Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              KILLINGTON THANK YOU                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1806                            
Killington Mountain School                                        APRIL 11, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Firstbrook, Jill     (USA)   START                        896 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sell, Thomas         (USA)       Brettell, Lon        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                              /()
START TIME       10:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  4   4 Ford, Julia            SR      /90   34.28 (1)     34.25 (1)   1:08.53 (1)
  3   3 Bebo, Cassidy          U21  KMS/98   35.75 (2)     37.01 (3)   1:12.76 (2)
  1   1 Jenkins, Jenna         U18  KMS/00   36.92 (4)     37.14 (4)   1:14.06 (3)
  6   6 Castellini, Francesca  U16  KMS/01   36.96 (5)     37.71 (5)   1:14.67 (4)
  8   8 Mattsson, Ava          U21  KMS/98   36.49 (3)     41.80 (7)   1:18.29 (5)
  7   7 Degraw, Elizabeth      U16  KMS/02     DNF         38.16 (6)  
  5   5 Jenne, Isabelle        U16  KMS/01     DNF         36.03 (2)  
  2   2 Caldini, Hannah        U18  KMS/00                   DNF      








11-04-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW1217              U1806     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #1 ]


                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              KILLINGTON THANK YOU                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1805                            
Killington Mountain School                                        APRIL 11, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Firstbrook, Jill     (USA)   START                        896 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sell, Thomas         (USA)       Brettell, Lon        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(39)                              /()
START TIME       10:30                            12:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 14  23 Ferri, Paul            U18  KMS/99   33.97 (1)     34.07 (1)   1:08.04 (1)
 11  20 Lund, Jacob            SR   KMS/87   34.03 (2)     34.09 (2)   1:08.12 (2)
 22  31 Schultz, Tanner        U16  KMS/01   34.68 (5)     34.33 (4)   1:09.01 (3)
 12  21 Ryan, Bobby            U18  KMS/99   34.57 (3)     34.48 (5)   1:09.05 (4)
  2  11 Bovaconti, Pasquale    U18  KMS/00   38.47 (7)     34.91 (6)   1:13.38 (5)
  4  13 Bianchi, John          U18  KMS/99   39.78 (8)     35.86 (7)   1:15.64 (6)
  3  12 Taylor, Quin           U18  KMS/00   41.23 (11)    36.01 (8)   1:17.24 (7)
 21  30 Turner, Joseph         U18     /00   39.99 (9)     39.73 (12)  1:19.72 (8)
 23  32 Mccoy, Sean            U18     /99   42.27 (12)    39.86 (13)  1:22.13 (9)
 18  27 Matusik, Cole          U16  KMS/02   40.95 (10)    41.30 (15)  1:22.25 (10)
 20  29 Sokoli, Besnik         SR   MTL/81   42.92 (13)    41.64 (16)  1:24.56 (11)
  6  15 Hoffman, Wyatt         U16  KMS/02   52.83 (16)    39.71 (11)  1:32.54 (12)
 13  22 Underhill, Bradshaw    U18  KMS/00   59.13 (17)    34.14 (3)   1:33.27 (13)
 16  25 Fallon, John Michael   U16  KMS/01   46.74 (15)    47.17 (17)  1:33.91 (14)
 19  28 Sell, Peter            U16  KMS/02     DNF           DNF      


11-04-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM1217              U1805     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              KILLINGTON THANK YOU                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1805                            
Killington Mountain School                                        APRIL 11, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 17  26 Connolly, Stephen      U16  KMS/02     DNF           DNF      
  8  17 Graves, Tanner         U16  KMS/02     DNF         36.28 (9)  
  7  16 Maiden, Ethan          U16  KMS/01     DNF           DNF      
  5  14 Wonsavage, Maxwell     U18  KMS/99     DNF         36.41 (10) 
  1  10 Underhill, Robert      U18  KMS/00     DNF         41.09 (14) 
 15  24 Hartnett, Marc         U18  KMS/99   34.64 (4)       DNF      
 10  19 Jones, Crawford        U18  KMS/99   34.74 (6)       DNF      
  9  18 Fryer, Matthew         U16  KMS/01   45.33 (14)               



































11-04-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM1217              U1805     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~