Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Kim Nania

Entry Method:
Mail
Email
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pcornish@okemo.com

Competitions Administrator:
Kim Nania and Rebecca Zidik
knania@okemo.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0557                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gallagher, Michael   (USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Tobin, Seth          (USA)   -A- Tobin, Seth          (USA)
             -B- Visnic, Drew         (USA)   -B- Visnic, Drew         (USA)
             -C- Kelleher, John       (USA)   -C- Kelleher, John       (USA)
             -D- Hynes, Brennan       (USA)   -D- Hynes, Brennan       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(28)                          31/(30)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   76.50    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 E5940929 Dinapoli, Kelly Anne     OMS/95   47.69   52.27 1:39.96    0.00
  2   6 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   47.33   52.93 1:40.26    2.94
  3  18 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02   48.73   53.69 1:42.42   24.12
  4   7 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98   49.56   54.98 1:44.54   44.90
  5  15 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara        CU/94   50.85   54.93 1:45.78   57.06
  6  30 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   50.48   55.34 1:45.82   57.45
  7  13 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   51.08   55.13 1:46.21   61.27
  8   1 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01   51.02   55.88 1:46.90   68.04
  9  19 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99   50.81   56.17 1:46.98   68.82
 10  21 E6331406 Montgomery, Madeline     WMR/01   50.87   56.46 1:47.33   72.25
 11   9 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox         MSA/99   51.32   56.06 1:47.38   72.75
 12  65 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02   51.74   56.20 1:47.94   78.24
 13  26 E6188924 Martin, Julia           KSC /99   52.37   56.12 1:48.49   83.63
 14   4 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   51.58   56.94 1:48.52   83.92
 15  23 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   52.21   56.62 1:48.83   86.96


28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0717              U0557     GF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0557                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   3 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00   51.75   57.18 1:48.93   87.94
 17  69 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   52.13   57.01 1:49.14   90.00
     14 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   51.79   57.35 1:49.14   90.00
 19  32 E6423822 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren   EMSC/01   53.05   56.11 1:49.16   90.20
 20  16 E6252605 Cerniglia, Calynn        WMR/00   52.76   56.68 1:49.44   92.94
 21  24 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01   53.21   56.45 1:49.66   95.10
 22  56 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   53.22   57.09 1:50.31  101.47
 23  75 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   54.08   56.25 1:50.33  101.67
 24  25 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline           CU/96   52.87   57.49 1:50.36  101.96
 25  17 E6406272 Kingman, Hayley          WMR/00   53.10   57.27 1:50.37  102.06
 26  28 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   53.83   57.12 1:50.95  107.75
 27  47 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   53.75   57.70 1:51.45  112.65
 28  12 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth       CU/96   52.82   58.71 1:51.53  113.43
 29  37 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   54.20   57.59 1:51.79  115.98
 30  20 E6211537 Whyte, Frances         PROCT/01   54.34   58.04 1:52.38  121.76
 31  29 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   54.93   57.78 1:52.71  125.00
 32  38 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   54.32   58.51 1:52.83  126.18
 33  42 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   53.73   59.16 1:52.89  126.76
 34  60 E6496171 Press, Sophia            MSA/02   55.57   58.87 1:54.44  141.96
 35  41 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   55.54   58.91 1:54.45  142.06
 36  48 E6041156 Dee, Jessica             CLK/95   55.30   59.28 1:54.58  143.33
 37  45 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KSC/01   55.39   59.23 1:54.62  143.73
 38  44 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   55.83   59.16 1:54.99  147.35
 39  52 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie          OKEMO/02   54.64 1:00.37 1:55.01  147.55
 40  62 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   55.85   59.34 1:55.19  149.31
 41  50 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   56.09   59.11 1:55.20  149.41
 42  27 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria        PROCT/00   55.11 1:00.29 1:55.40  151.37
 43  34 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   56.44 1:00.04 1:56.48  161.96
 44  51 E6570947 Dapron, Julia            BOC/01   56.20 1:00.29 1:56.49  162.06
 45  74 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00   57.69   58.99 1:56.68  163.92
 46  33 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   55.56 1:02.08 1:57.64  173.33
 47  63 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   57.09 1:00.84 1:57.93  176.18
 48  40 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KSC/01   58.16 1:00.00 1:58.16  178.43
 49  68 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   58.46 1:00.49 1:58.95  186.18
 50  35 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   56.98 1:02.01 1:58.99  186.57
 51  55 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   57.88 1:01.64 1:59.52  191.76
 52  31 E5992797 Faigel, Sara             STA/97   57.61 1:02.48 2:00.09  197.35
 53  39 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01   57.51 1:02.65 2:00.16  198.04
 54  66 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   57.52 1:02.78 2:00.30  199.41
 55  71 E6411523 Waters, Emilie         OKEMO/02   58.75 1:02.97 2:01.72  213.33
 56  53 E6410787 Macdonald, Emma        OKEMO/02   58.26 1:03.59 2:01.85  214.61
 57  46 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01   58.74 1:03.45 2:02.19  217.94

