U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA MVC U10 GS
NAT RACE CODE No. N0735
KMS MARCH 1, 2020
Killington Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M W O M E N
RESULTS BY BEST
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Vaccarella, Jon (USA) COURSE SWIRL
REFEREE Halley, Ben (USA) START 996 M
CHIEF OF RACE Smith, Tyler (USA) FINISH 840 M
VERTICAL DROP 156 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U782/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER McClellan, James (USA) McClellan, James (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(22) 22/(22)
START TIME 10:00 12:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
52 102 Blount, Chloe U10 OMS/10 37.04 (1) 38.79 (2) 37.04 (1)
18 18 Robinson, Lucy U10 OMS/10 37.34 (2) 38.68 (1) 37.34 (2)
13 13 Pelletier, Heather U10 KMS/10 37.35 (3) 39.98 (5) 37.35 (3)
12 12 Bair, Isabel U10 KMS/10 38.11 (4) DNF 38.11 (4)
5 5 Keane, Sloane U10 OMS/11 38.20 (5) 41.80 (11) 38.20 (5)
31 31 Hayes, Wednesday U10 PICO/10 38.99 (6) 39.68 (4) 38.99 (6)
51 100 Williamson, Wren U10 PICO/10 39.13 (7) 40.66 (7) 39.13 (7)
35 35 Porter, Annie U10 PICO/11 39.67 (8) 39.20 (3) 39.20 (8)
40 40 Williams, Ella U10 OMS/10 39.80 (9) 40.43 (6) 39.80 (9)
19 19 Malin, Josephine U10 MIDD/10 40.03 (10) 43.83 (26) 40.03 (10)
38 38 Bhutani, Simran U10 KMS/10 40.18 (11) 41.36 (8) 40.18 (11)
29 29 Smith, Kira U10 OMS/10 40.26 (12) 41.84 (13) 40.26 (12)
46 46 Ziobro, Beatrice U10 SS6/11 40.28 (13) 41.43 (9) 40.28 (13)
17 17 Buchichio, Maggie U10 OMS/10 40.46 (14) 43.93 (27) 40.46 (14)
8 8 Buchichio, Siena U10 OMS/10 40.59 (15) 45.91 (37) 40.59 (15)
01-03-20 / Killington LIST: NLW1420 N0735 GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA MVC U10 GS
NAT RACE CODE No. N0735
KMS MARCH 1, 2020
Killington Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
49 49 Kuper, Addison U10 QUE/10 40.82 (16) 41.92 (14) 40.82 (16)
9 9 Gray, Audrey U10 QUE/11 40.94 (17) 41.57 (10) 40.94 (17)
34 34 Svencer, Margaret U10 KMS/10 40.99 (18) 42.73 (19) 40.99 (18)
33 33 Adler, Lily U10 KMS/10 41.05 (19) 41.83 (12) 41.05 (19)
20 20 Vincent, Catherine U10 OMS/11 41.06 (20) 43.52 (23) 41.06 (20)
1 1 Evers, Courtney U10 OMS/10 41.08 (21) 41.08 (21)
39 39 Worah, Arshya U10 PICO/10 41.17 (22) 41.98 (15) 41.17 (22)
15 15 Stone, Kayla U10 OMS/11 41.19 (23) 45.07 (32) 41.19 (23)
30 30 McClellan, Isla U10 KMS/11 41.27 (24) 42.94 (20) 41.27 (24)
36 36 Weeple, Georgia May U10 OMS/11 41.29 (25) 43.18 (21) 41.29 (25)
42 42 Boelke, Meredith U10 QUE/10 41.38 (26) 42.39 (18) 41.38 (26)
23 23 Cardiasmenos, Claire U10 PICO/10 41.52 (27) 42.12 (16) 41.52 (27)
3 3 Meyenburg, Amelie U8 OMS/12 42.06 (28) 47.81 (41) 42.06 (28)
44 44 Rivas, Sloan U10 OMS/11 42.64 (29) 42.29 (17) 42.29 (29)
26 26 Berkman, Cricket U10 SS6/10 42.66 (30) 44.27 (29) 42.66 (30)
14 14 Ogilvie, Sidney U10 OMS/11 42.78 (31) 47.13 (40) 42.78 (31)
6 6 Walker, Allie U10 OMS/10 42.78 (31) 43.27 (22) 42.78 (31)
2 2 MAHAJAN, PENELOPE U10 OMS/10 43.16 (33) 46.68 (39) 43.16 (33)
43 43 Edwards, Poppy U10 OMS/10 43.26 (34) 45.02 (31) 43.26 (34)
4 4 Coy, Cassidy U12 KMS/08 43.41 (35) 45.45 (35) 43.41 (35)
48 48 Emery, Ayela U10 QUE/10 43.49 (36) 44.25 (28) 43.49 (36)
10 10 Wolf, Emi U10 OMS/10 43.70 (37) 43.54 (24) 43.54 (37)
11 11 Kostuchenko, Georgia U10 OMS/11 43.61 (25) 43.61 (38)
53 103 Ribich, Charlotte U10 QUE/11 43.85 (38) 44.58 (30) 43.85 (39)
41 41 Nash, Mackenzie U10 KMS/10 44.06 (39) 45.08 (33) 44.06 (40)
7 7 Rutherford, Nora U10 SS6/10 45.09 (40) 46.04 (38) 45.09 (41)
47 47 Fowler, Heidi U10 PICO/11 46.10 (42) 45.34 (34) 45.34 (42)
45 45 Woodworth, Sara U10 PICO/10 45.49 (41) 45.86 (36) 45.49 (43)
27 27 Thomson, Claire U10 SS6/11 46.63 (43) 49.05 (44) 46.63 (44)
22 22 Costello, Chloe U10 SS6/10 47.08 (44) 48.71 (43) 47.08 (45)
16 16 Whittle, Clementine U10 OMS/10 47.18 (45) 49.15 (45) 47.18 (46)
32 32 Williams, Laurel U8 OMS/12 47.48 (46) 47.82 (42) 47.48 (47)
25 25 TIMMERMAN, JULIETTE U10 PICO/11 48.22 (47) 48.22 (48)
28 28 Gamelli, Francesca U8 QUE/12 48.50 (48) 49.37 (46) 48.50 (49)
21 21 Porter, Margaret U10 PICO/11 49.08 (49) 51.02 (48) 49.08 (50)
50 50 Linder, Blake U10 QUE/10 54.97 (51) 50.27 (47) 50.27 (51)
24 24 Perdomo, Sofia U10 QUE/10 51.02 (50) 52.98 (49) 51.02 (52)
37 37 Mack, Calais U10 KMS/10 DNS DNS
01-03-20 / Killington LIST: NLW1420 N0735 GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|