Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Mcarthy, James    (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter. Steve      (USA)          Ratico, Silas     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- E. Hubbard        (USA)      -A- A. Nielsen        (USA)
             -B- C. Krupka         (USA)      -B- A. Jewett         (USA)
             -C- A. Davis          (USA)      -C- K. Queally        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97     36.32
          2     3  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     36.47
          3     2  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     37.08
          4     9  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     37.72
          5     7  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     37.83
          6     8  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     39.12
          7    19  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     39.33
          8    22  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     39.61
          9    16  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     39.68
         10    36  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     39.92
         11    26  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97     39.96
         12    30  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97     40.45
         13    29  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98     40.57
         14    34  Davis, Madeline             U14GUEST/99     40.72
         15    20  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     41.08


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    27  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     41.21
         17    35  Provost, Rebecca            U14GUEST/99     41.86
         18    54  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98     42.31
         19    37  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98     42.35
         20    33  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     42.39
         21    43  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97     42.47
         22    41  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     42.72
         23    47  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97     42.91
         24    40  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98     42.97
         25    49  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98     44.54
         26    50  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98     46.39
         27    53  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98     48.31
         28    56  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98     48.52
         29    42  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     48.78
         30    10  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     49.68
         31    55  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97     50.76
         32    51  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97     51.36
         33    21  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97   1:02.55

  DID NOT START

                6  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98
               12  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97
               13  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98
               14  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97
               15  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97
               18  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97
               28  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98
               38  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98
               39  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98
               44  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
               46  Matthes- Theriault, Olivia  U16 MMSC/97
               52  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97
               57  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98
               58  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               59  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98
               60  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97
               61  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97
               62  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97
               63  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               64  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               65  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98

10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               66  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               67  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               68  Slesar, Clara               U16 COCH/97

  DID NOT FINISH

                4  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97
                5  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98
               11  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98
               17  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98
               24  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98
               31  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98
               32  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97
               45  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97
               48  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98

  DISQUALIFIED

               23  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98   GATE   41
               25  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97   GATE   10





















10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Mcarthy, James    (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter. Steve      (USA)          Ratico, Silas     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- E. Hubbard        (USA)      -A- A. Nielsen        (USA)
             -B- C. Krupka         (USA)      -B- A. Jewett         (USA)
             -C- A. Davis          (USA)      -C- K. Queally        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97     36.82
                3  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     36.82
          3     7  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     37.32
          4     9  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     37.35
          5    10  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     38.03
          6    25  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97     38.04
          7    19  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     38.25
          8    17  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     38.28
          9    21  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97     38.34
         10    23  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98     38.44
         11    20  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     38.45
         12     5  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     38.53
         13     2  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     38.73
         14    36  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     38.76
         15    26  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97     39.24


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    24  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     39.26
         17    31  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98     39.75
         18    22  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     39.79
         19    34  Davis, Madeline             U14GUEST/99     39.85
         20     8  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     39.96
         21    16  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     40.07
         22    29  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98     40.17
         23    40  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98     40.31
         24    54  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98     40.42
         25    35  Provost, Rebecca            U14GUEST/99     40.70
         26    27  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     40.83
         27    33  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     41.05
         28    47  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97     41.37
         29    43  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97     41.62
         30    37  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98     41.65
         31    41  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     42.36
         32    48  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98     42.68
         33    11  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     43.97
         34    50  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98     44.27
         35    53  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98     44.36
         36    42  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     44.85
         37    56  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98     46.28
         38    49  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98     46.98
         39    51  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97     48.66
         40    32  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97     50.59
         41    45  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97   1:10.37

  DID NOT START

                6  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98
               12  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97
               13  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98
               14  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97
               15  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97
               18  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97
               28  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98
               38  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98
               39  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98
               44  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
               46  Matthes- Theriault, Olivia  U16 MMSC/97
               52  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97
               55  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97

10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               57  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98
               58  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               59  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98
               60  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97
               61  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97
               62  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97
               63  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               64  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               65  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98
               66  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               67  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               68  Slesar, Clara               U16 COCH/97

  DID NOT FINISH

                4  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97
               30  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97

