U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 MID SOUTH GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U1474
OKEMO JANUARY 25, 2015
OKEMO MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
RESULTS WITH RANKS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Jones, Cort (USA) COURSE CHIEF
REFEREE Watson, Josh (USA) START 910 M
CHIEF OF RACE cornish, Peter (USA) FINISH 560 M
VERTICAL DROP 350 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9638/10/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Robbins, Charles (USA) Korpi, Morgan (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 46/(43)
START TIME 21.30 12.45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
11 85 Hall, Zach U16 SMS/99 1:07.82 (1) 1:08.37 (1) 2:16.19 (1)
77 150 Kenosh, Tommy U16 PICO/00 1:09.50 (4) 1:10.76 (5) 2:20.26 (2)
15 89 Alpert, John U16 SMS/99 1:09.02 (2) 1:11.56 (8) 2:20.58 (3)
7 81 Ryan, Bobby U16 KMS/99 1:10.42 (6) 1:10.55 (4) 2:20.97 (4)
5 79 Viladoms, Diego U16 SMS/99 1:11.29 (9) 1:10.19 (3) 2:21.48 (5)
13 87 Jones, Crawford U16 KMS/99 1:11.11 (7) 1:10.83 (6) 2:21.94 (6)
12 86 Semet, Evan U16 SMS/99 1:12.26 (14) 1:10.10 (2) 2:22.36 (7)
22 96 Mooney, David U16 SMS/00 1:11.43 (10) 1:12.23 (11) 2:23.66 (8)
20 94 Deverry, Devin U16 SWSC/99 1:11.72 (11) 1:12.13 (10) 2:23.85 (9)
14 88 Hartnett, Marc U16 KMS/99 1:11.24 (8) 1:13.17 (14) 2:24.41 (10)
31 104 Smith, Griffin U16 SWSC/00 1:12.24 (13) 1:12.56 (13) 2:24.80 (11)
9 83 Riley, Aidan U16 OMS/99 1:13.67 (21) 1:11.25 (7) 2:24.92 (12)
3 77 Shantler, Thomas U16 KMS/99 1:11.86 (12) 1:13.21 (15) 2:25.07 (13)
21 95 Rackear, William U16 BOC/99 1:13.23 (18) 1:12.52 (12) 2:25.75 (14)
112 185 Fava, Guy U16 SWSC/00 1:12.44 (15) 1:14.08 (19) 2:26.52 (15)
25-01-15 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM715 U1474 GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 MID SOUTH GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U1474
OKEMO JANUARY 25, 2015
OKEMO MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
24 98 Roussel, Austin U16 PICO/00 1:13.06 (17) 1:14.01 (17) 2:27.07 (16)
10 84 Pomerantz, Sean U16 SMS/99 1:14.01 (22) 1:14.04 (18) 2:28.05 (17)
17 91 Ferri, Paul U16 KMS/99 1:12.94 (16) 1:15.21 (24) 2:28.15 (18)
8 82 Shea, Jack U16 OMS/00 1:14.46 (24) 1:14.58 (20) 2:29.04 (19)
28 101 Wonsavage, Maxwell U16 KMS/99 1:14.55 (25) 1:14.97 (23) 2:29.52 (20)
4 78 Skinner, Owen U16 OMS/99 1:15.04 (26) 1:14.74 (22) 2:29.78 (21)
25 99 Myers, Ricky U16OKEMO/99 1:16.10 (28) 1:14.72 (21) 2:30.82 (22)
70 143 Reinke, Tyler U16 MSSC/00 1:16.13 (29) 1:15.48 (25) 2:31.61 (23)
16 90 Burton, Kyle U16OKEMO/99 1:16.16 (30) 1:16.21 (27) 2:32.37 (24)
106 179 Cunningham, Michael U16 QUE/00 1:17.03 (36) 1:16.01 (26) 2:33.04 (25)
