Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C   COURSE                   HIGH LINE
REFEREE          Chadbourne, Adam     (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Agnellet, Jean-Michel(USA)       Spear, Parker        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          54/(53)
START TIME       11.00                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: GOOD                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1  197643 GRAND, Meggane              FRA/FRA      45.89   51.76  1'37.65   0.00
  2   3  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA/MIDD     46.97   52.31  1'39.28  12.02
  3  11 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA/MIDD     48.49   50.93  1'39.42  13.05
  4  10  107282 FARROW, Katie               CAN/         48.65   50.79  1'39.44  13.20
  5  12  539986 ENDERS, Destrey             USA/Colby    48.42   51.60  1'40.02  17.47
  6  15  539694 STRONG, Anne                USA/DAR      49.20   50.99  1'40.19  18.73
  7   5  175041 LEMGART, Charlotte Techen   DAN/DAN      47.98   52.30  1'40.28  19.39
  8  19  107573 ALKIER, Tatum               CAN/         49.76   51.13  1'40.89  23.89
  9  16  197934 AGNELLET, Laurie            FRA/FRA      48.77   52.17  1'40.94  24.26
 10  23 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA/WVBBT    49.15   51.91  1'41.06  25.14
 11   7  175043 MOE-LANGE, Yina             DAN/DAN      50.12   51.60  1'41.72  30.01
 12   2 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA/WVBBT    48.60   53.13  1'41.73  30.08
 13  18 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA/Holde    49.89   52.08  1'41.97  31.85
 14   4 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA/Colby    49.00   54.69  1'43.69  44.53
 15  29 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA/CSC      52.23   52.57  1'44.80  52.72


26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLW1015       USA5312.580      SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  33  539933 PECH, Brayton               USA/BC       52.70   52.15  1'44.85  53.09
     32  107795 PRICE, Tarrah               CAN/         51.77   53.08  1'44.85  53.09
 18  36 6536086 BOUCHARD, Elise             USA/GACP     52.90   52.42  1'45.32  56.55
 19   6 6535479 OLEJNIK, Erin               USA/BC       51.90   53.50  1'45.40  57.14
 20  39 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA/WVBBT    54.11   51.54  1'45.65  58.99
 21  24 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA/SMS      53.17   52.79  1'45.96  61.27
 22  34 6535831 KUZMICKI, Jessie            USA/Mt Sn    54.13   52.28  1'46.41  64.59
 23  27 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA/Willi    53.60   53.33  1'46.93  68.42
 24  30 6535229 ROWLAND, Jennifer           USA/BC       54.60   56.30  1'50.90  97.70
 25  28   45372 MAHON, Annabel              AUS/AUS      57.03   54.95  1'51.98 105.66
 26  41 6535826 GOULD, Collette             USA/WVBBT    55.19   56.97  1'52.16 106.99
 27  44 6536079 MUXWORTHY, Madison          USA/BMRC     54.25   58.31  1'52.56 109.94
 28  38 6535042 BURTON, Kaitlin             USA/PSU      56.71   57.70  1'54.41 123.58
 29  42 6535815 VAN SLYKE, Maris            USA/NWS      56.40   58.49  1'54.89 127.12
 30  35 6536061 PARKER, Alexandra           USA/GACP     57.77   59.84  1'57.61 147.17
 31  40 6535734 BARILE, Jillian             USA/NWS      58.07   59.61  1'57.68 147.69
 32  50 6536055 SCHERPA, Jillian            USA/BLAND    59.65   59.78  1'59.43 160.59
 33  48 6536030 SIMARD, Madeline            USA/GACP   1'13.16   59.15  2'12.31 255.56

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      9 6535504 STOLAR, Sammi               USA/SMC  

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51 6535962 NOLAN, Margo                USA/GMVS 
     49 6535928 SKOVRAN, Juliana            USA/GMVS 
     37 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA/WVBBT
     52  435400 CAKALA, Marika              POL/SMS  
     22  225595 GUEST, Katharine            GBR/     
     14 6535376 SHAW, Linley                USA/MIDD 

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     20 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA/WVBBT   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     45 6535751 HORN, Christine             USA/GMVS 
     43 6535749 HOGAN, Lily                 USA/KMS  
     13  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA/Colby

