Club Name:
Suicide Six/Woodstock Ski Runners
[ S6 ]

Race Secretary:

jdlillie@hotmail.com

Entry Method:
Entry by AdminSki.com only.

Club Information
RACE DIRECTOR
Justin Lillie
jdlillie@hotmail.com

Address:
PO Box 171
South Pomfret, VT 05067

Phone: 802-457-2971 Race Info
Fax: 802-297-9146
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1058                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               MCCallen, Lori       (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Kopko, Stephanie     (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.               U7181210


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wood,Cheyenne        (USA)       Pollock, Corey       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Phelan, Bella        (USA)   -A- Phelan, Bella        (USA)
             -B- Lebish, Ian          (USA)   -B- Lebish, Ian          (USA)
             -C- Harned, Kyle         (USA)   -C- Harned, Kyle         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: 34 C F: 46 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  312.51    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  40 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OKE/05   47.43   45.40 1:32.83    0.00
  2  29 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   49.13   46.08 1:35.21   18.46
  3   7 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OKE/05   50.08   49.09 1:39.17   49.17
  4  39 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   52.69   47.48 1:40.17   56.93
  5  77 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn         PICO/04   53.78   48.35 1:42.13   72.13
  6  30 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   52.68   50.50 1:43.18   80.28
  7  75 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OKE/04   55.07   49.55 1:44.62   91.44
  8  72 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OKE/04   55.00   50.10 1:45.10   95.17
  9  43 E6392639 Celentano, Maci         PICO/04   55.40   50.67 1:46.07  102.69
 10  79 E6390829 St. John, Caroline        S6/05   54.98   51.43 1:46.41  105.33
 11  64 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   55.22   51.71 1:46.93  109.36
 12  78 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        OKE/05   57.85   49.47 1:47.32  112.39
 13  12 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04   56.61   52.75 1:49.36  128.21
 14  17 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OKE/04   56.13   53.38 1:49.51  129.37
 15  48 E6474280 Chute, Sarah             OKE/04   57.94   53.15 1:51.09  141.63


28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLW916               N1058     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1058                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  13 E6452307 LaBaugh, Lindsey         KMS/05   59.03   52.39 1:51.42  144.19
 17   8 E6573169 O'Neill, Elizabeth       Que/04   58.41   54.07 1:52.48  152.41
 18   5 E6385012 Chambers, Isabella      PICO/04   58.00   54.81 1:52.81  154.97
 19  70 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           Que/05 1:00.54   53.99 1:54.53  168.31
 20  67 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05   58.33   56.50 1:54.83  170.63
 21  68 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   58.98   56.10 1:55.08  172.57
 22  26 E6612987 Bragg, Julia             OKE/04 1:02.93   52.26 1:55.19  173.43
 23  52 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05 1:00.59   55.70 1:56.29  181.96
 24  56 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04 1:00.30   57.77 1:58.07  195.76
 25  34 E6477577 Black, Hannah           PICO/04 1:07.52   52.31 1:59.83  209.42
 26  80 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04 1:04.43   55.46 1:59.89  209.88
 27  41 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OKE/05 1:02.79   57.61 2:00.40  213.84
 28   6 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04 1:03.99   57.17 2:01.16  219.73
 29  81 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04 1:04.58   57.50 2:02.08  226.87
 30  86 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           Que/05 1:04.31   57.89 2:02.20  227.80
 31  61 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           OKE/05 1:04.13   58.74 2:02.87  232.99
 32  84 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       OKE/05 1:03.59 1:00.28 2:03.87  240.75
 33  57 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine        OKE/04 1:05.78   58.77 2:04.55  246.02
 34  27 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia        S6/05 1:05.83   59.10 2:04.93  248.97
 35  71 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          OKE/05 1:03.82 1:01.20 2:05.02  249.67
 36  31 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05 1:05.99 1:00.16 2:06.15  258.43
 37  32 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04   53.14 1:13.38 2:06.52  261.30
 38  25 E6448669 Lajaunie, Lauren         KMS/05 1:04.80 1:02.22 2:07.02  265.18
 39   2 E6670439 Zingus, Carly            OKE/03 1:06.14 1:01.15 2:07.29  267.28
 40  65 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren        PICO/05 1:06.53 1:00.96 2:07.49  268.83
 41  37 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OKE/05 1:05.42 1:02.25 2:07.67  270.22
 42  42 E6660230 Butler, Charlotte        OKE/04 1:05.75 1:02.54 2:08.29  275.03
 43  76 E6464273 Smith, Addie             KMS/05 1:06.22 1:02.37 2:08.59  277.36
 44  74 E6637344 Gilmore, Katherine       OKE/05 1:06.28 1:02.46 2:08.74  278.52
 45  47 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OKE/05 1:17.30   52.36 2:09.66  285.66
 46  51 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        OKE/05 1:09.16 1:01.10 2:10.26  290.31
 47  20 E6679859 Herr, Sinead             OKE/04 1:08.05 1:02.94 2:10.99  295.97
 48  66 E6500433 Koenig, Madeline         Que/05 1:07.91 1:04.83 2:12.74  309.55
 49  35 E6587954 Edwards, Taylor          OKE/05 1:07.96 1:04.79 2:12.75  309.62
 50  69 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04 1:08.47 1:05.72 2:14.19  320.79
 51  49 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05 1:10.60 1:04.32 2:14.92  326.45
 52  33 E6397149 Dimase, Sofia            Que/04 1:11.24 1:07.54 2:18.78  356.39
 53  62 E6514044 Hanifin, Carly           OKE/04 1:12.89 1:07.67 2:20.56  370.20
 54  55 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna        KMS/04 1:20.25 1:09.35 2:29.60  440.31
 55  22 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05 1:17.86 1:14.44 2:32.30  461.26
 56  45 E6555983 Morgan, Meara           PICO/05 1:16.97 1:15.41 2:32.38  461.88
 57  11 E6500515 Stewart, Ellen           Que/04 1:22.98 1:14.28 2:37.26  499.73

