Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2017                                                  VPA Slalom Race                                 
                           p/b Burlington High School                           
                      hosted by Mad River Glen Cooperative                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3          Rice  SARAH BOLAND          32.54 (1)     34.25 (1)   1:06.79 (1) 
2   8          Rice  CUTTING CAROLYN       33.03 (2)     35.83 (2)   1:08.86 (2) 
3   13         Rice  ANNA SCHIBLI          35.89 (3)     38.30 (4)   1:14.19 (3) 
4   10         SB    ELLIE HALL            36.18 (4)     38.09 (3)   1:14.27 (4) 
5   5          SB    MADI GRABOWSKI        36.83 (5)     38.67 (5)   1:15.50 (5) 
6   17         Rice  ABI JACUNSKI          37.52 (6)     39.52 (6)   1:17.04 (6) 
7   18         SB    EMILY SHAFRITZ        41.53 (8)     42.81 (7)   1:24.34 (7) 
8   21         Rice  CAROLINE BREEN        41.10 (7)     43.94 (8)   1:25.04 (8) 
9   1          BHS   MARLEY TIPPER         41.81 (9)     44.66 (10)  1:26.47 (9) 
10  2          NC    SYDNEY POULIN         43.61 (11)    44.45 (9)   1:28.06 (10)
11  6          BHS   SHAW LILLIAN          43.24 (10)    47.18 (11)  1:30.42 (11)
12  19         BHS   GRACE KAHL            48.54 (12)    50.57 (13)  1:39.11 (12)
13  23         Rice  MADISON HOUSTON       52.10 (13)    51.71 (14)  1:43.81 (13)
14  24         BHS   TALIA BATTAILE        54.43 (14)    55.04 (16)  1:49.47 (14)
15  12         NC    SOPHIA CLEMENTS     1:02.58 (17)    54.43 (15)  1:57.01 (15)
16  20         NC    GRACE MILLER        1:03.68 (18)  1:07.03 (18)  2:10.71 (16)
17  15         BHS   LAUREN GIPSON         54.80 (15)  1:20.62 (20)  2:15.42 (17)
18  14         SB    MARIA PIERSON             DSQ       48.44 (12)              
19  7          NC    PEYTON GILSON             DSQ       58.74 (17)              
20  16         NC    EMILY RAPPOLD             DSQ     1:15.58 (19)              
21  25         BHS   ANNELISE TEMER            DSQ     1:22.23 (21)              
22  11         BHS   CASEY ALLEN           57.61 (16)        DNF                 
23  22         BHS   ANABEL GUTHRIE            DNS                               
24  4          MMU   LINDEN MALMGREN           DNS                               
25  9          MMU   ADA RENNER                DNS                               























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/27/2017 2:48:43 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2017                    Page 1

                                VPA Slalom Race                                 
                           p/b Burlington High School                           
                      hosted by Mad River Glen Cooperative                      

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   31         IND.  SLEDAR JULIAN         32.68 (2)     34.86 (2)   1:07.54 (1) 
2   39         MMU   BILLY BRUCE           32.95 (3)     35.16 (4)   1:08.11 (2) 
3   30         SB    CAM CHIARI            34.02 (5)     34.82 (1)   1:08.84 (3) 
4   28         Rice  LIAN MANION           32.65 (1)     36.43 (6)   1:09.08 (4) 
5   38         Rice  DALTON FITCH-O'LEA    33.94 (4)     35.81 (5)   1:09.75 (5) 
6   36         SB    OLIVER KOWALEWITZ     35.03 (6)     37.57 (7)   1:12.60 (6) 
7   43         MMU   NOAH GAGLIARDI        36.33 (8)     38.10 (8)   1:14.43 (7) 
8   42         Rice  SANTIAGO VAZQUEZ      35.90 (7)     40.52 (10)  1:16.42 (8) 
9   26         BHS   CONNOR ALLEN          37.28 (9)     40.08 (9)   1:17.36 (9) 
10  47         MMU   MAX GILDEMEISTER      38.47 (10)    41.98 (12)  1:20.45 (10)
11  34         Rice  PATRICK LEPSIC        47.83 (17)    35.07 (3)   1:22.90 (11)
12  50         MMU   ISAIAH LITCHFIELD     40.57 (13)    42.68 (13)  1:23.25 (12)
13  52         MMU   ZION FARRELL          40.41 (12)    43.81 (15)  1:24.22 (13)
14  54         MMU   OWENS LINCOLN         39.86 (11)    44.53 (16)  1:24.39 (14)
15  37         BHS   ISAAC JENEMANN        42.02 (15)    43.51 (14)  1:25.53 (15)
16  32         BHS   ALDEN WHEELER         54.48 (20)    40.71 (11)  1:35.19 (16)
17  33         NC    TYLER AMYOT           48.27 (18)    50.08 (19)  1:38.35 (17)
18  51         SB    TREY UTTECHT          50.60 (19)    54.87 (20)  1:45.47 (18)
19  27         NC    ROBBIE LANNI          41.52 (14)  1:06.80 (22)  1:48.32 (19)
20  56         MMU   ETHAN HOWARD        1:08.27 (22)    47.50 (18)  1:55.77 (20)
21  55         SB    JOSHUA COON           57.67 (21)  1:01.60 (21)  1:59.27 (21)
22  57         MMU   RUBEN RICK          1:16.58 (23)  1:20.05 (23)  2:36.63 (22)
23  44         SB    ETHAN HOOD                DSQ       46.25 (17)              
24  48         SB    LUKE LECLAIR          45.66 (16)        DNF                 
25  46         Rice  AUGUST UNGER              DNF           DSQ                 
26  29         MMU   SAM HAYDEN                DNS                               
27  35         MMU   JACK HAYDEN               DNS                               
28  40         SB    CALVIN HULTGREN           DNS                               
29  53         SB    MIKE LESTRANGE            DNS                               
30  41         BHS   DAN DELANTY               DNS                               
31  45         BHS   MILES HALPERN             DNS                               
32  49         BHS   JAMIN VANORDER            DNS                               















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/27/2017 2:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~