWSC/07
     81 E6837427 Brawer, Charlotte       MSTC/06
     80 E6611298 Bensley, Kat             BOC/07
     79 E6648712 Alfageme, Isabel        SWSC/07
     78 E6838254 Weidmann, Bella         MSTC/07
     76 E6757572 Alessi, Jessica         SWSC/07
     73          Hammett, Maya           HCRT   

28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1192     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1192                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     72 E6655923 Oktyabrsky, Anastasia   WILL/07
     68 E6836600 Quigley, Victoria        BOC/07
     56 E6757889 Schneider, Brynn        SWSC/07
     52 E6799164 Doersch, Olivia         HCRT/07
     50          Sardilli, Lilliana      SWSC/06
     48 E6575513 Portny, Leela           SWSC/06
     46 E6648670 O'Day, Marilyn          SWSC/07
     29 E6475634 Haber, Meredith         SWSC/06
     19 E6797645 Knapp, Catherine        HCRT/07
      7 E6616160 McNamara, Caroline      MSTC/07
      5 E6776867 Costo, Alexandra        SWSC/06
      1 E6713570 Deakins, Julia           MSA/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     82 E6648322 Anderson, Ava           SWSC/07
     63 E6605401 Shipman, Persia         SWSC/07
     42 E6611610 Martin, Tess            MSTC/07
      2 E6728245 Davison-Gauss, Sofia    WILL/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     75 E6815800 Spencer, Lila           MSTC/07   Gate   12
     61 E6662437 Sevin, Lucy             SWSC/06   Gate   12
     59 E6739787 Sevin, Anne             SWSC/06   Gate   12
     58 E6719978 Ingrilli, Lyla          MSTC/07   Gate   12
     45 E6610591 Nalbantoglu, Serra      SWSC/07   Gate   12
     44 E6643442 Grover, Faran           MSTC/07   Gate   12
     38 E6716547 McKillop, Annabel       SWSC/07   Gate   10
     32 E6647280 Kim, Anna               SWSC/07   Gate   12
     25 E6737970 Toole, Fiona            MSTC/07   Gate   12
     16 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily         SWSC/07   Gate   10
      9 E6801187 Salmon, Kayzie          MSTC/06   Gate   12
      4 E6661343 Sweetland, Lila         MSTC/06   Gate    5

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     66 E6766828 Von Steiger, Nina       SWSC/07
     35 E6770530 Trokel, Minna           HCRT/07
     10 E6617734 Daly, Kateri            SWSC/07


28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1192     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1192                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     43 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz      SWSC/07
     11 E6470685 Davis, Sophie           SWSC/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     88 E6505694 Collins, Caroline       SWSC/07   Gate   25
     62 E6701494 Thurber, Isabella       MSTC/07   Gate   25
     41 E6589984 Morgan, Piper           SWSC/07   Gate   11
     26 E6458931 Greenberg, Skye         SWSC/06   Gate   25

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)






























28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              N1192     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1191                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          DeVerry, Raymond     (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Matheke, Jonathan    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Christopher, Riley   (USA)   -A- Phaneuf, Trevor      (USA)
             -B- Phaneuf, Trevor      (USA)   -B- Haight, Violet       (USA)
             -C- Haight, Violet       (USA)   -C- Christopher, Riley   (USA)
             -D- Daley, Buck          (USA)   -D- Daley, Buck          (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   27/(26)                          27/(26)
START TIME       10:00                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  36 E6468045 Maneggia, Andrew        SWSC/06   27.89   27.50   55.39
  2  72 E6585473 Bonivento, Matteo       SWSC/06   28.90   27.24   56.14
  3  49 E6588251 Weinreich, Harry        SWSC/06   29.08   27.29   56.37
  4   6 E6582298 McCann, Finn             MSA/06   28.61   27.83   56.44
  5  42 E6498403 Firestone, John         MMAC/06   29.39   28.09   57.48
  6  53 E6656527 Lewis, Andrew           HCRT/06   29.87   28.79   58.66
  7  64 E6659170 Cesaratto, Brady         MSA/07   30.40   28.36   58.76
  8  43 E6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler        MSTC/06   31.12   29.02 1:00.14
  9   4 E6826891 Ybarra, Tommy           MSTC/06   31.98   30.44 1:02.42
 10  65 E6656512 Lewis, Peter            HCRT/06   32.55   30.36 1:02.91
 11  45 E6640579 Spielman, Cooper        MSTC/06   32.50   30.52 1:03.02
 12  25 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas         SWSC/07   36.36   27.21 1:03.57
 13  33 E6655773 Tenenbaum, Liam         MSTC/06   32.74   31.54 1:04.28
 14  60 E6586925 Ameden, Will             BOC/06   33.94   30.68 1:04.62
 15  59 E6666873 Hessert, Nicholas       HCRT/06   33.35   31.84 1:05.19


