Club Name:
Stratton Winter Sports Club
[ SWSC ]

Race Secretary:

Robbin Gibson

Club Information
www.strattonwintersportsclub.org

Address:
5 Village Lodge Rd
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 802-297-4516
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1659                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Markham, Ryan        (USA)   START                       1138 M
ASSISTANT REF    McClallen, Lori      (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                295 M
                                              LENGTH                      1090 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Crochiere, Thomas    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Stevenish, B         (USA)   -B- Wehrle, D            (USA)
             -C- Wright, J            (USA)   -D- Wright, R            (USA)
             -E- Rosenberry, C        (USA)   -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(27)
START TIME       13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1    3 E6299170  JENNE, Isabelle             U14 KMS /01     52.22
    2    4 E6267938  ZIPP, Elena                 U14  SMS/01     52.65
    3    5 E6195218  SULLIVAN, Maggie            U14  BMA/01     52.82
    4   20 X6227839  ROSENBLOOM, Taylor          U14 MMSC/01     53.05
    5    6 E6412731  MIRABILE, Jillian           U14  OKE/01     53.69
    6   23 E6236822  SOMMER, Elese               U14 GMVS/01     53.72
    7   13 E6314439  HOLM, Sophia                U14  SMS/01     53.75
    8   16 E6410135  ABDOW, Lauren               U14  SMS/01     53.77
    9   29 E6226234  DUFFY, Anna                 U14 GMVS/01     53.98
   10    1 E6314421  HOLM, Olivia                U14  SMS/01     54.01
   11   17 E6259669  STOLAR, Mikayla             U14 GMVS/01     54.21
   12   21 E6211537  WHYTE, Frances              U14  OKE/01     54.25
   13    2 E6221485  PAVLIK, Ava                 U14  BMA/01     54.60
   14   12 X6408074  MURDOCH, Siofra             U14  OKE/01     54.76
   15    9 E6311659  AMICO, Isabella             U14 KMS /01     54.79


06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1659     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1659                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16    7 E6312131  LATHROP, Chloe              U12  SMS/03     55.03
   17   14 E6272384  CANTIN, Claudia             U14  BMA/01     55.13
   18   22 E6345998  STEELE, Maddie              U14 MSSC/01     55.23
   19   18 E6463785  FLAHERTY, Catherine         U14  OKE/01     55.64
   20   47 E6160451  HANUS, Julia                U14  BMA/01     56.22
   21   32 E6238885  FLACHBART, Lili             U14  BMA/01     56.32
        24 X6358329  BROGDEN, Honor              U14  OKE/01     56.32
   23   10 E6346084  WELTER, Ariana              U14  MSA/02     56.41
   24   25 E6270789  CROCHIERE, Grace            U14 SWSC/01     56.49
   25   68 E6272229  KIM, Alessandra             U14 MMSC/01     56.64
   26    8 E6216627  TRUDEAU, Samantha           U14  BMA/02     56.72
   27   15 E6325182  KELLEHER, Lydia             U14  OKE/01     56.75
   28   56 E6210311  URDANG, Kitt                U14 GMVS/01     56.77
   29   67 E6254336  GRAHAM, Celeste             U14  BMA/01     57.01
   30   57 E6407864  PARLETT, Kai                U14 KMS /02     57.14
   31   48 E6368132  KROON, Anja                 U14 KMS /01     57.26
   32   31 E6286793  LOVERICH, Sydney            U14 SWSC/01     57.54
   33   41 E6224113  BOES, Abby                  U14 GMVS/01     57.62
   34   46 E6322227  SEMET, Madeline             U14  SMS/02     57.73
        34 E6329411  BRAUN, Jenna                U14  SMS/02     57.73
   36   49 E6313386  FOLEY, Mary                 U14  BOC/01     57.75
        19 E6370082  QUINN, Kelly                U14  SMS/02     57.75
   38   52 E6368294  FLEMING, Mikaela            U14MAGIC/01     57.89
   39   26 E6248667  LAURION, Mackenzie          U14 GMVS/01     57.99
   40   65 E6281550  SARGENT, Sophie             U14  BMA/02     58.05
   41   61 E6308651  SORRENTINO, Gina            U14  S6 /01     58.06
   42   72 E6370602  DELABRUERE, Gracie          U14 JPSC/01     58.08
   43   28 E6411150  HILL, Jenni                 U14  MSA/01     58.21
   44   64 E6326858  MARTIN, Astrid              U14 GMVS/02     58.23
   45   38 E6363163  MAURER, Charlotte           U14  BMA/01     58.25
   46   82 E6266910  BIELE, Morgan               U14  S6 /01     58.28
   47   44 E6227920  DEVIR, Kaitlin              U14 MMSC/01     58.29
   48   66 E6325987  WESTON, Brienna             U14 GMVS/02     58.48
   49   42 E6224596  NOBLE, Chloe                U14  S6 /01     58.49
   50   37 E6303331  JACOBI, Molly               U14  SMS/02     58.52
   51   40 E6351609  BUSHEY, Genevieve           U14  BOC/01     58.60
   52   60 E6420933  HOESTEREY, Emma             U14 MSSC/01     58.67
   53   53 E6267079  MURRAY, Lila                U14 GMVS/02     58.82
   54   35 E6254981  RIDDELL, Lydia              U14 GMVS/01     58.91
   55   86 E6450903  KELLER-FACAS, Jillian       U14  BOC/01     58.96
   56   30 E6302941  CASTELLINI, Francesca       U14 KMS /01     59.06
        11 E6317457  PELLETIER, Daphnee          U14  BMA/01     59.06

