Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0497                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Fletcher, Gary       (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Cronin, Michael      (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Bruno, Helen         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(23)                          24/(23)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  15 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OKE/05   35.56   36.17 1:11.73
  2  30 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OKE/04   36.46   37.38 1:13.84
  3  43 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OKE/04   36.90   37.90 1:14.80
  4  39 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   37.93   39.91 1:17.84
  5  58 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   39.50   38.65 1:18.15
  6  67 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   40.55   39.66 1:20.21
  7  42 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   39.76   40.65 1:20.41
  8  60 E6505632 Rosi, Eli               PICO/04   39.75   40.74 1:20.49
  9  41 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         PICO/04   40.54   40.05 1:20.59
 10   8 E6475029 Visco, Peter             OKE/04   39.33   42.04 1:21.37
 11  38 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04   41.27   40.58 1:21.85
 12  36 E6471516 Rice, Alex               KMS/04   41.68   40.56 1:22.24
 13   6 E6462415 Marra, William           OKE/04   40.55   42.31 1:22.86
 14   1 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      KMS/04   38.81   44.39 1:23.20
 15  72 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin       PICO/05   42.09   42.09 1:24.18


30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0497     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0497                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   3 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OKE/04   41.14   43.37 1:24.51
 17  37 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   42.28   42.25 1:24.53
 18  35 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         OKE/05   45.12   40.49 1:25.61
 19  27 E6336685 Taylor, William          QUE/04   42.47   43.39 1:25.86
 20  51 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OKE/05   43.70   42.92 1:26.62
 21  74 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OKE/05   43.59   43.52 1:27.11
 22  28 E6588469 Aker, Dylan             PICO/05   42.39   44.76 1:27.15
 23  34 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn           KMS/04   43.22   44.78 1:28.00
 24  44 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan           OKE/04   44.63   43.56 1:28.19
 25  71 E6588802 Webster, Maddix          KMS/05   44.21   44.07 1:28.28
 26  68 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles        OKE/05   44.33   44.57 1:28.90
 27  18 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05   42.82   46.98 1:29.80
 28  29 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05   45.20   44.84 1:30.04
 29  10 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OKE/04   44.04   46.38 1:30.42
 30  46 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   40.75   49.72 1:30.47
 31  13 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan          KMS/04   44.75   47.75 1:32.50
 32  17 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKE/05   45.53   47.55 1:33.08
 33  76 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04   46.69   46.54 1:33.23
 34  73 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OKE/05   45.49   47.99 1:33.48
 35   7 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OKE/04   45.24   48.26 1:33.50
 36   5 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OKE/05   46.26   47.32 1:33.58
 37  48 E6612947 Bragg, Charlie           OKE/05   47.75   46.96 1:34.71
 38  70 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04   46.63   48.15 1:34.78
 39  23 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole        OKE/04   46.21   49.14 1:35.35
 40  64 E6582254 Riley, William           OKE/04   47.46   48.64 1:36.10
 41  56 E6651675 Hagwood, Connor          OKE/04   47.42   48.72 1:36.14
 42  53 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04   46.67   50.16 1:36.83
 43  63 E6509670 Waldron, Brady           OKE/05   49.35   48.67 1:38.02
 44  62 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   48.77   50.41 1:39.18
 45  54 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04   50.32   49.26 1:39.58
 46  52 E6518037 Barrett, Erol            OKE/04   47.05   52.76 1:39.81
 47  14 E6579125 Sullivan, Noah           OKE/04   48.77   53.95 1:42.72
 48  20 E6623027 Hartmann, Jack           OKE/05   50.08   52.72 1:42.80
 49  77 6592535  soutter, colby          PICO/05   51.95   52.25 1:44.20
 50  11 E6547329 Beran, Spencer           OKE/05   58.26 1:02.61 2:00.87

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 E6583618 Moss, Cian               QUE/05
     69 E6673028 Bowie, Samuel           PICO/05
     66 E6671506 Tommasino, Xander        OKE/04
     65 E6643976 Majewski, Cohen          OKE/05
     61 E6660525 Maass, Peter            PICO/03

30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0497     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0497                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     59 E6501373 Glazer, Max              QUE/05
     57 E6585687 Audia, Gianluca          OKE/04
     47 E6562549 Sterling, Connor         KMS/04
     25 E6506683 Ashekian, Andrew         QUE/04
     24 E6587693 Giliberto, Paul          OKE/04
     22 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04
      2 E6568724 Boyd, Paxton             QUE/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     55 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OKE/04
     49 E6474522 Harris, William          OKE/04
     40 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OKE/04
     33 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            PICO/05
     31 E6559394 Svoren, Marko           PICO/05
     21 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05
     16 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04
      4 E6413538 Vest, Lucas             PICO/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     32 E6556519 Amato, Michael           OKE/05   GATE    0
     19 E6673010 Champine, Nick          PICO/05   GATE    0
     12 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     45 E6612079 Coschigano, Carlo        OKE/05
      9 E6568202 Bowie, Emanuel Manny    PICO/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     26 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     50 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           OKE/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Fletcher, Gary       (USA)