28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0717              U0557     GF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0557                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  49 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02   59.54 1:04.78 2:04.32  238.82
 59  43 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01 1:00.61 1:04.56 2:05.17  247.16
 60  73 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        PICO/02 1:02.13 1:04.41 2:06.54  260.59
 61  61 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma      SMS/02 1:01.36 1:05.76 2:07.12  266.27
 62  59 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02 1:01.73 1:05.87 2:07.60  270.98
 63  67 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux         STC/02 1:03.02 1:07.84 2:10.86  302.94
 64  70 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02 1:08.37 1:10.83 2:19.20  384.71
 65  72 E6730898 Meek, Reagan            SWSC/02 1:06.38 1:13.47 2:19.85  391.08
 66  58 E6739505 Harmon, Kristina         BOC/01 1:10.18 1:14.87 2:25.05  442.06

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     11 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa         SWSC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02
     57 E6512543 Maurer, Lindsay          WMR/02
     54 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
     36 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01
     22 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      OMARA/97
     10 E6236822 Sommer, Elese           GMVS/01
      8 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01
      2 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, CarolinaOMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)





28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0717              U0557     GF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0557                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5 E5940929  Dinapoli, Kelly Anne          41.14    41.14      0.00
     2      6 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  80.04    80.04      2.94
     3     18 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 194.18
     4      7 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             115.90   115.90     44.90
     5     15 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            94.51    94.51     57.06
     6     30 E6137152  Morgantini, Lydia            215.73
     7     13 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                 170.05
     8      1 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia              157.17   157.17     68.04
     9     19 E6066484  Hill, Lydia                  195.84
    10     21 E6331406  Montgomery, Madeline         202.88

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      5 E5940929  Dinapoli, Kelly Anne          41.14
     2      6 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  80.04
     5     15 E5977707  Van Herwarde, Kara            94.51
     4      7 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             115.90
  DNF1      8 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                117.58

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   449.17  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 488.76   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           172.94

CALCULATED PENALTY  488.76 + 449.17 - 172.94 : 10  =                     76.499
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  76.50

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         76.50

                                     _______________________
                                     Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)

28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0717              U0557     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0558                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Reynolds, Christopher(USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gallagher, Michael   (USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Tobin, Seth          (USA)   -A- Tobin, Seth          (USA)
             -B- Visnic, Drew         (USA)   -B- Visnic, Drew         (USA)
             -C- Kelleher, John       (USA)   -C- Kelleher, John       (USA)
             -D- Hynes, Brennan       (USA)   -D- Hynes, Brennan       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(28)                          31/(30)
START TIME       11.00                            14.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   75.70    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 101 E6344865 Beney, William           BMA/99   45.20   50.30 1:35.50    0.00
  2 106 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01   46.06   49.64 1:35.70    2.05
  3 104 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   46.12   50.42 1:36.54   10.67
  4 108 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy            BMA/00   46.32   50.80 1:37.12   16.62
  5 115 E6137913 Riley, Ryan               CU/97   46.31   51.26 1:37.57   21.24
  6 109 X6345037 Beney, Jack              BMA/00   46.66   51.29 1:37.95   25.14
  7 105 E6351404 Van Alstine, Hayden     GMVS/01   47.35   50.70 1:38.05   26.17
  8 111 E6187546 White, Michael         UCONN/97   46.72   51.70 1:38.42   29.96
  9 112 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01   47.14   51.29 1:38.43   30.07
 10 103 E6412531 Shea, Jack               BMA/00   46.81   51.86 1:38.67   32.53
 11 125 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   47.55   51.14 1:38.69   32.74
 12 180 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02   47.33   51.46 1:38.79   33.76
 13 110 E6289403 Valentine, Luke         HOLD/00   47.47   52.10 1:39.57   41.77
 14 190 E6494727 Bamber, Moro            GMVS/01   48.41   51.20 1:39.61   42.18
 15 114 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan         GMVS/01   47.70   51.96 1:39.66   42.69


