U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD FIS Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C COURSE HIGH LINE
REFEREE Harold, Jeffrey (USA) START 948 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 783 M
VERTICAL DROP 165 M
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 8957/11/08
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Bailey, Jack (USA) Moody, Benjamin (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- HEALD, Lucas (USA) -A- HEALD, Lucas (USA)
-B- SHEBELL, Tommy (USA) -B- SHEBELL, Tommy (USA)
-C- RYAN, B (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 52/(51)
START TIME 9.30 12.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: GOOD TEMP. S: -2 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
F=720
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr SURNAME+NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 7 104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan CAN/ 45.81 46.20 1'32.01 0.00
2 1 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher USA/MIDD 45.66 46.64 1'32.30 2.27
3 2 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph USA/MIDD 45.38 46.99 1'32.37 2.82
4 6 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter USA/BC 47.72 45.46 1'33.18 9.16
5 5 6530950 HAYES, Colin USA/MIDD 47.44 45.80 1'33.24 9.63
6 105 934572 SCHLEPER, Hunter USA/R/C 49.13 44.27 1'33.40 10.88
7 11 103891 KELLOCK, Jonathan CAN/ 46.97 46.50 1'33.47 11.42
8 14 6530168 SMITH, Cameron USA/R/C 47.07 46.44 1'33.51 11.74
9 22 430762 JASICZEK, Jedrzej POL/ 47.31 46.55 1'33.86 14.48
10 20 934627 CLIFFORD, James USA/MIDD 47.77 46.83 1'34.60 20.27
11 4 6531186 PLANT, Riley USA/MIDD 47.81 46.92 1'34.73 21.28
12 25 6531542 STAMLER, Max USA/GR 49.07 45.70 1'34.77 21.60
13 27 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark USA/BBTS 48.94 45.94 1'34.88 22.46
14 36 6530901 FERRI, Michael USA/Colby 48.45 46.49 1'34.94 22.93
15 9 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher USA/BATES 47.84 47.37 1'35.21 25.04
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: FLM1015 USA0325.580 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr SURNAME+NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 37 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew USA/CSC 48.47 46.92 1'35.39 26.45
17 16 103895 MCCONVILLE, Charles CAN/ 49.02 46.49 1'35.51 27.39
18 29 104625 DYMOND, Cameron CAN/GR 48.81 46.72 1'35.53 27.54
19 49 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter USA/Strat 48.90 47.07 1'35.97 30.99
20 30 6531614 KJOS, Zak USA/R/C 49.67 48.01 1'37.68 44.37
21 65 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan USA/KMS 49.83 47.95 1'37.78 45.15
22 41 6532150 WILSON, Matthew USA/BMA 49.95 47.85 1'37.80 45.31
23 48 6530478 JACOBS, Jake USA/wmr/r 49.26 48.65 1'37.91 46.17
24 39 502236 FRISK, David SWE/GMVS 48.58 50.67 1'39.25 56.65
25 44 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer USA/BBTS 50.01 49.64 1'39.65 59.78
26 79 6532220 MCKIM, Liam USA/BMA 51.26 48.75 1'40.01 62.60
27 63 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew USA/BBTS 50.98 49.41 1'40.39 65.58
28 56 6531199 SHEILS, Charles USA/Willi 50.26 50.87 1'41.13 71.37
29 54 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian USA/GMVS 51.34 49.81 1'41.15 71.52
30 62 104544 MCVEY, Max CAN/ 51.06 50.24 1'41.30 72.70
31 58 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer USA/IIND 50.95 50.52 1'41.47 74.03
32 97 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui USA/Strat 52.58 50.27 1'42.85 84.83
33 72 110409 HORWITZ, Kai CHI/BMA 51.86 51.38 1'43.24 87.88
34 69 6531005 DOWD, Carter USA/Babso 50.83 52.67 1'43.50 89.91
35 73 280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan ISR/KMS 52.37 51.53 1'43.90 93.04
36 91 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso ITA/KMS 53.79 51.86 1'45.65 106.74
37 96 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph USA/Holde 53.93 52.13 1'46.06 109.94
38 67 6532109 HEJNA, Ethan USA/NWS 50.84 55.49 1'46.33 112.06
39 66 6531274 MARSHALL, James USA/CSC 54.85 51.58 1'46.43 112.84
40 75 6531943 HANUS, Matthew USA/BMA 54.08 53.17 1'47.25 119.26
41 85 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael USA/SMS 54.60 53.07 1'47.67 122.54
42 101 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake USA/GMVS 55.39 52.87 1'48.26 127.16
43 90 6531833 LOSTY, Kyle USA/GMVS 55.43 52.97 1'48.40 128.26
44 88 104558 LA BARBERA, Carl CAN/ 54.99 53.46 1'48.45 128.65
45 102 6531970 KIM, Dashiell USA/MMSC 55.64 54.92 1'50.56 145.16
46 98 6532016 ALDEN, Alexander USA/GMVS 55.44 55.77 1'51.21 150.24
47 55 6531978 JANCO, Cole USA/BMA 50.30 1'06.92 1'57.22 197.27
