Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1403                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Tamsin, Marshall     (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Smith, Scott         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -A- Wachala, Jay         (USA)
             -B- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -B- Nebraska, Sam        (USA)
             -C- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -C- Provance, Carver     (USA)
             -D- Wachala, Jay         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  109.62    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  12 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   41.66   39.69 1:21.35    0.00
  2  14 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           KMS/00   42.20   39.96 1:22.16    7.17
  3   3 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02   42.27   40.16 1:22.43    9.56
  4  92 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03   42.53   40.27 1:22.80   12.83
  5   9 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03   43.18   40.89 1:24.07   24.07
  6   5 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah      WILL/02   43.13   41.22 1:24.35   26.55
  7   7 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   43.08   41.90 1:24.98   32.13
  8  15 E6415502 DeGraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   44.24   41.66 1:25.90   40.27
  9  26 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01   44.38   41.78 1:26.16   42.57
 10   4 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   44.34   41.94 1:26.28   43.63
 11  21 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01   43.91   42.46 1:26.37   44.43
 12  10 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   44.57   42.49 1:27.06   50.54
 13   8 E6496171 Press, Sophia           MSTC/02   44.99   42.11 1:27.10   50.89
 14   2 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   45.08   42.94 1:28.02   59.03
 15  44 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   45.51   43.33 1:28.84   66.29


27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1403     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1403                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  19 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   46.37   43.20 1:29.57   72.75
 17  25 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   47.25   42.90 1:30.15   77.89
 18  24 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   46.08   44.11 1:30.19   78.24
 19  11 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01   46.28   43.99 1:30.27   78.95
 20  23 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        PICO/00   48.69   41.97 1:30.66   82.40
 21  30 E6217032 Martindale, Brianna      KMS/03   47.85   43.34 1:31.19   87.09
 22  66 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03   47.57   44.25 1:31.82   92.67
 23  28 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03   47.51   44.40 1:31.91   93.46
 24  34 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   47.24   45.15 1:32.39   97.71
 25  38 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   48.59   45.18 1:33.77  109.93
 26  31 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   49.21   45.06 1:34.27  114.35
 27  53 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   49.32   45.68 1:35.00  120.81
 28  55 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   49.63   45.70 1:35.33  123.73
 29  36 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   49.49   46.01 1:35.50  125.24
 30  50 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02   50.01   45.74 1:35.75  127.45
 31  52 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   49.86   46.46 1:36.32  132.49
 32  42 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   50.08   46.37 1:36.45  133.64
 33  37 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   50.75   46.03 1:36.78  136.57
 34  65 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   50.48   46.58 1:37.06  139.04
 35  60 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00   49.74   47.49 1:37.23  140.55
 36  47 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   53.05   44.70 1:37.75  145.15
 37  72 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   50.45   47.39 1:37.84  145.95
 38  63 E6448185 Stanton, Jessica         MSA/03   52.06   45.83 1:37.89  146.39
 39  68 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02   49.87   48.03 1:37.90  146.48
 40  33 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   49.85   48.41 1:38.26  149.66
 41  61 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   51.25   47.15 1:38.40  150.90
 42  29 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   52.04   46.66 1:38.70  153.56
 43  79 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline         WSR/03   51.76   47.04 1:38.80  154.44
 44  49 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OMS/03   52.15   46.81 1:38.96  155.86
 45  54 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   52.84   46.49 1:39.33  159.13
 46  57 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   52.48   48.06 1:40.54  169.84
 47  17 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   48.64   52.62 1:41.26  176.22
 48  69 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02   53.61   48.57 1:42.18  184.36
 49  56 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   54.23   48.49 1:42.72  189.14
 50  41 E6517792 Messier, Alli            MSA/03   47.71   55.20 1:42.91  190.82
 51  90 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   53.86   49.42 1:43.28  194.09
 52  93 E6429939 Schain, Ayden            KMS/02   54.33   49.92 1:44.25  202.68
 53  89 E6427773 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03   50.79   54.32 1:45.11  210.29
 54  73 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   55.67   50.24 1:45.91  217.37
 55  91 E6527303 Dall, Ava              OKEMO/03   56.51   50.54 1:47.05  227.46
 56  45 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01   59.17   48.99 1:48.16  237.29
 57  64 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01   59.34   49.40 1:48.74  242.42

27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1403     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1403                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  83 E6610506 Hill, Caroline          MSTC/03   57.17   52.12 1:49.29  247.29
 59  74 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   57.19   53.07 1:50.26  255.87
 60  77 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          KMS/01   58.71   52.26 1:50.97  262.16
 61  75 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   58.95   53.13 1:52.08  271.98
 62  76 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01   57.46   54.64 1:52.10  272.16
 63  32 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   45.44 1:06.73 1:52.17  272.78
 64  67 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan           BOC/99 1:06.36   47.06 1:53.42  283.84
 65  85 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02 1:00.80   52.64 1:53.44  284.02
 66  80 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02 1:01.46   53.07 1:54.53  293.66
 67  35 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle          SMS/03 1:08.75   45.89 1:54.64  294.64
 68  82 E6749932 Ratner, Dylan           MSTC/03 1:04.66   57.00 2:01.66  356.77
 69  84 E6497375 Sinclair, Harper        MIDD/02 1:11.60   51.30 2:02.90  367.74
 70  88 E6746632 Chari, Leela            MSTC/02 1:12.62   58.23 2:10.85  438.11

