Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 DUAL PANEL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0887                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Sullivan, James      (USA)   START                        771 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 83 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- LENT, IAN            (USA)   -A- 
             -B- GREGORY, TRIPP       (USA)   -B- 
             -C- MULLEN, LILA         (USA)   -C- 
             -D- BACH, ALLISON        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   15/(15)                          15/(15)
START TIME       12.30                            13.30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  16 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   18.41   19.24   37.65
  2   5 E6432016 Daigle, Alexa            SMS/03   19.24   19.36   38.60
  3  55 E6359542 Davis, Anna             SWSC/03   19.29   19.82   39.11
  4  83 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   19.95   19.54   39.49
  5  60 X6736319 Crespo, Amelia           SMS/04   19.32   20.21   39.53
  6  13 E6440284 McHugh, Riley            MSA/03   20.07   19.70   39.77
  7  33 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia           SMS/03   20.33   19.45   39.78
  8  40 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   19.70   20.09   39.79
  9  69 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel           SMS/03   20.21   19.89   40.10
 10  30 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   19.47   20.81   40.28
 11   8 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03   19.85   20.46   40.31
 12  79 E6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne      SMS/04   20.10   20.30   40.40
 13  34 E6469615 Juguet, Ines             MSA/04   19.91   20.60   40.51
 14  84 E6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     HCRT/04   19.90   20.63   40.53
 15  59 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa            MSA/04   20.31   20.27   40.58


02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW0817              N0887     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 DUAL PANEL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0887                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  57 E6517792 Messier, Alli            MSA/03   20.28   20.47   40.75
 17   6 E6348041 Bacon, Arden             SMS/03   20.34   20.67   41.01
 18  49 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary        SMS/03   20.74   20.30   41.04
 19  67 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03   20.46   20.66   41.12
 20  63 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   20.68   20.45   41.13
 21  51 E6440535 Croft, Charley           MSA/03   20.62   20.67   41.29
 22  66 E6366451 Plants, Marjorie        SWSC/03   20.47   20.93   41.40
 23   3 E6518500 North, Spencer           MSA/04   20.94   20.57   41.51
 24  73 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   20.99   20.74   41.73
 25  44 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   20.79   21.18   41.97
 26  38 E6391037 Wasserman, Brooke        SMS/03   20.97   21.33   42.30
 27  36 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   20.65   21.68   42.33
 28  25 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   21.19   21.22   42.41
 29  24 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   20.75   21.68   42.43
 30  85 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04   21.29   21.17   42.46
 31  70 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   20.55   21.94   42.49
 32  19 E6468537 Lyon, Margaret          WILL/04   21.28   21.23   42.51
 33  41 E6582564 Deakins, Olivia         HCRT/04   21.35   21.24   42.59
 34  87 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse          MAG/04   21.01   21.72   42.73
 35  62 E6503966 Gould, Madeleine        SWSC/03   21.14   21.63   42.77
 36  22 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   20.85   21.95   42.80
 37  10 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03   20.79   22.29   43.08
 38  15 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian        HCRT/04   21.77   21.88   43.65
 39  37 E6610506 Hill, Caroline           MSA/03   21.80   21.90   43.70
 40  53 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02   22.15   21.86   44.01
 41  77 E6517825 Weber, Brooke            SMS/04   22.25   21.84   44.09
 42  54 E6573574 Cathcart, Morgan         BOC/03   21.92   22.56   44.48
 43  39 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03   22.74   22.08   44.82
 44  50 E6646338 Verille, Clare          SWSC/04   21.23   23.75   44.98
 45   7 E6755279 Attanasio, Emily        WILL/03   23.19   22.52   45.71
 46  43 E6585971 Crabtree, Maggie Mae    SWSC/04   23.23   22.55   45.78
 47  68 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey           HCRT/04   22.58   23.85   46.43
 48  45 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03   23.37   23.21   46.58
 49  64 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie           SWSC/04   23.13   23.92   47.05
 50  31 E6559724 Kusel, Vanessa           BOC/04   23.76   23.56   47.32
 51  71 E6667498 Tejpaul, Sienna         HCRT/04   23.73   23.64   47.37
 52  89 E6570305 McNamara, Julia          MSA/02   24.04   23.50   47.54
 53  80 E6743646 Gilbert, Piper          HCRT/03   23.79   24.09   47.88
 54  82 E6321822 Quisenberry, Hilary     SWSC/04   23.45   25.54   48.99
 55  48 E6740132 Crispino, Gabriella     MSTC/04   24.24   24.86   49.10
 56  81 E6676883 McMahon, Celsey         SWSC/03   25.45   25.30   50.75
 57  88 E6518018 Cyr, Hannah             SWSC/03   29.75   22.22   51.97

