Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Kim Nania

Entry Method:
Mail
Email
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pcornish@okemo.com

Competitions Administrator:
Kim Nania and Rebecca Zidik
knania@okemo.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VARA U16 STATES                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1062                            
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    Easterm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hall, Douglas        (USA)   COURSE                       CHIEF
REFEREE          Consenstein, Alissa  (USA)   START                        897 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       579 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5816/326/00


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bischoff, Peter      (USA)       Harlow, Topher       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hill, Liddia          (USA)  -A- Gaedt, Lou           (USA)
             -B- Burton, Kyle         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Seding, Eric         (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Gaedt, Lou           (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(48)                          48/(45)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  3 C F:  4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   84.96    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01 1:07.09 1:13.05 2:20.14    0.00
  2   9 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha     GMVS/00 1:07.70 1:12.74 2:20.44    2.10
  3   2 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00 1:09.27 1:12.58 2:21.85   11.96
  4  15 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00 1:07.51 1:14.63 2:22.14   13.99
  5   1 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00 1:08.18 1:14.28 2:22.46   16.22
  6  13 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01 1:09.55 1:13.47 2:23.02   20.14
  7   7 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01 1:09.22 1:14.54 2:23.76   25.31
  8   6 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01 1:08.58 1:15.25 2:23.83   25.80
  9  21 X6609643 Pariasek, Ella           BMA/01 1:09.06 1:14.92 2:23.98   26.85
 10  28 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01 1:10.55 1:13.75 2:24.30   29.09
 11  12 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00 1:10.53 1:14.11 2:24.64   31.47
 12  11 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01 1:11.20 1:13.56 2:24.76   32.31
      3 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00 1:10.37 1:14.39 2:24.76   32.31
 14  18 E6236822 Sommer, Elese           GMVS/01 1:11.36 1:13.43 2:24.79   32.52
 15  52 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00 1:11.68 1:13.15 2:24.83   32.80


21-02-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW916               U1062     GF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VARA U16 STATES                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1062                            
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    Easterm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01 1:10.45 1:14.47 2:24.92   33.43
 17  17 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00 1:10.56 1:14.42 2:24.98   33.85
 18  20 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          GMVS/01 1:10.92 1:14.16 2:25.08   34.55
 19  19 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00 1:10.65 1:14.62 2:25.27   35.87
 20  25 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           KMS/00 1:11.22 1:14.06 2:25.28   35.94
 21   5 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01 1:11.42 1:13.93 2:25.35   36.43
 22  30 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          KMS/01 1:10.32 1:15.43 2:25.75   39.23
 23  16 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00 1:10.77 1:15.32 2:26.09   41.61
 24  26 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01 1:12.04 1:14.14 2:26.18   42.24
 25  36 E6254336 Graham, Celeste          BMA/01 1:12.83 1:13.41 2:26.24   42.66
 26  43 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01 1:11.61 1:14.68 2:26.29   43.01
 27  31 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00 1:12.11 1:14.89 2:27.00   47.97
 28  29 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte        BMA/01 1:12.54 1:14.91 2:27.45   51.12
 29  10 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery        GMVS/00 1:10.43 1:17.19 2:27.62   52.31
 30  42 X6606990 Cakala, Ariana           SMS/00 1:13.76 1:17.18 2:30.94   75.52
 31  40 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           OMS/01 1:13.52 1:18.07 2:31.59   80.07
 32  39 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00 1:13.80 1:18.32 2:32.12   83.78
 33  34 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01 1:14.07 1:18.22 2:32.29   84.97
 34  49 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00 1:14.68 1:18.76 2:33.44   93.01
 35  50 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00 1:14.46 1:19.68 2:34.14   97.90
 36  35 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00 1:14.59 1:19.56 2:34.15   97.97
 37  72 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00 1:15.62 1:19.02 2:34.64  101.40
 38  38 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01 1:14.64 1:20.52 2:35.16  105.03
 39  33 E6248667 Laurion, Mackenzie      GMVS/01 1:14.20 1:21.41 2:35.61  108.18
 40  60 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01 1:15.88 1:20.25 2:36.13  111.82
 41  61 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01 1:15.89 1:20.34 2:36.23  112.52
 42  41 X6608182 Barata, Carla Rita      GMVS/01 1:15.89 1:20.49 2:36.38  113.57
 43  45 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00 1:15.46 1:20.98 2:36.44  113.99
 44  48 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00 1:16.21 1:21.03 2:37.24  119.58
 45 117 X6605552 Brunelle, Maite         GMVS/01 1:19.04 1:18.32 2:37.36  120.42
 46  54 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt            GMVS/01 1:16.62 1:20.87 2:37.49  121.33
 47 108 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSTC/01 1:16.42 1:21.28 2:37.70  122.80
 48  58 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00 1:17.17 1:22.20 2:39.37  134.48
 49  56 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00 1:18.33 1:21.99 2:40.32  141.12
 50  73 X6605633 Jones, Anna             GMVS/00 1:17.95 1:22.75 2:40.70  143.78
 51  53 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01 1:17.55 1:23.17 2:40.72  143.92
 52  63 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00 1:18.02 1:22.75 2:40.77  144.27
 53  66 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00 1:18.63 1:23.19 2:41.82  151.61
 54  69 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01 1:17.81 1:24.03 2:41.84  151.75
 55  78 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01 1:17.85 1:24.18 2:42.03  153.08
 56 106 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01 1:18.73 1:23.50 2:42.23  154.48
 57  71 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01 1:18.22 1:24.20 2:42.42  155.80

