Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1070                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bacon, Andrea        (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ginsburg, David              -A- Lent, Ian
             -B- Bensley, Bo                  -B- Kusel, Vanessa
             -C- Gregory, Tripp               -C- Creamer, Sarah
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   13/(12)                          13/(12)
START TIME        9.30                            11.35
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  63 E6528445 Donnellan, Kate         SWSC/06   21.38   23.42   44.80
  2  67 E6458931 Greenberg, Skye         SWSC/06   22.64   24.19   46.83
  3   3 E6588613 Fleming, Keira           MSC/06   22.79   24.80   47.59
  4  54 E6528925 Mullen, Lila             BOC/06   22.41   25.30   47.71
  5  49 E6504789 Bach, Allison            BOC/06   23.56   25.47   49.03
  6  12 E6654477 Cho, Samantha           MSTC/08   23.37   26.22   49.59
  7  61 E6470685 Davis, Sophie           SWSC/06   24.52   25.47   49.99
  8   5 E6571365 Penze, Lauren           MSTC/07   23.66   27.26   50.92
  9  48 E6476916 Costello, Avery          MSC/07   24.34   26.90   51.24
 10  16 E6661343 Sweetland, Lila         MSTC/06   23.91   27.71   51.62
 11  53 E6541274 Carreira, Natalie       SWSC/06   24.98   27.16   52.14
 12  43 E6655903 Langille, Margeaux       BOC/07   24.98   27.46   52.44
 13  65 E6555545 Gilliam, Bailey         SWSC/06   25.25   27.52   52.77
 14  29 E6611610 Martin, Tess            MSTC/07   24.80   28.33   53.13
 15  56 E6555300 Cyr, Hilary             SWSC/06   25.97   27.36   53.33


06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1070     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1070                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   4 E6605528 Creamer, Grace           BOC/06   24.83   28.65   53.48
 17  19 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney           SWSC/07   25.95   27.83   53.78
 18  33 E6611011 Lindell, Katherine      MSTC/06   26.24   29.38   55.62
 19 150 E6654283 Makkas, Grace           MSTC/07   26.12   29.82   55.94
 20  66 E6583813 McCooey, Maryhelen      SWSC/06   27.67   28.89   56.56
 21  62 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella      MSTC/07   27.48   29.47   56.95
 22   6 E6572366 Croft, Molly            HCRT/06   27.33   29.74   57.07
 23  50 E6628342 Severance, Piper        MSTC/06   28.14   28.99   57.13
 24  32 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley        SWSC/07   27.73   30.57   58.30
 25  57 E6659439 Myott, Marykate         MSTC/06   28.34   30.36   58.70
 26  58 E6615935 Tietjen, Winter         HCRT/06   29.78   29.86   59.64
 27  24 E6528455 Evarts, Wheatley         BOC/06   28.40   31.38   59.78
 28  28 E6662351 Bastek, Noelle          SWSC/07   29.37   30.53   59.90
 29  47 E6577427 Bell, Sophie            SWSC/06   28.47   31.87 1:00.34
 30  14 E6548997 O'Connor, Kate          MSTC/06   28.38   32.10 1:00.48
 31   2 E6575513 Portny, Leela           SWSC/06   29.95   30.67 1:00.62
 32  31 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney         MSTC/07   29.43   31.26 1:00.69
 33  30 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily         SWSC/07   29.64   31.67 1:01.31
 34  41 E6648670 O'Day, Marilyn          SWSC/07   30.47   31.45 1:01.92
 35  42 E6643442 Grover, Faran           HCRT/07   30.18   31.79 1:01.97
 36  21 E6648334 Watson, Ella            SWSC/07   29.33   32.86 1:02.19
 37  13 E6663508 Van Orden, Esme         SWSC/06   30.71   32.62 1:03.33
 38  35 E6647280 Kim, Anna               SWSC/07   31.67   32.70 1:04.37
 39  64 E6579663 Genovese, Anne          SWSC/06   32.06   33.25 1:05.31
 40  34 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn         SWSC/07   32.20   35.20 1:07.40
 41  40 E6662437 Sevin, Lucy             SWSC/06   32.93   36.81 1:09.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     60 E6616160 McNamara, Caroline      MSTC/07
     52          Galkie, Grace           WLRD/06
     51 E6663199 Locke, Kiley            HCRT/06
     46          Chrapowitzky, Grace     WLRD/06
     45 E6677011 Lent, Caroline           BOC/07
     44          Costello, Quinn          MSC/07
     39 E6610591 Nalbantoglu, Serra      SWSC/07
     38 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz      SWSC/07
     27 E6642519 Eisler, Alexis          WLRD/06
     26          Deakins, Julia          HCRT/07
     22 E6655923 Oktyabrsky, Anastasia   WLRD/07
     11 E6617734 Daly, Kateri            SWSC/07
     10          De Ramel, Emma          HCRT   
      8 E6583755 Turner, Margaret        SWSC/06

