Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                             VARA MVC U10 FESTIVAL                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0929                             
KMS                                                               MARCH 17, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             P G S     L A D I E S                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Tao              ()   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Halley, Ben             ()   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, James     (USA)       Smith, Tyler         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- s zackin             (USA)   -A- 
             -B- s pain               (USA)   -B- 
             -C- m wickless           (USA)   -C- 
             -D- a willimsom          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

NUMBER OF GATES  17                               17
START TIME       11:00                            11:20
WEATHER: WINDY                SNOW: PACKED  POWDER        TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS

  1  58         E6706516 Keane, Piper     USA                             500.00 
  2  50         E6727798 Blount, Chloe    USA                             400.00 
  3  67         E6782684 Hanford, Addy    USA                             300.00 
  4  73         E6627383 Smith, Tobe      USA                             250.00 

Eliminated before top 4
  5  47         E6772442 Paine, Lucy      USA   25.84   25.83    51.67    225.00 
  6  40         E6853970 Keane, Sloane    USA   27.78   24.76    52.54    200.00 
  7  59         E6863637 Smith, Kira      USA   26.54   26.19    52.73    180.00 
  8  72         E6768017 Vincent, Jadyn   USA   26.93   25.86    52.79    160.00 

Did not Qualify for Finals
  9  61         E6830847 Bair, Isabel     USA   26.81   26.40    53.21    145.00 
 10  69         E6846070 Usher, Maya      USA   26.94   26.59    53.53    130.00 
 11  53         E6675771 Worah, Arshya    USA   27.35   26.35    53.70    120.00 
 12  68         E6855609 Williamson, Wren USA   27.37   26.89    54.26    110.00 
 13  54         E6868165 Pelletier, Heath USA   27.88   26.62    54.50    100.00 
 14  55         E6830239 Walker, Allie    USA   27.82   26.72    54.54     90.00 
 15  57         E6876113 Cardiasmenos, Cl USA   27.24   27.75    54.99     80.00 
 16  48         E6843454 Svencer, Margare USA   27.68   27.54    55.22     75.00 



17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0929     F8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17  45         E6869923 Hayes, Wednesday USA   27.29   28.19    55.48     70.00 
 18  66         E6720236 Scoville, Alexa  USA   27.55   28.41    55.96     65.00 
 19  63         E6921999 Ogilvie, Kaylin  USA   28.47   28.25    56.72     60.00 
 20  62         E6852169 Adler, Lily      USA   28.74   28.33    57.07     55.00 
 21  65         E6905119 Buchichio, Siena USA   29.61   28.58    58.19     50.00 
 22  71         E6905127 Buchichio, Maggi USA   29.17   29.08    58.25     45.00 
 23  64         E6919982 Gonzalez, Jacque USA   31.55   31.78  1:03.33           
 24  44         E6820063 Dubanevich, Soph USA     DSQ   26.57                    
 25  46         E6920257 Posnett, Maia    USA   32.01   32.27  1:04.28           
     74         E6716026 Cotter, Poet     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     70         E6797744 Mack, Calais     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     60         E6880756 Barber, Roxanne  USA     DNS     DNS                    
     56         X6916004 Edwards, Poppy           DNS     DNS                    
     52         E6908773 Wolf, Emi        USA     DNS     DNS                    
     51         E6722936 Ribich, Amelia   USA     DNS     DNS                    
     49         E6729264 Boelke, Meredith USA     DNS     DNS                    
     43         E6902518 De Sena, Catheri USA     DNS     DNS                    
     42         E6868381 Rivas, Sloan     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     41         E6919788 Kostuchenko, Geo USA     DNS     DNS                    


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Tao              ()

























17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0929     F8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0372                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Pell, Bryan          (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, Heidi     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- JACK OVERBAY         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- ANNABELLE STERLING   (USA)   -B- 
             -C- SOPHIE WARD          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(24)                              /()
START TIME       10:00                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 41  41 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   36.55 (1)     36.99 (1)     36.55 (1)
 22  22 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08   37.51 (2)     39.72 (7)     37.51 (2)
 11  11 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   38.74 (4)     37.94 (2)     37.94 (3)
 30  30 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   38.58 (3)     38.12 (3)     38.12 (4)
 21  21 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   40.05 (7)     39.26 (4)     39.26 (5)
     55 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   39.39 (5)     39.63 (6)     39.39 (6)
 29  29 Sullivan, Gavin        U10 PICO/09     DNF         39.54 (5)     39.54 (7)
 20  20 Edwards, Dylan         U10  OMS/08   41.17 (10)    39.98 (8)     39.98 (8)
 47  47 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   40.02 (6)     40.55 (10)    40.02 (9)
 33  33 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08   40.19 (8)       DNF         40.19 (10)
 28  28 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   41.20 (11)    40.51 (9)     40.51 (11)
 35  35 Rosenberg, Ethan       U10  OMS/09   40.58 (9)     41.63 (15)    40.58 (12)
 15  15 Visnic, Ryan           U10  OMS/09   41.28 (12)    40.63 (11)    40.63 (13)
 23  23 Luck, Hayden           U10 PICO/08   41.79 (15)    41.03 (12)    41.03 (14)
 14  14 Overbay, Andrew        U10  KMS/09   41.50 (14)    41.24 (13)    41.24 (15)


