Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Van Evera, Royce  (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       558 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                250 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin     (USA)          Anderson, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- C. Lopez          (SPA)      -A- C. Lopez          (SPA)
             -B- A. Taberna        (SPA)      -B- A. Taberna        (SPA)
             -C- M. Doemland       (USA)      -C- M. Doemland       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   34/(32)                          34/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            12.40
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 6530500 MCLAUGHLIN, Brian           USA    49.91   50.19  1'40.10   0.00
  2   9 6530840 DUFFY, Danny                USA    51.23   50.70  1'41.93  16.27
  3  12  430668 DZIEDZIC, Andrzej           POL    50.97   51.04  1'42.01  16.98
  4   6  221213 RAPOSO, Charles             GBR    51.25   51.04  1'42.29  19.47
  5  54  422402 MAURSTAD, Fredrik           NOR    51.57   50.81  1'42.38  20.27
  6   5 6531127 DUFFY, Drew                 USA    51.08   51.36  1'42.44  20.81
  7  19 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA    51.63   51.29  1'42.92  25.07
  8  14  534289 FRANK, Chris                USA    51.51   51.44  1'42.95  25.34
  9  15 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA    51.69   51.45  1'43.14  27.03
 10   3   30357 DUKE, William               ARG    51.40   51.79  1'43.19  27.47
 11   4 6531273 LORD, Hunter                USA    52.04   51.70  1'43.74  32.36
 12  17  930268 SPANGLER, Timothy           USA    52.57   51.58  1'44.15  36.01
 13   2 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA    52.79   51.43  1'44.22  36.63
 14  26 6531371 TOMLINSON, Henry            USA    52.17   52.18  1'44.35  37.79
 15   7 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA    52.61   52.40  1'45.01  43.66


20-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM613        USA1512.583      GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  34 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA    52.83   52.25  1'45.08  44.28
 17  24 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA    52.40   52.74  1'45.14  44.81
 18  27 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA    52.71   52.63  1'45.34  46.59
 19  22 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA    53.25   52.17  1'45.42  47.30
 20  28 6531245 COFFIN, Samuel              USA    53.31   52.15  1'45.46  47.66
 21  10  533514 KEATING, Andrew             USA    53.24   52.47  1'45.71  49.88
 22  18 6531219 WORLEY, Sam                 USA    52.75   53.08  1'45.83  50.95
 23  38 6531143 GRUBMAN, Ellis              USA    53.79   52.11  1'45.90  51.57
 24  32 6531189 PYKE, Geoffrey              USA    53.17   52.81  1'45.98  52.28
 25  25 6530852 AHMANN, Travis              USA    52.76   53.31  1'46.07  53.08
 26  73 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA    53.32   52.90  1'46.22  54.41
 27  52 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA    53.84   52.78  1'46.62  57.97
 28  62 6531306 LEAVITT, Jeremy             USA    53.64   53.03  1'46.67  58.41
 29  21 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA    53.61   53.07  1'46.68  58.50
 30  40 6530235 HANBURY, Ian                USA    53.71   53.07  1'46.78  59.39
 31  20 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA    54.34   52.99  1'47.33  64.28
 32  45  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN    54.11   53.26  1'47.37  64.64
 33  66 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA    54.08   53.57  1'47.65  67.13
 34  51 6531085 DONNAN, Seery               USA    54.26   53.43  1'47.69  67.48
 35  58 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA    54.06   53.66  1'47.72  67.75
 36  98 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA    53.96   54.18  1'48.14  71.48
 37  48 6531139 GLICK, Skylar               USA    54.67   53.62  1'48.29  72.82
 38  53 6531367 ROSS, Jesse                 USA    54.49   53.91  1'48.40  73.80
 39  23 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA    55.67   52.78  1'48.45  74.24
 40  47 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA    55.09   53.44  1'48.53  74.95
 41  64 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA    54.44   54.27  1'48.71  76.55
 42  61 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    54.76   53.99  1'48.75  76.91
 43  37 6531116 BRUST, Luke                 USA    55.11   53.88  1'48.99  79.04
 44  35 6531267 KATZ, Alexander             USA    54.70   54.81  1'49.51  83.67
 45  60 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA    55.62   53.95  1'49.57  84.20
 46  65  104392 PIKE, Philip                CAN    55.52   54.30  1'49.82  86.42
 47  29 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA    53.25   56.65  1'49.90  87.13
 48  72 6531477 EYUBOGLU, Sabri             USA    55.06   54.87  1'49.93  87.40
 49  90 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA    55.95   54.00  1'49.95  87.58
 50  49 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA    55.49   54.70  1'50.19  89.71
 51  96  502067 ANDERSSON, Nicke            SWE    54.55   55.79  1'50.34  91.04
 52  79 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA    55.93   54.63  1'50.56  93.00
 53 107 6531811 ZDGIEBLOSKI, Ian            USA    55.58   55.00  1'50.58  93.18
 54  97 6531253 DEVEREUX, Matthew           USA    55.62   55.00  1'50.62  93.53
 55  75 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA    55.82   54.88  1'50.70  94.25
 56  93 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA    55.56   55.20  1'50.76  94.78
 57  71 6531327 ROBICSEK, Erick             USA    55.67   55.14  1'50.81  95.22

