Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Kim Nania

Entry Method:
Mail
Email
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pcornish@okemo.com

Competitions Administrator:
Kim Nania and Rebecca Zidik
knania@okemo.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             OKEMO END OF YEAR OPEN                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0363                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          lillie, Justin       (USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McDonough, Gregory   (USA)       Girardi, Peter       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bridget Waters       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Riley Keane          (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Emma VanHeyst        (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Logan Marra          (USA)   -D- 
             -E- Andrew Visco         (USA)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(37)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: NICE                 SNOW: S                     TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  481.73    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 127 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03   54.60   54.33 1:48.93    0.00
  2  75 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   55.48   55.51 1:50.99   18.53
  3  76 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   57.90   58.39 1:56.29   66.22
  4  87 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           SMS/04   57.41   59.27 1:56.68   69.72
  5 106 X6736319 Crespo, Amelia           SMS/04   58.87   58.61 1:57.48   76.92
  6 124 E6440284 McHugh, Riley            MSA/03   59.29   59.06 1:58.35   84.75
  7 111 E6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     HCRT/04   58.21 1:00.31 1:58.52   86.28
  8  94 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly         SSIX/03   58.62 1:00.50 1:59.12   91.68
  9 115 E6420122 Wood, Amber               S6/03   58.41 1:01.26 1:59.67   96.62
 10  90 E6428927 Gillis, Emily            BMA/04 1:01.02 1:01.62 2:02.64  123.34
 11  86 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03 1:00.81 1:03.09 2:03.90  134.68
 12   2 E6424495 Leach, Mackenzie          JP/05 1:02.27 1:02.00 2:04.27  138.01
 13  98 E6348041 Bacon, Arden             SMS/03 1:00.37 1:03.96 2:04.33  138.55
 14  81 E6469615 Juguet, Ines             MSA/04 1:00.30 1:04.07 2:04.37  138.91
 15  95 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa            MSA/04 1:01.82 1:03.64 2:05.46  148.71


30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0817              N0363     GF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             OKEMO END OF YEAR OPEN                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0363                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  85 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary        SMS/03 1:01.19 1:05.13 2:06.32  156.45
 17 121 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OMS/03 1:02.50 1:04.10 2:06.60  158.97
 18  88 E6440535 Croft, Charley           MSA/03 1:01.20 1:05.44 2:06.64  159.33
 19  77 E6427773 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03 1:02.81 1:05.99 2:08.80  178.76
 20  14 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina        OKEMO/05 1:02.77 1:06.21 2:08.98  180.38
 21   1 E6445822 Visnic, Merina         OKEMO/05 1:04.12 1:05.39 2:09.51  185.15
 22 100 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03 1:02.63 1:07.83 2:10.46  193.70
 23  82 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02 1:03.66 1:06.99 2:10.65  195.41
 24 128 E6612987 Bragg, Julia           OKEMO/04 1:05.91 1:05.56 2:11.47  202.78
 25 120 E6447941 Filoon, Lindsey        OKEMO/03 1:04.71 1:06.91 2:11.62  204.13
 26  22 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera         OKEMO/05 1:06.88 1:05.43 2:12.31  210.34
 27  78 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04 1:05.80 1:07.61 2:13.41  220.24
 28 114 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian       HRMTG/04 1:06.20 1:07.51 2:13.71  222.94
 29  93 E6518500 North, Spencer           MSA/04 1:05.30 1:09.19 2:14.49  229.95
 30 103 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04 1:06.01 1:08.96 2:14.97  234.27
 31  23 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian          OKEMO/05 1:07.53 1:07.85 2:15.38  237.96
 32 126 E6576700 Racicot, Haley         OMARA/04 1:07.00 1:08.55 2:15.55  239.49
 33  89 E6610506 Hill, Caroline           MSA/03 1:05.45 1:10.58 2:16.03  243.81
 34  10 E6574860 Marlin, Carolyn          MSA/05 1:07.94 1:08.46 2:16.40  247.14
 35  17 E6519904 Kelleher, Abby         OKEMO/06 1:07.56 1:09.24 2:16.80  250.74
 36 116 E6293297 Shields, Lily            BSQ/03 1:06.98 1:10.09 2:17.07  253.16
 37 108 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth      S6/03 1:07.96 1:09.57 2:17.53  257.30
 38  80 E6570305 McNamara, Julia          MSA/02 1:07.42 1:11.08 2:18.50  266.03
 39 110 E6667498 Tejpaul, Sienna         HCRT/04 1:09.61 1:11.88 2:21.49  292.93
 40  84 E6582564 Deakins, Olivia         HCRT/04 1:08.02 1:14.45 2:22.47  301.75
 41   6 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia      OKEMO/05 1:09.43 1:13.16 2:22.59  302.83
 42 105 E6646913 Esler, Maeve           OKEMO/04 1:12.23 1:11.07 2:23.30  309.21
 43  11 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden         OKEMO/05 1:11.32 1:12.46 2:23.78  313.53
 44   7 E6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05 1:08.52 1:15.57 2:24.09  316.32
 45 101 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04 1:06.86 1:17.31 2:24.17  317.04
 46 125 E6743646 Gilbert, Piper          HCRT/03 1:10.90 1:14.15 2:25.05  324.96
 47  13 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia      OKEMO/05 1:11.42 1:14.98 2:26.40  337.10
 48   4 E6511768 Nadel, Chiara            MOH/05 1:11.42 1:15.13 2:26.55  338.45
 49   5 E6659564 Benison, Isabel        OKEMO/05 1:14.56 1:17.36 2:31.92  386.76
 50  97 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04 1:12.90 1:19.58 2:32.48  391.80
 51 122 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella    OKEMO/04 1:18.56 1:20.29 2:38.85  449.11
 52  16 E6572366 Croft, Molly            HCRT/06 1:20.35 1:25.69 2:46.04  513.80
 53  21 E6731466 Meckel, Caroline       OMARA/06 1:24.30 1:24.02 2:48.32  534.31
 54   8 E6576410 Mato, Lila               WSR/06 1:29.73 1:34.29 3:04.02  675.55




