Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1410                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi       (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                136 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tucker, Douglas      (USA)       Tucker, Douglas      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- GUEST, KATIE         (USA)   -A- GUEST, KATIE         (USA)
             -B- RITCHIE, NICOLE      (USA)   -B- RITCHIE, NICOLE      (USA)
             -C- HARTNETT, MARC       (USA)   -C- HARTNETT, MARC       (USA)
             -D- PRICE, MATT          (USA)   -D- PRICE, MATT          (USA)
             -E- RYAN, BOBBY          (USA)   -E- RYAN, BOBBY          (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(44)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: WARM                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  1 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   54.04    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E6027791 Stobierski, Lauren      MMSC/95   41.01   44.28 1:25.29    0.00
  2   5 E5991963 Hayden, Courtney        MMSC/94   42.41   44.97 1:27.38   15.19
  3  12 E6031249 Stolar, Sammi           GMVS/96   41.70   45.77 1:27.47   15.85
  4   2 E6065973 Gilligan, Maggie        MMSC/96   42.39   45.92 1:28.31   21.95
  5  16 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MSTC/97   43.44   45.07 1:28.51   23.41
  6   9 E6035760 Kenney, Eklutna         GMVS/96   43.40   45.25 1:28.65   24.42
  7   4 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   43.08   46.06 1:29.14   27.99
  8  10 E6036719 Finfer, Emma             SMS/98   43.07   46.24 1:29.31   29.22
  9   8 E6071393 Guarino, Anne            SMS/96   43.22   47.27 1:30.49   37.80
 10  13 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          SMS/97   44.81   47.36 1:32.17   50.01
 11  22 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97   46.72   47.09 1:33.81   61.93
 12   6 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         MSSC/97   46.70   47.33 1:34.03   63.53
 13  32 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   46.72   47.46 1:34.18   64.62
 14  27 E6240512 Kusumi, Hanako           SMS/99   47.10   47.22 1:34.32   65.64
 15  35 E6092043 Fontaine-Morin, Camille SNSC/96   47.86   46.64 1:34.50   66.95


15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1014              U1410     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1410                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   7 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   49.36   45.30 1:34.66   68.11
 17  21 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97   47.35   47.42 1:34.77   68.91
 18  47 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   47.53   47.50 1:35.03   70.80
 19  28 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   48.57   46.78 1:35.35   73.13
 20  26 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97   47.14   48.50 1:35.64   75.24
 21  29 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   47.80   48.02 1:35.82   76.55
 22  36 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         PICO/97   48.37   47.58 1:35.95   77.49
 23  30 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   47.72   48.37 1:36.09   78.51
 24  31 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   48.26   48.01 1:36.27   79.82
 25  25 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey          SWSC/97   48.28   48.63 1:36.91   84.47
 26  42 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97   48.95   48.85 1:37.80   90.94
 27  19 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline    MMSC/96   48.14   49.89 1:38.03   92.61
 28  44 E6087746 Smoller, Rachel          MSA/97   49.62   49.97 1:39.59  103.95
 29  38 E6145841 Mcmahon, Marissa         SMS/99   50.03   49.57 1:39.60  104.02
 30  39 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   48.71   50.90 1:39.61  104.10
 31  23 E6013577 Olson, Holly             KMS/97   49.46   50.23 1:39.69  104.68
 32  52 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99   50.52   49.36 1:39.88  106.06
 33  51 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   49.77   50.43 1:40.20  108.39
 34  33 E6092068 Desino, Heather          KMS/96   49.36   51.07 1:40.43  110.06
 35  60 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline         SNSC/96   49.28   51.63 1:40.91  113.55
 36  24 E5862230 Karwowski, Kazimira      SMS/95   50.35   53.45 1:43.80  134.56
 37  49 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   51.11   52.79 1:43.90  135.28
 38  48 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      OMARA/97   52.35   51.72 1:44.07  136.52
 39  58 E6270486 Cosway, Elizabeth       MSSC/96   52.58   53.65 1:46.23  152.22
 40  40 E6190326 Long, Phoebe            MSTC/97   53.30   54.78 1:48.08  165.67
 41  53 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97   52.72   55.38 1:48.10  165.81
 42  50 E6033484 Audette, Shelly          CSC/93   54.37   54.84 1:49.21  173.88
 43  45 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        BOC/96   52.63   57.02 1:49.65  177.08
 44  57 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KMS/97   52.40   58.61 1:51.01  186.97
 45  59 E6151930 Carey, Barbara           KMS/98   56.79   58.01 1:54.80  214.52
 46  14 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97   45.63 1:11.41 1:57.04  230.80
 47  37 E6041149 Peek, Molly              KMS/96   49.33 1:07.97 1:57.30  232.69
 48  55 E6031785 Hart, Taylor             KMS/97   52.09 1:33.56 2:25.65  438.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     43 E6014591 Spence, Annie           PICO/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     54 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           PICO/97
     46 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie       BOC/97
     41 E6506086 Mello, Chloe              LI/95
     20 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99