06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1659     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1659                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   58   43 E6298528  CORSETTI, Madelyn           U14 SWSC/01     59.17
   59   63 E6210786  KELLER, Eliza               U14  S6 /01     59.18
   60   54 E6302342  HART, Devin                 U14 KMS /01     59.22
        36 E6302481  BURTON, Samantha            U14  OKE/02     59.22
   62   83 E6302426  LAURION, Emma               U14  OKE/01     59.24
   63   55 E6447641  BRAMSON, Nina               U14  SMS/01     59.33
   64   33 E6285826  TAYLOR, Emma                U14  QUE/02     59.38
   65   58 E6276179  GRODSKY, Alyson             U14 SWSC/02     59.48
   66   27 E6415502  DEGRAW, Elizabeth           U14  OKE/02     59.67
   67   45 E6189161  MARTIN, Vera                U14 PICO/01     59.71
   68   50 E6267947  AUSTIN, Emma                U14 GMVS/02     59.95
   69   78 E6395666  GOETZE, Viva                U14 COCH/02   1:00.08
   70   74 E6365821  PETERS, Mackenzie           U14  BOC/02   1:00.12
   71   79 E6279919  CHUTE, Emma                 U14  OKE/02   1:00.46
   72   85 E6209985  VAN BEEVER, Paige           U14  BMA/01   1:00.99
   73   69 E6447123  MOROSOVA, Sasha             U14 SWSC/02   1:01.03
   74   70 E6230330  JULIUS, Sydney              U14 GMVS/02   1:01.08
   75   80 E6332593  NELSON, Emma                U14  OKE/02   1:01.36
   76   84 E6471977  DONAGHUE, Abby              U14MAGIC/01   1:01.77
   77   76 E6284608  DIAMOND, Naomi              U14 COCH/02   1:01.90
   78   77 E6307669  DELANEY, Corriann           U14  BMA/02   1:02.08
   79   73 E6364824  ARNOTT, Mackenzie           U14 MMSC/02   1:02.12
   80   71 E6326690  HATCH, Mackenzie            U14 GMVS/01   1:02.20
   81   51 E6358365  MORAN, Brooke               U14  OKE/01   1:02.89
   82   81 E6385796  RUBINSTEIN, Bo              U14 GMVS/02   1:02.96

