Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0245                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Bartlett, Judson     (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Jenne, Greg          (USA)   FINISH                       165 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                783 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Girardi, Peter       (USA)       Lillie, Justin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(29)                          31/(29)
START TIME       10:00                            13:00
WEATHER: COLD                 SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-12 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  10 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OKE/03   45.06   48.29 1:33.35
  2   5 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron            SS6/03   46.26   48.73 1:34.99
  3   8 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   46.09   49.65 1:35.74
  4   1 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OKE/05   46.86   51.39 1:38.25
  5  11 E6301935 Jackson, Silas          MIDD/03   47.99   51.04 1:39.03
  6   4 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OKE/03   47.85   51.79 1:39.64
  7  19 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      KMS/04   47.46   53.56 1:41.02
  8   7 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   47.83   53.58 1:41.41
  9  17 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        PICO/03   48.92   52.55 1:41.47
 10  14 E6462415 Marra, William           OKE/04   49.27   53.15 1:42.42
 11  24 E6723225 Tracy, Bode              KMS/03   49.91   53.25 1:43.16
 12  66 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03   50.44   53.79 1:44.23
 13  21 E6514083 Van Heyst, Ryan          OKE/03   49.99   54.44 1:44.43
 14  28 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   50.92   53.54 1:44.46
 15  30 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         PICO/04   50.76   53.71 1:44.47


04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM0917              N0245     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0245                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  23 E6440608 Kelly, Liam              KMS/04   50.56   54.65 1:45.21
 17  37 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04   50.69   55.55 1:46.24
 18  56 E6447202 Riordan, William         OKE/03   51.83   56.09 1:47.92
 19  20 E6475029 Visco, Peter             OKE/04   50.91   57.17 1:48.08
 20  31 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan           OKE/04   52.29   56.41 1:48.70
 21   3 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OKE/04   57.74   51.49 1:49.23
 22  33 E6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin        SS6/03   53.78   55.53 1:49.31
 23  35 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03   52.88   57.11 1:49.99
 24  44 E6505632 Rosi, Eli               PICO/04   53.53   57.26 1:50.79
 25  40 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   53.65   57.96 1:51.61
 26  46 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole        OKE/04   55.36   57.79 1:53.15
 27  42 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OKE/03   53.91   59.43 1:53.34
 28  45 E6518170 Hartmann, Andrew         OKE/03   54.55   59.32 1:53.87
 29  63 E6513674 Pensabene, Massimo       OKE/03   55.44   58.66 1:54.10
 30  55 E6424658 Beardsley, Orion         SS6/03   56.28 1:00.16 1:56.44
 31  68 E6682380 Herr, Declan             OKE/03   56.57   59.97 1:56.54
 32  49 E6579699 Bergendahl, Tyler        OKE/04   57.79   58.86 1:56.65
 33  50 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04   57.49   59.21 1:56.70
 34  54 E6733236 Mecane, Chris            OKE/04   58.67 1:00.02 1:58.69
 35  52 E6669456 McDermott, Aidan         SS6/02   53.96 1:04.81 1:58.77
 36  29 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OKE/04   58.14 1:01.55 1:59.69
 37  34 E6389494 Sanville, Colby          QUE/03   55.83 1:04.14 1:59.97
 38  58 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   57.98 1:02.21 2:00.19
 39  60 E6420953 Nisimblat, Otto         PICO/03 1:00.82   59.94 2:00.76
 40  61 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04   59.12 1:04.16 2:03.28
 41  59 E6718498 Benison, Austin          OKE/03   59.11 1:04.30 2:03.41
 42  57 E6416642 Reed, Charlie            SS6/03   59.93 1:03.99 2:03.92
 43  64 E6522044 Hambsch, Max             SS6/04 1:04.31 1:06.34 2:10.65

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     67 E6356449 Brooke, Thomas           SS6/03
     65 E6667665 Murnane, Conor           SS6/04
     43 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OKE/04
     38 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn           KMS/04
     48 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04
     47 E6336685 Taylor, William          QUE/04
     39 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan          KMS/04

04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM0917              N0245     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0245                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     32 E6461031 Hartford, Henry          SS6/04
     25 E6414306 Belenardo, Joe           OKE/03
     13 E6494846 Tobin, Seth              OKE/03
     12 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OKE/04
      9 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OKE/04
      6 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03
      2 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OKE/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     36 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   Gate   27

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     41 E6474329 Tschaikowsky, Peter     PICO/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     62 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04
     53 E6446569 Gentner, Edward          KMS/03
     27 E6312492 Clarke, Austin           KMS/03
     22 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04
     18 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04
     16 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
     15 E6285158 McDermott, Sean         PICO/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     26 E6469949 Johnston, Benjamin       QUE/03   Gate    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)










