U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO
USSA RACE CODE No. N1058
PICO SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD MCCallen, Lori (USA) COURSE B SLOPE
REFEREE Kopko, Stephanie (USA) START 734 M
CHIEF OF RACE Fletcher, Gary (USA) FINISH 609 M
VERTICAL DROP 125 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U7181210
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Wood,Cheyenne (USA) Pollock, Corey (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Phelan, Bella (USA) -A- Phelan, Bella (USA)
-B- Lebish, Ian (USA) -B- Lebish, Ian (USA)
-C- Harned, Kyle (USA) -C- Harned, Kyle (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 44/(43)
START TIME 9.30 12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 34 C F: 46 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 312.51 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 40 E6445822 Visnic, Merina OKE/05 47.43 45.40 1:32.83 0.00
2 29 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia MIDD/04 49.13 46.08 1:35.21 18.46
3 7 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina OKE/05 50.08 49.09 1:39.17 49.17
4 39 E6483675 Graves, Shelby KMS/05 52.69 47.48 1:40.17 56.93
5 77 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn PICO/04 53.78 48.35 1:42.13 72.13
6 30 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor PICO/04 52.68 50.50 1:43.18 80.28
7 75 E6470175 Shea, Reilly OKE/04 55.07 49.55 1:44.62 91.44
8 72 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna OKE/04 55.00 50.10 1:45.10 95.17
9 43 E6392639 Celentano, Maci PICO/04 55.40 50.67 1:46.07 102.69
10 79 E6390829 St. John, Caroline S6/05 54.98 51.43 1:46.41 105.33
11 64 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie KMS/04 55.22 51.71 1:46.93 109.36
12 78 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna OKE/05 57.85 49.47 1:47.32 112.39
13 12 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley KMS/04 56.61 52.75 1:49.36 128.21
14 17 E6646913 Esler, Maeve OKE/04 56.13 53.38 1:49.51 129.37
15 48 E6474280 Chute, Sarah OKE/04 57.94 53.15 1:51.09 141.63
28-02-16 / PICO LIST: NLW916 N1058 SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO
USSA RACE CODE No. N1058
PICO SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 13 E6452307 LaBaugh, Lindsey KMS/05 59.03 52.39 1:51.42 144.19
17 8 E6573169 O'Neill, Elizabeth Que/04 58.41 54.07 1:52.48 152.41
18 5 E6385012 Chambers, Isabella PICO/04 58.00 54.81 1:52.81 154.97
19 70 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly Que/05 1:00.54 53.99 1:54.53 168.31
20 67 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan KMS/05 58.33 56.50 1:54.83 170.63
21 68 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige PICO/05 58.98 56.10 1:55.08 172.57
22 26 E6612987 Bragg, Julia OKE/04 1:02.93 52.26 1:55.19 173.43
23 52 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia PICO/05 1:00.59 55.70 1:56.29 181.96
24 56 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget PICO/04 1:00.30 57.77 1:58.07 195.76
25 34 E6477577 Black, Hannah PICO/04 1:07.52 52.31 1:59.83 209.42
26 80 E6449863 Brown, Julia KMS/04 1:04.43 55.46 1:59.89 209.88
27 41 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia OKE/05 1:02.79 57.61 2:00.40 213.84
28 6 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha OKE/04 1:03.99 57.17 2:01.16 219.73
29 81 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella PICO/04 1:04.58 57.50 2:02.08 226.87
30 86 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia Que/05 1:04.31 57.89 2:02.20 227.80
31 61 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden OKE/05 1:04.13 58.74 2:02.87 232.99
32 84 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke OKE/05 1:03.59 1:00.28 2:03.87 240.75
33 57 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine OKE/04 1:05.78 58.77 2:04.55 246.02
34 27 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia S6/05 1:05.83 59.10 2:04.93 248.97
35 71 E6659564 Benison, Isabel OKE/05 1:03.82 1:01.20 2:05.02 249.67
36 31 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna KMS/05 1:05.99 1:00.16 2:06.15 258.43
37 32 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel KMS/04 53.14 1:13.38 2:06.52 261.30
38 25 E6448669 Lajaunie, Lauren KMS/05 1:04.80 1:02.22 2:07.02 265.18
39 2 E6670439 Zingus, Carly OKE/03 1:06.14 1:01.15 2:07.29 267.28
40 65 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren PICO/05 1:06.53 1:00.96 2:07.49 268.83
41 37 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian OKE/05 1:05.42 1:02.25 2:07.67 270.22
42 42 E6660230 Butler, Charlotte OKE/04 1:05.75 1:02.54 2:08.29 275.03
43 76 E6464273 Smith, Addie KMS/05 1:06.22 1:02.37 2:08.59 277.36
44 74 E6637344 Gilmore, Katherine OKE/05 1:06.28 1:02.46 2:08.74 278.52
45 47 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate OKE/05 1:17.30 52.36 2:09.66 285.66
46 51 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia OKE/05 1:09.16 1:01.10 2:10.26 290.31
47 20 E6679859 Herr, Sinead OKE/04 1:08.05 1:02.94 2:10.99 295.97
48 66 E6500433 Koenig, Madeline Que/05 1:07.91 1:04.83 2:12.74 309.55
49 35 E6587954 Edwards, Taylor OKE/05 1:07.96 1:04.79 2:12.75 309.62
50 69 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella PICO/04 1:08.47 1:05.72 2:14.19 320.79
51 49 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth S6/05 1:10.60 1:04.32 2:14.92 326.45
52 33 E6397149 Dimase, Sofia Que/04 1:11.24 1:07.54 2:18.78 356.39
53 62 E6514044 Hanifin, Carly OKE/04 1:12.89 1:07.67 2:20.56 370.20
54 55 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna KMS/04 1:20.25 1:09.35 2:29.60 440.31
55 22 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily QUE/05 1:17.86 1:14.44 2:32.30 461.26
56 45 E6555983 Morgan, Meara PICO/05 1:16.97 1:15.41 2:32.38 461.88
57 11 E6500515 Stewart, Ellen Que/04 1:22.98 1:14.28 2:37.26 499.73
28-02-16 / PICO LIST: NLW916 N1058 SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO
USSA RACE CODE No. N1058
PICO SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 18 E6528187 Lyon, Amy Que/05 1:14.40 1:23.89 2:38.29 507.72
DID NOT START 1st RUN
3 E6560772 Hanifin, Shea OKE/05
4 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera OKE/05
10 E6588106 Lyon, Eliana OKE/04
14 E6398552 Guerster, Brooke Que/04
15 E6582778 Naughton, Kaly Que/04
16 E6670466 Edwards, Ashley OKE/03
19 E6655767 Norman, Bella Que/04
21 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie OKE/05
28 E6505206 Rassiger, Natalie Que/04
36 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella OKE/04
38 E6549964 McGarry, Ainsley PICO/05
46 E6559071 Latta, Anna OKE/05
50 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily KMS/04
54 E6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna KMS/04
59 E6410506 Woods, Eliora Que/04
60 E6469815 Howland, Ruby OKE/04
63 E6409808 Solomon, Emily Que/04
73 E6385436 Gardell, Francesca PICO/04
82 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa OKE/04
83 E6498106 Danforth, Katherine OKE/05
85 E6576700 Racicot, Haley OKE/04
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
44 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy S6/04
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
23 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla PICO/05 GATE 0
58 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna OKE/04 GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
MCCallen, Lori (USA)
28-02-16 / PICO LIST: NLW916 N1058 SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|