Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0052                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Farrell, Jim         (USA)   START                        610 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Utter, Steven        (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bates, Jack          (USA)       Utter, Steven        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Powell       (USA)   -A- Charlie Powell       (USA)
             -B- Jack Bates           (USA)   -B- Jack Bates           (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9.30                            11.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   50.12    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia           USA/97   37.51   35.78 1:13.29    0.00
  2   3 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie            USA/98   37.53   35.86 1:13.39    0.85
  3   7 E6031249 Stolar, Sammi            USA/96   37.55   36.19 1:13.74    3.81
  4   4 X6383228 Price, Alexandra         CAN/96   37.71   36.67 1:14.38    9.22
  5  15 E5884697 Leopold, Madeline        USA/93   38.78   36.27 1:15.05   14.89
  6   9 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara          USA/97   38.00   37.34 1:15.34   17.34
  7  12 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie         USA/96   38.84   37.37 1:16.21   24.70
  8  14 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana         USA/98   39.76   38.18 1:17.94   39.34
  9   2 E6168504 Davis, Madeline          USA/99   40.26   37.86 1:18.12   40.86
 10  18 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella            USA/99   40.88   39.82 1:20.70   62.69
 11  13 E6091748 Horn, Christine          USA/97   40.86   39.89 1:20.75   63.11
 12  19 E6192579 Andrews, Payton          USA/99   41.10   40.36 1:21.46   69.11





21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0052     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0052                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     16 E6071799 Rosen, Katy              USA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     20 E6142392 Nolan, Margo             USA/98
     17 E6070908 Schibli, Lila            USA/99
     11 E6035760 Kenney, Eklutna          USA/96
      5 E6106009 Utter, Hannah            USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     10 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor          USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      8 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle    CAN/97   GATE   42

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)





















21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0052     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0052                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E5999578  Kaplan, Amelia                76.49
     2      3 E6057707  Curtis, Ellie                 64.15    64.15      0.85
     3      7 E6031249  Stolar, Sammi                 47.94    47.94      3.81
     4      4 X6383228  Price, Alexandra              52.99    52.99      9.22
     5     15 E5884697  Leopold, Madeline             72.63
     6      9 E6108765  Gailiunas, Kara               53.15    53.15     17.34
     7     12 E6079875  Wetmore, Natalie              60.35    60.35     24.70
     8     14 E6065502  Skovran, Juliana             127.34
     9      2 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              104.41
    10     18 E6199293  Hubbard, Ella                153.16

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3      7 E6031249  Stolar, Sammi                 47.94
     4      4 X6383228  Price, Alexandra              52.99
     6      9 E6108765  Gailiunas, Kara               53.15
     7     12 E6079875  Wetmore, Natalie              60.35
     2      3 E6057707  Curtis, Ellie                 64.15

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   278.58  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 278.58   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            55.92

CALCULATED PENALTY  278.58 + 278.58 -  55.92 : 10  =                     50.124
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  50.12

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         50.12

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW1014              U0052     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0051                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Farrell, Jim         (USA)   START                        610 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Utter, Steven        (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bates, Jack          (USA)       Utter, Steven        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Powell       (USA)   -A- Charlie Powell       (USA)
             -B- Jack Bates           (USA)   -B- Jack Bates           (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9.30                            11.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   48.32    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  31 X6383335 Frisk, David                /97   34.51   34.79 1:09.30    0.00
  2  32 E5989330 Stamler, Max             USA/96   34.60   34.72 1:09.32    0.18
  3  28 E6001713 Post, Chris              USA/97   34.48   35.29 1:09.77    4.20
  4  27 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian     USA/97   34.47   35.42 1:09.89    5.28
  5  39 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil          USA/95   35.41   34.67 1:10.08    6.98
  6  35 X6439954 Dymond, Malcolm          CAN/96   35.45   35.20 1:10.65   12.08
  7  26 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean          USA/96   35.47   35.23 1:10.70   12.53
  8  41 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus           /98   35.49   35.22 1:10.71   12.61
  9  36 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick         USA/96   35.64   35.14 1:10.78   13.24
 10  37 E5974878 Schibli, Scott           USA/97   35.89   35.04 1:10.93   14.58
 11  34 E6160048 Morton, Theo             USA/95   35.38   35.60 1:10.98   15.03
 12  42 E6075139 Despres, Jack            USA/98   35.76   35.35 1:11.11   16.19
 13  29 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy            USA/98   35.66   35.78 1:11.44   19.15
 14  38 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent          USA/98   35.98   35.88 1:11.86   22.90
 15  40 X6444277 Ratte, Philippe          CAN/97   35.95   35.99 1:11.94   23.62


