Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1092                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Conn, Wayne          (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          wright, Andrew       (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    DOLAN, TIM           (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Switzer, Jay         (USA)       Kramer, Sue          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       10.21                            13.28
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  70  6247374 Johansson, Stella       SWSC/03   50.17   51.62 1:41.79
  2  37  6303331 Jacobi, Molly          Magic/02   50.31   52.16 1:42.47
  3  17  6267951 Beyer, Tess             MSSC/03   50.40   52.22 1:42.62
  4  34  6346084 Welter, Arianna          MSA/02   52.35   52.33 1:44.68
  5  36  6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   52.06   53.72 1:45.78
  6   9  6322227 Semet, Madeline         SWSC/02   52.58   53.31 1:45.89
  7  27  6370082 Quinn, Kelly            SWSC/02   56.00   50.78 1:46.78
  8  61  6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     Willa/02   53.64   53.31 1:46.95
  9  32  6365821 PETERS, MACKENZIE        BOC/02   52.54   54.48 1:47.02
 10  44  6366451 Plants, Marjorie        SWSC/03   53.57   54.63 1:48.20
     40  6317695 Compson, Sadie         Magic/02   52.80   55.40 1:48.20
 12  46  6425301 BUSHEY, ISABEL           BOC/03   54.37   54.45 1:48.82
 13   8  6338149 Gillis, Gabrielle       MSSC/02   55.00   54.74 1:49.74
 14  18  6329411 Braun, Jenna            SWSC/02   50.44   59.54 1:49.98
 15  42  6359542 Davis, Anna             SWSC/03   54.87   55.24 1:50.11


23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1092     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1092                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  60  6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03   55.89   54.52 1:50.41
 17  29  6422409 Allen, Perry            SWSC/02   54.24   56.83 1:51.07
 18  53  6428102 Cho, Madeleine          MSSC/03   55.09   56.72 1:51.81
 19  62  6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02   56.31   56.63 1:52.94
 20  49  6453255 Phelps, Sara           Willa/02   56.31   57.12 1:53.43
 21  69  6517792 Messier, Allison C      MSSC/03   56.96   58.74 1:55.70
 22   4  6494836 Lynch, Rebecca         Willa/02   57.41   58.83 1:56.24
 23  14  6463795 Goetze, Mollie          SWSC/02   58.37   57.95 1:56.32
 24  47  6505572 McHugh, Erin            MSSC/03   58.29   58.61 1:56.90
 25  13  6496171 Press, Sophia           MSSC/02   57.12 1:00.31 1:57.43
 26  15  6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02   57.87   59.94 1:57.81
 27  12  6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02   58.82   59.85 1:58.67
 28  16  6342363 Spreng, Ashley              /03 1:02.16   56.55 1:58.71
 29  28  6429591 Falk, Aleza             SWSC/02   57.46 1:01.87 1:59.33
 30  50  6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   57.39 1:02.06 1:59.45
 31  33  6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle       MSSC/03 1:00.27   59.81 2:00.08
 32   6  6440535 Croft, Charley          MSSC/03 1:00.35 1:00.31 2:00.66
 33  24  6512346 Lindell, Samantha G     MSSC/02   59.86 1:00.87 2:00.73
 34  54  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista       SWSC/03 1:00.67 1:00.27 2:00.94
 35  59  6469492 Byron, Ashley M         MSSC/02   59.52 1:01.57 2:01.09
 36  22  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia       MSSC/03 1:00.29 1:01.44 2:01.73
 37  66  6348041 Bacon, Arden            SWSC/03 1:00.57 1:02.12 2:02.69
 38  55  6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSSC/02   59.83 1:03.33 2:03.16
 39   1  6379805 GREGORY, JULIA ANN       BOC/03 1:00.23 1:03.93 2:04.16
 40  11  6393604 Perrone, Katherine      MSSC/02 1:01.65 1:02.76 2:04.41
 41   7  6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02 1:02.72 1:01.91 2:04.63
 42  63  6496490 Dulik, Julia G          MSSC/02 1:01.39 1:03.74 2:05.13
 43  64  6391037 Wasserman, Brooke       SWSC/03 1:00.99 1:04.59 2:05.58
 44  71  6347114 Boffa, Julia            SWSC/03 1:02.11 1:04.93 2:07.04
 45  20  6469757 Feliciano, Ava          MSSC/03 1:04.67 1:03.40 2:08.07
 46  56  6433032 Anker, Skye             SWSC/03 1:05.77 1:02.46 2:08.23
 47  51  6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSSC/03 1:04.68 1:03.76 2:08.44
 48  68  6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03 1:01.91 1:07.89 2:09.80
 49   2  6465217 Cooney, Scarlett        MSSC/03 1:04.57 1:05.26 2:09.83
 50  35  6453798 Phelps, Megan          Willa/02 1:05.46 1:05.13 2:10.59
 51  67  6516051 Lincke, Emily           MSSC/02 1:05.80 1:05.57 2:11.37
 52  58  6376672 ROBERTS, ISABELLE        BOC/03 1:04.27 1:07.80 2:12.07
 53  31  6417612 Pibouin, Carla          MSSC/03 1:08.45 1:04.58 2:13.03
 54  25  6434892 Devaney, Margeaux       SWSC/02 1:07.33 1:06.20 2:13.53
 55  30  6518018 Cyr, Hannah             SWSC/03 1:10.11 1:10.23 2:20.34