    DID NOT START
        75 E6263198  SCOTT, Isabel               U14 COCH/01
        62 E6179147  ADAMS, Ashleah              U14 PICO/01
        59 E6447809  FERGUSON, Ryle              U14  S6 /01

    DID NOT FINISH
        39 E6237440  BENNETT, Sydney             U14 KMS /01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)




06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLW815               N1659     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1656                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Markham, Ryan        (USA)   START                       1138 M
ASSISTANT REF    McClallen, Lori      (USA)   FINISH                       843 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Edry, David          (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                295 M
                                              LENGTH                      1090 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U846/12/11


COURSE SETTER    Crochiere, Thomas    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Stevenish, B         (USA)   -B- Wehrle, D            (USA)
             -C- Wright, J            (USA)   -D- Wright, R            (USA)
             -E- Rosenberry, C        (USA)   -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(27)
START TIME       13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1  111 E6162267  CARROLL, Liam               U14 GMVS/01     51.38
    2  103 E6346967  COBB, Jack                  U14  SMS/01     51.46
    3  106 E6342814  ABDOW, Alex                 U14  SMS/01     51.52
    4  107 E6257745  GRAVES, Tanner              U14  KMS/02     52.86
    5  108 E6225780  JEWELL, Jackson             U14 GMVS/01     52.89
    6  109 E6467884  COFFIN, Charlie             U14  MSA/02     53.02
    7  138 E6325092  BEARDSLEY, Ryan             U14 GMVS/01     53.39
    8  141 E6201727  MATTHES-THERIAULT, Renny    U14 MMSC/01     53.45
    9  102 E6308367  COUGHLIN, Patrick           U14  BMA/01     53.56
   10  105 X6495071  LESSARD, Raphael            U14  BMA/01     53.64
       104 E6197354  ROUSSEL, Dylan              U14 PICO/01     53.64
   12  135 E6179311  FLANAGAN, Gray              U14  BMA/01     54.12
   13  132 E6219611  CHIARI, Camden              U14 GMVS/02     54.26
   14  125 E6197362  BACHMAN, Jonny              U14 PICO/01     54.30
   15  120 E6327101  FRIEDMAN, Ned               U14 GMVS/01     54.44


06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1656     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1656                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16  112 E6303080  RIERA, Jose                 U14 SWSC/01     54.50
   17  114 E6263895  GILLIS, Daniel              U14 GMVS/02     54.72
   18  118 E6364665  MCNAMARA, Declan            U14 SWSC/02     54.81
   19  148 E6428358  ANKER, Max                  U14  SMS/01     54.82
   20  153 E6278573  STROBECK, Liam              U14 MMSC/01     55.33
   21  144 E6408212  STOUDT, Elijah              U14 MMSC/01     55.34
   22  147 E6176176  SMITH, Chesley              U14 MMSC/01     55.41
   23  116 E6304487  KENOSH, Brady               U14 PICO/02     55.59
   24  159 E6199087  DILLON, Liam                U14 COCH/01     56.58
   25  164 E6218356  MCNABB, Alex                U14 MMSC/02     56.69
       150 E6237970  TAYLOR, Carson              U14  MRG/01     56.69
   27  158 E6386127  POSTAL, Andrew              U14 GMVS/02     56.73
   28  117 E6334025  MCKIM, Killian              U14  BMA/02     56.91
   29  122 E6262969  ST. JOHN, Nolan             U14   S6/01     56.97
   30  143 E6299950  ZACKIN, Alec                U14  KMS/02     56.99
   31  163 E6250450  DIGANGI, Harrison           U14 MMSC/02     57.03
   32  129 E6302500  LORENZE, John               U16  BMA/00     57.05
   33  166 E6335053  FITCH-O'LEARY, Dalton       U14 COCH/01     57.06
       160 E6410281  FOSTER, Isaac               U14 MMSC/01     57.06
   35  169 E6454002  SOLAZ, Carson               U14  SMS/01     57.11
   36  128 E6348343  VISNIC, Connor              U14  OKE/01     57.19
   37  134 E6291125  ALERCIO, Trey               U14 PICO/01     57.27
   38  130 E6305197  LAWRENCE, Cameron           U14 SWSC/01     57.41
   39  133 E6271606  MANSFIELD, Bennett          U14 SWSC/01     57.53
   40  110 E6295035  SCHULTZ, Tanner             U14  KMS/01     57.58
   41  156 E6473347  BORDEN, Peter               U14 PICO/01     57.69
   42  127 E6217400  FRENCHMAN, Tyler            U14  SMS/01     57.80
   43  154 E6237481  BENNETT, Aidan              U14  KMS/02     58.26
   44  171 E6223820  DESPRES, T K                U14 GMVS/01     58.33
   45  137 E6368649  HOFFMAN, Wyatt              U14  KMS/02     58.35
   46  167 E6323566  SKAANE, Nils                U14 MMSC/01     58.53
   47  155 E6237687  SLESAR, Julian              U14 COCH/01     58.60
   48  172 E6259180  BOFFA, Seth                 U14 GMVS/02     58.73
   49  178 E6239355  BOES, Tyler                 U14 GMVS/02     58.81
   50  146 E6186050  MOORE, Brayden              U14 PICO/01     58.85
   51  139 E6285003  DENIOUS, Peter              U14 SWSC/01     59.00
   52  175 E6365673  PRESTON, John               U14 SNSC/02     59.11
   53  161 E6327664  VILANDRIE, Nevin            U14  BMA/02     59.19
   54  179 X6340251  BLEDA, Raimon               U14 MMSC/02     59.52
   55  157 E6329679  WHITNEY, Ethan              U14  BMA/02     59.53
   56  174 E6300241  BIANCHI, Ryan               U14  KMS/02   1:00.21
   57  176 E6397835  SCERBIN, Maximilian         U14 GMVS/02   1:00.25