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     70 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie          OKEMO/02
     59 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KMS/01
     40 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01
     39 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02
     20 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01
     18 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01
      1 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     87 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     WSR/03
     86 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02
     78 E6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD/03
     71 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00
     62 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02
     58 E6371081 Parkhurst, Annie         SMS/00
     48 E6433032 Anker, Skye              SMS/03
     46 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby          MMAC/01
     27 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03
     13 E6359542 Davis, Anna              SMS/03
      6 X6606990 Cakala, Ariana           SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     51 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   Gate   42
     43 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   Gate   19
     16 X6672950 Schwencke, Matilde       SMS/03   Gate    6

27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1403     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1403                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     81 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03
     22 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)






























27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1403     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1403                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe               111.57   111.57      0.00
     2     14 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               105.64   105.64      7.17
     3      3 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 113.34   113.34      9.56
     4     90 E6331681  Roy, Caroline                999.99
     5      9 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                  119.05   119.05     24.07
     6      5 E6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah           142.35
     7      7 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 141.63
     8     15 E6415502  DeGraw, Elizabeth            140.27   140.27     40.27
     9     25 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia              188.47
    10      4 E6417454  Gutchess, Jane               159.58

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     14 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               105.64
     1     12 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe               111.57
     3      3 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 113.34
     5      9 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                  119.05
  DNF1      6 X6606990  Cakala, Ariana               137.84

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   587.44  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 589.87   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            81.07

CALCULATED PENALTY  589.87 + 587.44 -  81.07 : 10  =                    109.624
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 109.62

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        109.62

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0918              U1403     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1402                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Korpi, Morgan        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Healy, Mike          (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Larson, Cody         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Wachala, Jay         (USA)   -A- Wachala, Jay         (USA)
             -B- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -B- Nebraska, Sam        (USA)
             -C- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -C- Provance, Carver     (USA)
             -D- Provance, Carver     (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   90.91    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   36.65   36.69 1:13.34    0.00
  2  14 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   36.49   37.12 1:13.61    2.65
  3   1 E6348530 Mann, Aiden              SMS/02   36.74   37.60 1:14.34    9.82
  4   3 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   36.91   38.27 1:15.18   18.06
  5  15 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02   37.85   37.60 1:15.45   20.71
  6  13 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   37.41   38.47 1:15.88   24.94
  7  12 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00   37.84   38.48 1:16.32   29.26
  8  10 E6530265 Nolan, Alec              SMS/02   38.76   38.03 1:16.79   33.87
  9   8 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01   38.08   39.24 1:17.32   39.07
 10  22 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   39.08   38.25 1:17.33   39.17
 11  34 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         SMS/02   39.63   37.96 1:17.59   41.72
 12  19 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   38.54   39.90 1:18.44   50.07
 13  30 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   38.97   39.69 1:18.66   52.23
 14  33 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   39.17   39.65 1:18.82   53.80
 15  23 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   40.17   39.62 1:19.79   63.32


27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1402     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1402                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  44 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian       PICO/02   40.43   40.15 1:20.58   71.08
 17  26 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00   40.47   40.68 1:21.15   76.67
 18  25 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   41.37   39.98 1:21.35   78.64
 19  32 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   41.34   40.30 1:21.64   81.48
 20  35 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              WILL/01   41.04   40.77 1:21.81   83.15
 21  80 E6417478 Gutchess, Hatcher        SMS/03   41.66   40.45 1:22.11   86.10
 22  36 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole          OKEMO/01   42.13   40.63 1:22.76   92.48
 23  40 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   41.96   40.85 1:22.81   92.97
 24  49 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   42.79   40.78 1:23.57  100.43
 25  94 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   42.11   41.61 1:23.72  101.90
 26 108 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   42.47   41.49 1:23.96  104.26
 27  38 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   42.74   41.69 1:24.43  108.87
 28  68 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt           QUE/02   42.88   41.90 1:24.78  112.31
 29  64 E6351359 Guerster, Bey            QUE/02   42.86   42.17 1:25.03  114.76
 30  41 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   42.62   42.72 1:25.34  117.81
 31  63 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   43.23   42.26 1:25.49  119.28
 32  89 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03   42.82   42.70 1:25.52  119.57
 33  37 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   42.70   42.86 1:25.56  119.97
 34  91 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   43.39   42.48 1:25.87  123.01
 35  58 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02   42.71   43.54 1:26.25  126.74
 36  47 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   42.96   43.48 1:26.44  128.61
 37  97 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan        OKEMO/03   43.17   43.74 1:26.91  133.22
 38  48 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack          MMAC/99   43.92   43.49 1:27.41  138.13
 39  51 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   44.08   43.40 1:27.48  138.82
 40  88 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   43.91   44.56 1:28.47  148.54
 41  71 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            BOC/01   43.91   44.71 1:28.62  150.01
 42  70 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03   43.77   44.96 1:28.73  151.09
 43  69 E6223739 Kurth, Andrew           SWSC/99   44.18   44.56 1:28.74  151.19
 44  79 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   44.33   44.55 1:28.88  152.56
 45  99 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   44.72   44.29 1:29.01  153.84
 46  54 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   44.05   45.16 1:29.21  155.80
 47  56 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   45.44   44.24 1:29.68  160.41
 48 101 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   44.59   45.59 1:30.18  165.32
 49  90 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   45.82   44.49 1:30.31  166.60
 50  74 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   46.10   47.87 1:33.97  202.53
 51  85 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILL/03   46.86   47.25 1:34.11  203.91
 52  57 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   46.89   48.11 1:35.00  212.64
 53  75 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OMS/03   47.35   48.80 1:36.15  223.93
 54  76 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer        OMS/02   47.55   49.43 1:36.98  232.08
 55  95 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   48.51   48.94 1:37.45  236.69
 56  77 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin       PICO/01   49.23   48.94 1:38.17  243.76
 57 103 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   49.53   48.85 1:38.38  245.82

