Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1068                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Snell, Dylan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          DeVerry, Raymond     (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Sullivan, James      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Keller-Facas, Jillian        -A- Keller-Facas, Jillian(USA)
             -B- Bushey, Genevieve            -B- Bushey, Genevieve    (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  76 E6469615 Juguet, Ines             MSA/04   27.88   25.96   53.84
  2  55 E6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     HCRT/04   28.51   26.49   55.00
  3  42 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa            MSA/04   30.21   27.17   57.38
  4  41 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04   31.26   27.90   59.16
  5  57 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        MAGIC/04   30.99   28.79   59.78
  6  60 E6518500 North, Spencer           MSA/04   31.60   28.27   59.87
  7  21 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina       SWSC/04   32.16   28.33 1:00.49
  8  48 E6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05   33.65   29.74 1:03.39
  9  61 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette      MAGIC/05   33.46   30.54 1:04.00
 10  58 E6468537 Lyon, Margaret          WLRD/04   34.00   30.61 1:04.61
 11  52 E6517825 Weber, Brooke           SWSC/04   35.79   31.44 1:07.23
 12  71 E6427784 Compson, Amelia         SWSC/05   36.33   31.87 1:08.20
 13  56 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie           SWSC/04   35.81   32.64 1:08.45
 14  44 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   38.82   31.96 1:10.78
 15  18 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan        SWSC/04   37.63   33.77 1:11.40


31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1068     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1068                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  66 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian        HCRT/04   38.50   32.98 1:11.48
 17  10 E6582564 Deakins, Olivia         HCRT/04   36.81   34.85 1:11.66
 18   9 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04   39.22   32.47 1:11.69
 19  69 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   37.82   33.99 1:11.81
 20  65 E6661181 O'Connor, Meredith      MSTC/05   37.77   34.12 1:11.89
 21   5 E6655506 Brouhard, Sally         MSTC/05   38.33   33.72 1:12.05
 22  72 E6585971 Crabtree, Maggie Mae    SWSC/04   38.08   34.20 1:12.28
 23  49 E6574240 Travelstead, Hannah     SWDC/05   38.51   33.78 1:12.29
 24   8 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   39.07   34.00 1:13.07
 25  19 E6559724 Kusel, Vanessa           BOC/04   38.43   34.85 1:13.28
 26  22 E6611005 Lindell, Morgan         MSTC/05   39.04   34.41 1:13.45
 27  77 E6676883 McMahon, Cellsey        SWSC/03   40.44   34.11 1:14.55
 28  24 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05   40.37   35.14 1:15.51
 29  50 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04   40.34   35.46 1:15.80
 30  26 E6555958 Jacobs, Lauren          SWSC/05   37.48   38.61 1:16.09
 31   4 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WLRD/04   39.95   36.26 1:16.21
 32  45 E6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05   41.16   35.28 1:16.44
 33  25 E6675998 Sykes, Ellen            HCRT/05   39.91   36.80 1:16.71
 34  68 E6625249 Bush, Madeline          MSTC/05   42.94   36.12 1:19.06
 35  59 E6656072 Neugebauer, Tatyana     MSTC/05   41.24   37.93 1:19.17
 36  35 E6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth     SWSC/04   43.19   37.08 1:20.27
 37   3 E6589969 Mayer, Rosey           MAGIC/04   41.67   38.74 1:20.41
 38  53 E6587853 Wolff, Mara             SWSC/05   45.23   37.79 1:23.02
 39  28 E6676415 Goldman, Samantha       HCRT/05   46.05   41.80 1:27.85
 40  17 E6501538 Goetze, Madeline        SWSC/05   48.91   43.22 1:32.13

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 E6674357 Rinzler, Jasmine        MSTC/05
     67 E6613821 Cheong, Corinne         SWSC/04
     64 E6538585 Bernstein, Chloe        SWSC/05
     62 E6614549 Ocko, Michaela           BOC/04
     47 E6574928 Sharp, Weatherly        SWSC/05
     43          Colonna, Giana          HCRT   
     36 E6614555 Ocko, Isabelle           BOC/04
     34 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03
     33          Sullivan, Jacqueline    MSTC   
     32          Mezzalingua, Caroline   SWSC/05
     31          Larkin, Beatrice        HCRT   
     27 E6615674 Bauman, Alexandra       MSTC/04
     15 E6525890 Furman, Isabella        SWSC/05
     14 E6649780 Ingrilli, Eva           MSTC/05
     13          Dobrescu, Ioana         SWSC/04

31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1068     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             SVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1068                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     11 E6376890 Denious, Grace          SWSC/04
      1          Knowlton, Hannah         BOC/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      6 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     75 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle         SWSC/03   GATE    0
     73 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   GATE    0
     70 E6630293 Schuster, Alexandra     MSTC/04   GATE    0
     54 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   GATE    0
     39 E6321822 Quisenberry, Hilary     SWSC/04   GATE    0
     38 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee       HCRT/05   GATE    0
     30          Mathis, Maya            MSTC      GATE    0
     20 E6618988 Biasotti, Ava           HCRT/04   GATE    0
     16 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03   GATE    0
     12 E6560992 Vanni, Rebecca          MSTC/05   GATE    0
      7 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey           HCRT/04   GATE    0
      2 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          MSA/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     63 E6574860 Marlin, Carolyn         HCRT/05   GATE    0
     51 E6646338 Verille, Clare          SWSC/04   GATE    0
     46 E6667498 Tejpaul, Sienna         HCRT/04   GATE    0
     40 E6453130 Davis, Alyssa          MAGIC/04   GATE    0
     29 E6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne     SWSC/04   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Snell, Dylan         (USA)






