Club Name:
Stratton Mountain School
[ SMS ]

Race Secretary:

Thomas Ives

Entry Method:
https://adminskiracing.com/

Send Entries to:
Tom Ives
Stratton Mountain School
World Cup Circle
Stratton Mountain, VT 05155
Attn: Race Admin

Address:
1 World Cup Circle
Stratton Mtn, VT 05155

Phone: 860-966-6609
Fax: 802-297-0020
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MCGILL MEMORIAL GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0161                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          Wilson, Martin       (USA)   START                       1158 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Korpi, Morgan        (USA)   FINISH                       847 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                311 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11549/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Morin, Michael       (USA)       Bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Daniel Gagnon        (USA)   -A- Daniel Gagnon        (USA)
             -B- Will Hadden          (USA)   -B- Will Hadden          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(39)
START TIME        9.50                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -4 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   86.69    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7 E5933494 Lathrop, Brittany        UVM/95 1:04.50 1:02.73 2:07.23    0.00
  2   5 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99 1:06.19 1:05.33 2:11.52   33.04
  3   2 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99 1:06.54 1:05.97 2:12.51   40.67
  4   8 E6240512 Kusumi, Hanako           SMS/99 1:08.19 1:04.67 2:12.86   43.37
  5   9 E6059695 AHEARN, Megan           SWSC/98 1:07.66 1:06.30 2:13.96   51.84
  6  17 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99 1:08.11 1:05.95 2:14.06   52.61
  7  10 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99 1:10.37 1:06.64 2:17.01   75.33
  8  33 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99 1:09.50 1:07.78 2:17.28   77.41
  9   1 E5985940 Harlan, Merritt          WIL/94 1:09.92 1:08.93 2:18.85   89.50
 10   6 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99 1:09.52 1:09.74 2:19.26   92.66
 11  12 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98 1:12.05 1:08.02 2:20.07   98.90
 12  32 E6150866 Krochina, Madison        IND/00 1:12.09 1:09.79 2:21.88  112.84
 13  27 E6406272 Kingman, Hayley           WM/00 1:13.29 1:09.27 2:22.56  118.08
 14  23 E6363761 Trifunovic, Tea           WM/99 1:12.74 1:10.80 2:23.54  125.63
 15  20 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila       BERK/99 1:11.74 1:11.89 2:23.63  126.32


13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW514               U0161     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MCGILL MEMORIAL GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0161                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18 E6201461 Long, Kyra              SRRC/98 1:14.89 1:09.57 2:24.46  132.72
 17  13 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97 1:13.82 1:10.79 2:24.61  133.87
 18  30 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00 1:14.35 1:11.39 2:25.74  142.57
 19  14 E6234059 Puchkov, Julia           SMS/99 1:14.17 1:13.10 2:27.27  154.36
 20  22 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97 1:15.92 1:12.13 2:28.05  160.37
 21  21 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97 1:17.16 1:12.23 2:29.39  170.69
 22  19 E6327005 Paschall, Sierra         CAS/95 1:15.97 1:13.70 2:29.67  172.85
 23  29 E6181952 McCaldon, Emma          PROC/00 1:17.11 1:15.68 2:32.79  196.88

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     24 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00
     15 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      OMARA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     31 E6166300 Hayes, Kaitryn          PROC/97
     16 E6058812 Humphrey, Madison       PROC/98
      4 E6113468 Sullivan, Kendall       PROC/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     28 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00   GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     26 E5845409 Daly, Ellie             SWSC/95
     25 E6221310 Taber, Olivia           PROC/99
      3 E6033120 Smith, Allison           SMS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)










13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW514               U0161     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MCGILL MEMORIAL GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0161                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7 E5933494  Lathrop, Brittany             43.36    43.36      0.00
     2      5 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla             111.98   111.98     33.04
     3      2 E6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              116.86   116.86     40.67
     4      8 E6240512  Kusumi, Hanako               129.29   129.29     43.37
     5      9 E6059695  AHEARN, Megan                140.75
     6     17 E6242441  Edwards, Daniella            184.06
     7     10 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah           128.18   128.18     75.33
     8     33 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca               999.99
     9      1 E5985940  Harlan, Merritt              145.91
    10      6 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             168.82