30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0817              N0363     GF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             OKEMO END OF YEAR OPEN                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0363                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    117 E6517792 Messier, Alli            MSA/03
    112 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04
    104 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia           SMS/03
    102 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03
     96 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey           HCRT/04
     91 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel           SMS/03
      3 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       SS6/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119 E6672323 McKaig, Chloe            WSR/03
    118 E6679859 Herr, Sinead           OKEMO/04
    107 E6457790 Comey, Ava              GMVS/03
     79 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03
     19 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OMS/05
     18 E6733242 Mecane, Samantha       OKEMO/06
     12 E6637344 Gilmore, Katherine     OKEMO/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    109 E6474277 Peters, Riley          OKEMO/03   GATE    0
     99 E6752017 Potash, Rosie          OKEMO/04   GATE    0
     15 E6505934 Digrigoli, Madison       BSQ/06   GATE    0
      9 E6659917 Geoghan, Anna Lee       HCRT/05   GATE    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    113 E6474280 Chute, Sarah           OKEMO/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    123 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03
     92 E6642771 Roe, Grace             OKEMO/03
     83 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03
     20 E6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)

30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0817              N0363     GF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             OKEMO END OF YEAR OPEN                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0363                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    127 E6267951  Beyer, Tess                  999.99
     2     75 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe               999.99
     3     76 E6436340  Sullivan, Eliza              999.99
     4     87 E6448803  Lisi, Julianna               999.99
     5    106 X6736319  Crespo, Amelia               999.99
     6    124 E6440284  McHugh, Riley                999.99   530.00     84.75
     7    111 E6468630  Graziano, Annabelle          999.99   530.00     86.28
     8     94 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly              999.99   530.00     91.68
     9    115 E6420122  Wood, Amber                  999.99   530.00     96.62
    10     90 E6428927  Gillis, Emily                999.99   530.00    123.34

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    21      1 E6445822  Visnic, Merina               530.00
    34     10 E6574860  Marlin, Carolyn              530.00
    39    110 E6667498  Tejpaul, Sienna              530.00
     7    111 E6468630  Graziano, Annabelle          530.00
  DNS2    113 E6474280  Chute, Sarah                 530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           482.67

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 482.67 : 10  =                    481.733
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 481.73