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     47 6535932 MEYNARD, Sophia             USA/GMVS 
     46 6535870 BURWELL, Olivia             USA/SMS  
     31 6535655 BENGTSSON, Elly             USA/Holde

26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLW1015       USA5312.580      SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     26 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA/SMS  
     25 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA/BC   
     21 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA/WVBBT
     17 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA/GMVS 
      8 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA/Colby

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580






























26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLW1015       USA5312.580      SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1   197643  GRAND, Meggane                44.17    44.17      0.00
     2      3   539934  GILBERT, Elle                 52.22
     3     11  6535185  GREENE, Katy                  53.22
     4     10   107282  FARROW, Katie                 41.48    41.48     13.20
     5     12   539986  ENDERS, Destrey               48.81    48.81     17.47
     6     15   539694  STRONG, Anne                  36.76    36.76     18.73
     7      5   175041  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     43.13    43.13     19.39
     8     19   107573  ALKIER, Tatum                 71.04
     9     16   197934  AGNELLET, Laurie              66.24
    10     23  6535771  NAWROCKI, Rachel              80.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6     15   539694  STRONG, Anne                  36.76
  DNS2     13   539700  WHISTLER, Paige               37.63
     4     10   107282  FARROW, Katie                 41.48
     7      5   175041  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     43.13
     1      1   197643  GRAND, Meggane                44.17

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   203.17  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 214.35   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            68.79

CALCULATED PENALTY  214.35 + 203.17 -  68.79 : 10  =                     34.873
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  34.87
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         37.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580

26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLW1015       USA5312.580      SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0737                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C   COURSE                   HIGH LINE
REFEREE          Chadbourne, Adam     (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Agnellet, Jean-Michel(USA)       Spear, Parker        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          54/(53)
START TIME       11.00                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: GOOD                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   33.39    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 X6600158 GRAND, Meggane           FRA/95   45.89   51.76 1:37.65    0.00
  2   3 E5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94   46.97   52.31 1:39.28   12.02
  3  11 E5970447 GREENE, Katy             USA/95   48.49   50.93 1:39.42   13.05
  4  10 X0000000 FARROW, Katie            CAN/93   48.65   50.79 1:39.44   13.20
  5  12 E5814116 ENDERS, Destrey          USA/94   48.42   51.60 1:40.02   17.47
  6  15 E5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93   49.20   50.99 1:40.19   18.73
  7   5 X6500035 LEMGART, Charlotte Tech  DAN/93   47.98   52.30 1:40.28   19.39
  8  19 X6556610 ALKIER, Tatum            CAN/96   49.76   51.13 1:40.89   23.89
  9  16 X0000000 AGNELLET, Laurie         FRA/98   48.77   52.17 1:40.94   24.26
 10  23 E6058101 NAWROCKI, Rachel         USA/97   49.15   51.91 1:41.06   25.14
 11   7 X5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93   50.12   51.60 1:41.72   30.01
 12   2 E5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96   48.60   53.13 1:41.73   30.08
 13  18 E5935366 MOSENTHAL, Teagan        USA/96   49.89   52.08 1:41.97   31.85
 14   4 E5828330 WINSLOW, Caroline        USA/95   49.00   54.69 1:43.69   44.53
 15  29 E5849450 TAYLOR, Nicole           USA/94   52.23   52.57 1:44.80   52.72


26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1015              F0737     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0737                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  33 E5834734 PECH, Brayton            USA/94   52.70   52.15 1:44.85   53.09
     32 X6383210 PRICE, Tarrah            CAN/98   51.77   53.08 1:44.85   53.09
 18  36 E6202329 BOUCHARD, Elise          USA/98   52.90   52.42 1:45.32   56.55
 19   6 E6168983 OLEJNIK, Erin            USA/96   51.90   53.50 1:45.40   57.14
 20  39 E6058119 NAWROCKI, Alexx          USA/97   54.11   51.54 1:45.65   58.99
 21  24 E6071393 GUARINO, Anne            USA/96   53.17   52.79 1:45.96   61.27
 22  34 E6145239 KUZMICKI, Jessie         USA/97   54.13   52.28 1:46.41   64.59
 23  27 E5962998 SPENCER, Payton          USA/96   53.60   53.33 1:46.93   68.42
 24  30 E5873260 ROWLAND, Jennifer        USA/95   54.60   56.30 1:50.90   97.70
 25  28 X6362479 MAHON, Annabel           AUS/97   57.03   54.95 1:51.98  105.66
 26  41 E5969910 GOULD, Collette          USA/97   55.19   56.97 1:52.16  106.99
 27  44 E6064984 MUXWORTHY, Madison       USA/96   54.25   58.31 1:52.56  109.94
 28  38 E5903224 BURTON, Kaitlin          USA/94   56.71   57.70 1:54.41  123.58
 29  42 E6137301 VAN SLYKE, Maris         USA/97   56.40   58.49 1:54.89  127.12
 30  35 E6257293 PARKER, Alexandra        USA/98   57.77   59.84 1:57.61  147.17
 31  40 E6132492 BARILE, Jillian          USA/97   58.07   59.61 1:57.68  147.69
 32  50 E6029516 SCHERPA, Jillian         USA/98   59.65   59.78 1:59.43  160.59
 33  48 E6251500 SIMARD, Madeline         USA/98 1:13.16   59.15 2:12.31  255.56