06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1070     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1070                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      7 E6672810 Robertson, Anja         WLRD/08
      1 E6524007 Criscone, Nicole        WLRD/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    151 E6611298 Bensley, Kat             BOC/07   GATE    0
     68 E6523220 Samuels, Casey           BOC/06   GATE    0
     59 E6576078 Buch, Charlotte         SWSC/06   GATE    0
     55 E6628427 Severance, Logan        MSTC/06   GATE    0
     23 E6648322 Anderson, Ava           SWSC/07   GATE    0
     20 E6605401 Shipman, Persia         SWSC/07   GATE    0
     18 E6660295 Dennes, Addison         SWSC/07   GATE    0
     17 E6505694 Collins, Caroline       SWSC/07   GATE    0
     15 E6653578 Burke, Riley            SWSC/07   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     36 E6611954 Morosova, Katherine     SWSC/07
      9 E6655128 Mathis, Sadir           MSTC/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)














06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1070     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1069                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bacon, Andrea        (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ginsburg, David      (USA)   -A- Lent, Ian            (USA)
             -B- Bensley, Bo          (USA)   -B- Kusel, Vanessa       (USA)
             -C- Gregory, Tripp       (USA)   -C- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   13/(12)                          13/(12)
START TIME        9.30                            11.35
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  86 E6472763 Gutchess, Bode          SWSC/06   20.10   22.48   42.58
  2 132 E6489780 Culver, Bronson         SWSC/06   21.70   23.09   44.79
  3 128 E6605646 Borgia, Tor              MSC/07   21.75   25.24   46.99
  4 142 E6468045 Maneggia, Andrew        SWSC/06   22.62   24.87   47.49
  5 129 E6585473 Bonivento, Matteo       SWSC/06   23.25   24.48   47.73
  6  87 E6596623 Gagliardi, Tyler        MSTC/06   23.02   25.06   48.08
  7 125 E6586925 Ameden, Will             BOC/06   23.09   25.10   48.19
  8  80 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas         SWSC/07   22.73   25.62   48.35
  9  78 E6582298 McCann, Finn            MSTC/06   23.88   25.78   49.66
 10  90 E6659152 Cesaratto, Drew         MSTC/06   23.55   27.16   50.71
 11  81 E6660829 Sweetland, Benjamin     MSTC/06   24.04   27.08   51.12
 12 145 X6577626 Workman, Dylan          SWSC/06   24.16   27.21   51.37
 13 111 E6582491 McMahon, Tommy          MSTC/07   24.19   27.36   51.55
 14 143 E6655056 Pfeil, Henry            SWSC/06   24.68   26.94   51.62
 15  99 E6659170 Cesaratto, Brady        MSTC/07   25.34   27.94   53.28