21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0051     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0051                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  44 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell            USA/97   36.85   35.25 1:12.10   25.05
 17  49 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99   36.33   35.79 1:12.12   25.23
 18  45 E6090583 Anthony, Connor          USA/97   36.42   35.86 1:12.28   26.66
 19  48 E6038145 Penny, Kyle              USA/96   36.65   35.94 1:12.59   29.43
 20  25 E5969639 Boland, John             USA/96   37.00   35.78 1:12.78   31.13
 21  52 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will          USA/94   36.90   35.92 1:12.82   31.49
 22  56 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99   36.80   36.04 1:12.84   31.67
 23  54 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99   37.02   35.86 1:12.88   32.03
 24  47 E5943089 Todd, Brendan            USA/95   36.63   36.71 1:13.34   36.14
 25  46 E6043681 Gavett, Tim              USA/98   36.60   36.76 1:13.36   36.32
 26  43 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick       USA/98   37.51   35.86 1:13.37   36.41
 27  57 E6256210 Alden, Alexander         USA/97   36.88   37.07 1:13.95   41.60
 28  53 E6044952 Losty, Kyle              USA/97   37.29   36.90 1:14.19   43.75
 29  55 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle           USA/95   37.22   37.34 1:14.56   47.06
 30  58 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98   37.26   37.34 1:14.60   47.42
 31  50 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl            /97   37.79   37.47 1:15.26   53.32
 32  60 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin      USA/95   37.55   37.96 1:15.51   55.56
 33  67 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99   37.85   37.85 1:15.70   57.26
 34  63 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99   37.97   37.93 1:15.90   59.05
 35  59 E6014229 Balser, Griffen          USA/96   37.57   38.49 1:16.06   60.48
 36  69 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino     /98   39.26   39.20 1:18.46   81.95
 37  65 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99   39.48   39.18 1:18.66   83.74
 38  68 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli             USA/98   39.93   39.41 1:19.34   89.82
 39  70 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander           /96   40.78   39.27 1:20.05   96.18
 40  71 X6383806 Benet, Roman             SPA/99   42.51   41.16 1:23.67  128.56
 41  66 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99   39.05   48.69 1:27.74  164.98

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     61 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm        USA/98
     62 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch           USA/96
     33 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel           USA/95
     30 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas       USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN




21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0051     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0051                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)




































21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0051     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0051                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 21, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     31 X6383335  Frisk, David                  41.34    41.34      0.00
     2     32 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  48.95    48.95      0.18
     3     28 E6001713  Post, Chris                   60.22    60.22      4.20
     4     27 E6096325  Gallagher, Christian          59.33    59.33      5.28
     5     39 E6071088  Gallagher, Neil               61.96
     6     35 X6439954  Dymond, Malcolm               44.92    44.92     12.08
     7     26 E6157309  Giannotto, Sean               63.53
     8     41 X6493449  Meitinger, Markus             90.59
     9     36 E5960786  Meynard, Patrick              69.56
    10     37 E5974878  Schibli, Scott                62.96

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     31 X6383335  Frisk, David                  41.34
     6     35 X6439954  Dymond, Malcolm               44.92
     2     32 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  48.95
    11     34 E6160048  Morton, Theo                  55.67
     4     27 E6096325  Gallagher, Christian          59.33

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   250.21  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 254.76   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            21.74

CALCULATED PENALTY  254.76 + 250.21 -  21.74 : 10  =                     48.323
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  48.32

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         48.32

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

21-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM1014              U0051     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~