Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0982                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Eder, Christopher    (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Sullivan, Ben        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ginsburg, David              -A- Ginsburg, David
             -B- Bensley, Bo                  -B- Creamer, Sarah
             -C- Creamer, Sarah               -C- Bensley, Bo
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   90.88    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 X6636975 Storch, Anna Julia        CU/96   39.26   39.63 1:18.89    0.00
  2   7 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten            CSC/96   40.24   40.29 1:20.53   14.97
  3   9 E5935366 Mosenthal, Teagan       HOLD/96   40.95   40.33 1:21.28   21.81
  4  13 E5987482 Croccolo, Simona        CAST/93   40.90   40.80 1:21.70   25.65
  5  12 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             CAST/97   41.88   41.51 1:23.39   41.07
  6   5 E6284173 Houston, Caitlin        CAST/97   42.59   41.96 1:24.55   51.66
  7  14 E6220502 Reck, Lauren            CAST/96   43.55   41.49 1:25.04   56.13
  8   8 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   42.47   42.72 1:25.19   57.50
  9  27 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSTC/01   44.20   41.84 1:26.04   65.26
 10   4 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WLRD/98   43.95   42.54 1:26.49   69.36
 11   3 E5850698 Danzig, Molly            BAB/95   42.90   44.11 1:27.01   74.11
 12   6 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSSC/00   43.87   43.40 1:27.27   76.48
 13  11 E6034136 Luce, Erin              CAST/94   45.30   42.68 1:27.98   82.96
 14  10 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   45.71   44.56 1:30.27  103.86
 15  17 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   46.03   45.56 1:31.59  115.91


07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0982     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0982                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  16 E6255737 Gardner, Libby           BOC/00   46.97   46.11 1:33.08  129.51
 17  26 E6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSTC/01   47.62   46.40 1:34.02  138.09
 18  23 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   48.00   46.43 1:34.43  141.83
 19  21 E6427888 O'Connor, Natalie       MSTC/01   48.43   48.13 1:36.56  161.27
 20  18 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00   50.17   49.23 1:39.40  187.19
 21  19 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01   50.96   49.25 1:40.21  194.58
 22  22 E6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSTC/01   50.59   51.01 1:41.60  207.27
 23  15 E6065361 Haggerty, Madeline      CAST/97   59.63   42.61 1:42.24  213.11

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     24 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01
     20 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KSC/01
      1 E5936919 Luce, Elise             CAST/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     28 E6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       MAGIC/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)















07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0982     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0982                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 X6636975  Storch, Anna Julia            85.27    85.27      0.00
     2      7 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                127.39   127.39     14.97
     3      9 E5935366  Mosenthal, Teagan             65.34    65.34     21.81
     4     13 E5987482  Croccolo, Simona              97.89    97.89     25.65
     5     12 E5945688  O'Shea, Meg                  188.91
     6      5 E6284173  Houston, Caitlin             135.54   135.54     51.66
     7     14 E6220502  Reck, Lauren                 198.44
     8      8 E6137152  Morgantini, Lydia            175.94
     9     27 E6345998  Steele, Madeleine            999.99
    10      4 E6197305  McNealus, Julie Ann          154.59

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3      9 E5935366  Mosenthal, Teagan             65.34
     1      2 X6636975  Storch, Anna Julia            85.27
     4     13 E5987482  Croccolo, Simona              97.89
     2      7 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                127.39
     6      5 E6284173  Houston, Caitlin             135.54

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   511.43  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 511.43   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           114.09

CALCULATED PENALTY  511.43 + 511.43 - 114.09 : 10  =                     90.877
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  90.88