28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0717              U0558     GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0558                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 123 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   48.26   52.27 1:40.53   51.62
    102 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   48.44   52.09 1:40.53   51.62
 18 184 E6327664 Vilandrie, Nevin        GMVS/02   48.79   51.99 1:40.78   54.18
 19 128 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   48.71   52.27 1:40.98   56.23
 20 113 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   48.41   52.61 1:41.02   56.65
 21 121 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98   48.80   52.45 1:41.25   59.01
 22 100 E6246759 Provance, Carver            /00   48.86   52.44 1:41.30   59.52
 23 164 E6331412 Montgomery, Hunter       WMR/02   48.47   52.84 1:41.31   59.62
 24 122 E6302500 Lorenze, John          OKEMO/00   49.20   52.45 1:41.65   63.11
 25 193 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   49.26   52.50 1:41.76   64.24
 26 187 X6491419 Basciano, Markus        GMVS/01   49.80   52.28 1:42.08   67.52
 27 183 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   48.15   53.95 1:42.10   67.73
 28 127 E6268799 Dils, Nolan              WMR/01   49.75   53.41 1:43.16   78.61
 29 119 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   48.16   55.13 1:43.29   79.94
 30 161 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         SMS/02   49.16   54.24 1:43.40   81.07
 31 147 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99   49.31   54.53 1:43.84   85.58
 32 133 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   50.03   53.86 1:43.89   86.10
 33 126 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   50.22   53.77 1:43.99   87.12
 34 135 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   49.61   54.40 1:44.01   87.33
 35 142 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   50.06   54.00 1:44.06   87.84
 36 118 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   50.76   53.48 1:44.24   89.69
 37 129 E6454002 Solaz, Carson            SMS/01   50.35   54.07 1:44.42   91.54
 38 146 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   49.59   54.87 1:44.46   91.95
 39 191 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   51.03   53.64 1:44.67   94.10
 40 178 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   50.46   54.28 1:44.74   94.82
 41 124 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OKEMO/99   50.11   54.84 1:44.95   96.97
 42 130 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   50.36   55.10 1:45.46  102.21
 43 186 E6379758 Apple, Morgan           GMVS/02   51.15   54.37 1:45.52  102.82
 44 137 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99   50.90   55.22 1:46.12  108.98
 45 132 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   50.56   55.62 1:46.18  109.60
 46 179 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02   50.67   55.83 1:46.50  112.88
 47 163 X6752068 Rodriguez, Iker          MSA/00   51.42   55.33 1:46.75  115.45
 48 140 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00   51.50   55.74 1:47.24  120.47
 49 192 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   52.41   55.63 1:48.04  128.68
 50 134 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01   51.59   56.72 1:48.31  131.45
 51 188 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian       PICO/02   53.01   55.32 1:48.33  131.66
 52 167 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02   52.15   56.24 1:48.39  132.27
 53 166 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson          STC/02   51.43   57.32 1:48.75  135.97
 54 138 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   51.99   56.87 1:48.86  137.10
 55 159 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02   52.36   56.78 1:49.14  139.97
 56 141 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              WILL/01   52.45   56.78 1:49.23  140.89
 57 165 E6416590 Lee, Ian                 MSA/02   52.20   57.23 1:49.43  142.95

