Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
[email protected]

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                VARA MVC U10 GS                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0735                             
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                       SWIRL
REFEREE          Halley, Ben          (USA)   START                        996 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       840 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                156 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, James     (USA)       McClellan, James     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(22)                          22/(22)
START TIME       10:00                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 52 102 Blount, Chloe          U10  OMS/10   37.04 (1)     38.79 (2)     37.04 (1)
 18  18 Robinson, Lucy         U10  OMS/10   37.34 (2)     38.68 (1)     37.34 (2)
 13  13 Pelletier, Heather     U10  KMS/10   37.35 (3)     39.98 (5)     37.35 (3)
 12  12 Bair, Isabel           U10  KMS/10   38.11 (4)       DNF         38.11 (4)
  5   5 Keane, Sloane          U10  OMS/11   38.20 (5)     41.80 (11)    38.20 (5)
 31  31 Hayes, Wednesday       U10 PICO/10   38.99 (6)     39.68 (4)     38.99 (6)
 51 100 Williamson, Wren       U10 PICO/10   39.13 (7)     40.66 (7)     39.13 (7)
 35  35 Porter, Annie          U10 PICO/11   39.67 (8)     39.20 (3)     39.20 (8)
 40  40 Williams, Ella         U10  OMS/10   39.80 (9)     40.43 (6)     39.80 (9)
 19  19 Malin, Josephine       U10 MIDD/10   40.03 (10)    43.83 (26)    40.03 (10)
 38  38 Bhutani, Simran        U10  KMS/10   40.18 (11)    41.36 (8)     40.18 (11)
 29  29 Smith, Kira            U10  OMS/10   40.26 (12)    41.84 (13)    40.26 (12)
 46  46 Ziobro, Beatrice       U10  SS6/11   40.28 (13)    41.43 (9)     40.28 (13)
 17  17 Buchichio, Maggie      U10  OMS/10   40.46 (14)    43.93 (27)    40.46 (14)
  8   8 Buchichio, Siena       U10  OMS/10   40.59 (15)    45.91 (37)    40.59 (15)