21-02-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW916               U1062     GF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VARA U16 STATES                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1062                            
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    Easterm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 114 E6370602 Delabruere, Gracie      JPSC/01 1:20.59 1:24.13 2:44.72  171.89
 59  76 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00 1:19.19 1:26.10 2:45.29  175.87
 60  64 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01 1:18.87 1:26.70 2:45.57  177.83
 61  86 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KSC/01 1:21.37 1:24.73 2:46.10  181.54
 62  89 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01 1:20.42 1:26.75 2:47.17  189.02
 63 120 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01 1:20.44 1:26.88 2:47.32  190.07
 64  70 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01 1:19.08 1:28.44 2:47.52  191.47
 65  77 E6308651 Sorrentino, Gina          S6/01 1:20.08 1:27.54 2:47.62  192.17
 66  83 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KSC/01 1:21.41 1:26.68 2:48.09  195.45
 67  95 E6358720 Williams, Caroline      MMSC/01 1:21.28 1:28.30 2:49.58  205.87
 68 105 E6474294 Tschaikowsky, Emma      PICO/00 1:21.83 1:28.21 2:50.04  209.09
 69  91 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01 1:21.39 1:29.59 2:50.98  215.66
 70 100 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KSC/01 1:24.27 1:27.29 2:51.56  219.72
 71  79 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01 1:22.05 1:30.06 2:52.11  223.57
 72  82 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00 1:23.82 1:29.41 2:53.23  231.40
 73  92 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01 1:24.51 1:29.34 2:53.85  235.73
 74  90 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KSC/01 1:23.19 1:30.84 2:54.03  236.99
 75  81 E6179147 Adams, Ashleah          PICO/01 1:23.45 1:30.63 2:54.08  237.34
 76  93 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KSC/01 1:24.01 1:30.59 2:54.60  240.98
 77  96 E6188593 Maclean, Sophia          QUE/00 1:24.35 1:30.65 2:55.00  243.78
 78 113 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01 1:24.29 1:31.57 2:55.86  249.79
 79  84 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01 1:23.46 1:32.49 2:55.95  250.42
 80  85 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01 1:24.34 1:32.34 2:56.68  255.52
 81  75 E6603405 Healy, Diana            MMSC/00 1:25.33 1:31.41 2:56.74  255.94
 82 116 E6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSTC/01 1:23.27 1:33.61 2:56.88  256.92
 83  88 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01 1:26.41 1:30.70 2:57.11  258.53
 84  97 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00 1:26.09 1:31.67 2:57.76  263.08
 85 107 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KSC/01 1:27.49 1:36.33 3:03.82  305.45
 86  94 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00 1:26.95 1:37.99 3:04.94  313.29
 87 119 E6427888 O'Connor, Natalie       MSTC/01 1:28.61 1:36.91 3:05.52  317.34
 88 109 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00 1:28.58 1:37.43 3:06.01  320.77
 89  98 X6606812 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/01 1:30.03 1:37.79 3:07.82  333.43
 90 101 E6376409 Reid, Lauren            MMSC/01 1:33.70 1:41.22 3:14.92  383.08

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    112 E6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSTC/01
    104 E6266910 Biele, Morgan             S6/01
    102 E6299255 Spain, Adelaide          KSC/01
     27 X6606843 Ng, Arabella            GMVS/01
     23 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey            BMA/00
     14 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00


21-02-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW916               U1062     GF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VARA U16 STATES                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1062                            
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    Easterm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    118 E6210785 Keller, Eliza             S6/01
     87 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01
     65 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01
     55 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSSC/00
     51 X6547881 Mariette, Florence      GMVS/00
     37 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01
     32 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00
     24 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     80 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly        PICO/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    115 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01
    111 E6195473 Bacon, Mia              SWSC/01
    110 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01
    103 E6224596 Noble, Chloe              S6/01
     74 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01
     59 E6277290 Black, Annesley          KMS/01
     47 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01
     46 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00
      4 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         BMA/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     99 E6611828 Dixon, Elizabeth         BMA/01   GATE   47
     44 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   GATE   47

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hall, Douglas        (USA)










21-02-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW916               U1062     GF7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                VARA U16 STATES                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1062                            
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 21, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    Easterm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  82.14    82.14      0.00
     2      9 E6548805  McClellan, Samantha           88.54    88.54      2.10
     3      2 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                129.70
     4     15 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              125.99
     5      1 E6220998  Whipple, Megan                78.20    78.20     16.22
     6     13 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              100.96   100.96     20.14
     7      7 X6227839  Rosenbloom, Taylor           127.29
     8      6 E6195218  Sullivan, Maggie             123.60   123.60     25.80
     9     21 X6609643  Pariasek, Ella               143.41
    10     28 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  156.15

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5      1 E6220998  Whipple, Megan                78.20
     1      8 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  82.14
     2      9 E6548805  McClellan, Samantha           88.54
  DNF2      4 E6187686  Trudeau, Brianna              90.55
     6     13 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              100.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   440.39  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 473.44   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            64.26

CALCULATED PENALTY  473.44 + 440.39 -  64.26 : 10  =                     84.957
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  84.96

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         84.96

                                     _______________________
                                     Hall, Douglas        (USA)

21-02-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW916               U1062     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~