30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0497     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0498                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Fletcher, Gary       (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Cronin, Michael      (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Clarke, Christopher  (USA)       Bruno, Helen         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(23)                          24/(23)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  29 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           OKE/04   35.31   36.69 1:12.00
  2  72 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   38.55   38.47 1:17.02
  3  16 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OKE/05   38.56   40.03 1:18.59
  4  77 E6477577 Black, Hannah           PICO/04   39.46   39.79 1:19.25
  5   2 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OKE/05   38.24   41.21 1:19.45
  6   5 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn         PICO/04   39.25   40.32 1:19.57
  7  35 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05   39.67   41.66 1:21.33
  8  71 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   41.01   40.39 1:21.40
  9  39 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   39.36   42.83 1:22.19
 10  78 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   40.89   41.45 1:22.34
 11   8 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OKE/04   39.64   43.55 1:23.19
 12  36 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04   39.82   43.92 1:23.74
 13  58 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           OKE/05   41.59   42.43 1:24.02
 14  30 E6612987 Bragg, Julia             OKE/04   40.76   43.53 1:24.29
 15  22 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OKE/05   41.50   43.01 1:24.51


30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW816               N0498     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0498                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  41 E6576700 Racicot, Haley           OKE/04   41.93   42.72 1:24.65
 17  63 E6392639 Celentano, Maci         PICO/04   41.47   43.54 1:25.01
 18  44 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        OKE/05   42.72   43.32 1:26.04
 19   9 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OKE/04   42.94   45.12 1:28.06
 20  61 E6390829 St. John, Caroline        S6/05   44.01   44.28 1:28.29
 21  52 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine        OKE/04   42.95   45.38 1:28.33
 22  25 E6474280 Chute, Sarah             OKE/04   43.26   45.98 1:29.24
 23  10 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05   43.79   46.75 1:30.54
 24  48 E6398552 Guerster, Brooke         QUE/04   43.65   46.91 1:30.56
 25  62 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   43.76   47.92 1:31.68
 26  66 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OKE/05   45.19   46.66 1:31.85
 27  80 E6385012 Chambers, Isabella      PICO/04   47.09   44.83 1:31.92
 28  14 E6660230 Butler, Charlotte        OKE/04   45.83   46.89 1:32.72
 29  28 E6448669 Lajaunie, Lauren         KMS/05   45.67   47.40 1:33.07
 30  60 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia        S6/05   46.93   46.22 1:33.15
 31  40 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04   47.01   47.03 1:34.04
 32   4 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OKE/04   43.95   50.16 1:34.11
 33  31 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OKE/04   45.24   48.96 1:34.20
 34   3 E6469815 Howland, Ruby            OKE/04   46.11   48.26 1:34.37
 35  42 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren        PICO/05   46.12   48.48 1:34.60
 36  57 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie        OKE/05   46.64   48.71 1:35.35
 37  56 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla         PICO/05   47.19   48.29 1:35.48
 38  20 E6560772 Hanifin, Shea            OKE/05   46.16   51.25 1:37.41
 39  75 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           OKE/05   49.08   48.81 1:37.89
 40  21 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   48.23   50.39 1:38.62
 41  51 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           QUE/04   48.31   50.68 1:38.99
 42  68 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   46.98   52.47 1:39.45
 43  46 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        OKE/05   49.61   51.68 1:41.29
 44  79 E6514044 Hanifin, Carly           OKE/04   50.87   51.28 1:42.15
 45  50 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          OKE/05   49.89   53.31 1:43.20
 46  76 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   55.20   48.95 1:44.15
 47  12 E6500433 Koenig, Madeline         QUE/05   49.58   54.78 1:44.36
 48  70 E6549964 McGarry, Ainsley        PICO/05   50.85   54.02 1:44.87
 49  18 E6397149 Dimase, Sofia            QUE/04   46.33   58.61 1:44.94
 50  24 E6528187 Lyon, Amy                QUE/05   52.21   56.93 1:49.14
 51  37 E6505206 Rassiger, Natalie        QUE/04 1:01.71 1:07.32 2:09.03

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           QUE/05
     73 E6655767 Norman, Bella            QUE/04
     69 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04
     65 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KMS/04

30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW816               N0498     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC U12 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0498                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     64 E6498106 Danforth, Katherine      OKE/05
     59 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella      OKE/04
     55 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05
     49 E6555983 Morgan, Meara           PICO/05
     43 E6559071 Latta, Anna              OKE/05
     34 E6410506 Woods, Eliora            QUE/04
     33 E6670466 Edwards, Ashley          OKE/03
     32 E6500515 Stewart, Ellen           QUE/04
     27 E6412500 O'Neill, Hannah          QUE/04
     26 E6417040 Schwartz, Lydia           S6/04
     23 E6464273 Smith, Addie             KMS/05
     19 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05
     15 E6582778 Naughton, Kaly           QUE/04
     13 E6385436 Gardell, Francesca      PICO/04
     11 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OKE/05
      6 E6588106 Lyon, Eliana             OKE/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04
     53 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04
     38 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     54 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05   GATE   12
     17 E6452307 Labaugh, Lindsey         KMS/05   GATE   18
      7 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna        KMS/04   GATE   18
      1 E6637344 Gilmore, Katherine       OKE/05   GATE    7

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     45 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     47 E6587954 Edwards, Taylor          OKE/05   GATE   18

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Fletcher, Gary       (USA)


30-01-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW816               N0498     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~