Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2013                    Page 1

                                VPA Giant Slalom                                
                         hosted by  Rutland High School                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   17   4     WUHS  Clancy Farrand        43.64 (2)     44.04 (2)   1:27.68 (1) 
2   6    1     RHS   Alex Duffy            43.65 (3)     44.24 (3)   1:27.89 (2) 
3   2    1     WUHS  Jocelyn Werle         44.54 (7)     43.70 (1)   1:28.24 (3) 
4   7    1     INDP  Mariah Palmer         43.49 (1)     44.92 (6)   1:28.41 (4) 
5   9    2     WUHS  Hailey Noble          44.28 (5)     44.46 (4)   1:28.74 (5) 
6   12   2     RHS   Margaret Clark        44.27 (4)     44.75 (5)   1:29.02 (6) 
7   8    1     INDP- Hannah Farrow         44.48 (6)     45.42 (8)   1:29.90 (7) 
8   13   3     WUHS  Sam Harrington        45.03 (9)     45.13 (7)   1:30.16 (8) 
9   21   5     WUHS  Kathleen Sheppard     45.01 (8)     46.28 (10)  1:31.29 (9) 
10  24   6     WUHS  Holli Olson           45.74 (10)    46.67 (11)  1:32.41 (10)
11  1    1     MR    Alyssa Lubow          46.26 (11)    46.79 (12)  1:33.05 (11)
12  30   8     WUHS  Amelia Sheppard       46.43 (12)    47.18 (14)  1:33.61 (12)
13  20   4     RHS   Amber Thomas          46.79 (13)    47.17 (13)  1:33.96 (13)
14  27   7     WUHS  Claire Martin         47.27 (15)    48.08 (15)  1:35.35 (14)
15  23   5     RHS   Courtney Bliss        47.17 (14)    48.20 (16)  1:35.37 (15)
16  33   9     WUHS  Kate Miller           47.30 (16)    48.26 (17)  1:35.56 (16)
17  35   10    WUHS  Lizzy Miller          47.77 (17)    49.07 (18)  1:36.84 (17)
18  29   7     RHS   Kali Wood             51.62 (19)    52.73 (19)  1:44.35 (18)
19  26   6     RHS   Shannon Adams         51.56 (18)    52.99 (20)  1:44.55 (19)
20  37   11    WUHS  Elizabeth Fitzpatr    54.02 (20)    54.39 (22)  1:48.41 (20)
21  39   12    WUHS  Carly Langan          55.41 (24)    54.61 (23)  1:50.02 (21)
22  10   2     THET  Izzy Kotlowitz        55.00 (22)    55.54 (24)  1:50.54 (22)
23  18   4     THET  Charlotte Reining     54.94 (21)    56.09 (25)  1:51.03 (23)
24  41   13    WUHS  Claire Spangler       55.10 (23)    56.82 (26)  1:51.92 (24)
25  3    1     BR    Katie Cloutier      1:02.46 (27)    53.15 (21)  1:55.61 (25)
26  14   3     THET  Rachel Twerdowsky     58.86 (25)    57.04 (27)  1:55.90 (26)
27  4    1     THET  Helena Gaffney      1:01.70 (26)  1:02.33 (28)  2:04.03 (27)
28  45   15    WUHS  Emma King           1:02.56 (28)  1:04.30 (29)  2:06.86 (28)
29  16   3     RHS   Lauren Heald              DNF       45.94 (9)               
30  5    1     BBA   Katie Bourque                                               
31  11   2     BBA   Sanderson Kemp                                              
32  15   3     BBA   Devon Thiele                                                
33  19   4     BBA   Olivia Burwell                                              
34  22   5     BBA   Casey Apps                                                  
35  25   6     BBA   Emily Cowles                                                
36  28   7     BBA   Sara Lochner                                                
37  31   8     BBA   Kate Lochner                                                
38  32   8     RHS   Brooke Hemenway                                             
39  34   9     BBA   Lexie Alexopoulos                                           
40  36   10    BBA   Erin Cournoyer                                              
41  38   11    BBA   Oliver Maeder                                               
42  40   12    BBA   Haley Mcgrath                                               
43  42   13    BBA   Rachel Senecal                                              
44  43   14    WUHS  Nolwenn Abalain                                             
45  44   14    BBA   Maddie Zief                                                 
46  46   15    BBA   Meghan Grip                                                 
47  47   16    BBA   Eli Guarts                                                  
48  48   17    BBA   Anna Domenech                                               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/24/2013 3:15:23 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2013                    Page 2

                                VPA Giant Slalom                                
                         hosted by  Rutland High School                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________

















