Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VERMONT CUP - KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0869                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2013
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reynolds, Christop(USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Palmer, Warren    (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tucker, Douglas   (USA)          Joslin, Scott     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ramsay, Turner    (USA)      -A- Ramsay, Turner    (USA)
             -B- Roussel, Austin   (USA)      -B- Roussel, Austin   (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(39)
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   54.74    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6040794 Hill, Rainie             OMS/94   35.94   37.13 1:13.07    0.00
  2  14 E5898853 Chardavoyne, Paige      CVAA/92   36.40   36.87 1:13.27    1.70
  3   5 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten          KMS/95   37.89   38.73 1:16.62   30.12
  4  44 E6033336 Martin, Michelle         KMS/95   38.12   38.69 1:16.81   31.73
  5   7 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       KMS/94   38.14   39.20 1:17.34   36.23
  6  15 E6027791 Stobierski, Lauren      BEST/95   38.92   39.21 1:18.13   42.93
  7  10 E6012702 McNeill, Jessica         KMS/95   38.71   39.50 1:18.21   43.61
  8  12 E6026504 Abraham, Casey           OMS/95   39.26   40.57 1:19.83   57.36
  9  40 E5985940 Harlan, Merritt           WC/94   39.47   40.49 1:19.96   58.46
 10   6 E6107932 Murray, Jill            OKEM/95   39.51   40.47 1:19.98   58.63
 11   8 E6012751 Ritchey, Alyce           KMS/96   39.62   40.88 1:20.50   63.04
 12  23 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth     OKEM/96   40.34   40.39 1:20.73   65.00
 13  13 E6006639 McMahon, Jerica          KMS/95   40.05   41.65 1:21.70   73.23
 14   2 E5995717 Brown, Abigail           SMS/95   40.47   41.68 1:22.15   77.04
 15  17 E5969795 Cohen, Cassandra         NMH/94   41.31   40.95 1:22.26   77.98
 16   9 E6033955 Kelly, Shannon           STC/96   40.95   41.65 1:22.60   80.86
 17  42 E6034060 Sheppard, Kathleen        S6/96   41.02   41.89 1:22.91   83.49
 18  21 E5862230 Karwowski, Kazimira      SMS/95   40.77   42.48 1:23.25   86.38
 19  16 E6305245 Crowley, Kinsey          NMH/95   42.49   41.92 1:24.41   96.22
 20  43 E6041149 Peek, Molly             KILL/96   42.67   42.00 1:24.67   98.43
 21   1 E6171409 Philbrick, Abby          NMH/94   41.81   42.95 1:24.76   99.19
 22  22 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey          OKEM/96   42.05   42.92 1:24.97  100.97
 23  26 E6033120 Smith, Allison           SMS/96   42.56   43.11 1:25.67  106.91
 24  30 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   43.63   44.12 1:27.75  124.56
 25  29 E6360964 Guarino, Tess           WILD/96   43.17   44.65 1:27.82  125.15
 26  28 E6075261 Henningson, Linnea      PICO/96   43.83   44.20 1:28.03  126.94
 27  18 E5897335 Slyer, Julia           berks/96   44.46   44.17 1:28.63  132.03
 28  25 E6074629 Govertsen, Krissy      Berks/96   44.57   44.29 1:28.86  133.98
 29  20 E6036016 Barclay, Emily         Berks/96   44.21   45.24 1:29.45  138.98
 30  27 E6111645 Gates, Cassy             OMS/96   44.93   45.54 1:30.47  147.64
 31  34 E6432576 Cairns, Erin             BOC/98   45.50   46.68 1:32.18  162.15
 32  32 E6337923 Riemer, Julia            BOC/97   45.87   46.41 1:32.28  163.00
 33  31 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        BOC/96   47.36   48.22 1:35.58  191.00
 34  36 E6444528 Lochner, Catherine       BOC/98   48.45   49.02 1:37.47  207.03
 35  33 E6353717 Ward, Heather            BOC/95   52.89   45.41 1:38.30  214.08
 36  35 E6163737 Cowles, Maggie           BOC/98   49.10   49.80 1:38.90  219.17
 37  38 E6416863 Minogue, Kaylie         BROC/98   50.87   51.05 1:41.92  244.79
 38  19 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   59.25   42.86 1:42.11  246.40