  DISQUALIFIED






















10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Mcarthy, James    (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter. Steve      (USA)          Ratico, Silas     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- E. Hubbard        (USA)      -A- A. Nielsen        (USA)
             -B- C. Krupka         (USA)      -B- A. Jewett         (USA)
             -C- A. Davis          (USA)      -C- K. Queally        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   1 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97   36.32   36.82 1:13.14
  2   3 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97   36.47   36.82 1:13.29
  3   9 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   37.72   37.35 1:15.07
  4   7 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   37.83   37.32 1:15.15
  5   2 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97   37.08   38.73 1:15.81
  6  19 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   39.33   38.25 1:17.58
  7  36 E6096994 Harrington, Tory        COCH/98   39.92   38.76 1:18.68
  8   8 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97   39.12   39.96 1:19.08
  9  26 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97   39.96   39.24 1:19.20
 10  22 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   39.61   39.79 1:19.40
 11  20 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97   41.08   38.45 1:19.53
 12  16 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97   39.68   40.07 1:19.75
 13  34 E6168504 Davis, Madeline        GUEST/99   40.72   39.85 1:20.57
 14  29 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98   40.57   40.17 1:20.74
 15  27 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   41.21   40.83 1:22.04


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  35 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca       GUEST/99   41.86   40.70 1:22.56
 17  54 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98   42.31   40.42 1:22.73
 18  40 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98   42.97   40.31 1:23.28
 19  33 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98   42.39   41.05 1:23.44
 20  37 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98   42.35   41.65 1:24.00
 21  43 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97   42.47   41.62 1:24.09
 22  47 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine       MRSC/97   42.91   41.37 1:24.28
 23  41 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97   42.72   42.36 1:25.08
 24  10 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97   49.68   38.03 1:27.71
 25  50 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   46.39   44.27 1:30.66
 26  49 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose      COCH/98   44.54   46.98 1:31.52
 27  53 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98   48.31   44.36 1:32.67
 28  42 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98   48.78   44.85 1:33.63
 29  56 X6075162 Goodman, Emily           JAY/98   48.52   46.28 1:34.80
 30  51 E6057814 Provost, Samantha       GMVS/97   51.36   48.66 1:40.02
 31  21 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97 1:02.55   38.34 1:40.89

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      6 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98
     12 E5872270 Shaw, Eva               GMVS/97
     13 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98
     14 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         GMVS/97
     15 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca           GMVS/97
     18 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna       BMA/97
     28 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98
     38 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98
     39 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98
     44 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
     46 E6198089 Matthes- Theriault, OliviMMS/97
     52 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, CassandrJAY/97
     57 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98
     58 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia       COCH/97
     59 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney      GMVS/98
     60 E6227264 Waldman, Emma           GMVS/97
     61 E6471544 Marquis, Carolyn         BMA/97
     62 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97
     63 E6071781 Harris, Isabella        GMVS/98
     64 E6210041 Queally, Cally          GMVS/97
     65 E6266644 McKown, Eliza           MMSC/98
     66 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
     67 E6331942 Frank, Rebecca          GMVS/97
     68 E6237666 Slesar, Clara           COCH/97

10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U16 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0284                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      4 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97
      5 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98
     11 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98
     17 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98
     24 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98
     31 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98
     32 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97
     45 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie       COCH/97
     48 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     23 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   GATE   41
     25 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle   GMVS/97   GATE   10

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     55 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria       SNSC/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     30 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)

















10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW713               N0284     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy   (USA)          Berlack, H Steve  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. Ritchie        (USA)      -A- T. Lanser         (USA)
             -B- I. Woolson        (USA)      -B- J. Boes           (USA)
             -C- A. Chiari         (USA)      -C- M. Kasper         (USA)
             -D- N. Skovran        (USA)      -D- Z. Baker
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          45/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-28 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    70  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97     36.16
          2    81  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97     36.66
          3    74  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97     37.26
          4    91  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     37.47
          5    82  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     37.66
          6    85  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     37.79
          7    92  Post, Chris                 U16 GMVS/97     38.04
          8    77  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     38.12
          9    80  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97     38.36
         10   101  Armstrong, Carter           U16 GMVS/97     38.53
         11   109  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98     38.79
         12    79  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     38.96
         13    97  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97     39.44
         14    96  Cardon, Casey               U16 GMVS/97     39.62
         15   107  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97     39.73