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/24/2013 3:15:23 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2013                    Page 1

                       VPA Giant Slalom at Pico Mountain                        
                         hosted by Rutland High School                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   58   2     RHS   Andy Kenosh           39.77 (1)     40.50 (1)   1:20.27 (1) 
2   59   2     WUHS  Sawyer Mattsson       41.97 (3)     41.88 (2)   1:23.85 (2) 
3   64   3     RHS   Dylan Rotella         42.46 (4)     42.68 (4)   1:25.14 (3) 
4   65   3     WUHS  Jake Kelly            42.94 (6)     42.91 (5)   1:25.85 (4) 
5   71   5     RHS   Dominic Wysolmersk    42.65 (5)     43.89 (10)  1:26.54 (5) 
6   72   5     WUHS  Taylor Lessard        43.21 (7)     43.64 (9)   1:26.85 (6) 
7   74   6     RHS   Brandon Westburg      43.29 (8)     43.62 (8)   1:26.91 (7) 
8   68   4     RHS   John Ramsay           43.85 (10)    43.55 (7)   1:27.40 (8) 
9   81   8     WUHS  Gordon MacMaster      44.19 (11)    43.42 (6)   1:27.61 (9) 
10  69   4     WUHS  Matt Frates           43.78 (9)     44.15 (11)  1:27.93 (10)
11  57   1     INDP- Heald Lucas           46.48 (18)    42.21 (3)   1:28.69 (11)
12  87   10    WUHS  Michael Hirschbuhl    45.28 (14)    44.20 (12)  1:29.48 (12)
13  95   13    WUHS  Joe Bianchi           44.62 (13)    45.23 (15)  1:29.85 (13)
14  78   7     WUHS  Charlie Kelly         46.33 (17)    44.57 (13)  1:30.90 (14)
15  80   8     RHS   Jake Guarino          46.52 (19)    44.68 (14)  1:31.20 (15)
16  56   1     THET  Josh Graber           45.73 (15)    45.73 (16)  1:31.46 (16)
17  77   7     RHS   Cooper Babbitt        46.58 (20)    46.86 (19)  1:33.44 (17)
18  97   14    WUHS  Andrew Becker         46.29 (16)    47.29 (20)  1:33.58 (18)
19  93   12    WUHS  Aidan Saunders        48.56 (23)    46.50 (17)  1:35.06 (19)
20  90   11    WUHS  Andrew Borden         48.47 (22)    46.77 (18)  1:35.24 (20)
21  63   2     THET  Gannon Walsh          48.45 (21)    48.12 (21)  1:36.57 (21)
22  86   10    RHS   Brady McGarry         52.52 (24)    53.41 (23)  1:45.93 (22)
23  83   9     RHS   Zack Stevens        1:01.98 (27)    48.17 (22)  1:50.15 (23)
24  62   2     BR    Alden Livingston      59.32 (26)    58.03 (24)  1:57.35 (24)
25  89   11    RHS   Jacob Tanen           58.80 (25)    59.66 (25)  1:58.46 (25)
26  92   12    RHS   Noah Tanen          1:08.85 (28)  1:06.92 (26)  2:15.77 (26)
27  55   1     BR    Nick Ciufo            44.59 (12)        DNF                 
28  51   1     RHS   Tyler Guth            40.59 (2)         DSQ                 
29  52   1     WUHS  Quinn Trainer                                               
30  53   1     MR    Arthur Conover                                              
31  54   1     BBA   Ben Alexopoulos                                             
32  60   2     MR    Ben Upton                                                   
33  61   2     BBA   Dylan Bibeau                                                
34  66   3     MR    Cole Bankert                                                
35  67   3     BBA   Andrew Sherras                                              
36  70   4     BBA   Tim Swinarton                                               
37  73   5     BBA   Skylar Clark                                                
38  75   6     WUHS  Alex King                                                   
39  76   6     BBA   Scott Trudel                                                
40  79   7     BBA   Richard Sherras                                             
41  82   8     BBA   Tom Morgantini                                              
42  84   9     WUHS  Jack Fitzpatrick                                            
43  85   9     BBA   Tanner Mcgrath                                              
44  88   10    BBA   Owen Henderson                                              
45  91   11    BBA   Connor Levailiee                                            
46  94   12    BBA   Kevin Sullivan                                              
47  96   13    BBA   Ike Prichard                                                


________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/24/2013 3:14:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/24/2013                    Page 2

                       VPA Giant Slalom at Pico Mountain                        
                         hosted by Rutland High School                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________

















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/24/2013 3:14:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~