Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Trayner, Gareth      (USA)   START                        988 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                212 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Robillard, Luc       (USA)       McHugh, Amber        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Schwartz, J          (USA)   -A- Schwartz, J          (USA)
             -B- Thompson ,O          (USA)   -B- Thompson ,O          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   58/(57)                          52/(50)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher        USA/MIDD     52.35   47.14  1'39.49   0.00
  2   9 6531147 HARRISON, Charles           USA/MMSC     53.32   46.43  1'39.75   1.62
  3   7  104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan        CAN/         52.09   47.74  1'39.83   2.12
  4   4 6530950 HAYES, Colin                USA/MIDD     53.28   46.93  1'40.21   4.49
  5  30 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA/BATES    53.42   46.84  1'40.26   4.80
  6   1 6530121 FARRELL, Brad               USA/SMC      52.13   48.27  1'40.40   5.67
  7  29   40577 LAIDLAW, Harry              AUS/         53.49   47.04  1'40.53   6.48
      6  103779 GARAND, Dominique           CAN/         53.18   47.35  1'40.53   6.48
  9  12  930023 COFFEY, Sam                 USA/UNH      53.15   47.44  1'40.59   6.85
 10  18 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott        USA/Dartm    53.19   47.50  1'40.69   7.48
     10  103706 KIDD, Charlie               CAN/         55.21   45.48  1'40.69   7.48
 12   2 6530475 HOULE, Carson               USA/Willi    52.81   48.24  1'41.05   9.72
 13   5 6530009 OGLE, Jay                   USA/UNH      53.40   47.95  1'41.35  11.59
 14  14 6530538 WOOLSON, Thomas             USA/Dartm    54.64   46.80  1'41.44  12.15
 15   8  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA/MIDD     53.60   47.86  1'41.46  12.28


23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0125.583      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 6530160 RYAN, Chase                 USA/BC       53.68   47.82  1'41.50  12.53
 17  24 6530187 MAJOR, Victor               USA/Willi    54.22   47.43  1'41.65  13.46
 18  20  103895 MCCONVILLE, Charles         CAN/         54.07   47.62  1'41.69  13.71
 19  11 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph     USA/MIDD     54.49   47.24  1'41.73  13.96
 20  15  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN/         54.48   47.47  1'41.95  15.33
 21  35 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew              USA/CSC      54.81   47.35  1'42.16  16.64
 22  37  104508 MCCONVILLE, Corey           CAN/         55.28   46.92  1'42.20  16.89
 23  56 6530494 MALONE, Dylan               USA/BATES    54.78   47.58  1'42.36  17.89
 24  19  680054 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri     GEO/         54.73   47.68  1'42.41  18.20
 25  27 6530099 ARTSMA, Robert              USA/IND      54.88   47.61  1'42.49  18.70
 26  38 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA/MMSC     55.31   47.47  1'42.78  20.50
 27  23 6531251 RICHARD, Max                USA/CVA      55.38   49.17  1'44.55  31.53
 28  42  104389 YOUNG, Joseph               CAN/         55.38   49.59  1'44.97  34.15
 29  66 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA/GMVS     56.00   49.19  1'45.19  35.52
 30  36 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA/GMVS     55.65   49.73  1'45.38  36.71
 31  33 6530845 BOARDMAN, Michael           USA/COLBY    56.61   49.22  1'45.83  39.51
 32  88 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA/GACP     56.59   49.48  1'46.07  41.01
 33  61 6530924 BARNEY, Ryan                USA/BC       56.72   49.73  1'46.45  43.37
 34  47 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA/HOLD     56.50   50.01  1'46.51  43.75
 35  70 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA/GACP     56.97   49.86  1'46.83  45.74
 36  50 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA/MMSC     56.83   50.23  1'47.06  47.17
 37  85 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA/KMS      57.38   50.34  1'47.72  51.29
 38  67 6531157 KLEIN, Charlie              USA/BATES    57.46   50.46  1'47.92  52.53
 39  45 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA/BC       57.29   50.97  1'48.26  54.65
 40  60 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA/BMA      57.56   50.84  1'48.40  55.53
 41  43 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA/CSC      57.87   51.18  1'49.05  59.58
 42  80 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA/MMSC     57.96   51.15  1'49.11  59.95
 43  99 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA/GACP     57.68   51.76  1'49.44  62.01
 44  74 6531273 LORD, Hunter                USA/BATES    58.87   50.72  1'49.59  62.94
 45  79 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA/GMVS     58.12   51.75  1'49.87  64.69
 46  76 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA/BBTS     58.38   51.51  1'49.89  64.81
 47  92 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA/GACP     58.68   51.46  1'50.14  66.37
 48  87 6531678 CHARDAVOYNE, Justin         USA/BOC      58.52   51.99  1'50.51  68.67
 49 107 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA/Proct    59.68   51.14  1'50.82  70.61
 50 106 6291829 MONTAGNI, Tommaso           ITA/         59.81   51.32  1'51.13  72.54
 51  46 6531654 OSUCHOWSKI, Jesse           USA/HOLD     56.26   55.37  1'51.63  75.65
 52 120 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA/BMA      59.87   52.87  1'52.74  82.57
 53 105 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA/GACP   1'00.35   52.45  1'52.80  82.95
 54  91 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA/         57.34   55.53  1'52.87  83.38
 55  96  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN/         58.92   54.03  1'52.95  83.88
 56  58  104387 TAWASTSTJERNA, Thomas       CAN/         59.63   54.15  1'53.78  89.05
 57 110 6530637 CORRADO, Vincent            USA/VTB    1'01.11   54.02  1'55.13  97.47