30 103 Weirether, Kyle U16 PSC/00 1:16.89 (34) 1:17.01 (28) 2:33.90 (26)
43 116 Kurth, Andrew U16 SWSC/99 1:16.73 (33) 1:17.49 (30) 2:34.22 (27)
110 183 Jablonski, Zach U16 KMS/00 1:18.06 (40) 1:17.17 (29) 2:35.23 (28)
52 125 Morin, Edmund U16 SWSC/00 1:16.95 (35) 1:18.28 (31) 2:35.23 (28)
35 108 Cowles, Sam U16 BOC/00 1:17.98 (39) 1:18.76 (32) 2:36.74 (30)
93 166 Croce, Cameron U16 SWSC/00 1:19.32 (45) 1:19.41 (33) 2:38.73 (31)
50 123 Bastek, Christian U16 SWSC/00 1:19.01 (43) 1:20.59 (36) 2:39.60 (32)
46 119 Shoemaker, Elliot U16 S6/00 1:17.79 (38) 1:22.14 (43) 2:39.93 (33)
36 109 Del Col, William U16 PICO/99 1:18.90 (42) 1:21.95 (41) 2:40.85 (34)
47 120 MacPherson, Wilson U16MAGIC/99 1:20.10 (48) 1:20.89 (37) 2:40.99 (35)
82 155 Barteck, Mark U16 KMS/00 1:20.85 (51) 1:20.43 (35) 2:41.28 (36)
33 106 Miller, Eli U16 MIDD/99 1:20.24 (49) 1:21.91 (40) 2:42.15 (37)
73 146 St. John, William U16 S6/00 1:19.41 (46) 1:24.69 (45) 2:44.10 (38)
65 138 Holstein, William U16 SWSC/00 1:22.41 (53) 1:21.74 (39) 2:44.15 (39)
49 122 Vinick, Ty U16 MSSC/99 1:19.74 (47) 1:24.79 (46) 2:44.53 (40)
102 175 Catalano, Zachary U16 QUE/00 1:24.72 (58) 1:22.32 (44) 2:47.04 (41)
99 172 Stowell, Nicolas U16OKEMO/00 1:24.13 (57) 1:25.84 (51) 2:49.97 (42)
71 144 O'Hare, Colin U16 PICO/00 1:24.73 (59) 1:25.76 (50) 2:50.49 (43)
67 140 Crinieri, Anthony U16 SWSC/99 1:24.74 (60) 1:26.82 (52) 2:51.56 (44)
80 153 Harris, Sam U16 BOC/99 1:27.35 (64) 1:27.56 (54) 2:54.91 (45)
81 154 Neubauer, Jack U16OKEMO/00 1:25.40 (63) 1:29.69 (58) 2:55.09 (46)
42 115 Holding, Quest U16 PICO/99 1:24.76 (61) 1:31.19 (59) 2:55.95 (47)
104 177 Van Beek, Niels U16 MSSC/00 1:29.19 (65) 1:28.00 (55) 2:57.19 (48)
64 137 Coppolo, Nicolas U16 QUE/00 1:25.36 (62) 1:33.71 (60) 2:59.07 (49)
72 145 Reed, Nicky U16 S6/99 1:32.54 (67) 1:37.61 (61) 3:10.15 (50)
100 173 Ross, Ben U16 QUE/00 1:32.30 (66) 1:38.29 (62) 3:10.59 (51)
59 132 Lockwood, Kiernan U16 PICO/00 1:35.38 (69) 1:46.78 (63) 3:22.16 (52)
111 184 Lyon, Anthony U16 WILL/00 DNS DNS
107 180 Zackin, Matthew U16 KMS/00 DNS DNS
105 178 Prete, Alecsander U16 MSSC/00 DNS DNS
103 176 Kirkman, Matthew U16 QUE/00 DNS DNS
101 174 Ben, Leland U16 SWSC/99 DNS DNS
25-01-15 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM715 U1474 GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 MID SOUTH GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U1474
OKEMO JANUARY 25, 2015
OKEMO MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
97 170 Gregoire, Brian U16 WILL/00 DNS DNS
96 169 Pumiglia, Michael U16 WILL/00 DNS DNS
94 167 Ross, Henry U16 QUE/00 DNS DNS
92 165 Springhorn, Ethan U16OKEMO/00 DNS DNS
91 164 Bernard, Chad U16 MSSC/99 DNS DNS
89 162 Schwartz, Luca U16 S6/00 DNS DNS