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     39 E6078547 Chan, Julie             PICO/96
     37 E6073621 Didonato, Renata        PICO/96
     41 X6366330 Han, So Mang             BOC/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      4 E5822200 Bresnan, Kelsey             /93
      3 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          BOC/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     24 E5972757 Ingenito, Macenzie     UCONN/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                             






































24-02-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLW813               U0869     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VERMONT CUP - KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0869                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2013
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11 E6040794  Hill, Rainie                  55.62    55.62      0.00
     2     14 E5898853  Chardavoyne, Paige            32.66    32.66      1.70
     3      5 E6021869  Weiss, Kiersten               86.11
     4     44 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              76.02    76.02     31.73
     5      7 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            83.76    83.76     36.23
     6     15 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            81.95    81.95     42.93
     7     10 E6012702  McNeill, Jessica             104.05
     8     12 E6026504  Abraham, Casey                97.42
     9     40 E5985940  Harlan, Merritt              110.66
    10      6 E6107932  Murray, Jill                 105.85

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     14 E5898853  Chardavoyne, Paige            32.66
     1     11 E6040794  Hill, Rainie                  55.62
     4     44 E6033336  Martin, Michelle              76.02
     6     15 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            81.95
     5      7 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            83.76

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   330.01  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 330.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           112.59

CALCULATED PENALTY  330.01 + 330.01 - 112.59 : 10  =                     54.743
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  54.74

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         54.74

                                     _______________________
                                     Reynolds, Christop(USA)

24-02-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLW813               U0869     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VERMONT CUP - KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0870                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2013
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reynolds, Christop(USA)      COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Palmer, Warren    (USA)      START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Bar(USA)      FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tucker, Douglas   (USA)          Joslin, Scott     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ramsay, Turner    (USA)      -A- Ramsay, Turner    (USA)
             -B- Roussel, Austin   (USA)      -B- Roussel, Austin   (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(39)
START TIME       10.00                            12.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   56.15    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  61 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94   33.99   34.76 1:08.75    0.00
  2  62 E6033732 Ferri, James             KMS/96   33.95   35.26 1:09.21    4.15
  3  52 E5861018 Polson, David           SNSC/93   34.47   35.00 1:09.47    6.49
  4 124 E6037501 Reilly, Sean                /94   35.00   35.73 1:10.73   17.86
  5  73 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   35.60   36.07 1:11.67   26.33
  6  66 E6093850 Swing, Alva             GMVS/95   35.03   36.87 1:11.90   28.41
  7 125 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96   35.46   36.46 1:11.92   28.59
  8  53 E5956347 Worley, Sam             GMVS/95   34.86   37.33 1:12.19   31.02
  9  51 E5964671 Anderson, Henry         GMVS/95   36.50   36.32 1:12.82   36.70
 10  60 E5943907 Trainer, Quinn           OMS/94   36.34   36.67 1:13.01   38.42
 11  74 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   36.70   36.61 1:13.31   41.12
 12  69 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   36.65   36.67 1:13.32   41.21
 13  65 E6033039 Cooper, Eli              KSC/96   36.25   37.08 1:13.33   41.30
 14  79 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96   36.58   36.77 1:13.35   41.48
 15  72 E6066534 Joyce, Patrick         UCONN/93   36.36   37.00 1:13.36   41.57
 16  77 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KSC/96   37.19   37.00 1:14.19   49.06
 17 123 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew          BOC/95   36.65   37.56 1:14.21   49.24
 18  80 E5954102 Barbier, Stefano         QUE/95   37.34   36.98 1:14.32   50.23
     71 E6057871 Murray, Greg             OMS/96   37.22   37.10 1:14.32   50.23
 20  54 E5837232 Mason, Kyle              KSC/94   36.56   37.80 1:14.36   50.59
 21  63 E6042238 Nebraska, Mark         Uconn/94   36.91   37.47 1:14.38   50.77
 22  64 E6015606 Guth, Tyler             PICO/95   37.43   37.01 1:14.44   51.31
 23  76 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby         OKEM/95   37.39   37.83 1:15.22   58.35
 24  67 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95   38.34   37.45 1:15.79   63.49
 25  78 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry          KMS/94   38.07   37.83 1:15.90   64.48
 26  88 E6060776 Doshier, Holland         SMS/96   38.03   38.01 1:16.04   65.74
     75 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas           GMVS/95   37.95   38.09 1:16.04   65.74
 28  84 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy             SMS/96   37.97   38.57 1:16.54   70.25
 29  82 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         KSC/95   38.80   38.66 1:17.46   78.55
 30  85 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   38.72   39.41 1:18.13   84.59
 31 122 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   39.50   39.28 1:18.78   90.45
 32  96 E5954128 Barbier, Roberto         QUE/95   39.63   39.42 1:19.05   92.89
 33 121  6036552 Ramsay, John            PICO/94   37.32   41.90 1:19.22   94.42
 34  89 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95   40.47   38.95 1:19.42   96.22
 35  68 E6027841 Stobierski, Peter       BEST/95   39.76   39.83 1:19.59   97.76
 36  91 E6019830 Spencer, Fitch          GMVS/96   40.41   40.66 1:21.07  111.10
 37  98 E6031744 Coen, James              KSC/95   40.79   41.06 1:21.85  118.14
 38  94 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin     MMSC/95   40.80   41.19 1:21.99  119.40
 39 107 E6018915 Campbell, Webb          MMSC/95   40.35   41.68 1:22.03  119.76
 40  93 E6077457 Ciufo, Nick             OKEM/95   41.50   40.94 1:22.44  123.46
 41 106 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98   41.44   41.50 1:22.94  127.97
 42 105 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98   41.41   42.38 1:23.79  135.63
 43 101 E6083091 Binder, Ethan            QUE/96   42.09   42.10 1:24.19  139.24
 44  99 E6030944 Gardell, David          PICO/95   44.47   40.20 1:24.67  143.57
 45 100 E5954086 Barbier, Nicholas        QUE/95   46.49   40.04 1:26.53  160.34
 46 104 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   43.47   43.99 1:27.46  168.73
 47 109 E6300906 Daley, Jack              BOC/97   48.13   41.02 1:29.15  183.97
 48 103 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   45.07   44.38 1:29.45  186.68
 49 108 E6451018 Verrilli, Zachary        BOC/98   44.94   45.65 1:30.59  196.96
 50  90 E6088041 Conlon, Henry               /96   51.87   39.25 1:31.12  201.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     95 E6093058 Konecsny, Sebastian      SMS/97
     87 E6030829 Tamsin, Marshall       UCONN/94
     83 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim           BOC/96
     81 E5958301 Matel, Samuel            BMA/96
     70 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     59 E5842232 Harnsberger, Trevor     GMVS/94