48 89 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler USA/SMS 1'09.19 51.23 2'00.42 222.31
49 33 6531963 STEFFEY, George USA/SMS 1'15.85 49.01 2'04.86 257.06
DID NOT START 1st RUN
106 430785 WIACEK, Victor POL/GMVS
99 6532225 COHANE, Aidan USA/Windh
94 40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian AUS/SMS
92 6532308 CLARKE, Ian USA/KMS
86 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter USA/SMS
80 6532157 TURNER, Joshua USA/GMVS
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: FLM1015 USA0325.580 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr SURNAME+NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 1st RUN
52 6531507 LASH, Max USA/BBTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
104 934528 GRAEBEL, David USA/R/C
103 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli USA/GMVS
84 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean USA/CSC
83 6531513 MATEL, Samuel USA/BMA
82 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin USA/BC
78 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian USA/GMVS
76 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan USA/BMA
74 6531464 CHEN, Gavin USA/SMS
71 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick USA/BMA
70 6531955 LACASSE, Nick USA/Holde
68 6530882 ADAMS, Kieran USA/Colby
61 104431 GAGNON, Daniel CAN/
59 6531880 POST, Chris USA/GMVS
57 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan USA/GMVS
50 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy USA/MIDD
47 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn USA/SMS
46 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor USA/BC
45 104233 HAWKINS, Devon CAN/BBTS
40 6530639 ELLER, Bryce USA/PSU
38 6530447 COOPER, Scott USA/CSC
35 221175 PRICE, Graeme GBR/KMS
34 110350 FIGUEROA, Andres CHI/KMS
32 6530920 LOVE, Shane USA/SMC
24 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith USA/BC
23 6531296 STUERCKE, Hunter USA/PSU
19 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack USA/MIDD
10 6531147 HARRISON, Charles USA/Willi
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
100 260342 AKOUNDI, Nouri IRA/NWS
95 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian USA/GMVS
93 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson USA/BBTS
87 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan USA/MMSC
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: FLM1015 USA0325.580 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr SURNAME+NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
81 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner USA/BBTS
77 6531797 LAMB, Colman USA/KUA
64 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian USA/BC
60 40607 COULL, Harrison AUS/NWS
53 6531933 WEST, Andrew USA/BMA
51 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher USA/BBTS
43 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott USA/GMVS
42 6530893 BLAKE, Daniel USA/PSU
31 40616 THOMPSON, Oliver AUS/BMA
28 110383 VON APPEN, Sven CHI/BMA
26 680054 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri GEO/PSU
21 6530487 KRONE, Kevin USA/SMC
18 6531165 MARTENS, Peter USA/UNH
15 390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings EST/
13 104143 KENNEDY, John Austin CAN/
12 930174 LAWRENCE, Chad USA/UNH
8 6531135 FRANCIS, Brian USA/DAR
3 304050 WATANABE, Takehiro JPN/PSU
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
17 6531482 FERRI, James USA/KMS GATE 51
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C#580
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: FLM1015 USA0325.580 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
FIS PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR FIS BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 7 104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan 28.27 28.27 0.00
2 1 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher 26.49 26.49 2.27
3 2 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph 34.20
4 6 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter 33.28
5 5 6530950 HAYES, Colin 28.62 28.62 9.63
6 105 934572 SCHLEPER, Hunter 999.99
7 11 103891 KELLOCK, Jonathan 32.63 32.63 11.42
8 14 6530168 SMITH, Cameron 32.14 32.14 11.74
9 22 430762 JASICZEK, Jedrzej 38.36
10 20 934627 CLIFFORD, James 37.77
THE BEST 5 AT START:
DNF1 10 6531147 HARRISON, Charles 25.66
2 1 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher 26.49
1 7 104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan 28.27
15 9 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher 28.50
DNF2 15 390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings 28.53
