Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. UII24                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Hurka, Christopher   (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Lingelbach, Bruce    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)   -A- Kenosh, Brady        (USA)
             -B- McDermott, Sean       (USA)  -B- Vaccarella, Kyle     (USA)
             -C- Martin, Reed         (USA)   -C- Martin, Reed         (USA)
             -D- Phelan, Bella        (USA)   -D- Phelan, Bella        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          39/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER: CLEAR, BRISK         SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  108.79    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 R6392265 Soria, Hannah          SSWSC/00   35.83   36.55 1:12.38    0.00
  2  14 E6146294 Maiden, Emma              S6/99   37.11   37.05 1:14.16   17.71
  3  10 E6282141 Blinkhorn, Caitlin       FSA/99   37.67   37.84 1:15.51   31.14
  4   3 R6110365 Anstine, Sequoia       SSWSC/01   37.59   38.05 1:15.64   32.43
  5  33 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OKE/98   38.26   37.55 1:15.81   34.12
  6  34 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OKE/98   38.42   38.17 1:16.59   41.88
  7  20 R6075089 Olson, Taylor          SSWSC/00   38.33   38.74 1:17.07   46.65
  8  12 E6220502 Reck, Lauren             CSC/96   38.48   39.06 1:17.54   51.33
  9  13 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   38.62   39.00 1:17.62   52.12
 10  24 R6446466 Flake, Olivia          SSWSC/00   38.72   38.97 1:17.69   52.82
 11  17 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   39.06   38.82 1:17.88   54.71
 12   8 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   38.61   39.43 1:18.04   56.30
 13  26 R6121685 Blair, Alexandra       SSWSC/01   38.22   40.52 1:18.74   63.27
 14  19 R6055388 Dickson, Margaret      SSWSC/00   39.39   39.62 1:19.01   65.95
 15   6 E6284173 Houston, Caitlin        CAST/97   40.00   40.51 1:20.51   80.87


27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               UII24     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. UII24                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  23 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98   40.69   40.40 1:21.09   86.64
 17   7 E6234934 Lingelbach-Pierce, Sadi  FSA/99   41.07   40.70 1:21.77   93.41
 18  25 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97   40.70   42.16 1:22.86  104.25
 19  18 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   41.18   42.40 1:23.58  111.41
 20   4 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   37.73   48.92 1:26.65  141.95
 21  31 E6254612 Taylor, Elaine           FSA/01   47.27   40.98 1:28.25  157.87
 22  27 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00   44.58   45.50 1:30.08  176.07
 23  29 E6474164 Carey, Madeline         MRSC/01   46.51   46.28 1:32.79  203.03

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     15 R6002430 Elliott, Amber           SSP/00
     11 E6185615 Fryer, Emily            SMS /98
      5 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     30 E6442647 O'Brien, Claire         MRSC/00
     28 E6199848 Salts, Sierra            MRG/01
     22 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01
     21 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela        PSC/98
     16 E6235896 Cunningham, McKenzie     QUE/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      9 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      2 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   GATE   34

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)









27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               UII24     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. UII24                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 R6392265  Soria, Hannah                109.14   109.14      0.00
     2     14 E6146294  Maiden, Emma                 133.72   133.72     17.71
     3     10 E6282141  Blinkhorn, Caitlin           159.76
     4      3 R6110365  Anstine, Sequoia             143.10   143.10     32.43
     5     33 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             105.52   105.52     34.12
     6     34 E6432035  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella    123.42   123.42     41.88
     7     20 R6075089  Olson, Taylor                186.52
     8     12 E6220502  Reck, Lauren                 159.24
     9     13 E6229938  Dieffenbach, Anna            168.41
    10     24 R6446466  Flake, Olivia                217.63

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5     33 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             105.52
     1      1 R6392265  Soria, Hannah                109.14
     6     34 E6432035  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella    123.42
    20      4 E6237778  Michaels, Elise              127.37
     2     14 E6146294  Maiden, Emma                 133.72

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   599.17  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 614.90   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           126.14

CALCULATED PENALTY  614.90 + 599.17 - 126.14 : 10  =                    108.793
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 108.79

