U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1065
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mangiacotti, Robert (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Nault, Andrew (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 711 M
VERTICAL DROP 98 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Razinger, Bartolome (USA) Wright, Andrew (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Daley,Brook (USA) -A- Daley, Brooks (USA)
-B- Gardner, Colby (USA) -B- Gardner, Colby (USA)
-C- Cathcart, Kendall (USA) -C-
-D- Harris, Sam (USA) -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(24) 24/(24)
START TIME 13.00 14.00
WEATHER: SUN SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 7 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe SMS/03 28.18 30.49 58.67
2 3 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly SMS/02 28.80 30.97 59.77
3 26 E6329411 Braun, Jenna SMS/02 28.81 31.02 59.83
4 75 X6609089 Fraguas, Rocio SMS/02 30.04 29.91 59.95
5 78 E6267079 Murray, Lila SMS/02 30.02 30.50 1:00.52
6 17 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane SMS/02 29.59 31.27 1:00.86
7 49 E6322227 Semet, Madeline SMS/02 29.77 31.21 1:00.98
8 23 E6267951 Beyer, Tess SMS/03 30.44 31.62 1:02.06
9 5 E6447123 Morosova, Sasha SWSC/02 30.44 32.49 1:02.93
10 67 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline SMS/03 31.52 31.43 1:02.95
11 57 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly SMS/02 30.97 32.18 1:03.15
12 86 E6355085 Alusic-Bingham, Malin SMS/02 31.81 31.57 1:03.38
13 76 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah WILLA/02 31.85 32.49 1:04.34
14 39 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie BOC/02 31.40 33.65 1:05.05
15 21 E6417612 Pibouin, Carla MSA/03 31.11 34.13 1:05.24
27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLW916 N1065 SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1065
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 54 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia SWSC/03 32.56 32.94 1:05.50
17 53 E6505572 McHugh, Erin MSA/03 32.18 33.69 1:05.87
18 89 E6469492 Byron, Ashley MSTC/02 33.49 32.56 1:06.05
19 44 E6440284 McHugh, Riley MSA/03 32.16 34.07 1:06.23
20 60 E6496171 Press, Sophia MSA/02 32.81 33.83 1:06.64
21 73 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie SMS/02 33.15 33.51 1:06.66
22 32 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe SWSC/02 32.55 34.29 1:06.84
23 48 E6453255 Phelps, Sara WILLA/02 32.36 34.53 1:06.89
24 68 E6317695 Compson, Sadie SMS/02 33.18 33.82 1:07.00
25 50 E6440535 Croft, Charley MSA/03 32.13 35.00 1:07.13
26 74 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase MSA/02 33.20 34.71 1:07.91
27 11 E6433032 Anker, Skye SMS/03 31.90 36.30 1:08.20
28 85 E6429591 Falk, Aleza SWSC/02 34.22 34.05 1:08.27
29 15 E6517792 Messier, Allison MSA/03 32.71 35.87 1:08.58
30 20 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary SMS/03 32.74 36.13 1:08.87
31 64 E6391037 Wasserman, Brooke SWSC/03 34.58 34.88 1:09.46
32 13 E6359542 Davis, Anna SWSC/03 33.38 36.41 1:09.79
33 34 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen MSTC/02 33.48 36.51 1:09.99
34 72 E6512346 Lindell, Samantha MSTC/02 34.92 35.40 1:10.32
35 70 E6385970 MacPherson, Libby Magic/02 34.53 36.02 1:10.55
36 87 E6366451 Plants, Marjorie SWSC/03 37.58 33.72 1:11.30
37 77 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise MSTC/01 35.75 35.60 1:11.35
38 6 E6421385 Davis, Kayla Magic/02 33.81 37.71 1:11.52
39 2 E6503966 Gould, Madeleine SWSC/03 34.00 38.01 1:12.01
40 69 E6348041 Bacon, Arden SMS/03 35.92 36.41 1:12.33
41 81 E6517801 Weber, Morgan SWSC/02 35.90 36.70 1:12.60
42 33 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle SWSC/03 34.75 37.89 1:12.64
43 31 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa MSTC/02 34.89 37.98 1:12.87
44 65 E6505373 Morin, Eva SMS/03 36.21 36.84 1:13.05
45 12 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay MSTC/02 34.93 38.56 1:13.49
46 47 E6550933 Spencer, Ana BOC/02 35.82 38.11 1:13.93
47 71 E6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle MSTC/03 36.51 38.29 1:14.80
48 8 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole MSA/02 36.36 39.53 1:15.89
49 24 E6469627 Shah, Kayla MSTC/02 36.72 39.22 1:15.94
50 66 E6518018 Cyr, Hannah SWSC/03 37.54 39.20 1:16.74
51 36 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma SWSC/02 35.01 41.88 1:16.89
52 16 E6393604 Perrone, Katherine MSTC/02 36.60 41.31 1:17.91
53 28 E6522259 Steinberg, Isabella MSTC/02 36.99 41.33 1:18.32
54 88 E6469757 Feliciano, Ava MSTC/03 39.34 39.33 1:18.67
55 62 E6516051 Lincke, Emily MSTC/02 37.65 41.14 1:18.79
56 25 E6573574 Cathcart, Morgan BOC/03 37.69 41.86 1:19.55
57 56 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise SWSC/02 38.95 42.70 1:21.65
27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLW916 N1065 SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1065
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
58 59 E6597870 Haskel, Tess SWSC/01 40.48 42.39 1:22.87
59 41 E6347114 Boffa, Julia SWSC/03 41.88 41.08 1:22.96
60 4 E6369519 Poehlmann, Krista SWSC/03 35.50 47.56 1:23.06
61 30 E6441224 Davidowitz, Tess SWSC/03 39.59 44.70 1:24.29
62 14 E6654254 Robbins, Trinity BOC/03 43.53 45.80 1:29.33
63 82 E6588036 Hanley, Claire MSTC/03 44.41 47.22 1:31.63
DID NOT START 1st RUN
83 E6513481 Makkas, Lily MSTC/03
79 E6453798 Phelps, Megan WILLA/02
63 X6610015 Owles, Jessica SMS/03
58 E6648522 Sclar, Talia MSTC/03
55 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance SWSC/02
52 E6654230 Robbins, Isabella BOC/02
51 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux SWSC/02
45 E6377272 Shalam, Brooke SWSC/02
43 E6628327 Severance, Kathryn MSTC/03
38 E6623449 Clarke, Ava HCRT/03
22 E6422409 Allen, Perry SWSC/02
19 E6648115 Lawrence, Hayley HCRT/03
9 E6628358 Pearlman, Allison MSTC/03
1 E6616247 Nass, Sophie MSTC/02
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
61 E6610506 Hill, Caroline MSA/03
29 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel BOC/03
27 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia SMS/03
18 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine MSA/03
10 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia SMS/02
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
46 E6496490 Dulik, Julia MSTC/02
35 E6469776 Feliciano, Olivia MSTC/03
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
80 E6570305 McNamara, Julia MSTC/02 GATE 0
42 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann BOC/03 GATE 0
40 E6426852 Houck, Claire MSTC/02 GATE 0
27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLW916 N1065 SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1065
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLW916 N1065 SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|