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0125.583      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  57 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA/GMVS   1'03.40   52.24  1'55.64 100.64
 59 112  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR/       1'02.42   54.33  1'56.75 107.56
 60  81  221129 STEVENSON, James            GBR/         57.68 1'03.70  2'01.38 136.41
 61 116 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA/BBTS   1'02.72   59.03  2'01.75 138.72
 62 117 6531781 BENNETT, Bob                USA/       1'05.32   56.46  2'01.78 138.91
 63 114 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA/       1'06.25   55.71  2'01.96 140.03
 64 118  304871 KODA, Ryutaro               JPN/       1'07.40   58.17  2'05.57 162.52
 65 104 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA/BOC    1'13.11   53.43  2'06.54 168.57
 66 101 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA/KMS    1'14.88   53.02  2'07.90 177.04
 67 119  221308 SHERRAS, Richard            GBR/       1'13.64   55.79  2'09.43 186.58
 68 121  957000 MARTIN, Taylor              BER/       1'09.98 1'00.72  2'10.70 194.49

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA/GMVS 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    103 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA/MMSC 
     98 6530958 BULLEN, Cody                USA/BATES
     90 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA/MMSC 
     84 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA/HOLD 
     78  104392 PIKE, Philip                CAN/     
     77 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA/GACP 
     75  104431 GAGNON, Daniel              CAN/     
     72 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA/BMRC 
     71 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA/BMA  
     69 6532056 HICKS, Lucas                USA/BBTS 
     68 6530891 BURTON, Andrew              USA/IND  
     65 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA/BATES
     63 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin          USA/BC   
     62  104384 NELLA, Joshua               CAN/     
     55 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA/KMS  
     54 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA/SMS  
     53 6531353 BOUZIANIS, Stephen          USA/BBTS 
     52 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA/BMA  
     49 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy             USA/MIDD 
     44 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA/BATES
     40  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN/     
     39 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA/BBTS 
     34 6531117 BURCIN, Kyle                USA/KMS  
     32 6530797 WILSON, Kenny               USA/CSC  
     31 6530920 LOVE, Shane                 USA/SMC  
     26 6531371 TOMLINSON, Henry            USA/BMA  

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0125.583      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     22 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA/BC   
     17  104324 LAFONTAINE, Gabriel         CAN/     
     13  110266 ANGUITA, Martin             CHI/     

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    115 6532002 HARDING, Jameson            USA/GACP    GATE   50
    102 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA/BMA     GATE   33
    100 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA/Proct   GATE   12
     82 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA/BMA     GATE   30
     64 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA/MMSC    GATE   56

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     73 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA/BBTS 

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    113 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA/GMVS 
    111 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA/HOLD 
    109 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA/OMS  
    108 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA/CVA  
     97 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA/HOLD 
     95  104408 FORGET, Tristan             CAN/     
     94 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA/MMSC 
     93 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA/HOLD 
     89 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA/HOLD 
     86  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI/     
     59 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA/MMSC 
     51 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA/GMVS 
     48 6530478 JACOBS, Jake                USA/BBTS 
     28  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN/     
     21 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA/BMA  
     16 6530646 KEATING, Chris              USA/BC   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     41  221175 PRICE, Graeme               GBR/        GATE    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583



