Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0224                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere      (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Palmer, Warren    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb         (USA)      FINISH                       568 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                240 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    GUYER, Martin     (USA)          Middleton Guy     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- C. Lopez          (USA)      -A- C. Lopez          (USA)
             -B- A. Taberna        (USA)      -B- A. Taberna        (USA)
             -C- A. Price          (USA)      -C- A. Price          (USA)
             -D- G. Ghassan-Achi   (USA)      -D- G. Ghassan-Achi   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(27)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-19 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   26.03    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10 E5627484 Fucigna, Abigail        DART/91   44.76   45.27 1:30.03    0.00
  2   8 E5502679 Rendall, Annie          DART/90   45.14   46.41 1:31.55   15.03
  3   9 E5609920 Maier, Jacqueline       DART/92   45.12   46.99 1:32.11   20.56
  4  26 E5992763 Decker, Cecily         NYSEF/98   45.89   46.24 1:32.13   20.76
  5   7 E5736079 Caston, Rose            DART/92   45.43   46.72 1:32.15   20.96
  6   5 E5703657 Bernhard, Katie         DART/93   45.64   47.66 1:33.30   32.33
  7   4 E5901475 Kikut, Anna             DART/93   45.58   47.77 1:33.35   32.82
  8  15 E5901467 Kikut, Sara             DART/93   46.10   47.38 1:33.48   34.11
  9  18 E5882741 Curtis, Lainey          GMVS/95   46.20   47.72 1:33.92   38.45
 10  43 X6076277 Lever, Beatrix         NYSEF/98   47.56   47.14 1:34.70   46.17
 11  11 E6005862 Skovran, Alexandra      GMVS/96   46.90   48.07 1:34.97   48.83
 12   3 E6070189 Gencheff, Alex          DART/94   46.52   48.73 1:35.25   51.60
 13  19 E5987482 Croccolo, Simona            /93   47.61   48.54 1:36.15   60.50
 14  17 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia          MMSC/95   47.74   48.51 1:36.25   61.49
 15  16 E6026504 Abraham, Casey           OMS/95   48.19   48.63 1:36.82   67.12


21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               U0224     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0224                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  29 E5871835 Doemland, Margret       GMVS/95   49.15   49.15 1:38.30   81.75
 17  22 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96   48.88   49.89 1:38.77   86.40
 18  13 E6015333 Pasteris, Gabrielle     GMVS/95   48.82   50.10 1:38.92   87.88
 19   2 E6033773 Dyer Kloman, Storey     GMVS/95   47.79   51.52 1:39.31   91.74
 20  28 E6035760 Kenney, Eklutna         GMVS/96   48.62   50.77 1:39.39   92.53
 21  42 E6132492 Barile, Jillian        NYSEF/97   50.16   49.56 1:39.72   95.79
 22  21 E6107932 Murray, Jill             OKE/95   49.64   50.18 1:39.82   96.78
 23  23 E6031249 Stolar, Sammi           GMVS/96   46.75   53.26 1:40.01   98.66
 24 130 X6366330 Han, So Mang             BOC/94   50.22   50.08 1:40.30  101.53
 25  32 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   49.81   51.19 1:41.00  108.44
 26  30 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah            MSMC/96   50.55   50.92 1:41.47  113.09
 27  36 E6001218 Haggerty, Shannon        NWS/96   50.55   51.06 1:41.61  114.48
 28 131 E6095749 Harrington, Lucy        COCH/95   50.28   51.54 1:41.82  116.55
 29 133 E6031223 Putre, Emma             COCH/96   50.61   51.51 1:42.12  119.52
 30  37 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98   51.31   51.75 1:43.06  128.81
 31 132 E6007777 Bernhardt, Katie        COCH/95   51.12   52.10 1:43.22  130.39
 32  31 E5850698 Danzig, Molly           MMSC/95   51.46   52.44 1:43.90  137.11
 33  39 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   51.70   53.70 1:45.40  151.94
 34  38 E6111645 Gates, Cassy             OMS/96   53.12   52.77 1:45.89  156.79
 35  40 E6075261 Henningson, Linnea      PICO/96   52.81   53.36 1:46.17  159.55
 36  45 E5992771 Decker, Sheila         NYSEF/97   55.48   52.47 1:47.95  177.15
 37  41 E6041156 Dee, Jessica            PICO/95   54.16   55.55 1:49.71  194.55

