Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1076                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Wyckoff, Brian       (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       682 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 94 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Bibeau, Paul         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Keller-Facas, Jillian        -A- Bushey, Genevieve
             -B- Bushey, Genevieve            -B- 
             -C- Mullen, Lila                 -C- 
             -D- Bach, Allison                -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          43/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  27 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04   44.80   45.61 1:30.41
  2  33 E6348041 Bacon, Arden            SWSC/03   44.19   46.36 1:30.55
  3  11 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   45.13   47.31 1:32.44
  4  15 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   45.85   49.40 1:35.25
  5  34 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   47.45   48.05 1:35.50
  6  52 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02   47.28   48.72 1:36.00
  7  28 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   47.41   49.43 1:36.84
  8  55 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   49.68   48.92 1:38.60
  9  57 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   49.02   50.06 1:39.08
 10  53 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   50.08   49.84 1:39.92
 11  16 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   48.76   52.08 1:40.84
 12  58 E6477577 Black, Hannah           PICO/04   51.13   50.36 1:41.49
 13  13 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   50.19   52.37 1:42.56
 14  47 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01   51.63   51.06 1:42.69
 15  12 E6655506 Brouhard, Sally         MSTC/05   50.74   52.18 1:42.92


13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1076     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1076                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  14 E6646338 Verille, Clare          SWSC/04   50.95   52.01 1:42.96
 17   4 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        MAGIC/04   50.42   53.03 1:43.45
 18  43 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04   51.68   52.22 1:43.90
 19  29 E6611005 Lindell, Morgan         MSTC/05   50.93   53.02 1:43.95
 20 125 E6585971 Crabtree, Maggie Mae    SWSC/04   52.45   53.01 1:45.46
 21   1 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03   53.96   53.73 1:47.69
 22  54 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   52.10   56.34 1:48.44
 23   7 E6559724 Kusel, Vanessa           BOC/04   53.74   55.53 1:49.27
 24  32 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02   55.15   54.53 1:49.68
 25  56 E6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05   54.96   55.00 1:49.96
 26  50 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   55.28   55.38 1:50.66
 27  46 E6642771 Roe, Grace             OKEMO/03   54.96   55.96 1:50.92
 28  59 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05   55.40   55.64 1:51.04
 29  42 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MTSC/04   56.33   56.43 1:52.76
 30  51 E6649780 Ingrilli, Eva           MSTC/05   56.18   57.40 1:53.58
 31  20 E6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth     SWSC/04   55.91   58.93 1:54.84
 32  61 E6587853 Wolff, Mara             SWSC/05   59.63   58.93 1:58.56
 33  30 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02 1:02.58   56.13 1:58.71
 34  60 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05   59.50 1:00.42 1:59.92
 35  22 E6518018 Cyr, Hannah             SWSC/03   49.14 1:15.10 2:04.24
 36  31 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia      OKEMO/05 1:01.71 1:02.65 2:04.36
 37  40 E6674357 Rinzler, Jasmine        MSTC/05 1:02.39 1:02.10 2:04.49

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     49 E6656072 Neugebauer, Tatyana     MSTC/05
     48 E6661181 O'Connor, Meredith      MSTC/05
     41 E6615674 Bauman, Alexandra       MSTC/04
     35 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02
     25 E6597870 Haskel, Tess            SWSC/01
     19 E6427773 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03
     17 E6630293 Schuster, Alexandra     MSTC/04
      6 E6563345 Papanier, Olivia       PICO /02
      5 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina       SWSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     44 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04
     23 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie           SWSC/04
     21 E6517825 Weber, Brooke           SWSC/04
     18 E6518500 North, Spencer           MSA/04
      3 E6503966 Gould, Madeleine        SWSC/03



13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1076     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1076                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     63 E6676883 McMahon, Celsey         SWSC/03   GATE    0
     36 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette      MAGIC/05   GATE    0
     24 E6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02   GATE    0
      9 E6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     45 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03
     26 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     39 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla         PICO/05   GATE    0
     38 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        COCH/04   GATE    0
     10 E6625249 Bush, Madeline          MSTC/05   GATE    0
      2 E6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)






