06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1656     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           U-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1656                            
Stratton Winter Sports Club                                        MARCH 6, 2015
Stratton Mountain                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   58  140 E6151161  RUBIN, T J                  U14 PICO/02   1:00.31
   59  177 E6215651  MATTHES-THERIAULT, Colin    U14 MMSC/02   1:00.92
   60  142 E6260740  WRIGHT, Michael             U14 WILL/02   1:01.05
   61  145 E6524975  MURPHY, Aiden               U14MAGIC/01   1:01.14
   62  113 E6302207  GEBHARDT, Carl              U14   S6/02   1:01.17
   63  152 E6197339  CROMPTON, William           U14   S6/01   1:01.41
   64  168 E6324564  DENNEHY, Raymond            U14  BMA/02   1:01.84
   65  173 E6274183  FALLON, John                U14  KMS/01   1:02.33
   66  149 E6231690  HIRSCHBUHL, Wade            U14   S6/01   1:02.72
   67  151 E6307206  LEHNER, Jackson             U14  SMS/02   1:03.23

    DID NOT START
       181 E6416590  LEE, Ian                    U14 MSSC/02
       170 E6272769  DUDDY, Michael              U14  BOC/01
       165 E6176093  VAZQUEZ, Santiago           U14 COCH/01
       131 E6569210  HAUCK, Zander               U14  KMS/01
       123 E6228060  RUBINSTEIN, Rex             U14 GMVS/01
       115 E6285060  CROCE, Owen                 U14  SMS/02

    DID NOT FINISH
       180 E6424192  FEINGOLD, Sean              U14  OKE/01
       162 E6369436  HOLTENMAN, Johan            U14 MMSC/02
       136 E6429315  KEEHAN, Jack                U14 SWSC/01
       126 E6248359  KEARNEY, Flynn              U14 MMSC/01
       124 E6163554  MCKENNA, Matthew            U14 SWSC/01
       121 E6315981  BUCH, Cooper                U14  SMS/01
       119 E6235949  CUNNINGHAM, Brian           U14  QUE/02
       101 E6268799  DILS, Nolan                 U14  KMS/01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)









06-03-15 / Stratton Mountain        LIST: NLM815               N1656     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~