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      7 E5933494  Lathrop, Brittany             43.36
     2      5 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla             111.98
     3      2 E6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              116.86
     7     10 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah           128.18
    19     14 E6234059  Puchkov, Julia               129.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   529.59  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 529.67   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           192.41

CALCULATED PENALTY  529.67 + 529.59 - 192.41 : 10  =                     86.685
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  86.69

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         86.69

                                     _______________________
                                     Hommel, Peter        (USA)

13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLW514               U0161     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MCGILL MEMORIAL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0162                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE              NORTH AMERICAN
REFEREE          wilson, Martin       (USA)   START                       1158 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Korpi, Morgan        (USA)   FINISH                       847 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                311 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11549/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Morin, Michael       (USA)       bailey, Jack         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gagnon, Daniel       (USA)   -A- Daniel Gagnon        (USA)
             -B- Will Hadden          (USA)   -B- Will Haddon          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(39)
START TIME        9.50                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWER          TEMP. S: -4 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   55.66    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  48 E5765920 Farrell, Bobby           UVM/91 1:04.24 1:01.97 2:06.21    0.00
  2  50 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98 1:04.67 1:03.55 2:08.22   15.61
  3  55 E6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          SMS/98 1:05.92 1:02.89 2:08.81   20.19
  4  57 X6497363 Hall, Zach               SMS/99 1:05.85 1:03.33 2:09.18   23.06
  5  73 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99 1:05.16 1:04.64 2:09.80   27.88
  6  69 E6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            SMS/98 1:07.86 1:02.29 2:10.15   30.59
  7  86 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99 1:07.03 1:03.97 2:11.00   37.19
  8  59 E6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan          MMSC/98 1:09.07 1:02.17 2:11.24   39.06
  9  80 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99 1:09.05 1:02.75 2:11.80   43.41
 10  62 X6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        KMS/97 1:08.39 1:03.61 2:12.00   44.96
 11 119 E6215503 Martin, Max             GMVS/00 1:08.81 1:03.68 2:12.49   48.76
 12 115 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00 1:07.88 1:05.03 2:12.91   52.02
 13  85 E6202055 Midock, Luke            SRRC/99 1:08.35 1:04.60 2:12.95   52.33
 14  53 E6177612 BRAVERMAN, Andrew        SMS/97 1:08.28 1:04.74 2:13.02   52.88
 15  51 X6444616 NAGUMO, Ryosuke          SMS/97 1:08.17 1:05.05 2:13.22   54.43


13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM515               U0162     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MCGILL MEMORIAL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0162                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  70 E5721626 Corrado, Vincent         VTB/93 1:08.69 1:04.69 2:13.38   55.67
 17  77 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99 1:08.65 1:04.81 2:13.46   56.30
 18  56 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         KMS/99 1:08.31 1:05.58 2:13.89   59.63
 19  74 E6090583 ANTHONY, Connor         MMSC/97 1:08.80 1:05.46 2:14.26   62.51
 20  84 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99 1:08.46 1:06.26 2:14.72   66.08
 21  94 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99 1:09.03 1:05.83 2:14.86   67.17
 22  71 E6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   SMS/98 1:08.47 1:06.42 2:14.89   67.40
 23  64 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99 1:08.04 1:07.06 2:15.10   69.03
 24  60 E6153027 CHEN, Gavin              SMS/96 1:09.65 1:06.22 2:15.87   75.01
 25 124 E6040687 Van Raalte, Alexander   PROC/97 1:10.34 1:06.96 2:17.30   86.11
 26  65 E6242849 KIM, Dashiell           MMSC/97 1:09.23 1:08.59 2:17.82   90.15
 27 125 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00 1:08.42 1:09.89 2:18.31   93.95
 28  91 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99 1:10.01 1:08.54 2:18.55   95.82
 29 113 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00 1:10.34 1:08.55 2:18.89   98.46
 30 129 X6485478 Caracci, Agustin         SMS/99 1:11.06 1:07.85 2:18.91   98.61
 31 105 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99 1:10.02 1:09.80 2:19.82  105.68
 32  88 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99 1:10.64 1:09.56 2:20.20  108.63
 33 104 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99 1:11.04 1:10.82 2:21.86  121.52
 34  89 E6189542 Cuticelli, Luke         PROC/99 1:12.06 1:10.31 2:22.37  125.48
 35 118 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00 1:12.12 1:10.63 2:22.75  128.43
 36  44 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98 1:12.15 1:12.58 2:24.73  143.80
 37 120 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            KMS/00 1:12.77 1:12.46 2:25.23  147.69
 38  93 E6162127 Wakeen, Casey           SRRC/97 1:12.03 1:13.36 2:25.39  148.93
 39  81 E6014229 BALSER, Griffen         MMSC/96 1:15.48 1:10.59 2:26.07  154.21
 40 116 E6234916 Davis, Weston            SMS/00 1:13.17 1:13.66 2:26.83  160.11
 41 100 E6229148 Dailey, Jack            SRRC/98 1:14.85 1:12.85 2:27.70  166.87
 42 110 E6335239 Guido, Michael          WEST/00 1:15.96 1:13.73 2:29.69  182.32
 43 106 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99 1:15.63 1:14.83 2:30.46  188.30
 44 111 E6556888 Lynch, Jack               PA/96 1:16.13 1:18.65 2:34.78  221.84