28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLW916               N1058     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           VARA MVC S6 STUBBY SL-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1058                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  18 E6528187 Lyon, Amy                Que/05 1:14.40 1:23.89 2:38.29  507.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      3 E6560772 Hanifin, Shea            OKE/05
      4 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           OKE/05
     10 E6588106 Lyon, Eliana             OKE/04
     14 E6398552 Guerster, Brooke         Que/04
     15 E6582778 Naughton, Kaly           Que/04
     16 E6670466 Edwards, Ashley          OKE/03
     19 E6655767 Norman, Bella            Que/04
     21 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie        OKE/05
     28 E6505206 Rassiger, Natalie        Que/04
     36 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella      OKE/04
     38 E6549964 McGarry, Ainsley        PICO/05
     46 E6559071 Latta, Anna              OKE/05
     50 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KMS/04
     54 E6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04
     59 E6410506 Woods, Eliora            Que/04
     60 E6469815 Howland, Ruby            OKE/04
     63 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           Que/04
     73 E6385436 Gardell, Francesca      PICO/04
     82 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OKE/04
     83 E6498106 Danforth, Katherine      OKE/05
     85 E6576700 Racicot, Haley           OKE/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     44 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     23 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla         PICO/05   GATE    0
     58 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           OKE/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                MCCallen, Lori       (USA)


28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLW916               N1058     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA MVS S6 U12 STUBBY-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1057                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               MCCallen, Lori       (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Kopko, Stephanie     (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wood,Cheyenne        (USA)       Pollock, Corey       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: 34 C F: 46 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  324.93    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  97 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OKE/04   47.53   43.42 1:30.95    0.00
  2 118 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OKE/04   46.30   44.91 1:31.21    2.06
  3 131 E6336685 Taylor, William          Que/04   49.06   46.66 1:35.72   37.76
  4 149 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OKE/04   51.91   44.45 1:36.36   42.83
  5 155 E6462415 Marra, William           OKE/04   52.37   45.17 1:37.54   52.17
  6  92 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   49.16   48.72 1:37.88   54.86
  7 115 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         PICO/04   51.24   48.19 1:39.43   67.13
  8 102 E6475029 Visco, Peter             OKE/04   51.47   48.43 1:39.90   70.85
  9 110 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   51.98   48.94 1:40.92   78.93
    117 E6413538 Vest, Lucas             PICO/04   54.43   46.49 1:40.92   78.93
 11  95 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   52.45   48.64 1:41.09   80.27
 12 154 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   51.67   49.73 1:41.40   82.73
 13 133 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan          KMS/04   52.93   48.53 1:41.46   83.20
 14 168 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04   53.36   48.13 1:41.49   83.44
 15 157 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKE/05   52.40   49.54 1:41.94   87.00