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      9 E6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51 E6142392 NOLAN, Margo             USA/98
     49 E6065502 SKOVRAN, Juliana         USA/98
     37 E6065114 DONNAN, Ingrid           USA/97
     52 X6547278 CAKALA, Marika           POL/98
     22 X0000000 GUEST, Katharine         GBR/95
     14 E6043699 SHAW, Linley             USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     20 E6058127 NAWROCKI, Marika         USA/97   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     45 E6091748 HORN, Christine          USA/97
     43 E6255059 HOGAN, Lily              USA/97
     13 E6048730 WHISTLER, Paige          USA/93

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     47 E5999461 MEYNARD, Sophia          USA/98
     46 E6147813 BURWELL, Olivia          USA/97
     31 E6087811 BENGTSSON, Elly          USA/96

26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1015              F0737     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0737                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     26 E6105886 STEFFEY, Amanda          USA/97
     25 E6065973 GILLIGAN, Maggie         USA/96
     21 E5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95
     17 E5985791 RYAN, Rebecca            USA/97
      8 E6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580






























26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1015              F0737     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0737                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 26, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 X6600158  GRAND, Meggane                39.50    39.50      0.00
     2      3 E5959440  GILBERT, Elle                 49.34
     3     11 E5970447  GREENE, Katy                  52.33
     4     10 X0000000  FARROW, Katie                 41.48    41.48     13.20
     5     12 E5814116  ENDERS, Destrey               43.29    43.29     17.47
     6     15 E5877410  STRONG, Anne                  36.76    36.76     18.73
     7      5 X6500035  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     43.13    43.13     19.39
     8     19 X6556610  ALKIER, Tatum                 70.67
     9     16 X0000000  AGNELLET, Laurie              66.24
    10     23 E6058101  NAWROCKI, Rachel              69.78

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6     15 E5877410  STRONG, Anne                  36.76
  DNS2     13 E6048730  WHISTLER, Paige               37.63
     1      1 X6600158  GRAND, Meggane                39.50
     4     10 X0000000  FARROW, Katie                 41.48
     7      5 X6500035  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     43.13

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   198.50  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 204.16   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            68.79

CALCULATED PENALTY  204.16 + 198.50 -  68.79 : 10  =                     33.387
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  33.39

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         33.39

                                     _______________________
                                     Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580

26-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1015              F0737     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C   COURSE                   HIGH LINE
REFEREE          Harold, Jeffrey      (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bailey, Jack         (USA)       Moody, Benjamin      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HEALD, Lucas         (USA)   -A- HEALD, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- SHEBELL, Tommy       (USA)   -B- SHEBELL, Tommy       (USA)
             -C- RYAN, B              (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: GOOD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7  104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan        CAN/         45.81   46.20  1'32.01   0.00
  2   1 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher        USA/MIDD     45.66   46.64  1'32.30   2.27
  3   2 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph     USA/MIDD     45.38   46.99  1'32.37   2.82
  4   6 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter           USA/BC       47.72   45.46  1'33.18   9.16
  5   5 6530950 HAYES, Colin                USA/MIDD     47.44   45.80  1'33.24   9.63
  6 105  934572 SCHLEPER, Hunter            USA/R/C      49.13   44.27  1'33.40  10.88
  7  11  103891 KELLOCK, Jonathan           CAN/         46.97   46.50  1'33.47  11.42
  8  14 6530168 SMITH, Cameron              USA/R/C      47.07   46.44  1'33.51  11.74
  9  22  430762 JASICZEK, Jedrzej           POL/         47.31   46.55  1'33.86  14.48
 10  20  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA/MIDD     47.77   46.83  1'34.60  20.27
 11   4 6531186 PLANT, Riley                USA/MIDD     47.81   46.92  1'34.73  21.28
 12  25 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA/GR       49.07   45.70  1'34.77  21.60
 13  27 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA/BBTS     48.94   45.94  1'34.88  22.46
 14  36 6530901 FERRI, Michael              USA/Colby    48.45   46.49  1'34.94  22.93
 15   9 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA/BATES    47.84   47.37  1'35.21  25.04