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     35 E5964176 Wells, Brooke           SNSC/96
     27 E5999768 Boynton, Ellie          GMVS/96
     25 E5921465 Rankin, Katherine       GMVS/95
     24 E5901483 Kikut, Ava              GMVS/95
     20 X5880869 Sweeney, Kristen        GMVS/95
     12 E5709183 Woodward, Aylin         DART/92

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     44 E6137301 Van Slyke, Maris       NYSEF/97
     34 E6126312 Keysor, Shannan          NWS/96
     33 E5920897 Kania, Lizzi            PARA/96
      6 X6304687 Beatty, Heather         DART/90

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN





21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               U0224     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0224                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     14 E5500111 Ackerman, Delainey      DART/91

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      1 E6041461 Smith, Mika             GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere      (USA)
































21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               U0224     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0224                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10 E5627484  Fucigna, Abigail              33.78    33.78      0.00
     2      8 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                32.83    32.83     15.03
     3      9 E5609920  Maier, Jacqueline             42.88
     4     26 E5992763  Decker, Cecily               108.38
     5      7 E5736079  Caston, Rose                  35.56    35.56     20.96
     6      5 E5703657  Bernhard, Katie               63.94
     7      4 E5901475  Kikut, Anna                   37.10    37.10     32.82
     8     15 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   42.35    42.35     34.11
     9     18 E5882741  Curtis, Lainey                95.52
    10     43 X6076277  Lever, Beatrix               999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      8 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                32.83
     1     10 E5627484  Fucigna, Abigail              33.78
     5      7 E5736079  Caston, Rose                  35.56
     7      4 E5901475  Kikut, Anna                   37.10
     8     15 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   42.35

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   181.62  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 181.62   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           102.92

CALCULATED PENALTY  181.62 + 181.62 - 102.92 : 10  =                     26.032
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  26.03

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         26.03

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere      (USA)

21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               U0224     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0223                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere      (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Palmer, Warren    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb         (USA)      FINISH                       568 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                240 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    GUYER, Martin     (USA)          Middleton Guy     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- A. Chiari         (USA)      -A- B. Ritchie        (USA)
             -B- Z. Baker          (USA)      -B- I. Woolson        (USA)
             -C- N. Skovran        (USA)      -C- J. Boes           (USA)
             -D- M. Kasper         (USA)      -D- T. Lanser         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(27)                          29/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-20 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   26.06    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  60 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy           GMVS/93   42.94   43.84 1:26.78    0.00
  2  63 E6024731 Duffy, Drew             GMVS/95   43.73   44.54 1:28.27   15.28
  3  55 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker        GMVS/90   44.66   44.71 1:29.37   26.56
  4 121 E5892807 Putre, Cody             COCH/94   45.09   45.53 1:30.62   39.38
  5  53 E6160048 Morton, Theo            GMVS/95   45.57   46.06 1:31.63   49.74
  6  52 E5948385 Cosentino, Nicholas     GMVS/95   45.35   46.89 1:32.24   56.00
  7  58 E5956347 Worley, Sam             GMVS/95   45.52   46.97 1:32.49   58.56
  8  68 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95   45.73   46.83 1:32.56   59.28
  9  59 E6093850 Swing, Alva             GMVS/95   46.12   46.86 1:32.98   63.59
 10  57 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey          GMVS/95   46.56   46.79 1:33.35   67.38
 11  70 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   46.65   46.87 1:33.52   69.12
 12  94 E6129225 Mrak, Colden           NYSEF/97   46.40   47.34 1:33.74   71.38
 13 122 E5913546 Susslin, Ryan           COCH/95   46.63   47.49 1:34.12   75.28
 14  66 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   47.28   47.15 1:34.43   78.46
 15  78 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean         GMVS/96   46.88   47.78 1:34.66   80.82