31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               N1068     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U12 SL                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1067                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Snell, Dylan         (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          DeVerry, Raymond     (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Sullivan, James      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Keller-Facas, Jillian(USA)   -A- Keller-Facas, Jillian(USA)
             -B- Bushey, Genevieve    (USA)   -B- Bushey, Genevieve    (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 109 E6464907 Hollingshead, Lance     SWSC/05   27.41   25.79   53.20
  2 110 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro         SWSC/04   27.74   26.19   53.93
  3  95 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   28.78   26.83   55.61
  4  99 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   29.44   26.25   55.69
  5  96 E6526561 Daly, Quinlan           SWSC/04   28.93   26.93   55.86
  6 112 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04   29.47   26.54   56.01
  7 134 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WLRD/04   30.21   27.33   57.54
  8 111 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake            SWSC/04   30.56   28.69   59.25
  9  85 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04   31.52   28.09   59.61
 10 137 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby           HCRT/05   31.40   28.23   59.63
 11 106 E6571351 Penze, Dylan            MSTC/05   31.81   29.93 1:01.74
 12 105 E6400653 Greene, Trevor          SWSC/05   32.74   29.11 1:01.85
 13  94 E6528141 Clarke, Aiden           SWSC/05   33.11   29.01 1:02.12
 14 144 E6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   33.70   30.58 1:04.28
 15 118 E6560676 Savage, Porter          MSTC/05   33.65   30.66 1:04.31


31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1067     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U12 SL                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1067                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 122 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSTC/04   32.93   31.88 1:04.81
 17 117 E6488766 Linnard, Nyle           SWSC/04   34.15   30.68 1:04.83
 18 126 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   33.79   31.44 1:05.23
 19 147 E6541349 Bloom, Ethan            SWSC/05   34.94   30.77 1:05.71
 20 140 E6585744 Grover, Whitaker        HCRT/05   33.77   32.04 1:05.81
 21 125 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   35.04   31.91 1:06.95
 22 130 E6426389 Singer, Lucas           SWSC/04   35.17   31.86 1:07.03
 23  90 E6573791 Hessert, Christopher    HCRT/04   34.87   32.43 1:07.30
 24 145 E6346481 Bell, Harrison          SWSC/04   36.04   32.06 1:08.10
 25 129 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   36.82   32.79 1:09.61
 26 121 E6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   36.11   33.51 1:09.62
 27 149 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   37.07   32.67 1:09.74
 28 114 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05   36.72   33.56 1:10.28
 29  97 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/05   38.42   32.26 1:10.68
 30 113 E6556225 Keehan, Andrew          SWSC/04   37.08   33.71 1:10.79
 31 102 E6561320 Parent, Steven          MSTC/05   37.81   33.60 1:11.41
 32  87 E6468621 Graziano, Anthony       HCRT/04   39.08   33.49 1:12.57
 33 108 E6582762 Massoni, Max            MSTC/05   38.06   35.11 1:13.17
 34  84 E6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSTC/05   39.53   33.80 1:13.33
 35  86 E6555345 Munson, Zach             BOC/05   40.23   34.33 1:14.56
 36 136 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05   39.52   36.25 1:15.77
 37 124 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin         SWSC/05   41.16   35.95 1:17.11
 38 139 E6570296 McNamara, David         MSTC/04   42.57   36.18 1:18.75
 39  80 E6548932 Engard, Drew             BOC/04   41.80   37.02 1:18.82
 40 138 E6399729 Allen, Blake            SWSC/04   41.93   37.52 1:19.45
 41 107 E6423538 Hake, Matthew           SWSC/04   30.75   51.89 1:22.64
 42  98 E6624439 Forster, Andrew         SWSC/05   45.03   38.16 1:23.19
 43 103 E6587508 Neubohn, Gustav          BOC/04   45.94   37.42 1:23.36
 44 100 E6644078 Mundheim, Connor        HCRT/05   46.34   40.04 1:26.38
 45 132 E6580909 Chason, Andrew          HCRT/04 1:44.18   28.19 2:12.37

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    146 E6507616 Bernstein, Ryan         SWSC/00
    143          Armstrong, Jay          SWSC/05
    141 E6422427 Allen, Theodore         SWSC/04
    135 E6502490 Lawrence, Jackson       MSTC/04
    133 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05
    123 E6666280 Corriveau, Joshua       HCRT   
    120 E6676422 Kimmel, Ethan           HCRT/05
    119 E6528282 Power, Luke              BOC/05
    116          Lowe, Elijah            HCRT   
    104          Dyer, William           HCRT   

31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1067     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  SVC U12 SL                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1067                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 31, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     93          De Ramel, Jacques       HCRT   
     88 E6645438 Brown, Hale             SWSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    142 E6570921 Rebak, Luke             HCRT/05
     91 E6429552 Buch, Jacob             SWSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    131 E6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC/05   GATE    0
    128 E6576408 Schlechter, Joshua      SWSC/05   GATE    0
    127 E6565149 Okie, Knight            SWSC/05   GATE    0
    101 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   GATE    0
     92 E6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSTC/05   GATE    0
     89 E6469077 Glass, Andrew           MSTC/05   GATE    0
     83 E6655914 Oktyabrsky, Nicholas    WLRD/04   GATE    0
     82 E6526415 Bock, Harry             SWSC/04   GATE    0
     81 E6631460 Deakins, Andrew         HCRT/05   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    148 E6673522 McKillop, Callum        SWSC/05   GATE    0
    115 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Snell, Dylan         (USA)












31-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1067     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~