Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                SVC U-14 SUPER-G                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0397                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)   START                       1156 M
ASSISTANT REF    Spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                313 M
                                              LENGTH                      1190 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Nault, Andrew        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Koski, Lindsay       (USA)   -B- Barrett, Hunter      (USA)
             -C- Demyut, Joe            (USA) -D- Hogan, Connor        (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    31/(29)
START TIME       12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1  193 E6176283  Johansson, Isabella         U14     /00     53.22
    2    5 E6161194  Moynihan, Alexa             U14  SMS/00     54.60
    3   17 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren               U14  SMS/01     55.42
    4   67 E6286793  Loverich, Sydney            U14 SWSC/01     56.61
    5    3 E6313386  Foley, Mary                 U14  BOC/01     56.70
    6   66 E6287428  Montello, Leah              U14  SMS/00     57.55
    7   30 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                U14  SMS/01     57.69
    8   63 E6368294  Fleming, Mikaela            U14Magic/01     58.19
    9   31 E6362045  Pasa, Alin                  U14 SWSC/00     58.54
   10   43 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                U14  SMS/01     58.97
   11   19 E6466346  Becker, Carina              U16 SWSC/99     58.99
   12   29 E6470697  Cathcart, Kendall           U14  BOC/00     59.63
   13   28 E6431422  Bonnist, Julia              U14 MSSC/00     59.89
   14    2 E6345998  Steele, Madeleine           U14 MSSC/01     59.91
   15   55 E6267938  Zipp, Elena                 U14  SMS/01   1:00.02


23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW914               N0397     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                SVC U-14 SUPER-G                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0397                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16   56 E6270789  Crochiere, Grace            U14 SWSC/01   1:00.05
   17    1 E6417359  Jelleme, Sinclair           U14 SWSC/00   1:00.51
   18   50 E6298528  Corsetti, Madelyn           U14 SWSC/01   1:00.58
   19   21 E6255737  Gardner, Libby              U14  BOC/00   1:01.14
   20   62 E6254476  Humphrey, Maria             U14 SWSC/00   1:01.70
   21   26 E6303340  Holstein, Catherine         U14 SWSC/01   1:02.03
   22   37 E6404986  Severance, Skylar           U14 MSSC/00   1:02.54
   23   18 E6411150  Hill, Jennifer              U14  MSA/01   1:03.24
   24   53 E6421847  Clark, Kiera                U14  BOC/00   1:03.27
   25   70 E6429704  Kim, Hilary                 U14 MSSC/01   1:03.50
   26    6 E6301902  Knowles, Morgan             U14 SWSC/01   1:04.07
   27   16 E6351609  Bushey, Genevieve           U14  BOC/01   1:04.12
   28   46 E6450903  Keller-Facas, Jillian       U14  BOC/01   1:04.17
   29   22 E6369220  Callan, Kristina            U14 SWSC/00   1:04.62
   30   68 E6420933  Hoesterey, Emma             U14 MSSC/01   1:04.71
   31   65 E6431409  Cully, Miranda              U14  BOC/01   1:05.58
   32   25 E6469646  Pastore, Kirsten            U14 MSSC/00   1:06.09
   33   39 E6303827  Sullivan, Emily             U14Magic/01   1:06.60
   34   58 E6269377  Sirlin, Kayla               U14  BOC/01   1:06.96
   35    7 E6403287  Melikian, Mackenzie         U14 MSSC/00   1:07.16
   36   32 E6427623  Devine, Morgan              U14 MSSC/00   1:07.73
   37   72 E6274143  Schmidt, Kirstin            U14 SWSC/01   1:07.90
   38  195 E6346757  Allen, Suzanne              U14     /00   1:07.94
   39   51 E6471977  Donaghue, Abby              U14Magic/01   1:08.23
   40   69 E6274799  Poehlmann, Meagan           U14 SWSC/01   1:08.24
   41   64 E6301620  Allen, Caroline             U14 MSSC/01   1:09.19
   42   38 E6195473  Bacon, Mia                  U14 SWSC/01   1:09.87
   43    9 E6530661  Makula, Bryce               U14 MSSC/00   1:10.89
   44   52 E6427888  O'Connor, Natalie           U14 MSSC/01   1:11.27
   45   45 E6524560  Correll, Cassidy            U14 MSSC/00   1:11.77
   46   15 E6266399  Bloom, Lily                 U14 MSSC/00   1:12.11
   47   42 E6421823  Clark, Fallon               U14  BOC/00   1:15.49
   48   61 E6470248  Lagrange, Anna              U14 MSSC/01   1:17.22
   49   24 E6520749  Dunn, Kyra                  U16 SWSC/99   1:17.58

    DID NOT START
        59 E6276179  Grodsky, Alyson             U14 SWSC/01
        57 E6347587  Hulina, Zoe                 U14 MSSC/00
        49 E6320774  Radisch, Emma               U14 MSSC/00
        48 E6509979  Leahy, Celeste              U14 MSSC/00
        44 E6299608  Stafford, Mallory           U14 SWSC/01
        35 E6384589  Giarratana, Shannon         U14 MSSC/00

23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW914               N0397     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                SVC U-14 SUPER-G                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0397                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    DID NOT START

        34 E6391028  Wasserman, Morgan           U14 SWSC/01
        33 E6212120  Heffernan, Heather          U14  BOC/00
        27  6206239  Compson, Chase              U14Magic/00
        20 E6524081  McMahon, Sarah              U14 MSSC/00
        14 E6275519  Scott, Samantha             U14Magic/00
        13 E6366544  Allen, Amelia               U14 SWSC/00
        12 E6361981  Griskowitz, Catharine       U14Willa/00
        11 E6305188  Weinreich, Amy              U14 SWSC/01
         8 E6518742  Ploch, Madelyn              U14 SWSC/01