27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1402     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1402                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  42 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   42.97   55.58 1:38.55  247.49
 59 106 E6469949 Johnston, Benjamin       QUE/03   49.03   49.70 1:38.73  249.26
 60  82 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor         KMS/02   48.96   50.03 1:38.99  251.81
 61 100 E6800419 Hoffman, Grant           BOC/00   49.19   49.81 1:39.00  251.91
 62  60 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   44.82   56.99 1:41.81  279.50
 63  16 E6221221 Hogan, Connor           SWSC/97   51.27   51.13 1:42.40  285.29
 64  83 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   52.21   52.07 1:44.28  303.75
 65  45 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody          WSR/02   41.88 1:03.84 1:45.72  317.88
 66  65 E6584442 Wolf, Robert                /02   47.19   58.75 1:45.94  320.04
 67  66 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03 1:02.07   46.76 1:48.83  348.42
 68  96 E6518170 Hartmann, Andrew       OKEMO/03   54.09   55.25 1:49.34  353.42
 69  87 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03   55.07   54.77 1:49.84  358.33
 70  98 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03   53.51   56.37 1:49.88  358.72
 71  84 E6513674 Pensabene, Massimo     OKEMO/03   56.72   58.37 1:55.09  409.87
 72  86 X6499016 Villavicencio, Mauricio  KMS/03   55.99   59.13 1:55.12  410.17
 73  20 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison        SMS/02   38.57 1:16.87 1:55.44  413.31
 74 107 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   56.09 1:13.71 2:09.80  554.28
 75 110 E6558605 Richards, Christopher   SWSC/03 1:16.54 1:00.95 2:17.49  629.78

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    105 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03
    104 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03
     92 X6570526 Ferragu, Paul           SWSC/03
     67 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01
     62 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02
     61 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03
     59 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03
     50 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell     WILL/00
     46 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01
     39 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
     31 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02
     28 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02
     21 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00
     17 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02
      9 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01
      7 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03
      2 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03




27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1402     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1402                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     81 E6447202 Riordan, William       OKEMO/03
     27 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03
      5 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
      4 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    111 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99   Gate    0
     78 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD/02   Gate   19
     73 E6758635 Knecht, Fritz           WILL/02   Gate   41

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    109 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03
    102 E6802495 Chitkara, Jack          MSTC/03
     93 X6820895 De Pablo, Alberto        BOC/02
     55 E6446923 Lundberg, Robert       OKEMO/02
     53 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         QUE/00
     43 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILL/02
     18 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00
     11 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     72 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   Gate    4
     52 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00   Gate   28
     29 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander         WILL/99   Gate   26
     24 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore          WILL/94   Gate   23

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)









27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1402     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                            SYNC VERMONT CUP SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1402                             
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 27, 2018
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     97 E6369653  Holm, Erik                    99.50    99.50      0.00
     2    105 E6219830  Mooney, David                 83.05    83.05      2.65
     3     92 E6348530  Mann, Aiden                   95.70    95.70      9.82
     4     94 E6220176  Greene, Blake                122.09
     5    106 E6285060  Croce, Owen                  100.96   100.96     20.71
     6    104 E6232973  Chambers, Matthew            104.40   104.40     24.94
     7    103 E6200679  Wetzel, Evan                 116.92
     8    101 E6530265  Nolan, Alec                  113.55
     9     99 E6358719  Muscarella, Carlo            107.18
    10    111 E6473347  Borden, Peter                141.36

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2    105 E6219830  Mooney, David                 83.05
     3     92 E6348530  Mann, Aiden                   95.70
     1     97 E6369653  Holm, Erik                    99.50
     5    106 E6285060  Croce, Owen                  100.96
     6    104 E6232973  Chambers, Matthew            104.40

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   483.61  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 483.61   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            58.12

CALCULATED PENALTY  483.61 + 483.61 -  58.12 : 10  =                     90.910
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  90.91

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         90.91

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

27-01-18 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0918              U1402     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~