04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLM0917              N0245     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0246                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Bartlett, Judson     (USA)   START                        948 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Jenne, Greg          (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                165 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Girardi, Peter       (USA)       Lillie, Justin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(29)                          31/(29)
START TIME       10:00                            13:00
WEATHER: COLD                 SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S: -9 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   8 E6420122 Wood, Amber              SS6/03   45.52   48.86 1:34.38
  2  14 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   48.30   51.31 1:39.61
  3  12 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly          SS6/03   48.23   51.50 1:39.73
  4   1 E6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE/03   47.76   52.02 1:39.78
  5  10 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03   48.85   52.16 1:41.01
  6   3 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   50.55   52.94 1:43.49
  7  19 E6393543 Clark-Alderman, Isabell  KMS/03   50.33   54.12 1:44.45
  8   5 X6760054 Vergara, Emilia          KMS/03   50.78   54.03 1:44.81
  9  31 E6447941 Filoon, Lindsey          OKE/03   51.00   54.11 1:45.11
 10  15 E6474277 Peters, Riley            OKE/03   51.30   54.32 1:45.62
 11  13 E6527303 Dall, Ava                OKE/03   51.41   54.59 1:46.00
 12  33 E6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OKE/03   51.97   54.85 1:46.82
 13  18 E6612987 Bragg, Julia             OKE/04   51.43   55.52 1:46.95
 14   4 X6666621 Robinson-leith, Joanna   KMS/04   50.61   56.36 1:46.97
 15  20 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   51.98   55.41 1:47.39


04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW0917              N0246     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0246                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  23 E6297996 Ross, Elizabeth          QUE/03   52.74   54.77 1:47.51
 17  21 E6421688 Sorrentino, Lilianna     SS6/03   52.86   55.62 1:48.48
 18  22 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OKE/04   52.56   56.20 1:48.76
 19  26 E6392639 Celentano, Maci         PICO/04   52.79   56.63 1:49.42
 20  37 E6442477 Bradford, Jessica        OKE/03   53.49   56.14 1:49.63
 21  30 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   53.00   56.69 1:49.69
     24 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     SS6/03   54.13   55.56 1:49.69
 23  65 E6370290 Spain, Eliza             KMS/03   54.67   55.70 1:50.37
 24  32 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy           SS6/04   54.44   57.52 1:51.96
 25  29 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04   54.77   57.46 1:52.23
 26  27 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KMS/04   55.79   56.52 1:52.31
 27  28 E6642771 Roe, Grace               OKE/03   55.47   57.60 1:53.07
 28  54 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   53.56   59.89 1:53.45
 29  42 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OKE/04   55.47   58.15 1:53.62
 30  47 E6474280 Chute, Sarah             OKE/04   56.42   58.85 1:55.27
 31  46 E6576700 Racicot, Haley           OKE/04   56.45   58.84 1:55.29
 32  35 E6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD/03   56.65   58.78 1:55.43
 33  48 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   58.39   57.81 1:56.20
 34  16 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         QUE/04   56.55   59.82 1:56.37
 35  61 E6640982 McAraw, Elle            PICO/02   58.66   58.48 1:57.14
 36  52 E6761374 Decoff, Hayley           SS6/04   58.42   59.17 1:57.59
 37  44 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04   56.52 1:01.63 1:58.15
 38  59 E6679859 Herr, Sinead             OKE/04 1:00.12 1:00.47 2:00.59
 39  39 E6460197 McNulty, Emma            QUE/03 1:00.47 1:00.56 2:01.03
 40  40 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04 1:00.41 1:03.20 2:03.61
 41  51 E6626859 Lobon, Lucia             QUE/03 1:02.73 1:03.43 2:06.16
 42  38 E6412500 O'Neill, Hannah          QUE/04 1:00.39 1:06.08 2:06.47
 43  43 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna        KMS/04 1:02.42 1:05.50 2:07.92
 44  57 E6580328 Eagan, Margaret         MIDD/03 1:02.59 1:05.60 2:08.19
 45  41 E6672323 McKaig, Chloe            SS6/03 1:03.43 1:05.23 2:08.66
 46  53 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella      OKE/04 1:04.06 1:04.94 2:09.00
 47  66 E6669464 Zelmanow, Katherine     PICO/02 1:05.85 1:05.90 2:11.75
 48  67 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04 1:07.15 1:05.43 2:12.58
 49  45 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OKE/04 1:09.09 1:07.96 2:17.05

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     64 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           QUE/04
     63 E6417040 Schwartz, Lydia          SS6/04
     62 E6474974 Perlov, Ava              KMS/03
     60 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline         SS6/03

04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW0917              N0246     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  VARA MVC U14                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0246                            
KMS                                                             FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     58 E6501341 Glazer, Chloe            QUE/03
     56 E6397149 DiMase, Sofia            QUE/04
     55 E6371552 Crompton, Taylor         SS6/03
     50 E6519448 Thomsen, Grace          MIDD/03
     49 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     36 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn         PICO/04
     11 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03
      6 E6345645 Simons, Ella             QUE/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     34 E6588125 Steele, Anna             SS6/03
     25 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04
     17 E6410113 Horrocks, Lucienne      PICO/03
      9 E6427773 Brett, Sophie            OKE/03
      7 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03
      2 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OKE/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)











04-02-17 / Killington               LIST: NLW0917              N0246     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~