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        108.79

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               UII24     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1125                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Hurka, Christopher   (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Lingelbach, Bruce    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          39/(38)
START TIME       10.00                            12.15
WEATHER: CLEAR, BRISK         SNOW: HARD PACKED           TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   80.01    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 102 E6121206 Mooney, Zachary          TRI/98   33.70   33.34 1:07.04    0.00
  2  55 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   34.97   34.41 1:09.38   25.13
  3  52 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan          OKE/98   34.98   34.58 1:09.56   27.06
  4  74 E6208219 Morgan, Oliver            FS/01   34.92   35.04 1:09.96   31.36
  5  78 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   34.98   35.12 1:10.10   32.86
  6  53 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   34.65   35.59 1:10.24   34.37
  7  50 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   35.37   35.24 1:10.61   38.34
  8  58 E6153373 Purcell, Alexander       FSA/00   35.72   35.67 1:11.39   46.72
  9  62 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97   36.31   36.26 1:12.57   59.39
 10  84 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   36.99   36.30 1:13.29   67.12
 11  76 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   37.16   36.82 1:13.98   74.53
 12  80 E6227647 Rozzi, Kyle              FSA/01   37.67   36.62 1:14.29   77.86
 13 103 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   37.81   37.70 1:15.51   90.97
 14  87 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   38.22   38.23 1:16.45  101.06
 15  72 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OKEMO/99   38.48   38.48 1:16.96  106.54


27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               U1125     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1125                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  77 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas          FSA/99   38.53   38.50 1:17.03  107.29
 17  93 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00   38.59   38.80 1:17.39  111.16
 18  85 E6227673 Siegel, Matthew          FSA/00   40.23   39.62 1:19.85  137.58
 19  89 E6232346 Flynn, Malachy           FSA/99   40.40   39.99 1:20.39  143.38
 20  91 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   40.83   39.63 1:20.46  144.13
 21 101 E6235955 Lovejoy, Jackson        OKEM/98   39.40   41.28 1:20.68  146.49
 22  71 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb       JPSC/99   35.49   45.96 1:21.45  154.76
 23  86 E6360918 Anderegg, Chad          MSTC/98   41.45   41.15 1:22.60  167.11
 24  90 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell    WILLD/00   41.35   41.32 1:22.67  167.86
 25  95 E6423509 Weiner, Brett            MSA/01   41.92   41.57 1:23.49  176.67
 26  92 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   42.37   42.49 1:24.86  191.38
 27  75 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre     MSSC/97   38.89   48.02 1:26.91  213.40
 28  97 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KSC/01   44.40   43.31 1:27.71  221.99
 29  68 E6179022 Lingelbach-Pierce, Zand  FSA/98   36.46   51.54 1:28.00  225.11
 30  98 E6633810 Anvari, Burke           SWSC/99   44.69   43.50 1:28.19  227.15
 31  99 E6582227 Sanders, Nolan          HCRT/01   46.62   47.28 1:33.90  288.47
     96 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KSC/01   48.41   45.49 1:33.90  288.47

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    100 E6282767 Healy, James                /01
     81 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99
     61 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99
     60 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy           PICO /97
     59 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98
     57 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99
     56 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     88 E6357755 Denhart, Jack             BE/99
     82 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
     73 E6141428 Deverry, Devin          SWSC/99
     70 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan            SMS/97
     67 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil           BEST/98
     66 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99
     65 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku          SMS/98
     64 E6227615 Rozzi, Colin             FSA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     69 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   GATE    6
     51 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   GATE   29



27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               U1125     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1125                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     94 E6051551 Del Col, William        PICO/99
     83 E6180590 Testorf, Johannes        FSA/99
     79 E6353142 Luttmer, Frans           FSA/01
     63 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99
     54 E6301123 Denhart, Charlie          BE/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)





























27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               U1125     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          GEORGE TORMEY SERIES SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1125                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 27, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    102 E6121206  Mooney, Zachary               57.64    57.64      0.00
     2     55 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  73.77    73.77     25.13
     3     52 E6247409  Dawkins, Morgan              119.04   119.04     27.06
     4     74 E6208219  Morgan, Oliver               163.89
     5     78 E6473323  Borden, Andrew               179.56
     6     53 E6053656  O'Keefe, Kevin               123.48
     7     50 E6191720  Semet, Evan                  108.35   108.35     38.34
     8     58 E6153373  Purcell, Alexander           116.21   116.21     46.72
     9     62 E6054084  Trudel, Scott                124.05
    10     84 E6311327  Skinner, Owen                215.66

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    102 E6121206  Mooney, Zachary               57.64
     2     55 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  73.77
  DNF1     64 E6227615  Rozzi, Colin                 106.34
     7     50 E6191720  Semet, Evan                  108.35
     8     58 E6153373  Purcell, Alexander           116.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   462.31  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 475.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           137.25

CALCULATED PENALTY  475.01 + 462.31 - 137.25 : 10  =                     80.007
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  80.01

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         80.01

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

27-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               U1125     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~