28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0717              U0558     GM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0558                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 152 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell    WILLD/00   53.32   56.23 1:49.55  144.18
 59 136 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSTC/00   51.75   57.85 1:49.60  144.69
 60 185 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody           S6/02   53.01   56.81 1:49.82  146.95
 61 151 E6468109 Vatis, George          OKEMO/00   52.78   57.82 1:50.60  154.95
 62 144 E6525173 Coppola, Noah          OKEMO/01   53.51   57.37 1:50.88  157.83
 63 155 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         MAGIC/99   54.17   56.91 1:51.08  159.88
 64 153 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01   55.84   56.11 1:51.95  168.81
 65 143 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   54.74   58.14 1:52.88  178.35
 66 148 E6272917 Kolligian, Will          BOC/98   54.14   59.04 1:53.18  181.43
 67 173 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OMS/02   54.89   58.66 1:53.55  185.23
 68 162 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel           MSA/02   54.85   59.11 1:53.96  189.43
 69 157 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   54.68   59.75 1:54.43  194.26
 70 182 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   OKEMO/01   53.71 1:00.88 1:54.59  195.90
 71 150 E6423509 Weiner, Brett            MSA/01   55.30   59.37 1:54.67  196.72
 72 168 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt          PICO/02   55.79   59.10 1:54.89  198.98
 73 154 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan       PICO/00   54.36 1:00.90 1:55.26  202.77
 74 194 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   56.41   59.71 1:56.12  211.60
 75 189 E6581653 Janoff, Alexander        OKE/01   55.66 1:02.28 1:57.94  230.27
 76 177 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        MAGIC/02   58.10 1:01.80 1:59.90  250.39
 77 172 E6619431 Sedig, Eric            OKEMO/01   57.54 1:02.80 2:00.34  254.90
 78 156 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01   58.20 1:02.41 2:00.61  257.67
 79 171 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan         SWSC /02   58.01 1:04.21 2:02.22  274.19
 80 149 E5228366 Ghigiarelli, Rob        MMST/65 1:00.24 1:04.68 2:04.92  301.90
 81 181 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02 1:00.90 1:04.23 2:05.13  304.06
 82 176 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   57.24 1:09.26 2:06.50  318.12
 83 158 E6660218 Butler, Tim            OKEMO/02 1:04.64 1:02.75 2:07.39  327.25
 84 169 E6382808 O'Neil, Aidan          OKEMO/02 1:03.07 1:09.02 2:12.09  375.48
 85 174 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew             WMR/02 1:02.53 1:09.68 2:12.21  376.71

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    139 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    175 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison        SMS/02
    131 E6358338 Moran, Zachary         OKEMO/97
    107 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99





28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0717              U0558     GM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0558                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    160 E6247150 Wolcott, Hunter         PICO/02

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    170 E6348530 Mann, Aiden              SMS/02
    145 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
    120 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01
    117 E6346967 Cobb, Jack              SUFF/01
    116 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)
























28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0717              U0558     GM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0558                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 28, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    101 E6344865  Beney, William                78.63    78.63      0.00
     2    106 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               63.29    63.29      2.05
     3    104 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson               87.04    87.04     10.67
     4    108 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 95.91    95.91     16.62
     5    115 E6137913  Riley, Ryan                  117.52
     6    109 X6345037  Beney, Jack                  117.14
     7    105 E6351404  Van Alstine, Hayden          100.46
     8    111 E6187546  White, Michael                83.26    83.26     29.96
     9    112 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  106.52
    10    103 E6412531  Shea, Jack                   107.93

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2    106 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               63.29
     1    101 E6344865  Beney, William                78.63
     8    111 E6187546  White, Michael                83.26
     3    104 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson               87.04
     4    108 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 95.91

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   408.13  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 408.13   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            59.30

CALCULATED PENALTY  408.13 + 408.13 -  59.30 : 10  =                     75.696
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  75.70

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         75.70

                                     _______________________
                                     Rebhan, W Todd       (USA)

28-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0717              U0558     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~