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        481.73

                                     _______________________
                                     Cornish, Peter       (USA)

30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW0817              N0363     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                END OF YEAR OPEN                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0364                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Lillie, Justin       (USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McDonough, Gregory   (USA)       Girardi, Peter       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bridget Waters       (USA)   -A- Bridget Waters       (USA)
             -B- Riley Keane          (USA)   -B- Riley Keane          (USA)
             -C- Emma VanHeyst        (USA)   -C- Emma VanHeyst        (USA)
             -D- Logan Marra          (USA)   -D- Logan Marra          (USA)
             -E- Andrew Visco         (USA)   -E- Andrew Visco         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(37)                          39/(37)
START TIME       22.15                            13.45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  476.63    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 181 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   53.49   52.97 1:46.46    0.00
  2 135 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   53.56   53.94 1:47.50    9.57
  3 182 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   54.10   55.24 1:49.34   26.51
  4 130 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   55.85   56.71 1:52.56   56.15
  5 148 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   56.30   58.13 1:54.43   73.37
  6 163 E6417478 Gutchess, Hatcher        SMS/03   57.47   57.42 1:54.89   77.60
  7 175 E6305230 King, Andrew             BSQ/03   57.48   59.50 1:56.98   96.84
  8 177 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04   58.45   59.48 1:57.93  105.59
  9 169 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03 1:00.61   59.47 2:00.08  125.38
 10 150 E6494846 Tobin, Seth            OKEMO/03 1:00.66   59.74 2:00.40  128.32
 11 171 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   59.95 1:01.07 2:01.02  134.03
 12 172 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04 1:01.59   59.95 2:01.54  138.82
 13 149 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan        OKEMO/03 1:00.52 1:01.81 2:02.33  146.09
 14  67 E6556519 Amato, Michael         OKEMO/05 1:01.94 1:01.37 2:03.31  155.11
 15 146 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03 1:00.96 1:02.57 2:03.53  157.14


30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0817              N0364     GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                END OF YEAR OPEN                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0364                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 176 E6462415 Marra, William         OKEMO/04 1:00.12 1:03.42 2:03.54  157.23
 17  50 X6367936 Preisler, Albert         KMS/06 1:02.05 1:01.82 2:03.87  160.26
 18 180 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04 1:02.35 1:02.28 2:04.63  167.26
 19 138 E6577388 Lewis, Charlie          HCRT/03 1:02.54 1:03.78 2:06.32  182.82
 20  46 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys         OMARA/05 1:03.73 1:03.00 2:06.73  186.59
 21  52 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby           HCRT/05 1:04.15 1:03.10 2:07.25  191.38
 22 170 E6447202 Riordan, William       OKEMO/03 1:03.12 1:04.32 2:07.44  193.13
 23  55 E6524824 Shea, Kieran           OMARA/06 1:03.37 1:06.87 2:10.24  218.90
 24 167 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03 1:06.00 1:05.29 2:11.29  228.57
 25 165 E6402302 Digrigoli, Maxwell       BSQ/04 1:04.80 1:07.07 2:11.87  233.91
 26  68 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel       OKEMO/05 1:06.19 1:05.87 2:12.06  235.66
 27  31 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles      OKEMO/05 1:04.58 1:07.68 2:12.26  237.50
 28  70 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKE/05 1:04.53 1:07.80 2:12.33  238.14
 29 142 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole       OMSC/04 1:06.64 1:06.01 2:12.65  241.09
 30  59 E6527092 Chute, Benjamin          OKE/06 1:06.91 1:06.94 2:13.85  252.13
 31  53 E6643290 Caruso, Michael        OKEMO/05 1:06.41 1:08.42 2:14.83  261.16
 32 158 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady    OKEMO/04 1:06.91 1:07.94 2:14.85  261.34
 33  34 E6500524 Gras, Evan               KMS/06 1:06.30 1:08.67 2:14.97  262.44
 34 143 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04 1:05.35 1:09.63 2:14.98  262.54
 35 161 E6518170 Hartmann, Andrew       OKEMO/03 1:06.72 1:08.53 2:15.25  265.02
 36  61 E6656527 Lewis, Andrew           HCRT/06 1:07.90 1:07.57 2:15.47  267.05
 37 141 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04 1:04.67 1:11.23 2:15.90  271.01
 38  35 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     OKEMO/06 1:07.10 1:09.77 2:16.87  279.93
 39  57 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05 1:08.52 1:08.45 2:16.97  280.85
 40  41 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05 1:07.26 1:09.81 2:17.07  281.78
 41 132 E6585739 Grover, Alden               /03 1:07.61 1:09.78 2:17.39  284.72
 42  60 E6656512 Lewis, Peter            HCRT/06 1:09.48 1:08.27 2:17.75  288.03
 43  43 E6527058 Chute, Austin            OKE/06 1:08.77 1:09.08 2:17.85  288.96
 44  45  6644820 Poodiack, Chase        OKEMO/05 1:08.28 1:09.66 2:17.94  289.78
 45  58 E6612079 Coschigano, Carlo        OMS/05 1:11.32 1:09.70 2:21.02  318.14
 46  51  6643690 Poodiack, Owen         OKEMO/05 1:08.79 1:12.76 2:21.55  323.02
 47  40 E6705831 Roe, Henry             OKEMO/06 1:08.14 1:13.75 2:21.89  326.15
 48 157 E6475029 Visco, Peter           OKEMO/04 1:09.54 1:13.28 2:22.82  334.71
 49 134 E6718498 Benison, Austin        OKEMO/03 1:09.71 1:13.13 2:22.84  334.89
 50 140 E6513674 Pensabene, Massimo     OKEMO/03 1:09.32 1:13.53 2:22.85  334.98
 51  38 E6675474 Stein, Graham          OKEMO/06 1:08.34 1:16.64 2:24.98  354.59
 52 144 E6682380 Herr, Declan            OMSC/03 1:11.92 1:14.93 2:26.85  371.80
 53 164 E6583412 Coschigano, Rocco        OMS/03 1:14.75 1:12.33 2:27.08  373.92
    145 E6547188 Wu, Daniel                MP/03 1:11.23 1:15.85 2:27.08  373.92
 55  56 E6582762 Massoni, Max             MSA/05 1:13.40 1:15.91 2:29.31  394.45
 56 154  6750683 Proscia, Pete            MSA/02 1:14.40 1:15.11 2:29.51  396.29
 57 156 E6733236 Mecane, Chris          OKEMO/04 1:14.05 1:17.18 2:31.23  412.12