86 159 Barry, Pierce U16 SWSC/00 DNS DNS
85 158 Korenowski, Maxwell U16 WILL/00 DNS DNS
76 149 Kruk, Alexander U16 WILL/99 DNS DNS
75 148 Pastore, Joseph U16 MSTC/00 DNS DNS
74 147 Bovaconti, PJ U16 KMS/00 DNS DNS
62 135 Thomson, Connor U16OKEMO/00 DNS DNS
60 133 Tretter, Spencer U16OKEMO/99 DNS DNS
58 131 Donaghue, Jack U16MAGIC/99 DNS DNS
56 129 Soto, Scott U16 PICO/00 DNS DNS
51 124 Mead, Drake U16 PICO/00 DNS DNS
44 117 Davis, Weston U16 SMS/00 DNS DNS
41 114 Ameden, Jackson U16 BOC/00 DNS DNS
39 112 Moran, Tyler U16 OMS/99 DNS DNS
34 107 McElheny, Grant U16 SWSC/99 DNS DNS
1 75 Lanser, Toby U16 GMVS/99 DNS DNS
114 187 Steele, Rory U16 MSSC/99 DNF 1:27.36 (53)
113 186 Gurnham, Connor U16 MSSC/99 DNF DNF
109 182 Purvis, Samuel U16 S6/00 DNF 1:28.03 (56)
95 168 Murphy, Jack U16 QASC/00 DNF 1:25.29 (49)
90 163 Alercio, Shane U16 PICO/00 DNF 1:24.81 (47)
88 161 Hoffman, Peter U16OKEMO/00 DNF DNF
87 160 Humphrey, Michael U16 SWSC/00 DNF 1:48.19 (64)
83 156 Bradley, Samuel U16 QUE/00 DNF DNF
68 141 Provance, Carver U16 OMS/00 DNF DNF
66 139 Arvin, Joshua U16 QUE/00 DNF 1:24.94 (48)
63 136 Visnic, George U16 SWSC/00 DNF 1:19.71 (34)
45 118 Taylor, George U16 SWSC/99 DNF 1:21.68 (38)
26 188 Badenhausen, Andrew U16 SWSC/99 DNF DNF
19 93 Mansfield, Owen U16 SWSC/99 DNF DNF
78 151 Feliciano, Aidan U16 MSSC/00 1:22.10 (42)
69 142 Coffin, William U16 MSSC/00 1:28.57 (57)
54 127 Pencak, Lucas U16 PICO/00 DNF
48 121 Beyer, Trace U16 MSA/99 1:12.07 (9)
2 76 Hoops, Harrison U16 PICO/00 1:13.40 (16)
108 181 Filoon, Camden U16OKEMO/99 1:23.54 (56) DNF
98 171 Fitzgerald, William U16 SWSC/99 1:17.74 (37) DNF
25-01-15 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM715 U1474 GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 MID SOUTH GS
USSA RACE CODE No. U1474
OKEMO JANUARY 25, 2015
OKEMO MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
84 157 Tobin, Jonah U16OKEMO/00 1:21.44 (52) DNF
79 152 Perrone, Robert U16 MSSC/00 1:32.73 (68) DNF
61 134 Verrilli, Patrick U16 BOC/99 1:20.35 (50) DNF
57 130 Vatis, George U16OKEMO/00 1:22.82 (55) DNF
55 128 Gurnham, Jack U16 MSSC/99 1:19.03 (44) DNF
53 126 Kolligian, Mack U16 BOC/00 1:22.62 (54) DNF
40 113 Solaz, Spencer U16 SMS/99 1:13.47 (19) DNF
38 111 Glickman, Max U16OKEMO/99 1:18.55 (41) DNF
37 110 Schwartz, Dan U16 KMS/00 1:14.14 (23) DNF
32 105 Chambers, Matthew U16OKEMO/00 1:13.59 (20) DNF
29 102 Duddy, Ryan U16 BOC/99 1:16.64 (32) DNF
27 100 Bianchi, John U16 KMS/99 1:15.70 (27) DNF
23 97 Perry, Jordan U16 SWSC/99 1:16.16 (30) DNF
18 92 Salisbury-Jennings, JosU16 KMS/99 1:09.89 (5) DNF
6 80 McNamara, Liam U16 SMS/99 1:09.37 (3) DNF
25-01-15 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM715 U1474 GM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|