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    117 E6468109 Vatis, George          OKEMO/00
    107 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99
    103 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96
     97 E6333265 JANNKE, Gianni          MMSC/98
     90 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
     87 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BMA/97
     75 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99
     68 E6128722 MEYER, Ben               SMS/97
     67 X5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl        MMSC/97
     63 E6033138 SMITH, Spencer           SMS/98
     46 E5987375 STENICKA, Nicholas       SLU/91

13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM515               U0162     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MCGILL MEMORIAL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0162                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     42 E6064406 STEFFEY, George          SMS/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    122 E6191068 Paolano, James            WM/99
    121 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00
    112 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00
    109 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku          SMS/98
    108 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan            SMS/97
    102 E6223864 Twiford, Carson         SRRC/97
    101 E6058671 VAZQUEZ, Leandro        MMWA/98
     99 E6224408 Dailey, Matthew         SRRC/98
     96 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99
     83 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99
     82 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99
     79 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99
    127 E6112668 Lenihan, Sean            CAS/95
     78 E6271022 Viladoms, Diego          SMS/99
     76 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           SMS/99
     72 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99
     58 E6053706 O KEEFE, Brendan         SMS/97
     54 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99
     49 E6100598 KUSUMI, Kazui            SMS/96
     45 E6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         SMS/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     98 E6229306 Williamson, Jack        SRRC/98   GATE   40

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    126 E6356395 Bovaconti, PJ            KMS/00
    123 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00
    114 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00
     95 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99
     92 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98
     66 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
     61 E6177489 BRAVERMAN, Dale          SMS/97
     52 E6292336 FISCHER, Michael         SMS/98
     47 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         CSC/94
     43 E6000004 FORDYCE, Peter           SMS/96

13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM515               U0162     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MCGILL MEMORIAL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0162                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     41 E6072391 Bonewald, Eric          PROC/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)


































13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM515               U0162     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                MCGILL MEMORIAL                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0162                            
SMS                                                            DECEMBER 13, 2014
STRATTON                                                        EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     48 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                22.18    22.18      0.00
     2     50 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               81.49    81.49     15.61
     3     55 E6093785  RODRICK, Hunter               66.53    66.53     20.19
     4     57 X6497363  Hall, Zach                    98.02    98.02     23.06
     5     73 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                 117.99
     6     69 E6092431  WETZEL, Tyler                108.16
     7     86 E6067060  Boes, Justin                 142.53
     8     59 E6017206  SCHMITT, Ethan                98.54    98.54     39.06
     9     80 E6065379  Skovran, Nicholas            129.20
    10     62 X6192918  Auerbach, Tommaso            102.98

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     48 E5765920  Farrell, Bobby                22.18
  DNF1     45 E6002299  MCNAMARA, P Finn              58.48
  DNF1     49 E6100598  KUSUMI, Kazui                 62.59
     3     55 E6093785  RODRICK, Hunter               66.53
  DNF2     43 E6000004  FORDYCE, Peter                77.97

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   287.75  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 366.76   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            97.92

CALCULATED PENALTY  366.76 + 287.75 -  97.92 : 10  =                     55.659
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  55.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         55.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Hommel, Peter        (USA)

13-12-14 / STRATTON                 LIST: NLM515               U0162     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                       ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~