01-03-20 / Killington               LIST: NLW1420              N0735     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                VARA MVC U10 GS                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0735                             
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 49  49 Kuper, Addison         U10  QUE/10   40.82 (16)    41.92 (14)    40.82 (16)
  9   9 Gray, Audrey           U10  QUE/11   40.94 (17)    41.57 (10)    40.94 (17)
 34  34 Svencer, Margaret      U10  KMS/10   40.99 (18)    42.73 (19)    40.99 (18)
 33  33 Adler, Lily            U10  KMS/10   41.05 (19)    41.83 (12)    41.05 (19)
 20  20 Vincent, Catherine     U10  OMS/11   41.06 (20)    43.52 (23)    41.06 (20)
  1   1 Evers, Courtney        U10  OMS/10   41.08 (21)                  41.08 (21)
 39  39 Worah, Arshya          U10 PICO/10   41.17 (22)    41.98 (15)    41.17 (22)
 15  15 Stone, Kayla           U10  OMS/11   41.19 (23)    45.07 (32)    41.19 (23)
 30  30 McClellan, Isla        U10  KMS/11   41.27 (24)    42.94 (20)    41.27 (24)
 36  36 Weeple, Georgia May    U10  OMS/11   41.29 (25)    43.18 (21)    41.29 (25)
 42  42 Boelke, Meredith       U10  QUE/10   41.38 (26)    42.39 (18)    41.38 (26)
 23  23 Cardiasmenos, Claire   U10 PICO/10   41.52 (27)    42.12 (16)    41.52 (27)
  3   3 Meyenburg, Amelie      U8   OMS/12   42.06 (28)    47.81 (41)    42.06 (28)
 44  44 Rivas, Sloan           U10  OMS/11   42.64 (29)    42.29 (17)    42.29 (29)
 26  26 Berkman, Cricket       U10  SS6/10   42.66 (30)    44.27 (29)    42.66 (30)
 14  14 Ogilvie, Sidney        U10  OMS/11   42.78 (31)    47.13 (40)    42.78 (31)
  6   6 Walker, Allie          U10  OMS/10   42.78 (31)    43.27 (22)    42.78 (31)
  2   2 MAHAJAN, PENELOPE      U10  OMS/10   43.16 (33)    46.68 (39)    43.16 (33)
 43  43 Edwards, Poppy         U10  OMS/10   43.26 (34)    45.02 (31)    43.26 (34)
  4   4 Coy, Cassidy           U12  KMS/08   43.41 (35)    45.45 (35)    43.41 (35)
 48  48 Emery, Ayela           U10  QUE/10   43.49 (36)    44.25 (28)    43.49 (36)
 10  10 Wolf, Emi              U10  OMS/10   43.70 (37)    43.54 (24)    43.54 (37)
 11  11 Kostuchenko, Georgia   U10  OMS/11                 43.61 (25)    43.61 (38)
 53 103 Ribich, Charlotte      U10  QUE/11   43.85 (38)    44.58 (30)    43.85 (39)
 41  41 Nash, Mackenzie        U10  KMS/10   44.06 (39)    45.08 (33)    44.06 (40)
  7   7 Rutherford, Nora       U10  SS6/10   45.09 (40)    46.04 (38)    45.09 (41)
 47  47 Fowler, Heidi          U10 PICO/11   46.10 (42)    45.34 (34)    45.34 (42)
 45  45 Woodworth, Sara        U10 PICO/10   45.49 (41)    45.86 (36)    45.49 (43)
 27  27 Thomson, Claire        U10  SS6/11   46.63 (43)    49.05 (44)    46.63 (44)
 22  22 Costello, Chloe        U10  SS6/10   47.08 (44)    48.71 (43)    47.08 (45)
 16  16 Whittle, Clementine    U10  OMS/10   47.18 (45)    49.15 (45)    47.18 (46)
 32  32 Williams, Laurel       U8   OMS/12   47.48 (46)    47.82 (42)    47.48 (47)
 25  25 TIMMERMAN, JULIETTE    U10 PICO/11   48.22 (47)                  48.22 (48)
 28  28 Gamelli, Francesca     U8   QUE/12   48.50 (48)    49.37 (46)    48.50 (49)
 21  21 Porter, Margaret       U10 PICO/11   49.08 (49)    51.02 (48)    49.08 (50)
 50  50 Linder, Blake          U10  QUE/10   54.97 (51)    50.27 (47)    50.27 (51)
 24  24 Perdomo, Sofia         U10  QUE/10   51.02 (50)    52.98 (49)    51.02 (52)
 37  37 Mack, Calais           U10  KMS/10     DNS           DNS      





01-03-20 / Killington               LIST: NLW1420              N0735     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                VARA MVC U10 GS                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0734                             
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                       SWIRL
REFEREE          Halley, Ben          (USA)   START                        996 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       840 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                156 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, James     (USA)       McClellan, James     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(22)                          22/(22)
START TIME       11:00                            12:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 37  87 Freund, Gavin          U10 PICO/10   37.41 (1)     38.13 (1)     37.41 (1)
  4  54 Wilson, James          U10  KMS/10   38.31 (2)     39.55 (3)     38.31 (2)
 44  94 Hadley, Felix          U10 MIDD/10   38.39 (3)     40.64 (6)     38.39 (3)
 17  67 Rivas, Oliver          U10  OMS/10   38.93 (4)     40.32 (4)     38.93 (4)
 23  73 Burns, Matthew         U10  OMS/10   38.99 (5)     39.29 (2)     38.99 (5)
 25  75 Talens, Thomas         U10  KMS/10   39.25 (6)     41.13 (7)     39.25 (6)
  2  52 Streck, Samuel         U10  OMS/10   39.41 (7)     42.54 (13)    39.41 (7)
  3  53 Aframe, Mason          U10  OMS/10   39.82 (8)       DNF         39.82 (8)
  8  58 Richardson, Max        U10  KMS/10   39.92 (9)     43.22 (17)    39.92 (9)
 14  64 Boyle, Ryan            U10  OMS/10   40.00 (10)    42.02 (11)    40.00 (10)
 41  91 McCollom, Liam         U10  SS6/10   40.26 (11)    40.45 (5)     40.26 (11)
 27  77 Baggish, Emmitt        U10  SS6/11   40.55 (12)    42.53 (12)    40.55 (12)
  6  56 Indelicato, Graydon    U10  SS6/11   40.78 (13)    41.84 (10)    40.78 (13)
 19  69 Fellows, Jackson       U10 PICO/11   40.81 (14)    41.39 (9)     40.81 (14)
  1  51 McClements, Landon     U10  OMS/10   40.89 (15)    44.53 (21)    40.89 (15)