27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1015       USA0325.580      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  37 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew              USA/CSC      48.47   46.92  1'35.39  26.45
 17  16  103895 MCCONVILLE, Charles         CAN/         49.02   46.49  1'35.51  27.39
 18  29  104625 DYMOND, Cameron             CAN/GR       48.81   46.72  1'35.53  27.54
 19  49 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA/Strat    48.90   47.07  1'35.97  30.99
 20  30 6531614 KJOS, Zak                   USA/R/C      49.67   48.01  1'37.68  44.37
 21  65 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA/KMS      49.83   47.95  1'37.78  45.15
 22  41 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA/BMA      49.95   47.85  1'37.80  45.31
 23  48 6530478 JACOBS, Jake                USA/wmr/r    49.26   48.65  1'37.91  46.17
 24  39  502236 FRISK, David                SWE/GMVS     48.58   50.67  1'39.25  56.65
 25  44 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA/BBTS     50.01   49.64  1'39.65  59.78
 26  79 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA/BMA      51.26   48.75  1'40.01  62.60
 27  63 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA/BBTS     50.98   49.41  1'40.39  65.58
 28  56 6531199 SHEILS, Charles             USA/Willi    50.26   50.87  1'41.13  71.37
 29  54 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA/GMVS     51.34   49.81  1'41.15  71.52
 30  62  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN/         51.06   50.24  1'41.30  72.70
 31  58 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA/IIND     50.95   50.52  1'41.47  74.03
 32  97 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui               USA/Strat    52.58   50.27  1'42.85  84.83
 33  72  110409 HORWITZ, Kai                CHI/BMA      51.86   51.38  1'43.24  87.88
 34  69 6531005 DOWD, Carter                USA/Babso    50.83   52.67  1'43.50  89.91
 35  73  280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan          ISR/KMS      52.37   51.53  1'43.90  93.04
 36  91 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA/KMS      53.79   51.86  1'45.65 106.74
 37  96 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA/Holde    53.93   52.13  1'46.06 109.94
 38  67 6532109 HEJNA, Ethan                USA/NWS      50.84   55.49  1'46.33 112.06
 39  66 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA/CSC      54.85   51.58  1'46.43 112.84
 40  75 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA/BMA      54.08   53.17  1'47.25 119.26
 41  85 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA/SMS      54.60   53.07  1'47.67 122.54
 42 101 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake             USA/GMVS     55.39   52.87  1'48.26 127.16
 43  90 6531833 LOSTY, Kyle                 USA/GMVS     55.43   52.97  1'48.40 128.26
 44  88  104558 LA BARBERA, Carl            CAN/         54.99   53.46  1'48.45 128.65
 45 102 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA/MMSC     55.64   54.92  1'50.56 145.16
 46  98 6532016 ALDEN, Alexander            USA/GMVS     55.44   55.77  1'51.21 150.24
 47  55 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA/BMA      50.30 1'06.92  1'57.22 197.27
 48  89 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA/SMS    1'09.19   51.23  2'00.42 222.31
 49  33 6531963 STEFFEY, George             USA/SMS    1'15.85   49.01  2'04.86 257.06

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    106  430785 WIACEK, Victor              POL/GMVS 
     99 6532225 COHANE, Aidan               USA/Windh
     94   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS/SMS  
     92 6532308 CLARKE, Ian                 USA/KMS  
     86 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA/SMS  
     80 6532157 TURNER, Joshua              USA/GMVS 