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    102 E6006928 Del Col, Peter           KSC/96
     57 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil         GMVS/95
     55 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          KMS/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    110 E5891122 Lubow, Jon              OKEM/93
     97 E6275826 Buddenhagen, Jonathan       /96
     92 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy           KMS/96
     86 E5715503 Brown, Stephen         UCONN/91
     58 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96
     56 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN



















24-02-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLM813               U0870     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VERMONT CUP - KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                        

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0870                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 24, 2013
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     61 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                61.57    61.57      0.00
     2     62 E6033732  Ferri, James                  47.01    47.01      4.15
     3     52 E5861018  Polson, David                 74.30    74.30      6.49
     4    124 E6037501  Reilly, Sean                  97.77
     5     73 E6032379  Polson, Kyle                  98.80
     6     66 E6093850  Swing, Alva                   88.71
     7    125 E6025209  Dixon, Calvin                 80.93
     8     53 E5956347  Worley, Sam                   71.22    71.22     31.02
     9     51 E5964671  Anderson, Henry               75.08
    10     60 E5943907  Trainer, Quinn                71.21    71.21     38.42

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     62 E6033732  Ferri, James                  47.01
     1     61 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                61.57
  DNF1     57 E6071088  Gallagher, Neil               65.30
    10     60 E5943907  Trainer, Quinn                71.21
     8     53 E5956347  Worley, Sam                   71.22

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   316.31  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 325.31   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            80.08

CALCULATED PENALTY  325.31 + 316.31 -  80.08 : 10  =                     56.154
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  56.15

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         56.15

                                     _______________________
                                     Reynolds, Christop(USA)

24-02-13 / PICO                     LIST: NLM813               U0870     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~