Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Kemp, Galen          (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- De Betetto, Sophia   (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Helm, Jordie         (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   13/(12)                          13/(12)
START TIME        9:30                            23:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  70 E6505694 Collins, Caroline       SWSC/07   23.85   23.08   46.93
  2  69 E6655128 Mathis, Sadie           MSTC/07   23.99   23.11   47.10
  3  76 E6575501 Duarte, Anna            SWSC/08   24.47   23.35   47.82
  4  22 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney           SWSC/07   24.62   25.13   49.75
  5  54 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla       MAGIC/09   24.94   25.30   50.24
  6  44 E6605401 Shipman, Persia         SWSC/07   25.73   25.02   50.75
  7  18 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley        SWSC/07   25.43   25.57   51.00
  8  12 E6654283 Makkas, Grace           MSTC/07   26.20   24.89   51.09
  9  62 E6648322 Anderson, Ava           SWSC/07   25.92   25.27   51.19
 10  68 E6653578 Burke, Riley            SWSC/07   26.99   25.00   51.99
 11  75 E6660295 Dennes, Addison         SWSC/07   26.55   25.51   52.06
 12  47 E6648334 Watson, Ella            SWSC/07   27.03   25.63   52.66
 13  72 E6725983 Cubell, Piper           SWSC/08   27.81   26.00   53.81
 14  39 E6747604 Reilly, Erin            SWSC/08   27.37   26.53   53.90
 15  55 E6722627 Brown, Olivia           SWSC/08   28.36   25.73   54.09


04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1017              N0891     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  52 E6681738 Bachta, Ava             WILL/09   27.68   26.55   54.23
 17  61 E6655903 Langille, Margeaux       BOC/07   28.37   26.07   54.44
 18  67 E6761640 Sawatzky, Emma           BOC/07   27.90   26.70   54.60
 19   9 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney         MSTC/07   28.04   27.02   55.06
 20  11 E6753327 Haight, Violet           BOC/08   27.78   27.92   55.70
 21  59 E6643442 Grover, Faran           HCRT/07   29.00   26.71   55.71
 22  41 E6757889 Schneider, Brynn        SWSC/07   28.10   27.82   55.92
 23  24 E6687315 Moses, Heike            SWSC/08   27.77   28.47   56.24
 24  37 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella      MSTC/07   28.48   28.99   57.47
 25   2 E6749794 Cameron, Hazel          HCRT/07   28.93   29.02   57.95
 26  64 E6662351 Bastek, Noelle          SWSC/07   29.83   28.26   58.09
 27  57 E6719978 Ingrilli, Lyla          MSTC/07   29.06   29.57   58.63
 28  65 E6769157 Beall, Emily            SWSC/08   31.59   27.93   59.52
 29   7 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane          SWSC/08   30.86   28.78   59.64
 30  48 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn      SWSC/08   29.90   30.56 1:00.46
 31   5 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia   WILL/09   30.01   32.10 1:02.11
 32  36 E6677011 Lent, Caroline           BOC/07   33.09   31.60 1:04.69
 33  51 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis          MAGIC/08   32.11   33.13 1:05.24
 34  58 E6655923 Oktyabrsky, Anastasia   WILL/07   36.71   34.67 1:11.38
 35   6 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella     HCRT/08   36.67   35.69 1:12.36

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     73 E6617734 Daly, Kateri            SWSC/07
     60 E6757572 Alessi, Jessica         SWSC/07
     49 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen          MAGIC/08
     46 E6766828 Von Steiger, Nina       SWSC/07
     40 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe          BOC/09
     38 E6760629 Rodrigues, Olivia       HCRT/07
     33 E6764658 Olefson, Rachel         SWSC/07
     30 E6648670 O'Day, Marilyn          SWSC/07
     28 E6654477 Cho, Samantha           MSTC/08
     21 E6647280 Kim, Anna               SWSC/07
     19 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn         SWSC/07
     15 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily         SWSC/07
     13 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra       SWSC/08
     10 E6759903 Forlini, Avery          SWSC/08
      3 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea         SWSC/08




04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1017              N0891     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine      SWSC/08
     53 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine     HCRT/08
     17 E6737970 Toole, Fiona            MSTC/07
      1 E6728245 Davison-Gauss, Sofia    WILL/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     71 E6755555 Conrod, Katie           SWSC/07   Gate    0
     66 E6723515 Mathis, Ruby            MSTC/08   Gate    0
     63 E6701494 Thurber, Isabella       MSTC/07   Gate    0
     56 E6710207 Christopher, Riley       BOC/08   Gate    0
     50 E6761577 Helme, Sandra            BOC/07   Gate    0
     45 E6755920 Thebault, Sage          SWSC/08   Gate    0
     35 E6761539 Levine, Eden            HCRT/08   Gate    0
     34 E6661199 O'Connor, Catherine     MSTC/08   Gate    0
     32 E6761566 Levine, Charlie         HCRT/08   Gate    0
     31 E6611610 Martin, Tess            MSTC/07   Gate    0
     26 E6713570 Deakins, Julia          HCRT/07   Gate    0
     23 E6716547 McKillop, Annabel       SWSC/07   Gate    0
     20 E6733086 Hobbins, Victoria       SWSC/07   Gate    0
     16 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan           BOC/07   Gate    0
     14 E6616160 McNamara, Caroline      MSTC/07   Gate    0
      8 E6611298 Bensley, Kat             BOC/07   Gate    0
      4 E6543847 Evarts, Margaux          BOC/09   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     29 E6758491 Fooshee, Hopie          HCRT/08   Gate    0
     25 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz      SWSC/07   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)