15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1014              U1410     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1410                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     17 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     56 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     34 E5963137 Mason, Sarah             KMS/97
     15 E5999768 Boynton, Ellie          GMVS/96
     11 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie        GMVS/96
      3 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)























15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1014              U1410     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1410                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            69.25    69.25      0.00
     2      5 E5991963  Hayden, Courtney              64.95    64.95     15.19
     3     12 E6031249  Stolar, Sammi                 47.94    47.94     15.85
     4      2 E6065973  Gilligan, Maggie              87.36
     5     16 E6145239  Kuzmicki, Jessie             107.18
     6      9 E6035760  Kenney, Eklutna               84.13    84.13     24.42
     7      4 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha               90.91
     8     10 E6036719  Finfer, Emma                  99.08
     9      8 E6071393  Guarino, Anne                 71.59    71.59     37.80
    10     13 E6147813  Burwell, Olivia              101.49

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     12 E6031249  Stolar, Sammi                 47.94
    16      7 E6091292  Schoepke, Sandra              53.33
  DNF2     11 E6079875  Wetmore, Natalie              60.35
     2      5 E5991963  Hayden, Courtney              64.95
     1      1 E6027791  Stobierski, Lauren            69.25

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   295.82  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 337.86   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            93.26

CALCULATED PENALTY  337.86 + 295.82 -  93.26 : 10  =                     54.042
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  54.04

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         54.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1014              U1410     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1409                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Pawlak, Daniel       (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                136 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Girardi, Peter       (USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- GUEST, KATIE         (USA)   -A- GUEST, KATIE         (USA)
             -B- RITCHIE, NICOLE      (USA)   -B- RITCHIE, NICOLE      (USA)
             -C- HARTNETT, MARC       (USA)   -C- HARTNETT, MARC       (USA)
             -D- PRICE, MATT          (USA)   -D- PRICE, MATT          (USA)
             -E- RYAN, BOBBY          (USA)   -E- RYAN, BOBBY          (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          46/(45)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: WARM                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -1 C F:  2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   38.04    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97   40.15   40.75 1:20.90    0.00
  2   2 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan           MMSC/95   41.03   41.09 1:22.12    9.35
  3  14 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian      MMSC/95   42.57   41.01 1:23.58   20.54
  4   7 E5989330 Stamler, Max            GMVS/96   41.77   42.30 1:24.07   24.29
  5  35 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   42.24   41.84 1:24.08   24.37
  6  37 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus       GMVS/98   43.04   41.83 1:24.87   30.43
  7  40 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   43.33   41.57 1:24.90   30.66
  8 122 X6440390 Armstrong, James Carter GMVS/97   43.81   41.22 1:25.03   31.65
  9  17 E6080907 Chambers, Brian         GMVS/97   43.57   41.48 1:25.05   31.80
 10  11 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96   42.33   43.06 1:25.39   34.41
 11  25 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   43.34   42.37 1:25.71   36.86
 12  16 E6037501 Reilly, Sean            MMSC/94   42.84   42.93 1:25.77   37.32
 13  28 E6033039 Cooper, Eli              KMS/96   43.22   42.68 1:25.90   38.32
 14  19 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          BOC/96   44.38   42.24 1:26.62   43.84
 15  34 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy            PICO/97   45.09   42.44 1:27.53   50.81


15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              U1409     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1409                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  45 X6497363 Hall, Zach               SMS/99   44.52   43.15 1:27.67   51.88
 17  44 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   45.63   42.87 1:28.50   58.24
 18  64 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96   45.57   43.62 1:29.19   63.53
 19  41 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         KMS/95   46.25   45.44 1:31.69   82.69
 20  73 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre     MSSC/97   46.40   45.63 1:32.03   85.30
 21 115 E5873708 O'Rourke, Brian          KMS/94   47.55   44.74 1:32.29   87.29
 22  62 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   45.65   46.67 1:32.32   87.52
 23  46 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97   46.85   45.69 1:32.54   89.21
 24  70 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99   46.55   46.07 1:32.62   89.82
     12 E6018923 Campbell, Pate          GMVS/97   42.36   50.26 1:32.62   89.82
 26  76 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   46.04   46.60 1:32.64   89.97
 27  67 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   47.01   46.59 1:33.60   97.33
 28  81 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   47.69   46.14 1:33.83   99.09
 29  54 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas       CSC/94   47.56   46.42 1:33.98  100.24
 30  71 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98   47.40   46.71 1:34.11  101.24
 31  87 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   48.26   45.99 1:34.25  102.31
 32  92 E6031652 Coen, William            KMS/98   47.52   47.27 1:34.79  106.45
 33  53 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   52.59   43.97 1:36.56  120.01
 34  24 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96   43.05   54.51 1:37.56  127.68
     10 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      BOC/96   48.83   48.73 1:37.56  127.68
 36  68 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   48.48   49.45 1:37.93  130.51
 37  89 E6473323 Borden, Andrew          PICO/97   50.00   49.35 1:39.35  141.40
 38 105 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   49.73   49.63 1:39.36  141.47
 39 102 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KMS/98   50.27   50.32 1:40.59  150.90
 40  85 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary          PICO/97   50.07   50.54 1:40.61  151.05
 41 106 E6126593 Hirschbuhl, Michael      IND/98   51.33   49.30 1:40.63  151.21
 42   4 E5960182 Harrison, Charles       MMSC/95   39.49 1:01.36 1:40.85  152.89
 43 103 E6247996 Burton, Kyle             OKE/99   51.04   50.17 1:41.21  155.65
 44  88 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin        STA/94   51.13   50.35 1:41.48  157.72
 45  60 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   57.36   45.00 1:42.36  164.46
 46 104 E6092035 Desino, Andrew           KMS/99   51.62   51.59 1:43.21  170.98
 47  90 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   52.05   51.96 1:44.01  177.11
 48  79 E6006928 Del Col, Peter           KMS/96   52.74   51.58 1:44.32  179.49
 49  55 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               S6/97   57.64   46.83 1:44.47  180.64
 50 111 E6219073 Perry, Jordan           SWSC/99   52.83   51.74 1:44.57  181.40
     93 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99   50.84   53.73 1:44.57  181.40
 52  94 E6231039 MacMaster, Gordon        IND/97   53.07   52.00 1:45.07  185.23
 53  57 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99   59.18   47.05 1:46.23  194.12
 54 112 E6031165 Gardell, Peter          PICO/97   51.45   55.58 1:47.03  200.25
 55 113 X6416135 Mendez, Julio            KMS/99   55.16   54.51 1:49.67  220.49
 56 118 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   55.65   55.56 1:51.21  232.29
 57  69 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99   47.88 1:03.80 1:51.68  235.89