30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0817              N0364     GM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                END OF YEAR OPEN                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0364                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  37 E6623027 Hartmann, Jack         OKEMO/05 1:14.44 1:17.86 2:32.30  421.97
 59  33 E6754203 De Simone, Lorenzo     OMARA/05 1:15.70 1:16.80 2:32.50  423.81
 60  32 E6625184 McClements, Chandler     OKE/06 1:18.10 1:24.08 2:42.18  512.92
 61  36 E6622993 Racicot, Luke          OMARA/06 1:17.31 1:41.81 2:59.12  668.86

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    179 E6353935 Bornstein, Alex          SMS/03
    173 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04
    166 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03
    162 E6573791 Hessert Jr., Christopher HCR/04
    159 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04
    152 E6356449 Brooke, Thomas           WSR/03
    147 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04
    137 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua      OKEMO/05
     69 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James       MMSC/05
     64 E6560676 Savage, Porter          MSTC/05
     63 E6522057 Hambsch, Sam              S6/06
     54 E6670176 Osgood, Broden         OKEMO/06
     49 E6482227 Hoder, Maximilien       MMSC/05
     47 E6452326 Robin, Kyle             MMSC/05
     44 E6568601 Macdonald, Owen        OKEMO/06
     39 E6498403 Firestone, John         MMTC/06
     23                                         

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    178 E6585687 Audia, Gianluca        CARDI/04
    174 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         SMS/03
    168 E6293307 Shields, Matthew         BSQ/03
    155 E6651675 Hagwood, Connor        OKEMO/04
    153 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel           SMS/03
    151 E6468621 Graziano, Anthony       HCRT/04
    139 E6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme     SMS/03
    136 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph       OKEMO/04
     65 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05
     30 E6561320 Parent, Steven           MSA/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     66 E6585744 Grover, Whitaker            /05   GATE    0
     42 E6651707 Hagwood, Brendan       OKEMO/06   GATE    0


30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0817              N0364     GM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                END OF YEAR OPEN                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0364                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    133 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     62 E6559674 Weiner, Zachary          MSA/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     48 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)





























30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0817              N0364     GM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                END OF YEAR OPEN                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0364                            
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2016
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    181 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                 999.99
     2    135 E6369653  Holm, Erik                   999.99
     3    182 E6424723  Haber, Brett                 999.99
     4    130 X6568406  Holscher, Pedro              999.99
     5    148 E6348337  Visnic, Drew                 999.99
     6    163 E6417478  Gutchess, Hatcher            999.99   530.00     77.60
     7    175 E6305230  King, Andrew                 999.99   530.00     96.84
     8    177 E6445198  Amato, Christopher           999.99   530.00    105.59
     9    169 E6344758  Rupprecht, Ryan              999.99   530.00    125.38
    10    150 E6494846  Tobin, Seth                  999.99   530.00    128.32

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4    130 X6568406  Holscher, Pedro              530.00
    41    132 E6585739  Grover, Alden                530.00
  DNS2    133 E6670956  Dolzani, Spencer             530.00
    49    134 E6718498  Benison, Austin              530.00
     2    135 E6369653  Holm, Erik                   530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           533.73

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 533.73 : 10  =                    476.627
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 476.63

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        476.63

                                     _______________________
                                     Cornish, Peter       (USA)

30-12-16 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM0817              N0364     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~