21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0918              N0372     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA MVC U10                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0372                             
KMS                                                             JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 27  27 Randall, Jackson       U10 PICO/09   41.47 (13)    42.94 (21)    41.47 (16)
 31  31 Gilmore, Declan        U10  OMS/08   42.52 (16)    41.54 (14)    41.54 (17)
 52  52 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08   43.45 (23)    42.53 (16)    42.53 (18)
 37  37 Manning, Jacob         U10 PICO/09   42.54 (17)    42.92 (20)    42.54 (19)
 13  13 McClellan, James       U10  KMS/09   43.69 (24)    42.57 (17)    42.57 (20)
 44  44 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U10  OMS/08   43.14 (21)    42.63 (18)    42.63 (21)
 24  24 Bassick, Chase         U10  KMS/08   42.70 (18)                  42.70 (22)
 16  16 Hildreth, Kieran       U10 PICO/09   42.71 (19)    42.72 (19)    42.71 (23)
 40  40 Lyon, Breck            U10  OMS/08   44.29 (29)    42.94 (21)    42.94 (24)
 32  32 Hamner, Otis           U10  OMS/08   42.95 (20)    43.67 (23)    42.95 (25)
  9   9 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OMS/08   43.29 (22)    43.80 (24)    43.29 (26)
 17  17 Wilson, Timothy        U10 PICO/09   43.72 (25)    44.56 (30)    43.72 (27)
 46  46 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10  KMS/08   43.82 (26)    43.82 (25)    43.82 (28)
 54  54 Allott, William        U10  OMS/08   44.31 (30)    43.89 (26)    43.89 (29)
 51  51 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   44.70 (32)    43.95 (27)    43.95 (30)
 42  42 Wilson, Colin          U10  KMS/09   44.03 (27)    44.09 (28)    44.03 (31)
  7   7 Hayes, Owen            U10 PICO/08   44.21 (28)    46.01 (35)    44.21 (32)
 34  34 Grover, Josh           U10 PICO/09   44.44 (31)    46.18 (36)    44.44 (33)
 38  38 McKenna, Liam          U10 PICO/09     DNF         44.49 (29)    44.49 (34)
 53  53 Wickless, Jackson      U10  KMS/09   46.42 (35)    44.62 (31)    44.62 (35)
  1   1 Carlin, Juan           U10  QUE/08   45.04 (33)    45.75 (34)    45.04 (36)
  5   5 Kelleher, Matthew      U10  OMS/09                 45.29 (32)    45.29 (37)
 39  39 Branchaud, Keaton      U10 PICO/09   46.75 (36)    45.74 (33)    45.74 (38)
 36  36 Gjervold, William      U10  OMS/09   45.93 (34)    46.59 (38)    45.93 (39)
  4   4 Halley, Reno           U8    S6/10   47.56 (41)    46.25 (37)    46.25 (40)
 12  12 Burns, Matthew         U8   OMS/10   46.76 (37)    48.24 (40)    46.76 (41)
  3   3 Adler, Oliver          U10  KMS/09   46.76 (37)    48.09 (39)    46.76 (41)
 26  26 Jeffers, Henry         U8   KMS/10   46.83 (39)                  46.83 (43)
 48  48 Clark, Giacomo         U10  OMS/08   47.01 (40)                  47.01 (44)
 43  43 Serafini, John         U10  QUE/09   47.82 (42)    51.97 (46)    47.82 (45)
 49  49 Mecane, Thomas         U10  OMS/09   48.74 (43)    48.62 (41)    48.62 (46)
 18  18 Rivas, Oliver          U8   OMS/10   48.81 (44)    49.02 (42)    48.81 (47)
 10  10 Schwab, Quinn          U8   OMS/10   49.31 (45)    54.20 (48)    49.31 (48)
 50  50 Schaefer, Logan        U10 PICO/09   50.19 (46)    51.76 (45)    50.19 (49)
  6   6 Dipaola, Dawson        U10   S6/09   50.80 (47)    50.38 (43)    50.38 (50)
  8   8 Dobbs, Wyatt           U10  KMS/09   51.22 (48)    51.15 (44)    51.15 (51)
 19  19 Schaefer, Boyd         U8    S6/10   56.75 (49)    54.13 (47)    54.13 (52)
  2   2 Buchanan, Oliver       U10   S6/09   57.06 (50)    56.81 (49)    56.81 (53)
 45  45 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Burns, William         U8   OMS/10     DNS           DNS      



21-01-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0918              N0372     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~