21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM713               U0223     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0223                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  67 E6015606 Guth, Tyler             PICO/95   47.36   47.57 1:34.93   83.58
 17  77 X6382857 Pike, Philip            GMVS/96   47.21   47.99 1:35.20   86.35
 18 120 E5833421 Palola, Tristan         COCH/94   47.10   48.30 1:35.40   88.41
 19  74 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas           GMVS/95   47.50   47.94 1:35.44   88.82
 20  83 E6003891 Hladky, Michael         SNSC/96   47.60   47.96 1:35.56   90.05
 21  73 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby          OKE/95   47.69   48.11 1:35.80   92.51
 22  81 E5877717 Connors, James           NWS/95   47.69   48.28 1:35.97   94.25
 23  76 E6001705 Post, Nick              GMVS/95   47.49   48.70 1:36.19   96.51
 24  75 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94   48.37   48.09 1:36.46   99.28
 25  82 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew          BOC/95   48.39   48.29 1:36.68  101.53
 26  89 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   48.47   48.39 1:36.86  103.38
 27  80 E6038145 Penny, Kyle             GMVS/96   48.47   48.97 1:37.44  109.33
 28 104 E6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97   49.30   48.56 1:37.86  113.63
 29  95 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   49.58   50.09 1:39.67  132.20
 30  85 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   48.50   51.51 1:40.01  135.68
 31  86 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin     MMSC/95   48.94   51.39 1:40.33  138.97
 32  88 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   51.39   49.55 1:40.94  145.22
 33  92 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95   50.56   50.48 1:41.04  146.25
 34  90 E5954086 Barbier, Nicholas        QUE/95   50.55   50.83 1:41.38  149.73
 35  91 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            OMS/96   51.16   51.08 1:42.24  158.55
 36 103 E6197776 Coseo, Wylie            SNSC/96   51.03   51.57 1:42.60  162.25
 37  98 E6083091 Binder, Ethan            QUE/96   51.07   52.02 1:43.09  167.27
 38 105 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          PICO/97   53.35   54.64 1:47.99  217.53
 39  96 E5411889 Severson, Stephen        QUE/52   54.25   54.20 1:48.45  222.24
 40  99 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96   54.04   55.00 1:49.04  228.29
 41 100 E6341461 Fries, Michael           QUE/96   54.57   57.44 1:52.01  258.75
 42 106 E6341443 Querci, Nicholas         NWS/96   57.52   56.38 1:53.90  278.14
 43 101 E5228366 Ghigiarelli, Rob         SNO/65 1:02.10 1:01.96 2:04.06  382.34

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6084867 Drexler, Brendan         CSC/92
     79 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
     71 E5964671 Anderson, Henry         GMVS/95
     62 E5726468 McLaughlin, Brian       GMVS/93
     61 E6024913 Duffy, Danny            GMVS/94
     56 E5755012 Woolson, Thomas         GMVS/93
     54 E6028658 Mooney, Ryan            GMVS/96
     51 X6443774 Dawson, Taylor          GMVS/94





21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM713               U0223     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0223                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    102 E6030944 Gardell, David          PICO/95
     97 E6275826 Buddenhagen, Jonathan    OKE/96
     93 E6180814 Roney, Jordan            NWS/94
     72 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96
     64 E5943097 Scheu, Ben               UVM/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     65 E5833975 Ahmann, Travis          GMVS/94

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     84 E5947221 Reilly, Owen             NWS/96
     69 X6439954 Dymond, Malcolm         GMVS/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere      (USA)






















21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM713               U0223     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  MLK VARA GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0223                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     60 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 30.32    30.32      0.00
     2     63 E6024731  Duffy, Drew                   34.73    34.73     15.28
     3     55 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              21.30    21.30     26.56
     4    121 E5892807  Putre, Cody                   82.23
     5     53 E6160048  Morton, Theo                  60.73    60.73     49.74
     6     52 E5948385  Cosentino, Nicholas           64.70
     7     58 E5956347  Worley, Sam                   68.05
     8     68 E6071849  Rosen, Gabriel                94.85
     9     59 E6093850  Swing, Alva                   69.12
    10     57 E5952155  Pyke, Geoffrey                64.19    64.19     67.38

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     55 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              21.30
     1     60 E5742960  Vietze, Sandy                 30.32
     2     63 E6024731  Duffy, Drew                   34.73
     5     53 E6160048  Morton, Theo                  60.73
  DNS2     65 E5833975  Ahmann, Travis                61.25

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   208.33  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 211.27   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           158.96

CALCULATED PENALTY  211.27 + 208.33 - 158.96 : 10  =                     26.064
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  26.06

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         26.06

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere      (USA)

21-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM713               U0223     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~