20-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM613        USA1512.583      GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  76 6531015 CONNORS, Shane              USA    55.92   55.05  1'50.97  96.65
 59  92 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA    55.94   55.07  1'51.01  97.00
 60  36 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA    56.90   54.38  1'51.28  99.40
 61  74 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA    55.31   56.07  1'51.38 100.29
 62  68 6531104 ANDERSON, Henry             USA    55.76   55.65  1'51.41 100.56
 63  31 6531298 SCHERDING, Daniel           USA    55.65   56.19  1'51.84 104.38
 64  80 6531523 O BRIEN, Keilan             USA    56.23   55.75  1'51.98 105.63
 65  91 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA    56.91   55.11  1'52.02 105.98
 66  59 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA    56.66   55.41  1'52.07 106.43
 67 100 6531471 DOSHIER, Holland            USA    56.29   56.00  1'52.29 108.38
 68  87 6530690 SANDERSON, John             USA    57.02   55.48  1'52.50 110.25
 69  70 6531240 BANNISTER, James            USA    56.65   56.24  1'52.89 113.72
     69 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA    57.09   55.80  1'52.89 113.72
 71  88 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    57.03   56.52  1'53.55 119.59
 72  78 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA    56.55   57.15  1'53.70 120.92
 73  99 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA    57.48   56.43  1'53.91 122.79
     81 6531188 POST, Nick                  USA    56.43   57.48  1'53.91 122.79
 75  77 6530874 GRIFFEN, Jeffry             USA    57.53   56.49  1'54.02 123.76
 76  67 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA    57.16   57.05  1'54.21 125.45
 77  85 6531694 FRANKOWSKI, Asa             USA    57.06   57.48  1'54.54 128.39
 78  82 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA    57.39   57.93  1'55.32 135.32
 79  83 6531333 WILSON, Ian                 USA    58.42   57.40  1'55.82 139.77
 80 104 6531379 BEAUREGARD, Matthew         USA    58.61   57.89  1'56.50 145.81
 81 101 6531585 SPENCER, Fitch              USA    58.35   58.68  1'57.03 150.53
 82  94 6531729 TINKHAM, Lucas              USA    58.22   59.80  1'58.02 159.33
 83 106 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA  1'02.23   56.84  1'59.07 168.66
 84 108 6531536 ROURKE, Jake                USA    59.94   59.62  1'59.56 173.02
 85 115 6531601 KRAULAND, Kyle              USA  1'00.25   59.45  1'59.70 174.27
 86 102 6531238 MACCRORY, Alec              USA  1'01.06   58.98  2'00.04 177.29
 87 103 6531386 GREENSPAN, Benjamin         USA  1'01.42 1'01.17  2'02.59 199.96

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     56 6531414 MOBILIA, Jay                USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    114 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA
    113 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean              USA
    112 6531588 WILCOX, Colby               USA
    109  533953 REILLY, OWEN                USA
    105 6531785 PETROCCI, Nicolo            USA
     86 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA
     63 6531609 DONOHUE, Kelton             USA

20-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM613        USA1512.583      GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     57 6530838 HALL, Stepper               USA
     50 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA
     46 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA
     44 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA
     39 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui               USA
     33 6530951 BANCROFT, Michael           USA
     16 6530805 HARNSBERGER, Trevor         USA
     13 6530646 KEATING, Chris              USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    111 6531795 SHERMAN, Troy               USA   GATE   28
     30 6530904 KAHL, Trevor                USA   GATE   30
      1 6530534 VIETZE, Sandy               USA   GATE   28

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     84 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA
      8 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    110 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA
     95  492004 BLEDA, Alex                 SPA
     89 6530357 BEERS, Matthew              USA
     55 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA
     43 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA
     42 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA
     41 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583









20-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM613        USA1512.583      GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11  6530500  MCLAUGHLIN, Brian             22.17    22.17      0.00
     2      9  6530840  DUFFY, Danny                  29.89    29.89     16.27
     3     12   430668  DZIEDZIC, Andrzej             62.32
     4      6   221213  RAPOSO, Charles               62.67
     5     54   422402  MAURSTAD, Fredrik            111.97
     6      5  6531127  DUFFY, Drew                   35.33    35.33     20.81
     7     19  6531195  SCHIBLI, Jack                 69.70
     8     14   534289  FRANK, Chris                  19.11    19.11     25.34
     9     15  6531542  STAMLER, Max                  60.62
    10      3    30357  DUKE, William                 54.60    54.60     27.47

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     8     14   534289  FRANK, Chris                  19.11
     1     11  6530500  MCLAUGHLIN, Brian             22.17
     2      9  6530840  DUFFY, Danny                  29.89
  DSQ1      1  6530534  VIETZE, Sandy                 31.28
     6      5  6531127  DUFFY, Drew                   35.33

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   137.78  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 161.10   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            89.89

CALCULATED PENALTY  161.10 + 137.78 -  89.89 : 10  =                     20.899
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  20.90
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.90

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583

20-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM613        USA1512.583      GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~