23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0125.583      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          29.75
     2      9  6531147  HARRISON, Charles             29.66    29.66      1.62
     3      7   104333  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          32.59
     4      4  6530950  HAYES, Colin                  29.91
     5     30  6530107  BRADBURY, Christopher         45.59
     6      1  6530121  FARRELL, Brad                 28.14    28.14      5.67
     7      6   103779  GARAND, Dominique             14.90    14.90      6.48
           29    40577  LAIDLAW, Harry                44.46
     9     12   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87    22.87      6.85
    10     10   103706  KIDD, Charlie                 26.24    26.24      7.48
           18  6530140  MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott          39.04

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     7      6   103779  GARAND, Dominique             14.90
  DNF1     13   110266  ANGUITA, Martin               16.63
     9     12   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87
    10     10   103706  KIDD, Charlie                 26.24
     6      1  6530121  FARRELL, Brad                 28.14

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   108.78  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 121.81   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            28.10

CALCULATED PENALTY  121.81 + 108.78 -  28.10 : 10  =                     20.249
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  20.25
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.25

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0125.583      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0807                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Trayner, Gareth      (USA)   START                        988 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                212 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Robillard, Luc       (USA)       McHugh, Amber        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Schwartz, J          (USA)   -A- Schwartz, J          (USA)
             -B- Thompson ,O          (USA)   -B- Thompson ,O          (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   58/(57)                          52/(50)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   17.87    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3  5742150 MCKENNA, Christopher     USA/93   52.35   47.14 1:39.49    0.00
  2   9  5960182 HARRISON, Charles        USA/95   53.32   46.43 1:39.75    1.62
  3   7  6111066 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan     CAN/93   52.09   47.74 1:39.83    2.12
  4   4  5864558 HAYES, Colin             USA/94   53.28   46.93 1:40.21    4.49
  5  30  5761986 BRADBURY, Christopher    USA/92   53.42   46.84 1:40.26    4.80
  6   1  5765912 FARRELL, Brad            USA/92   52.13   48.27 1:40.40    5.67
  7  29  6363196 LAIDLAW, Harry           AUS/96   53.49   47.04 1:40.53    6.48
      6  6111421 GARAND, Dominique        CAN/91   53.18   47.35 1:40.53    6.48
  9  12  5613922 COFFEY, Sam              USA/90   53.15   47.44 1:40.59    6.85
 10  18  5536594 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott     USA/92   53.19   47.50 1:40.69    7.48
     10  5610191 KIDD, Charlie            CAN/90   55.21   45.48 1:40.69    7.48
 12   2  5835558 HOULE, Carson            USA/93   52.81   48.24 1:41.05    9.72
 13   5  5534615 OGLE, Jay                USA/91   53.40   47.95 1:41.35   11.59
 14  14  5755012 WOOLSON, Thomas          USA/93   54.64   46.80 1:41.44   12.15
 15   8  5909817 CLIFFORD, James          USA/91   53.60   47.86 1:41.46   12.28