TOTALS --------
(B) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 137.45 --------
(A) FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 148.15 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 35.06
CALCULATED PENALTY 148.15 + 137.45 - 35.06 : 10 = 25.054
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 25.05
CATEGORY ADDER 3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z) +0.00
PENALTY APPLIED: 28.05
_______________________
Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C#580
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: FLM1015 USA0325.580 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. F0736
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C COURSE HIGH LINE
REFEREE Harold, Jeffrey (USA) START 948 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 783 M
VERTICAL DROP 165 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8957/11/08
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Bailey, Jack (USA) Moody, Benjamin (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- HEALD, Lucas (USA) -A- HEALD, Lucas (USA)
-B- SHEBELL, Tommy (USA) -B- SHEBELL, Tommy (USA)
-C- RYAN, B (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 52/(51) 52/(51)
START TIME 9.30 12.15
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: GOOD TEMP. S: -2 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 23.59 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 7 6111066 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan CAN/93 45.81 46.20 1:32.01 0.00
2 1 5742150 MCKENNA, Christopher USA/93 45.66 46.64 1:32.30 2.27
3 2 6050926 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph USA/93 45.38 46.99 1:32.37 2.82
4 6 5794862 ROBERTSON, Carter USA/94 47.72 45.46 1:33.18 9.16
5 5 5864558 HAYES, Colin USA/94 47.44 45.80 1:33.24 9.63
6 105 5710348 SCHLEPER, Hunter USA/91 49.13 44.27 1:33.40 10.88
7 11 5700331 KELLOCK, Jonathan CAN/92 46.97 46.50 1:33.47 11.42
8 14 5410162 SMITH, Cameron USA/92 47.07 46.44 1:33.51 11.74
9 22 JASICZEK, Jedrzej POL/97 47.31 46.55 1:33.86 14.48
10 20 5909817 CLIFFORD, James USA/91 47.77 46.83 1:34.60 20.27
11 4 5935622 PLANT, Riley USA/95 47.81 46.92 1:34.73 21.28
12 25 5989330 STAMLER, Max USA/96 49.07 45.70 1:34.77 21.60
13 27 5929062 MACOMBER, Clark USA/96 48.94 45.94 1:34.88 22.46
14 36 5979794 FERRI, Michael USA/94 48.45 46.49 1:34.94 22.93
15 9 5761986 BRADBURY, Christopher USA/92 47.84 47.37 1:35.21 25.04
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1015 F0736 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. F0736
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 37 5688940 NOLAN, Matthew USA/92 48.47 46.92 1:35.39 26.45
17 16 6456610 MCCONVILLE, Charles CAN/92 49.02 46.49 1:35.51 27.39
18 29 6424279 DYMOND, Cameron CAN/98 48.81 46.72 1:35.53 27.54
19 49 6000004 FORDYCE, Peter USA/96 48.90 47.07 1:35.97 30.99
20 30 5919279 KJOS, Zak USA/96 49.67 48.01 1:37.68 44.37
21 65 6180285 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan USA/97 49.83 47.95 1:37.78 45.15
22 41 6085237 WILSON, Matthew USA/98 49.95 47.85 1:37.80 45.31
23 48 5739313 JACOBS, Jake USA/93 49.26 48.65 1:37.91 46.17
24 39 6383335 FRISK, David SWE/97 48.58 50.67 1:39.25 56.65
25 44 6075683 KOFOED, Spencer USA/95 50.01 49.64 1:39.65 59.78
26 79 6123210 MCKIM, Liam USA/98 51.26 48.75 1:40.01 62.60
27 63 5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew USA/95 50.98 49.41 1:40.39 65.58
28 56 5921069 SHEILS, Charles USA/95 50.26 50.87 1:41.13 71.37
29 54 6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian USA/97 51.34 49.81 1:41.15 71.52
30 62 6517039 MCVEY, Max CAN/97 51.06 50.24 1:41.30 72.70
31 58 6085278 STODGELL, Spencer USA/95 50.95 50.52 1:41.47 74.03
32 97 6100598 KUSUMI, Kazui USA/96 52.58 50.27 1:42.85 84.83
33 72 6451991 HORWITZ, Kai CHI/98 51.86 51.38 1:43.24 87.88
34 69 6016752 DOWD, Carter USA/94 50.83 52.67 1:43.50 89.91
35 73 6072235 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan ISR/97 52.37 51.53 1:43.90 93.04
36 91 6192918 AUERBACH, Tommaso ITA/97 53.79 51.86 1:45.65 106.74
37 96 6117733 GILLIS, Joseph USA/98 53.93 52.13 1:46.06 109.94
38 67 6163430 HEJNA, Ethan USA/98 50.84 55.49 1:46.33 112.06
39 66 5879820 MARSHALL, James USA/95 54.85 51.58 1:46.43 112.84
40 75 6009948 HANUS, Matthew USA/97 54.08 53.17 1:47.25 119.26
41 85 6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael USA/98 54.60 53.07 1:47.67 122.54
42 101 6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake USA/98 55.39 52.87 1:48.26 127.16
43 90 6044952 LOSTY, Kyle USA/97 55.43 52.97 1:48.40 128.26
44 88 5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl CAN/97 54.99 53.46 1:48.45 128.65