02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW0817              N0887     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 DUAL PANEL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0887                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  75 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle         SWSC/03   21.04   32.42   53.46
 59  11 E6733767 Martin, Kate             BOC/03   25.57   28.42   53.99
 60  74 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           SMS/04   19.02   35.23   54.25

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     86 E6615674 Bauman, Alexandra       MSTC/04
     78 E6628327 Severance, Kathryn      MSTC/03
     76 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSTC/04
     72 E6369519 Poehlmann, Krista       SWSC/03
     65 E6648115 Lawrence, Hayley        HCRT/03
     61 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca      WILL/04
     58 E6588036 Hanley, Claire          MSTC/03
     56 E6648522 Sclar, Talia            MSTC/03
     52 E6718946 Selig, Gillian          MSTC/03
     46 E6746632 Chari, Leela            MSTC/02
     42          Larkin, Beatrice        HCRT/04
     35 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03
     32          Dobrescu, Ionana        SWSC/04
     29          Remondi, Lilly          HCRT/04
     28 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MSTC/04
     27          Bigman, Rachel          HCRT/02
     26 E6433032 Anker, Skye              SMS/03
     21 E6623449 Clarke, Ava             HCRT/03
     20          Sebeva, Neda            SWSC/04
     18 E6682284 Wurm, Lilly             HCRT/04
     17 E6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth     SWSC/04
     14 E6749735 Scheichet, Ashley       MSTC/03
     12 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04
      9 E6630293 Schuster, Alexandra     MSTC/04
      4          Pearlman, Allison       MSTC/03
      2 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03
      1 E6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle       MSTC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN





02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW0817              N0887     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 DUAL PANEL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0887                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     47 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03
     23 E6744619 Mahoney, Laurel         SWSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)






























02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW0817              N0887     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 PANEL DUAL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Sullivan, James      (USA)   START                        771 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 83 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lent, Ian            (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Gregory, Tripp       (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   15/(15)                          15/(15)
START TIME       12.30                            13.30
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 143 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   18.78   18.50   37.28
  2 167 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   18.62   18.92   37.54
  3 132 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             SMS/03   18.80   19.35   38.15
  4 131 E6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme     SMS/03   19.50   18.81   38.31
  5 152 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   19.00   19.35   38.35
  6 122 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   18.91   19.96   38.87
  7 105 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   19.41   19.49   38.90
  8 138 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         SMS/03   19.05   20.19   39.24
  9 164 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   19.29   20.20   39.49
 10 155 E6417478 Gutchess, Hatcher        SMS/03   19.66   20.00   39.66
 11  99 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   19.59   20.12   39.71
 12 168 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   19.55   20.37   39.92
 13 147 E6526561 Daly, Quinlan            SMS/04   20.18   20.05   40.23
 14  95 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   19.95   20.74   40.69
 15 112 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   20.48   20.64   41.12