01-03-20 / Killington               LIST: NLM1420              N0734     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                VARA MVC U10 GS                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0734                             
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 33  83 Redrup, Finn           U10  KMS/11   41.05 (16)    43.11 (16)    41.05 (16)
 30  80 Vikse, Jackson         U8   KMS/12   41.10 (17)    43.55 (18)    41.10 (17)
  7  57 Frissora, Tristan      U10  OMS/10   41.17 (18)    42.83 (14)    41.17 (18)
 34  84 Halley, Reno           U10  SS6/10     DNF         41.32 (8)     41.32 (19)
 26  76 Pew, Hunter            U10 PICO/10   41.87 (19)    43.71 (20)    41.87 (20)
 11  61 Brown, Sawyer          U10  SS6/11   42.02 (20)    43.62 (19)    42.02 (21)
 20  70 Underwood, Wyatt       U8   SS6/12   42.12 (21)    42.87 (15)    42.12 (22)
 21  71 Ament, Jasper          U10 PICO/11   42.44 (22)      DNF         42.44 (23)
 12  62 Rodrigue, Easton       U10 PICO/10   42.45 (23)    45.41 (23)    42.45 (24)
 36  86 Barlow, Alden          U10 PICO/10   43.55 (24)    45.53 (26)    43.55 (25)
 42  92 Buchanan, Murphy       U10  SS6/10   43.59 (25)    44.81 (22)    43.59 (26)
 32  82 Underwood, Taylor      U12  SS6/09   44.23 (26)    45.66 (27)    44.23 (27)
 40  90 Brown, Kyle            U10  KMS/10   44.26 (27)    45.41 (23)    44.26 (28)
 39  89 Alessi, Luke           U10  SS6/10   44.91 (28)    45.46 (25)    44.91 (29)
  5  55 Gamelli, Max           U8   QUE/12   45.37 (29)    46.52 (30)    45.37 (30)
 10  60 Moon, Ethan            U10  KMS/10   45.90 (30)    47.72 (35)    45.90 (31)
 13  63 Overbay, Tripp         U10  KMS/11   45.93 (31)                  45.93 (32)
 43  93 Kuper, Charles         U10  QUE/11   45.94 (32)    47.65 (34)    45.94 (33)
 31  81 Jennings, Atlas        U10  SS6/10   45.99 (33)    47.00 (32)    45.99 (34)
 45  95 Willett, Jack          U10  SS6/10   46.41 (34)    46.04 (28)    46.04 (35)
 29  79 Bradshaw, Ryan         U10  QUE/11                 46.32 (29)    46.32 (36)
 28  78 Portnoy, Mika          U10  KMS/10   50.44 (39)    46.69 (31)    46.69 (37)
 22  72 Rutherford, Clark      U8   SS6/12   47.21 (35)    49.08 (36)    47.21 (38)
 38  88 Perdomo, Alexander     U10  QUE/11   47.47 (36)    47.38 (33)    47.38 (39)
 18  68 Hocherman, Sam         U10  SS6/10   47.64 (37)    49.85 (37)    47.64 (40)
 35  85 Parent, Bhodi          U10  SS6/10   50.88 (40)    49.88 (38)    49.88 (41)
 46 101 Bassick, Parker        U10  KMS/10   50.35 (38)    50.01 (39)    50.01 (42)
 24  74 Moshkovich, David      U10  OMS/10     DNF           DNS      
 16  66 McCaughey, Colin       U10  OMS/11     DNS           DNS      
 15  65 Macpherson, Sterling   U8   KMS/12     DNS           DNS      
  9  59 Herzog, Maximilian     U10 PICO/10                            












01-03-20 / Killington               LIST: NLM1420              N0734     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~