06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               N1069     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1069                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 124 E6549305 Aravides, Nicholas      SWSC/06   26.30   27.70   54.00
 17 108 E6640579 Spielman, Cooper        MSTC/06   25.45   28.78   54.23
 18  84 E6655773 Tenenbaum, Liam         MSTC/06   25.93   28.34   54.27
 19 148 E6584315 Devaney, William        SWSC/06   26.91   28.49   55.40
 20  94 E6647273 Kim, Spencer            SWSC/06   26.86   29.93   56.79
 21  95 X6627651 Ferragu, Charles        SWSC/06   28.08   29.30   57.38
 22 130 E6660677 Varrone, Nicholas       MSTC/08   28.14   29.63   57.77
 23 136 E6625276 Bush, Benjamin          MSTC/07   28.78   29.20   57.98
 24 152 E6674199 Slomsky, Ryan           HCRT/06   28.85   30.67   59.52
 25 104 E6618090 Conrod, Lucas           SWSC/07   28.77   31.76 1:00.53
 26  83 E6566304 Johnson, Oliver         SWSC/06   29.08   31.80 1:00.88
 27 113 E6673765 Martini, Clement        MSTC/08   28.99   32.00 1:00.99
 28 137 E6570933 Rebak, William          HCRT/07   31.82   31.04 1:02.86

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    149 E6643442 Grover, Faran           HCRT/07
    147 E6476611 Gray, Justin            SWSC/06
    146 E6564080 Povalski, Michael       SWSC/06
    144 E6588251 Weinreich, Harry        SWSC/06
    141 E6667500 Tejpaul, Max            HCRT/06
    140          Castle, James           MSTC/07
    139 E6498403 Firestone, John         SWSC/06
    134 E6666873 Hessert, Nicholas       HCRT/06
    133          Swim, Tucker            MSTC/06
    123          Galkiewicz, Chase       WLRD/06
    120 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/06
    118          Witkowski, Luke         SWSC/06
    117 E6611252 Bock, Charlie           SWSC/07
    115 E6675698 Morin, Luke             SWSC/06
    114          Fenyes, Dylan           SWSC/07
    112 E6591780 Dodd, Trey              SWSC/07
    109          Goldman, Matthew        HCRT/06
    106          Schwarz, Andrew         HCRT/06
    105 E6559674 Weiner, Zachary         MSTC/06
    103 E6653866 Greene, Jake            HCRT/07
    100 E6629034 Donohue, Jake           HCRT/07
     98 E6626795 Rotermund, Sam           BOC/07
     97 E6622410 Benjamin, William       SWSC/07
     96          Regnault, Nicolas       SWSC   
     93          Davis, Andrew           SWSC   
     92 E6551236 Stuart, Travis          SWSC/06
     88 E6666300 Corriveau, Jacob        HCRT/07

06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               N1069     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1069                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 6, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     77 E6611270 Power, Sam               BOC/07
     75 E6620185 Tan, Michael            WLRD/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     82 E6642289 Leonard, Oliver         HCRT/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    135 E6575499 Duarte, Will            SWSC/06   GATE    0
    131 E6641814 Leonard, Patrick        HCRT/06   GATE    0
    127 E6656527 Lewis, Andrew           HCRT/06   GATE    0
    126 E6612528 Gilfond, James          MSTC/08   GATE    0
    122 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete           MSC/07   GATE    0
    119 E6590161 Shalam, Nathaniel       SWSC/06   GATE    0
    110 E6645092 Goodman, Brayden        SWSC/07   GATE    0
    102 E6660061 Steinvurzel, Jesse      MSTC/06   GATE    0
    101 E6652887 Barkan, Seth            SWSC/07   GATE    0
     85 E6643493 Babitt, Trey            HCRT/07   GATE    0
     79 E6656512 Lewis, Peter            HCRT/06   GATE    0
     76 E6606070 Okie, Roman             SWSC/07   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    107 E6615862 Baron, Asher            SWSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    116 E6660972 Bortan, Teodor          SWSC/06   GATE    0
     91 E6494515 Hamilton, John          SWSC/07   GATE    0
     89 E6494526 Barry, Reid             SWSC/06   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)








06-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               N1069     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~