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1015       USA0325.580      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     52 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA/BBTS 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    104  934528 GRAEBEL, David              USA/R/C  
    103 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli                USA/GMVS 
     84 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean              USA/CSC  
     83 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA/BMA  
     82 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin          USA/BC   
     78 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA/GMVS 
     76 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA/BMA  
     74 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA/SMS  
     71 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA/BMA  
     70 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA/Holde
     68 6530882 ADAMS, Kieran               USA/Colby
     61  104431 GAGNON, Daniel              CAN/     
     59 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA/GMVS 
     57 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA/GMVS 
     50 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy             USA/MIDD 
     47 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA/SMS  
     46 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA/BC   
     45  104233 HAWKINS, Devon              CAN/BBTS 
     40 6530639 ELLER, Bryce                USA/PSU  
     38 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA/CSC  
     35  221175 PRICE, Graeme               GBR/KMS  
     34  110350 FIGUEROA, Andres            CHI/KMS  
     32 6530920 LOVE, Shane                 USA/SMC  
     24 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA/BC   
     23 6531296 STUERCKE, Hunter            USA/PSU  
     19 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA/MIDD 
     10 6531147 HARRISON, Charles           USA/Willi

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    100  260342 AKOUNDI, Nouri              IRA/NWS  
     95 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA/GMVS 
     93 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA/BBTS 
     87 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan              USA/MMSC 

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1015       USA0325.580      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     81 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA/BBTS 
     77 6531797 LAMB, Colman                USA/KUA  
     64 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA/BC   
     60   40607 COULL, Harrison             AUS/NWS  
     53 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA/BMA  
     51 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA/BBTS 
     43 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA/GMVS 
     42 6530893 BLAKE, Daniel               USA/PSU  
     31   40616 THOMPSON, Oliver            AUS/BMA  
     28  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI/BMA  
     26  680054 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri     GEO/PSU  
     21 6530487 KRONE, Kevin                USA/SMC  
     18 6531165 MARTENS, Peter              USA/UNH  
     15  390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings      EST/     
     13  104143 KENNEDY, John Austin        CAN/     
     12  930174 LAWRENCE, Chad              USA/UNH  
      8 6531135 FRANCIS, Brian              USA/DAR  
      3  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN/PSU  

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     17 6531482 FERRI, James                USA/KMS     GATE   51

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580
















27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1015       USA0325.580      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             


KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7   104333  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          28.27    28.27      0.00
     2      1  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          26.49    26.49      2.27
     3      2  6530507  NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph       34.20
     4      6  6530826  ROBERTSON, Carter             33.28
     5      5  6530950  HAYES, Colin                  28.62    28.62      9.63
     6    105   934572  SCHLEPER, Hunter             999.99
     7     11   103891  KELLOCK, Jonathan             32.63    32.63     11.42
     8     14  6530168  SMITH, Cameron                32.14    32.14     11.74
     9     22   430762  JASICZEK, Jedrzej             38.36
    10     20   934627  CLIFFORD, James               37.77

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     10  6531147  HARRISON, Charles             25.66
     2      1  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          26.49
     1      7   104333  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          28.27
    15      9  6530107  BRADBURY, Christopher         28.50
  DNF2     15   390035  SMITH, Warren Cummings        28.53

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   137.45  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 148.15   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            35.06

CALCULATED PENALTY  148.15 + 137.45 -  35.06 : 10  =                     25.054
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  25.05
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         28.05