15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              U1409     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1409                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 120 E6415425 Spencer, Brad           COCH/96   55.18   57.05 1:52.23  240.11
 59  74 E6053656 O'keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   47.24 1:06.95 1:54.19  255.13
 60 121 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie          /99   59.78   55.68 1:55.46  264.86
 61 116 E6446175 Bergman, Edward          KMS/99 1:01.23   58.83 2:00.06  300.11
 62 117 E6221221 Hogan, Connor           SWSC/97 1:02.41 1:03.66 2:06.07  346.17
 63  27 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell           GP/94 1:26.33   46.96 2:13.29  401.51

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    108 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99
    101 E6091268 Scherding, Andre            /98
     96 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99
     65 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97
     47 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98
     33 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98
     32 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96
     23 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, SebastianGMVS/97
     22 E6033245 Scherding, Daniel           /95
     20 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96
      9 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    110 E6196562 Anderson, Alden          KMS/99
    109 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99
    107 E6130835 Lewis, Cade              KMS/98
    100 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
     99 E6089296 Gross, Thomas            KMS/98
     97 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96
     91 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm            KMS/98
     82 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99
     80 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     66 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
     63 E6054084 Trudel, Scott           SWSC/97
     61 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99
     58 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99
     52 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98
     49 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97
     42 E6129340 Townsend, Henry         MMSC/95
     39 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98
     38 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           KMS/96
     36 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97
     31 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel          GMVS/95
     30 E5973557 Wolff, Ian             UCONN/93

15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              U1409     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1409                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     26 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas      GMVS/95
     21 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
      6 E6093850 Swing, Alva              MSA/95
      5 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     15 E5681572 Williams, Michael       MMSC/93   GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     83 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    114 E6411535 Evanko, Chris            OKE/98
     98 E6216107 Herrmann, A J            MSA/98
     95 E6197776 Coseo, Wylie            SNSC/96
     86 E6051122 Rackear, William         SMS/99
     78 E6244657 Ludl, Simon              OKE/98
     77 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99
     75 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99
     59 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95
     56 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97
     51 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99
     48 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96
     43 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98
     29 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon        UCONN/93
    123 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph          EKUA/97
     13 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin           MMSC/96
      8 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil         GMVS/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     50 E6038145 Penny, Kyle             GMVS/96   RULE TD
      3 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean         GMVS/96   RULE TD

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)





15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              U1409     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1409                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 X6383335  Frisk, David                  41.34    41.34      0.00
     2      2 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 48.55    48.55      9.35
     3     14 E5796008  Mangiacotti, Brian            55.06    55.06     20.54
     4      7 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  48.95    48.95     24.29
     5     35 X6493613  Jones, Christopher            88.44
     6     37 X6493449  Meitinger, Markus             90.59
     7     40 E6158950  Kendig, Carter                91.40
     8    122 X6440390  Armstrong, James Carter       73.33
     9     17 E6080907  Chambers, Brian               68.05
    10     11 E5979687  Jordan, Colby                 59.87    59.87     34.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    42      4 E5960182  Harrison, Charles             25.72
     1      1 X6383335  Frisk, David                  41.34
     2      2 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 48.55
     4      7 E5989330  Stamler, Max                  48.95
  DSQ1     15 E5681572  Williams, Michael             50.70

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   215.26  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 253.77   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            88.59

CALCULATED PENALTY  253.77 + 215.26 -  88.59 : 10  =                     38.044
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  38.04

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         38.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

15-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1014              U1409     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~