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   126  Turner, Joshua              U16 GMVS/98     39.83
         17    88  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     40.35
         18   118  Alden, Alexander            U16 GMVS/97     40.49
         19   123  Reynolds, William           U16 GMVS/97     40.72
         20   104  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     40.85
         21    83  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98     40.91
         22   103  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     41.04
         23   115  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98     41.05
         24   122  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97     41.14
         25   110  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97     41.68
         26    86  Slattery, Logan             U16 GMVS/97     41.99
         27    93  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     42.59
         28   108  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98     42.70
         29   106  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97     42.91
         30   131  Ingalsbe, Malcolm           U16 GMVS/98     43.24
         31   146  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98     43.38
         32   114  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98     43.50
         33   121  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97     43.55
         34   136  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97     43.86
         35   124  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98     44.02
         36   117  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98     46.64
         37   125  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97     47.29
         38    75  Cuvelier, Luca              U16 GMVS/97     47.30
         39   132  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98     48.18
         40   129  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98     48.80
         41   138  Steinberg, Justin           U16  JAY/98     50.03
         42   130  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98     50.13
         43   134  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98     50.21
         44   113  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97     51.76
         45   112  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98     54.42
         46    98  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     58.05
         47   119  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98     59.82

  DID NOT START

               72  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97
               78  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97
               87  Krupka, Jimmy               U16 GMVS/98
               89  Gavett, Tim                 U16 GMVS/98
               90  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98
              102  Swing, Eli                  U16 GMVS/97
              133  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98

10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              135  Wolfson, Eli                U16 GMVS/98
              137  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
              139  Spillane, Burke             U16 COCH/97
              140  Fagan, Gabriel              U16  BMA/98
              141  Smith, Trent                U16 BVRC/97

  DID NOT FINISH

               71  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97
               73  Campbell, Pate              U16 GMVS/97
               76  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97
               84  McCutcheon, Tristan         U16 GMVS/97
               94  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98
               95  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97
               99  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98
              100  Miyashita-Marcil, Alex      U16 GMVS/97
              105  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98
              120  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97
              127  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98

  DISQUALIFIED

              128  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98   GATE   37


















10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy   (USA)          Berlack, H Steve  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. Ritchie        (USA)      -A- T. Lanser         (USA)
             -B- I. Woolson        (USA)      -B- J. Boes           (USA)
             -C- A. Chiari         (USA)      -C- M. Kasper         (USA)
             -D- N. Skovran        (USA)      -D- Z. Baker
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          45/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-28 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    76  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97     38.71
          2    82  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     39.38
          3    98  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     39.58
          4    86  Slattery, Logan             U16 GMVS/97     39.62
          5    79  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     39.66
          6   101  Armstrong, Carter           U16 GMVS/97     39.75
          7   109  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98     39.86
          8    91  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     40.00
          9    92  Post, Chris                 U16 GMVS/97     40.15
         10    94  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98     40.23
         11    73  Campbell, Pate              U16 GMVS/97     40.25
         12    97  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97     40.55
         13    77  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     40.69
         14    93  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     40.75
         15    71  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97     40.81


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    83  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98     40.89
         17   126  Turner, Joshua              U16 GMVS/98     41.00
         18    85  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     41.04
         19   112  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98     41.30
         20   100  Miyashita-Marcil, Alex      U16 GMVS/97     41.32
         21   123  Reynolds, William           U16 GMVS/97     41.38
         22    88  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     41.61
         23    84  McCutcheon, Tristan         U16 GMVS/97     41.74
         24   107  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97     41.79
         25   113  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97     42.66
         26   122  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97     42.84
         27   146  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98     43.10
         28   106  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97     43.43
         29   103  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     43.49
         30   115  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98     43.77
         31   104  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     43.95
         32   114  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98     44.21
         33   127  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98     44.51
         34   119  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98     44.76
         35   117  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98     44.86
         36    70  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97     45.23
         37   136  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97     45.57
         38   124  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98     45.62
         39   110  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97     45.92
         40   121  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97     46.33
         41   128  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98     47.81
         42   125  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97     48.92
         43   138  Steinberg, Justin           U16  JAY/98     49.23
         44   120  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97     49.36
         45   132  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98     49.40
         46   130  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98     49.69
         47   134  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98     50.04
         48    74  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97     53.15
         49   131  Ingalsbe, Malcolm           U16 GMVS/98     55.02
         50   129  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98     55.14

  DID NOT START

               72  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97
               78  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97
               87  Krupka, Jimmy               U16 GMVS/98
               89  Gavett, Tim                 U16 GMVS/98

10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               90  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98
              102  Swing, Eli                  U16 GMVS/97
              133  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98
              135  Wolfson, Eli                U16 GMVS/98
              137  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
              139  Spillane, Burke             U16 COCH/97
              140  Fagan, Gabriel              U16  BMA/98
              141  Smith, Trent                U16 BVRC/97

  DID NOT FINISH

               75  Cuvelier, Luca              U16 GMVS/97
               96  Cardon, Casey               U16 GMVS/97
               99  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98
              108  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98
              118  Alden, Alexander            U16 GMVS/97