28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1191     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1191                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  14 E6582491 McMahon, Tommy           MSA/07   34.06   32.02 1:06.08
 17  12 E6762040 Elworth, James          SWSC/06   32.91   33.21 1:06.12
 18  24 E6494515 Hamilton, John          SWSC/07   34.48   31.82 1:06.30
 19  61 E6605646 Borgia, Tor             MMAC/07   41.96   26.68 1:08.64
 20   9 E6584315 Devaney, William        SWSC/06   34.63   34.09 1:08.72
 21  18 E6582305 Swim, Tucker            MSTC/06   35.38   34.70 1:10.08
 22  21 E6660829 Sweetland, Benjamin     MSTC/06   36.18   35.16 1:11.34
 23  67 E6738016 Stein, Asher            MSTC/07   37.46   34.40 1:11.86
 24  30 E6806687 Greenberg, Chase        MSTC/07   38.19   35.63 1:13.82
 25   3 E6759099 De Bitetto, Luke         BOC/07   38.41   36.70 1:15.11
 26  13 X6627651 Ferragu, Charles        SWSC/06   37.69   37.47 1:15.16
 27  54 E6570933 Rebak, William          HCRT/07   38.87   37.63 1:16.50
 28  62 E6738513 Hecht, Eadon            MSTC/07   39.76   37.04 1:16.80
 29  16 E6626795 Rotermund, Sam           BOC/07   39.47   37.48 1:16.95
 30  26 E6647273 Kim, Spencer            SWSC/06   43.34   35.66 1:19.00
 31   2 E6726125 Hessert, Gabriel        HCRT/07   42.07   40.84 1:22.91
 32  58 E6625276 Bush, Benjamin           MSA/07   32.72   53.20 1:25.92
 33  56 E6752869 Sparacio, Anthony       HCRT/07   45.42   41.85 1:27.27
 34  66 E6842114 Thompson, Knox           BOC/06   51.93   46.19 1:38.12

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     71 E6494526 Barry, Reid             SWSC/06
     69          Babitt, Henry           HCRT/07
     57          Harned, William         HCRT/06
     52 E6643493 Babitt, Trey            HCRT/07
     51 E6641814 Leonard, Patrick         MSA/06
     41 E6826987 Bancroft, Teddy          BOC/07
     39 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08
     37 E6655056 Pfeil, Henry            SWSC/06
     35 E6819986 Lioudis, Justin         SWSC/06
     32 E6667500 Tejpaul, Max            HCRT/06
     31 E6819978 Lioudis, Brandon        SWSC/06
     28 E6677685 Schwarz, Andrew         HCRT/06
     27 E6559674 Weiner, Zachary          MSA/06
     23 E6780218 Grinberg, Gideon        SWSC/07
     22 E6476611 Gray, Justin            SWSC/06
     20 E6674199 Slomsky, Ryan           HCRT/06
     15 E6798077 Johnston, Nicholas      HCRT/06
     10 E6818593 Radziemski, Michael     HCRT/06
      8 E6784731 Ziegler, Benny          MSTC/05

28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1191     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1191                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      7 E6666300 Corriveau, Jacob        HCRT/07
      5 E6618090 Conrod, Lucas           SWSC/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     70 E6615862 Baron, Asher            SWSC/07
     68 E6652887 Barkan, Seth            SWSC/07
     63 E6549305 Aravides, Nicholas      SWSC/06
     50 E6789460 Zwick, Benjamin         SWSC/07
     44 E6798805 Psichopaidas, Nicholas  SWSC/06
     19 E6645092 Goodman, Brayden        SWSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     48 E6519511 Tsai, Michael           SWSC/06   Gate   25
     47 E6590161 Shalam, Nathaniel       SWSC/06   Gate   25
     46 E6606070 Okie, Roman             SWSC/07   Gate   25
     40 E6642289 Leonard, Oliver          MSA/06   Gate   12
     38 E6575992 Popescu, Raphael        SWSC/06   Gate   12
     34 E6837325 Kodweis, Fritz          SWSC/07   Gate   20
     29 E6837734 Didomenico, Charles      BOC/07   Gate   12

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     55 E6675698 Morin, Luke             SWSC/06
     17 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete          MMAC/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     11 E6575499 Duarte, Will            SWSC/06   Gate    1
      1 E6659152 Cesaratto, Drew          MSA/06   Gate   25

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)






28-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              N1191     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~