Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/7/2013                    Page 1

                    VPA Slalom hosted by Rutland High School                    
                                at Pico Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1    1     WUHS  JOCELYN WERLE         37.81 (5)     37.66 (2)   1:15.47 (1) 
2   8    2     BBA   KATIE BOURQUE         36.84 (1)     38.78 (3)   1:15.62 (2) 
3   6    1     INDP  MARIAH PALMER         37.20 (2)     38.83 (4)   1:16.03 (3) 
4   11   3     BBA   SANDERSON KEMP        37.45 (4)     39.50 (5)   1:16.95 (4) 
5   10   3     WUHS  HOLLI OLSON           37.90 (6)     39.81 (6)   1:17.71 (5) 
6   17   5     BBA   OLIVIA MAEDER         38.85 (7)     40.72 (7)   1:19.57 (6) 
7   28   9     WUHS  LIZZY MILLER          39.43 (8)     41.54 (10)  1:20.97 (7) 
8   12   3     RHS   MARGARET CLARK        42.00 (11)    42.36 (12)  1:24.36 (8) 
9   26   8     BBA   EMILY COWLES          41.77 (10)    42.96 (13)  1:24.73 (9) 
10  22   7     WUHS  AMELIA SHEPPARD       43.89 (17)    41.64 (11)  1:25.53 (10)
11  31   10    WUHS  CLAIRE MARTIN         42.77 (14)    44.61 (15)  1:27.38 (11)
12  19   6     WUHS  CLANCY FARRAND        43.51 (16)    45.82 (16)  1:29.33 (12)
13  15   4     RHS   AMBER THOMAS          43.43 (15)    46.14 (17)  1:29.57 (13)
14  18   5     RHS   COURTNEY BLISS        44.11 (18)    48.35 (19)  1:32.46 (14)
15  36   12    BBA   SARA LOCKNER          44.58 (19)    48.36 (20)  1:32.94 (15)
16  23   7     BBA   DEVON THIELE          50.39 (22)    44.33 (14)  1:34.72 (16)
17  32   10    BBA   KATE LOCHNER          45.61 (20)    49.35 (21)  1:34.96 (17)
18  21   6     RHS   KALI WOOD             51.67 (23)    55.55 (23)  1:47.22 (18)
19  39   14    WUHS  NOLWENN ABALAIN     1:01.00 (26)    57.13 (25)  1:58.13 (19)
20  43   16    BBA   RACHEL SENECAL        58.64 (25)  1:03.55 (26)  2:02.19 (20)
21  40   14    BBA   MADDIE ZEIF         1:03.77 (27)  1:07.37 (28)  2:11.14 (21)
22  41   15    WUHS  EMMA KING           1:04.17 (28)  1:09.66 (29)  2:13.83 (22)
23  5    1     INDP- HANNAH FARROW             DNF       37.38 (1)               
24  9    2     RHS   LAUREN HEALD              DNF       40.84 (8)               
25  13   4     WUHS  SAM HARRINGTON            DNF       41.52 (9)               
26  34   11    BBA   LEXIE ALEXOPOULOS         DSQ       47.60 (18)              
27  35   12    WUHS  CARLY LANGAN              DNF       50.62 (22)              
28  33   11    WUHS  ELIZABETH FITZPATR        DSQ       56.26 (24)              
29  30   9     RHS   ALEX DUFFY                DNF     1:04.35 (27)              
30  7    2     WUHS  HAILEY NOBLE          37.23 (3)         DNF                 
31  27   8     RHS   RAICHLE JOHNSON       41.52 (9)         DNF                 
32  20   6     BBA   HALEY MCGRATH         42.50 (12)        DNF                 
33  2    1     BBA   OLIVIA BURWELL        42.70 (13)        DNF                 
34  24   7     RHS   SHANNON ADAMS         46.67 (21)        DNF                 
35  44   17    BBA   ELLA GEURTS         1:12.94 (29)        DNF                 
36  14   4     BBA   CASEY APPS                DNF           DNF                 
37  25   8     WUHS  KATE MILLER               DNF           DNF                 
38  3    1     RHS   BROOKE HEMENWAY           DSQ           DNF                 
39  4    1     BR    KATIE CLOUTIER        56.61 (24)        DSQ                 
40  29   9     BBA   ERIN COURNOYER            DNF                               
41  16   5     WUHS  KATHLEEN SHEPPARD                                           
42  37   13    WUHS  CLAIRE SPANGLER                                             
43  38   13    BBA   ANNA DOMENECH                                               
44  42   15    BBA   MEGHAN GRIP                                                 





