U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0225
GMVS JANUARY 18, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Quesnel, Ronald (USA) COURSE INVERNESS
REFEREE Farrell, Jim (USA) START 808 M
CHIEF OF RACE Brophy, Jere (USA) FINISH 570 M
VERTICAL DROP 238 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9598/09/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Curran, Timothy (USA) Moriarty,Scott (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- C. Lopez (USA) -A- C. Lopez (USA)
-B- I. Woolson (USA) -B- I. Woolson (USA)
-C- Z. Baker (USA) -C- Z. Baker (USA)
-D- M. Kasper (USA) -D- M. Kasper (USA)
-E- J. Boes (USA) -E- J. Boes (USA)
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/(29) 28/(27)
START TIME 9.30 12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S:-21 C F:-20 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 31.98 -----------------------
F=890
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 63 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker GMVS/90 44.94 45.88 1:30.82 0.00
2 64 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy GMVS/93 46.29 44.64 1:30.93 1.08
3 58 E6024913 Duffy, Danny GMVS/94 45.91 45.17 1:31.08 2.55
4 66 X6383335 Frisk, David GMVS/97 46.49 46.04 1:32.53 16.76
5 54 E4922647 Frank, Chris GMVS/83 46.61 46.27 1:32.88 20.19
6 60 E6018923 Campbell, Pate GMVS/97 47.18 45.93 1:33.11 22.44
7 62 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian GMVS/97 46.81 46.45 1:33.26 23.91
8 52 E6075071 Slattery, Logan GMVS/97 47.40 46.59 1:33.99 31.06
9 114 E6043681 Gavett, Tim GMVS/98 48.31 46.97 1:35.28 43.71
10 70 E5974878 Schibli, Scott GMVS/97 48.53 47.07 1:35.60 46.84
11 59 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory OKE/97 48.68 47.21 1:35.89 49.68
12 81 E6093819 Swing, Eli GMVS/97 48.64 47.49 1:36.13 52.04
13 109 E6075139 Despres, Jack GMVS/98 49.23 47.09 1:36.32 53.90
14 65 E6001713 Post, Chris GMVS/97 49.38 47.30 1:36.68 57.43
15 90 E6129225 Mrak, Colden NYSEF/97 49.69 47.28 1:36.97 60.27
18-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM713 U0225 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0225
GMVS JANUARY 18, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 74 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia GMVS/97 49.38 47.71 1:37.09 61.44
17 76 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter GMVS/97 49.19 47.91 1:37.10 61.54
18 78 E6158950 Kendig, Carter GMVS/98 49.65 47.55 1:37.20 62.52
19 89 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe GMVS/97 49.54 47.77 1:37.31 63.60
20 77 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick GMVS/98 49.48 47.89 1:37.37 64.19
21 83 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy GMVS/98 50.33 47.05 1:37.38 64.29
22 56 E6187546 White, Michael OMS/97 48.39 49.19 1:37.58 66.25
23 84 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex GMVS/97 49.62 48.06 1:37.68 67.23
24 55 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will MMSC/94 49.51 48.45 1:37.96 69.97
25 68 E6044952 Losty, Kyle GMVS/97 50.09 48.41 1:38.50 75.26
26 87 E6114714 Reynolds, William GMVS/97 49.83 48.72 1:38.55 75.75
27 61 E5465539 Burke, Robert CAST/89 48.45 50.45 1:38.90 79.18
28 73 E6123855 Cardon, Casey GMVS/97 50.67 48.72 1:39.39 83.98
29 72 E6084867 Drexler, Brendan CAST/92 50.77 49.62 1:40.39 93.78
30 69 E6137913 Riley, Ryan OMS/97 50.78 49.64 1:40.42 94.08
31 102 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli GMVS/98 50.69 49.76 1:40.45 94.37
32 80 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan OMS/98 50.79 50.21 1:41.00 99.76
33 110 E6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso KMS/97 51.16 49.91 1:41.07 100.45
34 71 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin MMSC/95 51.75 50.33 1:42.08 110.34
35 101 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, Pat KMS/97 51.47 50.66 1:42.13 110.83
