U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA MVC U10
NAT RACE CODE No. N0372
KMS JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
RESULTS BY BEST
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Pell, Bryan (USA) COURSE BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE Steele, David (USA) START 1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 978 M
VERTICAL DROP 107 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U782/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER McClellan, Heidi (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- JACK OVERBAY (USA) -A-
-B- ANNABELLE STERLING (USA) -B-
-C- SOPHIE WARD (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 23/(24) /()
START TIME 10:00 13:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
41 41 Brady, Marcus U10 PICO/08 36.55 (1) 36.99 (1) 36.55 (1)
22 22 McClellan, Max U10 KMS/08 37.51 (2) 39.72 (7) 37.51 (2)
11 11 Underwood, John U10 KMS/08 38.74 (4) 37.94 (2) 37.94 (3)
30 30 Kavet, Jake U10 PICO/08 38.58 (3) 38.12 (3) 38.12 (4)
21 21 Roy, Cameron U10 KMS/08 40.05 (7) 39.26 (4) 39.26 (5)
55 Kowalonek, Aaron U10 PICO/08 39.39 (5) 39.63 (6) 39.39 (6)
29 29 Sullivan, Gavin U10 PICO/09 DNF 39.54 (5) 39.54 (7)
20 20 Edwards, Dylan U10 OMS/08 41.17 (10) 39.98 (8) 39.98 (8)
47 47 Smid, Elliott U10 PICO/08 40.02 (6) 40.55 (10) 40.02 (9)
33 33 Kowalonek, Joel U10 PICO/08 40.19 (8) DNF 40.19 (10)
28 28 Svencer, Thomas U10 KMS/08 41.20 (11) 40.51 (9) 40.51 (11)
35 35 Rosenberg, Ethan U10 OMS/09 40.58 (9) 41.63 (15) 40.58 (12)
15 15 Visnic, Ryan U10 OMS/09 41.28 (12) 40.63 (11) 40.63 (13)
23 23 Luck, Hayden U10 PICO/08 41.79 (15) 41.03 (12) 41.03 (14)
14 14 Overbay, Andrew U10 KMS/09 41.50 (14) 41.24 (13) 41.24 (15)
21-01-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0918 N0372 GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA MVC U10
NAT RACE CODE No. N0372
KMS JANUARY 21, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
27 27 Randall, Jackson U10 PICO/09 41.47 (13) 42.94 (21) 41.47 (16)
31 31 Gilmore, Declan U10 OMS/08 42.52 (16) 41.54 (14) 41.54 (17)
52 52 Soutter, Thomson U10 PICO/08 43.45 (23) 42.53 (16) 42.53 (18)
37 37 Manning, Jacob U10 PICO/09 42.54 (17) 42.92 (20) 42.54 (19)
13 13 McClellan, James U10 KMS/09 43.69 (24) 42.57 (17) 42.57 (20)
44 44 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler U10 OMS/08 43.14 (21) 42.63 (18) 42.63 (21)
24 24 Bassick, Chase U10 KMS/08 42.70 (18) 42.70 (22)
16 16 Hildreth, Kieran U10 PICO/09 42.71 (19) 42.72 (19) 42.71 (23)
40 40 Lyon, Breck U10 OMS/08 44.29 (29) 42.94 (21) 42.94 (24)
32 32 Hamner, Otis U10 OMS/08 42.95 (20) 43.67 (23) 42.95 (25)
9 9 Buchichio, Cooper U10 OMS/08 43.29 (22) 43.80 (24) 43.29 (26)
17 17 Wilson, Timothy U10 PICO/09 43.72 (25) 44.56 (30) 43.72 (27)
46 46 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10 KMS/08 43.82 (26) 43.82 (25) 43.82 (28)
54 54 Allott, William U10 OMS/08 44.31 (30) 43.89 (26) 43.89 (29)
51 51 Mack, Nahman U10 KMS/08 44.70 (32) 43.95 (27) 43.95 (30)
42 42 Wilson, Colin U10 KMS/09 44.03 (27) 44.09 (28) 44.03 (31)
7 7 Hayes, Owen U10 PICO/08 44.21 (28) 46.01 (35) 44.21 (32)
34 34 Grover, Josh U10 PICO/09 44.44 (31) 46.18 (36) 44.44 (33)
38 38 McKenna, Liam U10 PICO/09 DNF 44.49 (29) 44.49 (34)
53 53 Wickless, Jackson U10 KMS/09 46.42 (35) 44.62 (31) 44.62 (35)
1 1 Carlin, Juan U10 QUE/08 45.04 (33) 45.75 (34) 45.04 (36)
5 5 Kelleher, Matthew U10 OMS/09 45.29 (32) 45.29 (37)
39 39 Branchaud, Keaton U10 PICO/09 46.75 (36) 45.74 (33) 45.74 (38)
36 36 Gjervold, William U10 OMS/09 45.93 (34) 46.59 (38) 45.93 (39)
4 4 Halley, Reno U8 S6/10 47.56 (41) 46.25 (37) 46.25 (40)
12 12 Burns, Matthew U8 OMS/10 46.76 (37) 48.24 (40) 46.76 (41)
3 3 Adler, Oliver U10 KMS/09 46.76 (37) 48.09 (39) 46.76 (41)
26 26 Jeffers, Henry U8 KMS/10 46.83 (39) 46.83 (43)
48 48 Clark, Giacomo U10 OMS/08 47.01 (40) 47.01 (44)
43 43 Serafini, John U10 QUE/09 47.82 (42) 51.97 (46) 47.82 (45)
49 49 Mecane, Thomas U10 OMS/09 48.74 (43) 48.62 (41) 48.62 (46)
18 18 Rivas, Oliver U8 OMS/10 48.81 (44) 49.02 (42) 48.81 (47)
10 10 Schwab, Quinn U8 OMS/10 49.31 (45) 54.20 (48) 49.31 (48)
50 50 Schaefer, Logan U10 PICO/09 50.19 (46) 51.76 (45) 50.19 (49)
6 6 Dipaola, Dawson U10 S6/09 50.80 (47) 50.38 (43) 50.38 (50)
8 8 Dobbs, Wyatt U10 KMS/09 51.22 (48) 51.15 (44) 51.15 (51)
19 19 Schaefer, Boyd U8 S6/10 56.75 (49) 54.13 (47) 54.13 (52)
2 2 Buchanan, Oliver U10 S6/09 57.06 (50) 56.81 (49) 56.81 (53)
45 45 Linnell, Tyler U10 QUE/08 DNS DNS
25 25 Burns, William U8 OMS/10 DNS DNS
21-01-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0918 N0372 GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|