28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLM916               N1057     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA MVS S6 U12 STUBBY-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1057                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 116 E6474522 Harris, William          OKE/04   54.39   48.31 1:42.70   93.02
 17 121 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin       PICO/05   52.99   50.61 1:43.60  100.14
 18 150 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04   53.27   50.40 1:43.67  100.70
 19 107 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            PICO/05   55.84   48.70 1:44.54  107.58
 20 170 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   54.48   51.72 1:46.20  120.73
 21 132 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OKE/04   58.98   47.46 1:46.44  122.63
 22 167 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OKE/05   54.96   52.06 1:47.02  127.22
 23 112 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   56.78   50.26 1:47.04  127.38
 24 124 E6588469 Aker, Dylan             PICO/05   55.91   52.44 1:48.35  137.75
 25 100 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04   57.07   51.67 1:48.74  140.83
 26 166  6588802 Webster, Maddix          KMS/05   56.70   52.33 1:49.03  143.13
 27 173 E6505632 Rosi, Eli               PICO/04   55.54   53.70 1:49.24  144.79
 28  96 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          Que/04   53.94   56.49 1:50.43  154.21
 29  98 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OKE/05   57.98   54.46 1:52.44  170.12
 30 139 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole        OKE/04   58.55   54.58 1:53.13  175.59
 31 126 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05   59.71   55.43 1:55.14  191.50
 32 105 E6643976 Majewski, Cohen          OKE/05 1:00.05   56.23 1:56.28  200.52
 33 158 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           OKE/05   58.87   57.93 1:56.80  204.64
 34 129 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan           OKE/04 1:03.70   55.64 1:59.34  224.75
 35 163 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OKE/05 1:03.43   57.38 2:00.81  236.38
 36 125 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04 1:06.83   58.35 2:05.18  270.98
 37 134 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04 1:04.66 1:00.61 2:05.27  271.69
 38 159 E6559394 Svoren, Marko           PICO/05 1:07.65   59.31 2:06.96  285.07
 39 171 E6582254 Riley, William           OKE/04 1:07.78 1:00.07 2:07.85  292.12
 40 153 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04 1:07.10 1:01.38 2:08.48  297.10
 41 114 E6547329 Beran, Spencer           OKE/05 1:13.52 1:07.47 2:20.99  396.14
 42 104 E6612947 Bragg, Charlie           OKE/05 1:18.16 1:03.49 2:21.65  401.36
 43 142 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn           KMS/04 1:33.11   53.34 2:26.45  439.36
 44 138 E6501373 Glazer, Max              Que/05 1:17.02 1:13.31 2:30.33  470.08
 45 137 E6673010 Champine, Nick          PICO/05 1:23.27 1:10.54 2:33.81  497.63

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     93 E6667665 Murnane, Conor            S6/04
     99 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05
    103 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05
    108 E6623027 Hartmann, Jack           OKE/05
    111 E6518037 Barrett, Erol            OKE/04
    119 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          PICO/05
    120 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles        OKE/05
    122 E6660525 Maass, Peter            PICO/03
    123 E6509670 Waldron, Brady           OKE/05
    127 E6651675 Hagwood, Connor          OKE/04

28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLM916               N1057     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA MVS S6 U12 STUBBY-PICO                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1057                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 28, 2016
PICO                                                                     Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    130 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OKE/04
    140 E6568724 Boyd, Paxton             Que/05
    141 E6568202 Bowie, Emanuel Manny    PICO/03
    143 E6612079 Coschigano, Carlo        OKE/05
    147 E6671506 Tommasino, Xander        OKE/04
    148 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04
    151 E6579125 Sullivan, Noah           OKE/04
    152 E6506683 Ashekian, Andrew         Que/04
    164 E6587693 Giliberto, Paul          OKE/04
    169 E6583618 Moss, Cian               Que/05
    174 E6673028 Bowie, Samuel           PICO/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    135 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OKE/04
    136 E6556519 Amato, Michael           OKE/05
    146 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OKE/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    101 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      KMS/04   GATE    0
    106 E6471516 Rice, Alex               KMS/04   GATE    0
    113 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   GATE    0
    145 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05   GATE    0
    156 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04   GATE    0
    160 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05   GATE    0
    162 E6579699 Bergendahl, Tyler        OKE/04   GATE    0
    172 E6585687 Audia, Gianluca          OKE/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    165 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OKE/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     91 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         OKE/05   GATE    0
    161 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OKE/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                MCCallen, Lori       (USA)


28-02-16 / PICO                     LIST: NLM916               N1057     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~