    DID NOT FINISH
        60 E6470043  Hughes, Inge                U14 MSSC/01
        47 E6245472  Stephan, Katarina           U14 SWSC/00
        40 E6266691  Cournoyer, Faith            U14 MSSC/00
        23 E6350355  Shmaruk, Julianna           U14 MSSC/01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)




















23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW914               N0397     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 SG                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0396                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE             NORTH AMERICAN 
REFEREE          Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)   START                       1156 M
ASSISTANT REF    Spigner, Dan         (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                313 M
                                              LENGTH                      1090 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Nault, Andrew        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Koski, Lindsay       (USA)   -B- Barrett, Hunter      (USA)
             -C- Demyut, Joe            (USA) -D- Hogan, Connor        (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    31/(29)
START TIME       5.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   137  Fava, Guy                   U14 SWSC/00     51.82
          2   131  Mooney, David               U14  SMS/00     54.19
          3   136  Dunbar, Peter               U14 SWSC/00     54.39
          4    81  Lawrence, Cameron           U14 SWSC/01     54.53
          5   143  Smith, Griffin              U14 SWSC/00     54.63
          6   109  Buch, Cooper                U14  SMS/01     54.73
          7   121  Mansfield, Bennett          U14 SWSC/01     54.83
          8   105  Montgomery, Ian B.          U14Willa/00     55.03
          9   125  Phillips, Robert            U14 SWSC/01     55.12
               98  Solaz, Spencer              U16  SMS/99     55.12
         11   135  Croce, Cameron              U14 SWSC/00     55.96
         12   139  McKenna, Matthew            U14 SWSC/01     56.32
         13   124  Morin, Edmund               U14 SWSC/00     56.42
         14   120  Anker, Max                  U14  SMS/01     56.77
         15   115  Wehrle, Daniel              U14 SWSC/01     56.89


23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM914               N0396     ZM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 SG                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0396                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   145  White, Colton               U14 SWSC/01     56.99
         17    93  Barry, Pierce               U14 SWSC/00     57.07
         18   132  Congiusta, Dean             U14 SWSC/00     57.14
         19   134  Abdow, Alex                 U14  SMS/01     57.34
         20   144  Visnic, George              U14 SWSC/00     57.35
              119  Cowles, Sam                 U14  BOC/00     57.35
         22   128  Weigand, Spencer            U14 SWSC/00     57.48
         23   116  Donohoe, Kieran             U14Willa/00     58.12
         24   123  Solaz, Carson               U14  SMS/01     58.37
         25   101  Morgantini, John            U14  BOC/01     58.72
         26    82  Reinke, Tyler               U14 MSSC/00     59.00
         27    85  Bastek, Christian           U14 SWSC/00     59.27
         28    91  Londoner, Peter             U14 SWSC/01     59.52
         29   141  Daley, Tad                  U14  BOC/01     59.55
         30   140  Feliciano, Aidan            U14 MSSC/00     59.80
         31   108  Ameden, Jackson             U14  BOC/00   1:00.11
         32   117  Keehan, Jack                U14 SWSC/01   1:01.55
         33   146  Knowles, Bennett            U14 SWSC/01   1:01.93
         34   127  Rossi, Tre                  U14Willa/01   1:02.26
         35   133  Prete, Alecsander           U14 MSSC/00   1:02.43
         36   122  Pastore, Joseph             U14 MSSC/00   1:02.79
         37   126  Plants, Nicholas            U14 SWSC/00   1:02.99
         38   113  Holstein, William           U14 SWSC/00   1:03.04
         39    86  Bell, Jackson               U14 SWSC/01   1:03.09
         40   104  McGee, Gus                  U14 SWSC/01   1:03.28
         41    95  Murphy, Aidan               U14Magic/01   1:03.42
         42    92  Korenowski, Maxwell         U14Willa/00   1:04.41
         43   138  Lyon, Anthony               U14Willa/00   1:05.40
         44   194  Ben, Leland                 U16     /99   1:05.56
         45   118  Coffin, William             U14 MSSC/00   1:05.76
         46   191  Dartawan, Ricky             U14 WILL/01   1:05.90
         47    94  Laffont, Alfonso            U14     /01   1:06.27
         48   112  Verrilli, Patrick           U16  BOC/99   1:06.95
         49   103  Farrell, Luke               U14 SWSC/00   1:07.08
         50   102  Clarke, Carter              U14 SWSC/00   1:07.34
         51    83  Duddy, Michael              U14  BOC/01   1:07.48
         52    89  Dunn, Cameron               U14 SWSC/01   1:08.24
         53   129  Perrone, Robert             U14 MSSC/00   1:08.33
         54   114  Tunick, Robby               U14 SWSC/00   1:09.54
         55    99  Ben, Reade                  U14 SWSC/00   1:10.40
         56    97  Alley, John                 U14  BOC/01   1:10.83
         57   192  Humphrey, Michael           U14 SWSC/00   1:15.46

23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM914               N0396     ZM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U-14 SG                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0396                            
SWSC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

              130  Daley, Chase                U14  BOC/00
              111  McMahon, Jack               U14 MSSC/01
              110  Hanley, Eamon               U14 SWSC/01
              107  Weiner, Brett               U14 MSSC/01
              106  Wright, Jack                U14 SWSC/00
              100  Van Beek, Niels             U14 MSSC/00
               90  Riera, Jose                 U14 SWSC/01
               84  Henry, Lane                 U14  SMS/00

  DID NOT FINISH

              142  Cobb, Jack                  U14  SMS/01
               96  Davidson, Jordan            U14 MSSC/00
               80  Pumiglia, Michael           U14Willa/00

  DISQUALIFIED

























23-02-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM914               N0396     ZM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~