36 92 E6014229 Balser, Griffen MMSC/96 51.45 50.81 1:42.26 112.11
37 75 E6256210 Alden, Alexander GMVS/97 52.08 50.87 1:42.95 118.87
38 95 E6237750 Michaels, Brent OMS/97 52.30 50.97 1:43.27 122.01
39 112 E6182380 Perera, Wilder GMVS/98 52.40 50.88 1:43.28 122.10
40 97 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm GMVS/98 51.89 51.46 1:43.35 122.79
41 82 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle MMSC/95 51.42 51.98 1:43.40 123.28
42 85 E6188957 Sullivan, Sean OMS/98 53.50 50.41 1:43.91 128.28
43 86 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan OMS/97 53.15 52.63 1:45.78 146.60
44 100 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98 53.14 52.74 1:45.88 147.58
45 99 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik GMVS/97 53.73 53.69 1:47.42 162.67
46 103 E6244657 Ludl, Simon OMS/98 55.08 53.43 1:48.51 173.35
47 93 E6080691 Conover, Arthur PICO/97 50.83 58.55 1:49.38 181.88
48 104 E6039192 Wood, Spencer KMS/97 58.20 54.85 1:53.05 217.85
49 113 E6243614 Albanese, Raymond OMS/98 57.83 55.97 1:53.80 225.19
50 107 E6277828 Sherman, Garrett OMS/98 55.12 59.36 1:54.48 231.86
51 98 E5228366 Ghigiarelli, Rob SNO/65 1:02.62 1:00.62 2:03.24 317.70
52 121 E6194674 Campson, Graham KMS/97 1:05.11 59.96 2:05.07 335.64
DID NOT START 1st RUN
96 E6074280 Turner, Joshua GMVS/98
94 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake GMVS/98
79 E5595848 Carver, Eric CAST/92
18-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM713 U0225 GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0225
GMVS JANUARY 18, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 1st RUN
57 X6443774 Dawson, Taylor GMVS/94
51 E6017446 Griffen, Jeffry KMS/94
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
106 E6052427 Hauser, Daniel OMS/98
88 E6180814 Roney, Jordan NWS/94
53 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan GMVS/97
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
108 E6341443 Querci, Nicholas NWS/96 GATE 13
105 E6073670 Cuvelier, Luca GMVS/97 GATE 30
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
50 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant MMSC/97
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
91 E6085757 Clarke, Ian KMS/98
67 E5947221 Reilly, Owen NWS/96
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Quesnel, Ronald (USA)
18-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM713 U0225 GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VT CUP GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U0225
GMVS JANUARY 18, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 63 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker 21.30 21.30 0.00
2 64 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy 30.32 30.32 1.08
3 58 E6024913 Duffy, Danny 29.89 29.89 2.55
4 66 X6383335 Frisk, David 133.43
5 54 E4922647 Frank, Chris 19.11 19.11 20.19
6 60 E6018923 Campbell, Pate 128.78
7 62 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian 84.14 84.14 23.91
8 52 E6075071 Slattery, Logan 102.52
9 114 E6043681 Gavett, Tim 999.99
10 70 E5974878 Schibli, Scott 138.78
THE BEST 5 AT START:
5 54 E4922647 Frank, Chris 19.11
1 63 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker 21.30
3 58 E6024913 Duffy, Danny 29.89
2 64 E5742960 Vietze, Sandy 30.32
27 61 E5465539 Burke, Robert 82.14
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 182.76 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 184.76 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 47.73
CALCULATED PENALTY 184.76 + 182.76 - 47.73 : 10 = 31.979
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 31.98
PENALTY APPLIED: 31.98
_______________________
Quesnel, Ronald (USA)
18-01-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen LIST: NLM713 U0225 GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|