45 102 6242849 KIM, Dashiell USA/97 55.64 54.92 1:50.56 145.16
46 98 E6256210 ALDEN, Alexander USA/97 55.44 55.77 1:51.21 150.24
47 55 6128409 JANCO, Cole USA/97 50.30 1:06.92 1:57.22 197.27
48 89 6092431 WETZEL, Tyler USA/98 1:09.19 51.23 2:00.42 222.31
49 33 6064406 STEFFEY, George USA/97 1:15.85 49.01 2:04.86 257.06
DID NOT START 1st RUN
106 6192686 WIACEK, Victor POL/98
99 6157440 COHANE, Aidan USA/98
94 6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian AUS/97
92 6085757 CLARKE, Ian USA/98
86 6093785 RODRICK, Hunter USA/98
80 6074280 TURNER, Joshua USA/98
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1015 F0736 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. F0736
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 1st RUN
52 6048896 LASH, Max USA/96
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
104 5836382 GRAEBEL, David USA/91
103 E6273039 WOLFSON, Eli USA/98
84 6127153 O ROURKE, Sean USA/95
83 5958301 MATEL, Samuel USA/96
82 5933247 ROBILLARD, Griffin USA/95
78 6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian USA/97
76 6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan USA/97
74 6153027 CHEN, Gavin USA/96
71 6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick USA/98
70 6158398 LACASSE, Nick USA/97
68 5805742 ADAMS, Kieran USA/94
61 6551808 GAGNON, Daniel CAN/96
59 6001713 POST, Chris USA/97
57 6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan USA/97
50 5680723 ROBERTS, Murphy USA/94
47 6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn USA/96
46 5804703 LENNOX, Trevor USA/94
45 6597823 HAWKINS, Devon CAN/95
40 5974225 ELLER, Bryce USA/93
38 5998562 COOPER, Scott USA/93
35 PRICE, Graeme GBR/95
34 FIGUEROA, Andres CHI/96
32 5846423 LOVE, Shane USA/94
24 5868120 SCHUMAN, Keith USA/93
23 5911243 STUERCKE, Hunter USA/95
19 5902788 SCHIBLI, Jack USA/95
10 5960182 HARRISON, Charles USA/95
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
100 E6307507 AKOUNDI, Nouri IRA/98
95 E5941745 GONIN, Sebastian USA/96
93 5962709 BURDETT, Jackson USA/96
87 6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan USA/98
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1015 F0736 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. F0736
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
81 6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner USA/96
77 5938279 LAMB, Colman USA/95
64 5796008 MANGIACOTTI, Brian USA/95
60 X6552554 COULL, Harrison AUS/97
53 6180962 WEST, Andrew USA/97
51 5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher USA/97
43 5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott USA/97
42 5904552 BLAKE, Daniel USA/94
31 6495543 THOMPSON, Oliver AUS/97
28 6458087 VON APPEN, Sven CHI/97
26 6162671 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri GEO/93
21 5764220 KRONE, Kevin USA/93
18 5878947 MARTENS, Peter USA/95
15 5864731 SMITH, Warren Cummings EST/92
13 6548661 KENNEDY, John Austin CAN/94
12 5796701 LAWRENCE, Chad USA/90
8 5964606 FRANCIS, Brian USA/95
3 6446751 WATANABE, Takehiro JPN/93
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
17 E6033732 FERRI, James USA/96 GATE 51
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C#580
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1015 F0736 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FIS SL FINALS KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. F0736
KSC/KMS MARCH 27, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 7 6111066 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan 28.27 28.27 0.00
2 1 5742150 MCKENNA, Christopher 25.59 25.59 2.27
3 2 6050926 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph 33.27
4 6 5794862 ROBERTSON, Carter 32.41
5 5 5864558 HAYES, Colin 25.79 25.79 9.63
6 105 5710348 SCHLEPER, Hunter 999.99
7 11 5700331 KELLOCK, Jonathan 28.74 28.74 11.42
8 14 5410162 SMITH, Cameron 32.14 32.14 11.74
9 22 JASICZEK, Jedrzej 38.36
10 20 5909817 CLIFFORD, James 34.83
THE BEST 5 AT START:
DNF2 12 5796701 LAWRENCE, Chad 25.53
2 1 5742150 MCKENNA, Christopher 25.59
DNF1 10 5960182 HARRISON, Charles 25.66
5 5 5864558 HAYES, Colin 25.79
DNF2 3 6446751 WATANABE, Takehiro 27.88
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 130.45 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 140.53 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 35.06
CALCULATED PENALTY 140.53 + 130.45 - 35.06 : 10 = 23.592
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 23.59
PENALTY APPLIED: 23.59
_______________________
Brousseau Jean-Fran�oys (C#580
27-03-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1015 F0736 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|