13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1076     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1075                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Wyckoff, Brian       (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       682 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 94 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Bibeau, Paul         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- KELLER FACAS, JILLIAN(USA)   -A- BUSHEY, GENEVIEVE    (USA)
             -B- BUSHEY, GENEVIEVE    (USA)   -B- 
             -C- MULLEN, LILA         (USA)   -C- 
             -D- BACH, ALLISON        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 111 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02   45.75   44.67 1:30.42
  2  75 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   42.86   47.88 1:30.74
  3  84 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04   46.32   45.84 1:32.16
  4  62 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   45.78   47.92 1:33.70
  5  80 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   46.46   47.42 1:33.88
  6  78 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   46.20   49.16 1:35.36
  7  93 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   47.47   50.09 1:37.56
  8 114 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin       COCHR/03   47.62   50.17 1:37.79
  9 103 E6571351 Penze, Dylan            MSTC/05   48.03   51.05 1:39.08
 10 116 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   49.07   50.29 1:39.36
 11  83 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   49.54   50.06 1:39.60
 12 109 E6556225 Keehan, Andrew          SWSC/04   49.96   49.91 1:39.87
 13  87 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   48.92   51.33 1:40.25
 14  88 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   55.59   45.39 1:40.98
 15 102 E6462415 Marra, William           OMS/04   44.19   57.26 1:41.45


13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1075     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1075                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  95 E6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   47.20   55.33 1:42.53
 17  98 E6541349 Bloom, Ethan            SWSC/05   50.98   52.94 1:43.92
 18  91 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSTC/04   51.53   52.64 1:44.17
 19  81 E6554255 Tenenbaum, Jonathan     MSTC/02   50.33   54.75 1:45.08
 20 119 E6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   51.38   54.40 1:45.78
 21 113 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   51.96   54.34 1:46.30
 22  86 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03   53.18   53.79 1:46.97
 23  73 E6561320 Parent, Steven          MTSC/05   53.38   54.48 1:47.86
 24  89 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   53.19   55.19 1:48.38
 25 106 E6551973 Simpson, Davis          MSTC/05   53.45   55.47 1:48.92
 26 100 E6474329 Tschaikowsky, Peter     PICO/03   53.34   57.21 1:50.55
 27 101 E6518164 Adams, Matthew          MSTC/02   54.35   57.26 1:51.61
 28  67 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   56.53   55.45 1:51.98
 29 118 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas        KSC/04   56.50   58.87 1:55.37
 30  82 E6582762 Massoni, Max            MSTC/05   56.36   59.39 1:55.75
 31  92 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   59.03   58.35 1:57.38
 32  76 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   41.36 1:18.00 1:59.36
 33  85 E6564064 Povalski, Joseph        SWSC/02 1:08.82   51.19 2:00.01
 34  65 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04 1:06.93   53.71 2:00.64
 35 117 E6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSTC/05 1:02.21 1:01.55 2:03.76
 36  71 E6560676 Savage, Porter          MSTC/05 1:11.50   55.64 2:07.14
 37  72 E6673522 McKillop, Callum         SMS/05 1:01.82 1:06.92 2:08.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    115 E6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam           MSTC/03
    112 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/05
    110 E6549154 Stallings, William      SWSC/03
    108 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05
    104 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05
     99 E6429552 Buch, Jacob             SWSC/04
     97 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03
     96 E6554469 Martin, Sam             MSTC/03
     79 E6488766 Linnard, Nyle           SWSC/04
     64 E6555345 Munson, Zach             BOC/05
     63 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 E6645438 Brown, Hale             SWSC/04
     69 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03
     66 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      KMS/04



13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1075     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       VALVOLENE SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1075                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 13, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     77 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    107 E6528141 Clarke, Aidan            SMS/05
     90 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSTC/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    105 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   GATE    0
     94 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04   GATE    0
    121 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSTC/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)


























13-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1075     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~