02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM0817              N0886     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 PANEL DUAL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 169 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   20.16   20.97   41.13
 17  97 E6422533 Kallman, William         SMS/04   21.00   20.18   41.18
 18 127 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   20.24   21.16   41.40
 19 154 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   19.94   21.53   41.47
 20 141 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04   20.43   21.33   41.76
 21 151 E6580909 Chason, Andrew          HCRT/04   20.98   20.92   41.90
    108 E6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam           HCRT/03   20.74   21.16   41.90
 23 130 E6577388 Lewis, Charlie          HCRT/03   21.00   21.00   42.00
 24 156 E6429873 DeLaurentis, JD         MSTC/03   20.58   21.45   42.03
 25 119 E6423538 Hake, Matthew            SMS/04   21.06   21.11   42.17
 26 110 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron         SMS/04   20.73   21.62   42.35
 27 123 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   21.10   21.33   42.43
 28 116 E6465047 Droppo, Charlie         SWSC/04   20.72   21.72   42.44
 29 117 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   21.31   21.14   42.45
 30 133 E6582337 Gilfond, George         MSTC/03   21.24   21.59   42.83
 31 146 E6429552 Buch, Jacob              SMS/04   21.20   21.69   42.89
 32 142 E6422427 Allen, Theodore          SMS/04   20.96   22.09   43.05
 33 149 E6429778 Tyler, Michael           SMS/03   21.32   21.79   43.11
 34 134 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILL/03   21.69   21.88   43.57
 35 145 E6570296 McNamara, David         MSTC/04   21.93   21.79   43.72
 36 109 E6473712 Kimble, Daniel          HCRT/03   21.75   22.03   43.78
 37 163 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   21.90   22.10   44.00
 38 100 E6426389 Singer, Lucas           SWSC/04   21.81   22.41   44.22
 39 118 E6573791 Hessert Jr., Christophe HCRT/04   22.06   22.86   44.92
 40 161 E6468621 Graziano, Anthony       HCRT/04   22.83   22.22   45.05
 41 160 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   22.45   23.27   45.72
 42 106 E6525396 Varrone, Michael        MSTC/03   22.18   23.80   45.98
 43 162 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   22.89   23.32   46.21
 44 165 E6730387 Petry, Cannon           SWSC/03   23.06   23.71   46.77
 45 140 E6554469 Martin, Sam             MSTC/03   23.26   24.60   47.86
 46 153 E6642502 Eisler, Andrew          WILL/03   23.97   24.18   48.15
 47 103 E6554255 Tenenbaurm, Jonathan    MSTC/02   24.41   23.93   48.34
 48 124 E6655914 Oktyabrsky, Nicholas    WILL/04   23.89   24.91   48.80
 49  96 E6645438 Brown, Hale             SWSC/04   24.34   24.62   48.96
 50 101 E6750683 Proscia, Peter           MSA/02   24.47   24.75   49.22

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    159          Pasa, Baran             SWSC/03
    158 E6589487 Rakwal, Gabriel         SWSC/04
    157 E6502490 Lawrence, Jackson       MSTC/04

02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM0817              N0886     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           SVC U14 PANEL DUAL SLALOM                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 2, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    150 E6585739 Grover, Alden           HCRT/03
    148          Blueweiss, Harrison     HCRT/03
    144 E6353935 Bornstein, Alex          SMS/03
    139 E6399729 Allen, Blake            SWSC/04
    137 E6507809 Benjamin, Jackson       SWSC/03
    135 E6738879 Tzaprev, Stefan         SWSC/03
    129 X6570526 Ferragu, Paul           SWSC/03
    128 E6341107 Barry, Brooks           SWSC/03
    126 E6587508 Neubohn, Gustav          BOC/04
    125 E6556225 Keehan, Andrew          SWSC/04
    121 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03
    115 E6750541 De Ramel, Jacques       HCRT/04
    113 E6488766 Linnard, Nyle           SWSC/04
    111 E6582579 Camp, William           HCRT/03
    107 E6557998 Devine, Sean            MSTC/03
    102 E6498905 MacDonnell, Charlie     SWSC/03
     98 E6749932 Ratner, Dylan           MSTC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    166 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel           SMS/03
    136 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSTC/04
    114 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILL/04
    104 E6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)




02-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM0817              N0886     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~