23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              F0807     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0807                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25  5595111 RYAN, Chase              USA/92   53.68   47.82 1:41.50   12.53
 17  24  5790647 MAJOR, Victor            USA/92   54.22   47.43 1:41.65   13.46
 18  20 X6456610 MCCONVILLE, Charles      CAN/92   54.07   47.62 1:41.69   13.71
 19  11  6050926 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph  USA/93   54.49   47.24 1:41.73   13.96
 20  15  6446751 WATANABE, Takehiro       JPN/93   54.48   47.47 1:41.95   15.33
 21  35  5688940 NOLAN, Matthew           USA/92   54.81   47.35 1:42.16   16.64
 22  37  6517656 MCCONVILLE, Corey        CAN/97   55.28   46.92 1:42.20   16.89
 23  56  5976451 MALONE, Dylan            USA/93   54.78   47.58 1:42.36   17.89
 24  19 X0000000 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri  GEO/93   54.73   47.68 1:42.41   18.20
 25  27  5588462 ARTSMA, Robert           USA/92   54.88   47.61 1:42.49   18.70
 26  38  5681572 WILLIAMS, Michael        USA/93   55.31   47.47 1:42.78   20.50
 27  23  5974563 RICHARD, Max             USA/95   55.38   49.17 1:44.55   31.53
 28  42 X0000000 YOUNG, Joseph            CAN/96   55.38   49.59 1:44.97   34.15
 29  66  6075071 SLATTERY, Logan          USA/97   56.00   49.19 1:45.19   35.52
 30  36  5989330 STAMLER, Max             USA/96   55.65   49.73 1:45.38   36.71
 31  33  5893623 BOARDMAN, Michael        USA/94   56.61   49.22 1:45.83   39.51
 32  88  6114466 FITZPATRICK, Dillon      USA/97   56.59   49.48 1:46.07   41.01
 33  61  5717905 BARNEY, Ryan             USA/94   56.72   49.73 1:46.45   43.37
 34  47  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96   56.50   50.01 1:46.51   43.75
 35  70  6153530 BOUCHARD, Zach           USA/97   56.97   49.86 1:46.83   45.74
 36  50  5796008 MANGIACOTTI, Brian       USA/95   56.83   50.23 1:47.06   47.17
 37  85  6180285 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan       USA/97   57.38   50.34 1:47.72   51.29
 38  67  6049688 KLEIN, Charlie           USA/95   57.46   50.46 1:47.92   52.53
 39  45  5804703 LENNOX, Trevor           USA/94   57.29   50.97 1:48.26   54.65
 40  60  6036131 WAGNER, Kalle            USA/97   57.56   50.84 1:48.40   55.53
 41  43  5998562 COOPER, Scott            USA/93   57.87   51.18 1:49.05   59.58
 42  80  5979687 JORDAN, Colby            USA/96   57.96   51.15 1:49.11   59.95
 43  99  6054126 CLERMONT, Ryan           USA/97   57.68   51.76 1:49.44   62.01
 44  74  5971361 LORD, Hunter             USA/95   58.87   50.72 1:49.59   62.94
 45  79  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97   58.12   51.75 1:49.87   64.69
 46  76  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95   58.38   51.51 1:49.89   64.81
 47  92  6129209 LAYMAN, Brooks           USA/96   58.68   51.46 1:50.14   66.37
 48  87  6030548 CHARDAVOYNE, Justin      USA/96   58.52   51.99 1:50.51   68.67
 49 107  6029011 KLOSTERMAN, Paul         USA/97   59.68   51.14 1:50.82   70.61
 50 106  6512927 MONTAGNI, Tommaso        ITA/95   59.81   51.32 1:51.13   72.54
 51  46  5924378 OSUCHOWSKI, Jesse        USA/96   56.26   55.37 1:51.63   75.65
 52 120  5976154 KENNEY, Patrick          USA/97   59.87   52.87 1:52.74   82.57
 53 105  6036933 MUZILLA, Bennett         USA/97 1:00.35   52.45 1:52.80   82.95
 54  91 E5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97   57.34   55.53 1:52.87   83.38
 55  96  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97   58.92   54.03 1:52.95   83.88
 56  58 X0000000 TAWASTSTJERNA, Thomas    CAN/96   59.63   54.15 1:53.78   89.05
 57 110  5721626 CORRADO, Vincent         USA/93 1:01.11   54.02 1:55.13   97.47

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              F0807     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0807                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  57  6160048 MORTON, Theo             USA/95 1:03.40   52.24 1:55.64  100.64
 59 112  6123855 CARDON, Casey            GBR/97 1:02.42   54.33 1:56.75  107.56
 60  81  6536684 STEVENSON, James         GBR/94   57.68 1:03.70 2:01.38  136.41
 61 116  6118939 PEAKE, Elijah            USA/97 1:02.72   59.03 2:01.75  138.72
 62 117  6248534 BENNETT, Bob             USA/67 1:05.32   56.46 2:01.78  138.91
 63 114  6192918 AUERBACH, Tommaso        ITA/97 1:06.25   55.71 2:01.96  140.03
 64 118  6266388 KODA, Ryutaro            JPN/96 1:07.40   58.17 2:05.57  162.52
 65 104 E6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96 1:13.11   53.43 2:06.54  168.57
 66 101 E6033039 COOPER, Eli              USA/96 1:14.88   53.02 2:07.90  177.04
 67 119  6020879 SHERRAS, Richard         GBR/97 1:13.64   55.79 2:09.43  186.58
 68 121  6400006 MARTIN, Taylor           BER/95 1:09.98 1:00.72 2:10.70  194.49