  DISQUALIFIED

               80  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97   GATE   45
               81  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97   GATE   44
               95  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97   GATE   45
              105  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98   GATE   43


















10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)      START                        720 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                143 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Curran, Timothy   (USA)          Berlack, H Steve  (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. Ritchie        (USA)      -A- T. Lanser         (USA)
             -B- I. Woolson        (USA)      -B- J. Boes           (USA)
             -C- A. Chiari         (USA)      -C- M. Kasper         (USA)
             -D- N. Skovran        (USA)      -D- Z. Baker
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          45/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-28 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  82 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BMA/97   37.66   39.38 1:17.04
  2  91 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe       GMVS/97   37.47   40.00 1:17.47
  3  92 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97   38.04   40.15 1:18.19
  4 101 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter       GMVS/97   38.53   39.75 1:18.28
  5  79 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia GMVS/97   38.96   39.66 1:18.62
  6 109 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98   38.79   39.86 1:18.65
  7  77 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98   38.12   40.69 1:18.81
  8  85 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   37.79   41.04 1:18.83
  9  97 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan      BMA/97   39.44   40.55 1:19.99
 10 126 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98   39.83   41.00 1:20.83
 11  70 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97   36.16   45.23 1:21.39
 12 107 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97   39.73   41.79 1:21.52
 13  86 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   41.99   39.62 1:21.61
 14  83 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   40.91   40.89 1:21.80
 15  88 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   40.35   41.61 1:21.96


10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 123 E6114714 Reynolds, William       GMVS/97   40.72   41.38 1:22.10
 17  93 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan            BMA/97   42.59   40.75 1:23.34
 18 122 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   41.14   42.84 1:23.98
 19 103 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   41.04   43.49 1:24.53
 20 104 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   40.85   43.95 1:24.80
 21 115 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98   41.05   43.77 1:24.82
 22 106 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   42.91   43.43 1:26.34
 23 146 E6182380 Perera, Wilder          GMVS/98   43.38   43.10 1:26.48
 24 110 E6027684 Regan, Timothy           BMA/97   41.68   45.92 1:27.60
 25 114 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98   43.50   44.21 1:27.71
 26 136 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver           COCH/97   43.86   45.57 1:29.43
 27 124 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred    GMVS/98   44.02   45.62 1:29.64
 28 121 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   43.55   46.33 1:29.88
 29  74 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97   37.26   53.15 1:30.41
 30 117 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   46.64   44.86 1:31.50
 31 113 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   51.76   42.66 1:34.42
 32 112 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   54.42   41.30 1:35.72
 33 125 E6162549 Klinck, Philip          GMVS/97   47.29   48.92 1:36.21
 34 132 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98   48.18   49.40 1:37.58
 35  98 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   58.05   39.58 1:37.63
 36 131 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98   43.24   55.02 1:38.26
 37 138 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin        JAY/98   50.03   49.23 1:39.26
 38 130 E6071245 Payne, Devin             BMA/98   50.13   49.69 1:39.82
 39 134 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   50.21   50.04 1:40.25
 40 129 E6108062 O'Hagan, Dallas          BMA/98   48.80   55.14 1:43.94
 41 119 E6099592 Cone, Stephen           COCH/98   59.82   44.76 1:44.58

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     72 E5993241 Sheils, Paul             BMA/97
     78 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97
     87 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98
     89 E6043681 Gavett, Tim             GMVS/98
     90 E6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter         BMA/98
    102 E6093819 Swing, Eli              GMVS/97
    133 E6038962 Spillane, Harken        COCH/98
    135 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98
    137 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BMA/97
    139 E5981162 Spillane, Burke         COCH/97
    140 E6051130 Fagan, Gabriel           BMA/98
    141 E6241137 Smith, Trent            BVRC/97



10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0283                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     71 E5976154 Kenney, Patrick          BMA/97
     73 E6018923 Campbell, Pate          GMVS/97
     76 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97
     84 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     GMVS/97
     94 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98
     95 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97
     99 E6087720 Infante, Mark           COCH/98
    100 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex  GMVS/97
    105 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98
    120 E6282862 Miner, Brandon          GMVS/97
    127 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, GMV/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    128 E6135271 Zymba, David            MMSC/98   GATE   37

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 E6073670 Cuvelier, Luca          GMVS/97
     96 E6123855 Cardon, Casey           GMVS/97
    108 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98
    118 E6256210 Alden, Alexander        GMVS/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     80 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97   GATE   45
     81 X6458087 Von Appen, Sven          BMA/97   GATE   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)












10-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0283     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~