                                     _______________________
                                     Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1015       USA0325.580      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0736                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C   COURSE                   HIGH LINE
REFEREE          Harold, Jeffrey      (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bailey, Jack         (USA)       Moody, Benjamin      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- HEALD, Lucas         (USA)   -A- HEALD, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- SHEBELL, Tommy       (USA)   -B- SHEBELL, Tommy       (USA)
             -C- RYAN, B              (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(51)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: GOOD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   23.59    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7  6111066 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan     CAN/93   45.81   46.20 1:32.01    0.00
  2   1  5742150 MCKENNA, Christopher     USA/93   45.66   46.64 1:32.30    2.27
  3   2  6050926 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph  USA/93   45.38   46.99 1:32.37    2.82
  4   6  5794862 ROBERTSON, Carter        USA/94   47.72   45.46 1:33.18    9.16
  5   5  5864558 HAYES, Colin             USA/94   47.44   45.80 1:33.24    9.63
  6 105  5710348 SCHLEPER, Hunter         USA/91   49.13   44.27 1:33.40   10.88
  7  11  5700331 KELLOCK, Jonathan        CAN/92   46.97   46.50 1:33.47   11.42
  8  14  5410162 SMITH, Cameron           USA/92   47.07   46.44 1:33.51   11.74
  9  22          JASICZEK, Jedrzej        POL/97   47.31   46.55 1:33.86   14.48
 10  20  5909817 CLIFFORD, James          USA/91   47.77   46.83 1:34.60   20.27
 11   4  5935622 PLANT, Riley             USA/95   47.81   46.92 1:34.73   21.28
 12  25  5989330 STAMLER, Max             USA/96   49.07   45.70 1:34.77   21.60
 13  27  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96   48.94   45.94 1:34.88   22.46
 14  36  5979794 FERRI, Michael           USA/94   48.45   46.49 1:34.94   22.93
 15   9  5761986 BRADBURY, Christopher    USA/92   47.84   47.37 1:35.21   25.04


27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1015              F0736     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0736                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  37  5688940 NOLAN, Matthew           USA/92   48.47   46.92 1:35.39   26.45
 17  16  6456610 MCCONVILLE, Charles      CAN/92   49.02   46.49 1:35.51   27.39
 18  29  6424279 DYMOND, Cameron          CAN/98   48.81   46.72 1:35.53   27.54
 19  49  6000004 FORDYCE, Peter           USA/96   48.90   47.07 1:35.97   30.99
 20  30  5919279 KJOS, Zak                USA/96   49.67   48.01 1:37.68   44.37
 21  65  6180285 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan       USA/97   49.83   47.95 1:37.78   45.15
 22  41  6085237 WILSON, Matthew          USA/98   49.95   47.85 1:37.80   45.31
 23  48  5739313 JACOBS, Jake             USA/93   49.26   48.65 1:37.91   46.17
 24  39  6383335 FRISK, David             SWE/97   48.58   50.67 1:39.25   56.65
 25  44  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95   50.01   49.64 1:39.65   59.78
 26  79  6123210 MCKIM, Liam              USA/98   51.26   48.75 1:40.01   62.60
 27  63  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95   50.98   49.41 1:40.39   65.58
 28  56  5921069 SHEILS, Charles          USA/95   50.26   50.87 1:41.13   71.37
 29  54  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97   51.34   49.81 1:41.15   71.52
 30  62  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97   51.06   50.24 1:41.30   72.70
 31  58  6085278 STODGELL, Spencer        USA/95   50.95   50.52 1:41.47   74.03
 32  97  6100598 KUSUMI, Kazui            USA/96   52.58   50.27 1:42.85   84.83
 33  72  6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             CHI/98   51.86   51.38 1:43.24   87.88
 34  69  6016752 DOWD, Carter             USA/94   50.83   52.67 1:43.50   89.91
 35  73  6072235 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan       ISR/97   52.37   51.53 1:43.90   93.04
 36  91  6192918 AUERBACH, Tommaso        ITA/97   53.79   51.86 1:45.65  106.74
 37  96  6117733 GILLIS, Joseph           USA/98   53.93   52.13 1:46.06  109.94
 38  67  6163430 HEJNA, Ethan             USA/98   50.84   55.49 1:46.33  112.06
 39  66  5879820 MARSHALL, James          USA/95   54.85   51.58 1:46.43  112.84
 40  75  6009948 HANUS, Matthew           USA/97   54.08   53.17 1:47.25  119.26
 41  85  6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   USA/98   54.60   53.07 1:47.67  122.54
 42 101  6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake          USA/98   55.39   52.87 1:48.26  127.16
 43  90  6044952 LOSTY, Kyle              USA/97   55.43   52.97 1:48.40  128.26
 44  88  5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl         CAN/97   54.99   53.46 1:48.45  128.65
 45 102  6242849 KIM, Dashiell            USA/97   55.64   54.92 1:50.56  145.16
 46  98 E6256210 ALDEN, Alexander         USA/97   55.44   55.77 1:51.21  150.24
 47  55  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97   50.30 1:06.92 1:57.22  197.27
 48  89  6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            USA/98 1:09.19   51.23 2:00.42  222.31
 49  33  6064406 STEFFEY, George          USA/97 1:15.85   49.01 2:04.86  257.06