23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1092     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1092                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     65  6426852 Houck, Claire           MSSC/03
     57  6481670 Witkowski, Erica        SWSC/03
     52  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess        SWSC/03
     48  6505373 Morin, Eva              SWSC/03
     41  6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSSC/02
     39  6528435 Gray, Annabelle         SWSC/03
     38  6468256 Jrolf, Lucy             MSSC/02
     26  6522259 Steinberg, Isabella     MSSC/02
     21  6396975 Genovese, Olivia        SWSC/02
     19  6356590 Sullivan, Carly        Magic/03
      5  6436340 Sullivan, Eliza        Magic/03
      3  6449962 Rosen, Isabelle         SWSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     45  6503966 Gould, Maddie           SWSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23  6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     43  6440284 McHugh, Riley           MSSC/03   GATE   19

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Conn, Wayne          (USA)













23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST:                      N1092     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1091                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Conn, Wayne          (USA)   COURSE                  SOUTH BOWL
REFEREE          wright, Andrew       (USA)   START                       1050 M
CHIEF OF RACE    DOLAN, TIM           (USA)   FINISH                       883 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U393/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Switzer, Jay         (USA)       Kramer, Sue          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       11.13                            14.15
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 167 E6364665 McNamara, Declan        SWSC/02   49.55   49.34 1:38.89
  2 115 E6285060 Croce, Owen             SWSC/02   49.48   50.49 1:39.97
  3 114 E6353935 Bornstein, Alex         MSSC/03   49.91   52.23 1:42.14
  4 105 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie         MSSC/02   50.44   51.77 1:42.21
  5 153 E6369653 Holm, Erik              SWSC/03   51.57   51.04 1:42.61
  6 129 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02   51.90   52.46 1:44.36
  7 148 E6429397 Fleming, Collin        Magic/03   52.24   52.74 1:44.98
  8 159 E6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme    SWSC/03   52.49   52.88 1:45.37
  9 144 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        BOC/02   51.93   54.14 1:46.07
 10 137 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   52.75   53.73 1:46.48
 11 108 E6266878 Stuzin, Ryan            SWSC/02   52.03   54.78 1:46.81
 12 161 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         BOC/03   53.86   53.10 1:46.96
 13 103 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          SWSC/02   53.08   54.45 1:47.53
 14 125 E6222577 DeMuyt, Harry           SWSC/02   53.02   54.91 1:47.93
 15 127 E6370211 Clarke, Brennan         SWSC/02   53.16   55.15 1:48.31