04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW1017              N0891     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO890                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Kemp, Galen          (USA)   START                        756 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 68 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bleh, John           (USA)       Singer, Michael      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)   -A- Mason, Lucas         (USA)
             -B- De Bitetto, Sophia   (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Helm, Jordie         (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   13/(12)                          13/(12)
START TIME        9:30                            23:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  29 E6606070 Okie, Roman             SWSC/07   21.75   21.05   42.80
  2  34 E6605646 Borgia, Tor            MAGIC/07   23.14   21.68   44.82
  3  18 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas         SWSC/07   24.08   22.67   46.75
  4  23 E6659170 Cesaratto, Brady        MSTC/07   24.56   23.00   47.56
  5   8 E6738513 Hecht, Eadon            MSTC/07   25.63   24.00   49.63
  6   2 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete         MAGIC/07   25.13   24.87   50.00
  7  10 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam            SWSC/08   25.26   25.12   50.38
  8  49 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan    SWSC/08   25.69   24.81   50.50
  9  26 E6582491 McMahon, Tommy          MSTC/07   25.97   25.76   51.73
 10   7 E6614750 Phaneuf, Trevor          BOC/08   26.94   25.24   52.18
 11  22 E6611270 Power, Sam               BOC/07   27.14   25.38   52.52
 12  38 E6750823 Fejos, Jake             HCRT/08   26.94   27.11   54.05
 13  40 E6759099 De Bitetto, Luke         BOC/07   27.36   26.91   54.27
 14   4 E6612528 Gilfond, James          MSTC/08   25.95   29.08   55.03
 15  11 E6738016 Stein, Asher            MSTC/07   29.32   25.96   55.28


04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1017              NO890     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO890                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  32 E6759404 Schwartz, Bennett       HCRT/09   28.58   27.23   55.81
 17  41 E6660677 Varrone, Nicholas       MSTC/08   29.21   27.96   57.17
 18  20 E6666300 Corriveau, Jacob        HCRT/07   29.20   28.45   57.65
 19  47 E6618090 Conrod, Lucas           SWSC/07   31.08   28.24   59.32
 20  33 E6720080 Abrahamsen, Kyle        HCRT/07   30.11   29.67   59.78
 21  43 E6731036 Black, Nate             SWSC/08   29.85   30.39 1:00.24
 22  44 E6626795 Rotermund, Sam           BOC/07   31.29   29.93 1:01.22
 23   9 E6726125 Hessert, Gabriel        HCRT/07   31.26   31.27 1:02.53
 24  48 E6749665 Coyle, Darren           SWSC/08   32.87   30.93 1:03.80

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     50 E6591780 Dodd, Trey              SWSC/07
     46 E6725254 Byers, Aidan            SWSC/08
     45 E6753258 Wurm, Charles           HCRT/08
     42 E6750834 Heravi, Jake            HCRT/07
     39 E6615862 Baron, Asher            SWSC/07
     37 E6673765 Martini, Clement        MSTC/08
     35 E6652887 Barkan, Seth            SWSC/07
     31 E6575539 Portny, Hugh            SWSC/08
     25 E6753628 Lu, Rex                 SWSC/08
     24 E6570933 Rebak, William          HCRT/07
     21 E6603792 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler   SWSC/08
     16 E6643493 Babitt, Trey            HCRT/07
     14 E6592454 Hake, Christopher       SWSC/08
     12 E6749293 Rodrigues, Matteus      HCRT/08
      6 E6716909 Furman, Quint           SWSC/08
      5 E6629034 Donohue, Jake           HCRT/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     27 E6759838 Sykes, Richard          HCRT/08
     15 E6494515 Hamilton, John          SWSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     36 E6768911 Daley, Buck              BOC/09   Gate    0
     30 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel            SWSC/08   Gate    0
     28 E6737942 MacDonnell, Teddy       SWSC/08   Gate    0
     17 E6748654 Firestone, George      MAGIC/08   Gate    0
     13 E6645092 Goodman, Brayden        SWSC/07   Gate    0
      3 E6742514 Faber, William          SWSC/08   Gate    0
      1 E6714228 Babitt, George          HCRT/08   Gate    0

04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1017              NO890     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   SVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. NO890                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                                MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19 E6625276 Bush, Benjamin          MSTC/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)































04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM1017              NO890     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                            ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~