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         90.88

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0982     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0981                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Eder, Christopher    (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Sullivan, Ben        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ginsburg, David      (USA)   -A- Ginsburg, David      (USA)
             -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)   -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)
             -C- Bensley, Bo          (USA)   -C- Bensley, Bo          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   70.66    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  63 E5973094 Couture, Matthew        CAST/94   36.88   36.66 1:13.54    0.00
  2  55 E5979927 Kelly, Connor           CAST/94   38.54   37.63 1:16.17   25.75
  3  56 E5814348 Barber, Sam              BAB/93   38.22   38.01 1:16.23   26.34
  4  94 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon        UCONN/93   39.13   39.27 1:18.40   47.58
  5  73 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   39.24   39.58 1:18.82   51.69
  6  66 E5946868 Barber, Max              BAB/95   39.56   39.72 1:19.28   56.20
  7  67 E6012363 Cooke, Evan              BAB/95   40.04   39.78 1:19.82   61.48
  8  71 E6237371 Beyer, Trace             BOC/99   40.13   40.55 1:20.68   69.90
  9  78 E6080642 Quisenberry, Ian        SWSC/98   40.28   40.91 1:21.19   74.90
 10  76 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   40.81   41.32 1:22.13   84.10
 11  74 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre     MSSC/97   41.81   41.18 1:22.99   92.52
 12  58 E6016752 Dowd, Carter             BAB/94   35.94   47.75 1:23.69   99.37
 13  69 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin      BAB/95   42.93   42.27 1:25.20  114.16
 14  90 E6360918 Anderegg, Chad          MSTC/98   42.75   42.82 1:25.57  117.78
 15  79 E6196489 Glickman, Max          OKEMO/99   44.09   41.53 1:25.62  118.27


07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0981     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0981                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  89 E6272917 Kolligian, Will          BOC/98   43.55   43.39 1:26.94  131.19
 17  85 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   44.15   44.25 1:28.40  145.49
 18  92 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell     WLRD/00   44.79   44.18 1:28.97  151.07
 19  97 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   45.71   44.09 1:29.80  159.19
 20  95 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick        BOC/99   47.84   44.42 1:32.26  183.28
 21  96 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan          MAGIC/01   47.48   44.89 1:32.37  184.36
 22  86 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   42.85   50.07 1:32.92  189.74
 23  83 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00   52.56   41.09 1:33.65  196.89
 24  88 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony           WLRD/00   49.67   45.07 1:34.74  207.56
 25  70 E6255719 Gardner, Colby           BOC/98   58.62   39.07 1:37.69  236.44
 26 100 E6672721 Baker, Jackson         OKEMO/00   54.49   50.22 1:44.71  305.17
 27  93 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         MAGIC/99   46.00 1:09.44 1:55.44  410.23

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     99 E6431033 Ben, Reade               STC/00
     98 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01
     91 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00
     87 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99
     81 E6182406 McElheny, Grant          SMC/99
     77 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99
     75 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter         OKEMO/00
     61 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99
     54 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               SMS/01
     52 E5983721 Yopp, Christopher       CAST/97
     51 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98
     50 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E5944897 Pope, T J                BAB/96
     60 E5782446 Quisenberry, Graham      BAB/94
     57 E6182125 Smith, Tyler            CAST/93
     53 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     82 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   GATE    0
     80 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   GATE    0
     72 E6084867 Drexler, Brendan        CAST/92   GATE    0
     68 E6112668 Lenihan, Sean           CAST/95   GATE    0
     62 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul        CAST/97   GATE    0
     59 E6039739 Mason, Gordon           CAST/94   GATE    0



07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0981     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0981                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     65 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

































07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0981     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                     VC SL                                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0981                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     63 E5973094  Couture, Matthew              62.15    62.15      0.00
     2     55 E5979927  Kelly, Connor                 85.59    85.59     25.75
     3     56 E5814348  Barber, Sam                  102.34   102.34     26.34
     4     94 E5603923  O'Brien, Dillon              369.32
     5     73 E6051122  Rackear, William             163.40
     6     66 E5946868  Barber, Max                  127.45   127.45     56.20
     7     67 E6012363  Cooke, Evan                  132.48   132.48     61.48
     8     71 E6237371  Beyer, Trace                 154.89
     9     78 E6080642  Quisenberry, Ian             205.16
    10     76 E6226107  Duddy, Ryan                  188.57

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     63 E5973094  Couture, Matthew              62.15
    12     58 E6016752  Dowd, Carter                  70.03
  DSQ1     62 E6029011  Klosterman, Paul              70.29
  DNF1     57 E6182125  Smith, Tyler                  78.33
     2     55 E5979927  Kelly, Connor                 85.59

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   366.39  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 510.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           169.77

CALCULATED PENALTY  510.01 + 366.39 - 169.77 : 10  =                     70.663
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  70.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         70.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0981     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~