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    103  6129340 TOWNSEND, Henry          USA/95
     98  5921168 BULLEN, Cody             USA/94
     90  6037501 REILLY, Sean             USA/94
     84  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96
     78 X6382857 PIKE, Philip             CAN/96
     77  6000004 FORDYCE, Peter           USA/96
     75 X0000000 GAGNON, Daniel           CAN/96
     72  6025860 DOYLE, Hunter            USA/96
     71  5993241 SHEILS, Paul             USA/97
     69  5929989 HICKS, Lucas             USA/97
     68  5826847 BURTON, Andrew           USA/94
     65  5759683 DIRSTINE, Tanner         USA/93
     63  5933247 ROBILLARD, Griffin       USA/95
     62 X0000000 NELLA, Joshua            CAN/96
     55  5914783 SPANGLER, Peter          USA/95
     54  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96
     53  6035653 BOUZIANIS, Stephen       USA/95
     52  6180962 WEST, Andrew             USA/97
     49  5680723 ROBERTS, Murphy          USA/94
     44  5758008 KINSELLA, Zach           USA/95
     40          BURKS, Jared             CAN/97
     39  6049472 FUCIGNA, Peter           USA/96
     34  5946744 BURCIN, Kyle             USA/95
     32  5994421 WILSON, Kenny            USA/94
     31  5846423 LOVE, Shane              USA/94
     26  5998653 TOMLINSON, Henry         USA/95

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              F0807     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0807                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     22  5868120 SCHUMAN, Keith           USA/93
     17 X0000000 LAFONTAINE, Gabriel      CAN/95
     13  6116651 ANGUITA, Martin          CHI/91

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    115  6029789 HARDING, Jameson         USA/97   GATE   50
    102  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96   GATE   33
    100  6091706 WHYTE, Robert            USA/96   GATE   12
     82  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97   GATE   30
     64  6032668 COLLOPY, Ryan            USA/95   GATE   56

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     73  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    113  6038145 PENNY, Kyle              USA/96
    111  6192280 CHABOT, A J              USA/97
    109  6057871 MURRAY, Greg             USA/96
    108  5876404 WILLIAMS, Briggs         USA/96
     97  6056386 OSBORNE, Gregory         USA/97
     95 X0000000 FORGET, Tristan          CAN/96
     94  6027536 GUTSTEIN, Grant          USA/97
     93  6183412 ROBINSON, Sean           USA/97
     89  6015028 HYLAND, Christopher      USA/96
     86  6458087 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97
     59  5948385 COSENTINO, Nicholas      USA/95
     51  6018923 CAMPBELL, Pate           USA/97
     48  5739313 JACOBS, Jake             USA/93
     28 X0000000 WILLSON, Connor          CAN/96
     21  5984000 SULLIVAN, Aleck          USA/96
     16  5744339 KEATING, Chris           USA/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     41 X0000000 PRICE, Graeme            GBR/95   GATE    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583



23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              F0807     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0807                            
KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 23, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3  5742150  MCKENNA, Christopher          26.09
     2      9  5960182  HARRISON, Charles             25.72    25.72      1.62
     3      7  6111066  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          26.83
     4      4  5864558  HAYES, Colin                  26.38
     5     30  5761986  BRADBURY, Christopher         37.79
     6      1  5765912  FARRELL, Brad                 25.27    25.27      5.67
     7      6  6111421  GARAND, Dominique             11.14    11.14      6.48
           29  6363196  LAIDLAW, Harry                44.46
     9     12  5613922  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87    22.87      6.85
    10     10  5610191  KIDD, Charlie                 22.94    22.94      7.48
           18  5536594  MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott          34.30

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     7      6  6111421  GARAND, Dominique             11.14
  DNF1     13  6116651  ANGUITA, Martin               16.63
     9     12  5613922  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87
    10     10  5610191  KIDD, Charlie                 22.94
     6      1  5765912  FARRELL, Brad                 25.27

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    98.85  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 107.94   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            28.10

CALCULATED PENALTY  107.94 +  98.85 -  28.10 : 10  =                     17.869
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  17.87

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         17.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

23-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              F0807     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~