________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/7/2013 3:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/7/2013                    Page 1

                    VPA Slalom Hosted by Rutland High School                    
                                at PIco Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   64   4     BBA   Ben Alexopoulos       32.66 (2)     33.30 (1)   1:05.96 (1) 
2   61   3     BBA   Andrew Sherras        34.94 (4)     34.88 (2)   1:09.82 (2) 
3   52   1     WUHS  Sawyer Mattsson       34.95 (5)     35.96 (3)   1:10.91 (3) 
4   73   7     BBA   Tom Morgantini        35.56 (8)     36.78 (7)   1:12.34 (4) 
5   62   3     WUHS  Matt Frates           36.41 (10)    36.43 (5)   1:12.84 (5) 
6   58   2     WUHS  Jake Kelly            36.37 (9)     36.97 (8)   1:13.34 (6) 
7   68   5     WUHS  Alex King             37.47 (14)    36.65 (6)   1:14.12 (7) 
8   71   6     WUHS  Charlie Kelly         36.71 (11)    37.90 (11)  1:14.61 (8) 
9   67   5     BBA   Scott Trudel          37.13 (13)    37.58 (9)   1:14.71 (9) 
10  75   7     RHS   Dominic Wysolmersk    36.99 (12)    37.80 (10)  1:14.79 (10)
11  86   11    RHS   John Ramsay           40.33 (16)    36.40 (4)   1:16.73 (11)
12  87   12    WUHS  Andrew Becker         40.83 (17)    41.34 (15)  1:22.17 (12)
13  72   6     RHS   Cooper Babbitt        41.27 (18)    41.25 (14)  1:22.52 (13)
14  74   7     WUHS  Gordon MacMaster      47.08 (23)    38.36 (12)  1:25.44 (14)
15  83   10    WUHS  Jack Fitzpatrick      42.88 (20)    43.20 (17)  1:26.08 (15)
16  55   1     INDP- Lucas Heald           35.54 (7)     51.92 (23)  1:27.46 (16)
17  89   13    WUHS  Andrew Borden         42.26 (19)    45.70 (20)  1:27.96 (17)
18  80   9     WUHS  Joe Bianchi           46.10 (21)    45.46 (18)  1:31.56 (18)
19  81   9     RHS   Zack Stevens          53.13 (24)    46.78 (21)  1:39.91 (19)
20  85   11    WUHS  Aidan Saunders        57.79 (26)    43.19 (16)  1:40.98 (20)
21  82   10    BBA   Kevin Sullivan        46.58 (22)    56.33 (25)  1:42.91 (21)
22  60   2     BR    Alden Linvingston   1:09.08 (27)  1:14.17 (27)  2:23.25 (22)
23  70   6     BBA   Richard Sherras           DNF       39.14 (13)              
24  66   4     RHS   Tyler Guth                DNF       45.54 (19)              
25  65   4     WUHS  Taylor Lessard            DSQ       51.51 (22)              
26  53   1     RHS   Brady McGarry             DSQ       52.15 (24)              
27  63   3     RHS   Noah Tanen                DSQ     1:09.76 (26)              
28  51   1     BBA   Tanner McGrath        34.43 (3)         DNF                 
29  57   2     BBA   Tim Swinarton         34.96 (6)         DNF                 
30  77   8     WUHS  Michael Hirschbuhl    38.53 (15)        DNF                 
31  76   8     BBA   Connor Leviellee      54.83 (25)        DNF                 
32  59   2     RHS   Jacob Tanen               DNF           DNF                 
33  69   5     RHS   Dylan Rotella             DNF           DNF                 
34  78   8     RHS   Jake Guarino              DNF           DNF                 
35  84   10    RHS   Andy Kenosh           32.23 (1)         DSQ                 
36  54   1     INDP  Andrew Pearson                                              
37  56   1     BR    Nick Ciufo                                                  
38  79   9     BBA   Owen Henderson                                              
39  88   12    RHS   Brandon Westburg                                            










________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/7/2013 3:51:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~