23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLM814               N1091     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1091                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 126 X6425565 Mikalsen, Nicolai       SWSC/03   53.12   55.25 1:48.37
 17 107 E6390200 Kurucz, Alex            MSSC/03   54.15   54.50 1:48.65
 18 152 E6468126 Wacksman, Spencer       MSSC/02   53.01   55.81 1:48.82
 19 156 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   53.52   55.37 1:48.89
 20 155 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   53.98   55.07 1:49.05
 21 145 E6399881 Steele, Charles         MSSC/02   54.14   55.87 1:50.01
 22 118 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSSC/03   54.61   55.88 1:50.49
 23 146 E6361131 Eto, Musashi            SWSC/03   54.51   56.50 1:51.01
 24 109 E6469580 Oconnor, Robert         MSSC/03   55.41   55.67 1:51.08
 25 122 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   54.58   57.09 1:51.67
 26 120 E6416590 Lee, Ian                MSSC/02   55.47   57.14 1:52.61
 27 104 E6260740 Wright, Michael        Willa/02   56.08   57.99 1:54.07
 28 154 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSSC/03   55.68 1:00.66 1:56.34
 29 128 E6367020 Laffont, Nicholas       SWSC/03   55.80 1:01.04 1:56.84
 30 139 E6429345 Pasa, Baran             SWSC/03   58.68 1:01.34 2:00.02
 31 147 E6419063 Mcnealus, Joseph       Willa/02   59.64 1:00.74 2:00.38
 32 162 E6517983 McMahon, Frankie        MSSC/02   59.14 1:01.27 2:00.41
 33 132 E6445865 Kruk, Braden           Willa/03   59.91 1:02.13 2:02.04
 34 164 E6518001 McMahon, Johnny         MSSC/03 1:00.49 1:02.82 2:03.31
 35 119 E6428848 Fralley, Kyle           SWSC/02 1:01.25 1:04.21 2:05.46
 36 166 E6507809 Benjamin, Jackson       SWSC/03 1:01.78 1:04.03 2:05.81
 37 111 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan          SWSC/02 1:02.94 1:05.79 2:08.73
 38 158 E6452839 Chiang, Matthew         MSSC/03 1:04.16 1:04.84 2:09.00
 39 135 E6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSSC/02 1:02.78 1:06.98 2:09.76
 40 160 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew           Willa/02 1:04.85 1:07.57 2:12.42
 41 150 E6518164 Adams, Matthew          MSSC/02 1:06.93 1:13.18 2:20.11

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    151 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03
    140  6429831 Koff, Aidan             MSSC/03
    136 E6361708 Tiranno, John           SWSC/03
    134          BARRETT, BRIGGS          BOC/03
    131 E6441644 Falk, Avi               SWSC/03
    130 E6347609 Hulina, Charles         MSSC/02
    124 E6369604 Reichhelm, Graham       SWSC/02
    123 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson         SWSC/02
    121 E6522963 Wright, Ryan            SWSC/02
    117 E6499625 Minogue, Colin           BOC/03
    113 E6428738 Swinarton, Ben           BOC/02
    112 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03
    106 E6368750 Gray, Ethan             SWSC/02
    101  6429224 SAMUELS, HARRY           BOC/02

23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLM814               N1091     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U12 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1091                            
MSTC                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MOUNT SNOW                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    165 E6460517 Peck, Justin            SWSC/03
    163 E6289636 Poulter, Jay            SWSC/03
    142 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03
    133 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        Magic/02
    110 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby        SWSC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    102 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSSC/02   GATE   30

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    141 E6341107 Barry, Brooks           SWSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    157 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02
    149 E6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC/03
    138 E6522349 Blueweiss, Harrison     MSSC/03
    116 E6527680 Toman, Evan            Willa/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Conn, Wayne          (USA)



















23-02-14 / MOUNT SNOW               LIST: NLM814               N1091     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~