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    106  6192686 WIACEK, Victor           POL/98
     99  6157440 COHANE, Aidan            USA/98
     94  6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian      AUS/97
     92  6085757 CLARKE, Ian              USA/98
     86  6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          USA/98
     80  6074280 TURNER, Joshua           USA/98

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1015              F0736     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0736                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     52  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    104  5836382 GRAEBEL, David           USA/91
    103 E6273039 WOLFSON, Eli             USA/98
     84  6127153 O ROURKE, Sean           USA/95
     83  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96
     82  5933247 ROBILLARD, Griffin       USA/95
     78  6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian USA/97
     76  6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan            USA/97
     74  6153027 CHEN, Gavin              USA/96
     71  6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick       USA/98
     70  6158398 LACASSE, Nick            USA/97
     68  5805742 ADAMS, Kieran            USA/94
     61  6551808 GAGNON, Daniel           CAN/96
     59  6001713 POST, Chris              USA/97
     57  6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan      USA/97
     50  5680723 ROBERTS, Murphy          USA/94
     47  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96
     46  5804703 LENNOX, Trevor           USA/94
     45  6597823 HAWKINS, Devon           CAN/95
     40  5974225 ELLER, Bryce             USA/93
     38  5998562 COOPER, Scott            USA/93
     35          PRICE, Graeme            GBR/95
     34          FIGUEROA, Andres         CHI/96
     32  5846423 LOVE, Shane              USA/94
     24  5868120 SCHUMAN, Keith           USA/93
     23  5911243 STUERCKE, Hunter         USA/95
     19  5902788 SCHIBLI, Jack            USA/95
     10  5960182 HARRISON, Charles        USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    100 E6307507 AKOUNDI, Nouri           IRA/98
     95 E5941745 GONIN, Sebastian         USA/96
     93  5962709 BURDETT, Jackson         USA/96
     87  6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan           USA/98

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1015              F0736     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0736                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     81  6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96
     77  5938279 LAMB, Colman             USA/95
     64  5796008 MANGIACOTTI, Brian       USA/95
     60 X6552554 COULL, Harrison          AUS/97
     53  6180962 WEST, Andrew             USA/97
     51  5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97
     43  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97
     42  5904552 BLAKE, Daniel            USA/94
     31  6495543 THOMPSON, Oliver         AUS/97
     28  6458087 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97
     26  6162671 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri  GEO/93
     21  5764220 KRONE, Kevin             USA/93
     18  5878947 MARTENS, Peter           USA/95
     15  5864731 SMITH, Warren Cummings   EST/92
     13  6548661 KENNEDY, John Austin     CAN/94
     12  5796701 LAWRENCE, Chad           USA/90
      8  5964606 FRANCIS, Brian           USA/95
      3  6446751 WATANABE, Takehiro       JPN/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     17 E6033732 FERRI, James             USA/96   GATE   51

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580
















27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1015              F0736     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0736                            
KSC/KMS                                                           MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7  6111066  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          28.27    28.27      0.00
     2      1  5742150  MCKENNA, Christopher          25.59    25.59      2.27
     3      2  6050926  NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph       33.27
     4      6  5794862  ROBERTSON, Carter             32.41
     5      5  5864558  HAYES, Colin                  25.79    25.79      9.63
     6    105  5710348  SCHLEPER, Hunter             999.99
     7     11  5700331  KELLOCK, Jonathan             28.74    28.74     11.42
     8     14  5410162  SMITH, Cameron                32.14    32.14     11.74
     9     22           JASICZEK, Jedrzej             38.36
    10     20  5909817  CLIFFORD, James               34.83

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     12  5796701  LAWRENCE, Chad                25.53
     2      1  5742150  MCKENNA, Christopher          25.59
  DNF1     10  5960182  HARRISON, Charles             25.66
     5      5  5864558  HAYES, Colin                  25.79
  DNF2      3  6446751  WATANABE, Takehiro            27.88

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   130.45  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 140.53   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            35.06

CALCULATED PENALTY  140.53 + 130.45 -  35.06 : 10  =                     23.592
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  23.59

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.59

                                     _______________________
                                     Brousseau Jean-Françoys (C#580

27-03-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1015              F0736     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~